Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
105
103
377
Thomas SMITH
Thomas SMITH #377
Male Under 16
00:29:17.04
00:29:17.04
(00:29:09.20)
18
(70)
00:29:09.20
Under 16
18
18
00:11:46.21
Male
70
68
5:49 min/km
00:13:52.66
5:33 min/km
91
18
00:15:16.54
6:06 min/km
119
18
147
147
376
Grace SMITH
Grace SMITH #376
Female Open
00:33:00.79
00:33:00.79
(00:32:52.78)
36
(58)
00:32:52.78
Open
36
36
00:11:42.79
Female
58
58
6:34 min/km
00:15:21.94
6:08 min/km
127
26
00:17:30.84
7:00 min/km
150
36
107
108
375
Claire SMITH
Claire SMITH #375
Female Open
00:29:27.20
00:29:27.20
(00:29:19.21)
22
(37)
00:29:19.21
Open
22
23
00:08:09.21
Female
37
38
5:51 min/km
00:15:24.39
6:09 min/km
128
27
00:13:54.81
5:33 min/km
81
13
15
15
374
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #374
Male Open
00:22:14.07
00:22:14.07
(00:22:09.35)
6
(12)
00:22:09.35
Open
6
6
00:03:53.00
Male
12
12
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
1
4:25 min/km
00:11:01.45
4:24 min/km
19
6
00:11:07.89
4:27 min/km
20
9
39
38
373
Sylvain SMIT
Sylvain SMIT #373
Male 50+
00:23:57.30
00:23:57.30
(00:23:52.15)
1
(32)
00:23:52.15
50+
1
1
Male
32
32
4:46 min/km
00:11:54.32
4:45 min/km
40
1
00:11:57.82
4:47 min/km
39
1
54
56
371
Dardy SING
Dardy SING #371
Female Open
00:25:08.53
00:25:08.53
(00:24:51.05)
5
(12)
00:24:51.05
Open
5
5
00:03:50.53
Female
12
12
4:58 min/km
00:13:15.79
5:18 min/km
75
9
00:11:35.26
4:38 min/km
30
5
164
164
370
Joeanne SHEA
Joeanne SHEA #370
Female Open
00:36:11.21
00:36:11.21
(00:35:55.42)
44
(70)
00:35:55.42
Open
44
44
00:14:53.22
Female
70
70
7:11 min/km
00:17:26.16
6:58 min/km
170
46
00:18:29.26
7:23 min/km
164
43
368
Sian SEMARK
Sian SEMARK #368
Female Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Female
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
367
Jessie SEMARK
Jessie SEMARK #367
Female Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Female
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.44
8:25 min/km
189
55
191
191
366
Helen SEMARK
Helen SEMARK #366
Female 50+
00:47:29.10
00:47:29.10
(00:47:16.93)
5
(89)
00:47:16.93
50+
5
5
00:15:03.26
Female
89
89
Slow Motion Ninjas
4
9:27 min/km
00:24:55.78
9:58 min/km
192
5
00:22:21.15
8:56 min/km
185
5
190
189
365
Garry SEMARK
Garry SEMARK #365
Male 50+
00:44:22.09
00:44:22.09
(00:44:08.11)
7
(102)
00:44:08.11
50+
7
7
00:20:24.78
Male
102
102
Slow Motion Ninjas
3
8:49 min/km
00:21:00.44
8:24 min/km
186
7
00:23:07.66
9:15 min/km
189
7
178
177
364
Travis SCOTT
Travis SCOTT #364
Male Open
00:40:11.33
00:40:11.33
(00:39:56.48)
36
(100)
00:39:56.48
Open
36
36
00:21:50.25
Male
100
100
THE SNAILS - St Josephs Primary School Parents
00:33:21.96
1
6
7:59 min/km
00:16:52.89
6:45 min/km
162
34
00:23:03.58
9:13 min/km
187
37
170
170
363
Nicole SCOTT
Nicole SCOTT #363
Female Open
00:36:50.21
00:36:50.21
(00:36:36.22)
46
(73)
00:36:36.22
Open
46
46
00:15:32.22
Female
73
73
THE SNAILS - St Josephs Primary School Parents
00:33:21.96
1
5
7:19 min/km
00:17:27.12
6:58 min/km
169
45
00:19:09.10
7:39 min/km
169
47
133
136
362
Megan SCOTT
Megan SCOTT #362
Female Open
00:31:35.50
00:31:35.50
(00:31:21.27)
30
(48)
00:31:21.27
Open
30
33
00:10:17.51
Female
48
51
6:16 min/km
00:15:01.25
6:00 min/km
120
23
00:16:20.02
6:32 min/km
136
33
177
178
361
Jasmine SCOTT
Jasmine SCOTT #361
Female Under 8
00:40:10.51
00:40:10.51
(00:39:56.49)
1
(78)
00:39:56.49
Under 8
1
1
Female
78
78
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
12
7:59 min/km
00:16:38.47
6:39 min/km
153
1
00:23:18.01
9:19 min/km
190
3
68
70
360
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #360
Male Under 12
00:26:21.84
00:26:21.84
(00:26:19.07)
14
(51)
00:26:19.07
Under 12
14
14
00:04:05.61
Male
51
52
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
3
5:15 min/km
00:12:54.29
5:09 min/km
65
14
00:13:24.78
5:21 min/km
73
15
132
135
359
Bailey SCOTT
Bailey SCOTT #359
Male Under 12
00:31:35.10
00:31:35.10
(00:31:20.86)
27
(85)
00:31:20.86
Under 12
27
27
00:09:18.87
Male
85
85
6:16 min/km
00:15:00.04
6:00 min/km
118
26
00:16:20.82
6:32 min/km
137
27
37
39
358
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #358
Female Under 12
00:23:55.29
00:23:55.29
(00:23:52.66)
1
(7)
00:23:52.66
Under 12
1
1
Female
7
7
4:46 min/km
00:11:57.46
4:46 min/km
41
1
00:11:55.20
4:46 min/km
36
1
81
82
357
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #357
Female Under 12
00:27:21.08
00:27:21.08
(00:27:16.33)
5
(24)
00:27:16.33
Under 12
5
5
00:03:25.79
Female
24
24
5:27 min/km
00:13:35.58
5:26 min/km
81
7
00:13:40.75
5:28 min/km
76
5
69
68
353
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #353
Male Open
00:26:22.83
00:26:22.83
(00:26:08.17)
20
(52)
00:26:08.17
Open
20
20
00:08:01.76
Male
52
50
5:13 min/km
00:12:50.51
5:08 min/km
66
19
00:13:17.66
5:19 min/km
68
20
70
65
352
Hazel RECORBA
Hazel RECORBA #352
Female Open
00:26:23.06
00:26:23.06
(00:26:03.95)
8
(18)
00:26:03.95
Open
8
8
00:05:05.06
Female
18
18
5:12 min/km
00:26:23.06
10:33 min/km
351
Emily RAWLING
Emily RAWLING #351
Female Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Female
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.22
8:25 min/km
188
54
45
46
350
Felix RANSOME MARIN
Felix RANSOME MARIN #350
Male Under 12
00:24:32.01
00:24:32.01
(00:24:28.77)
10
(35)
00:24:28.77
Under 12
10
10
00:02:15.78
Male
35
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
2
4:53 min/km
00:11:42.05
4:40 min/km
35
8
00:12:46.72
5:06 min/km
61
12
349
Bodie RAMPONI
Bodie RAMPONI #349
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
348
Blake RAMPONI
Blake RAMPONI #348
Male Under 8
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 8
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
58
61
347
Kate RAMAGE
Kate RAMAGE #347
Female Under 16
00:25:26.33
00:25:26.33
(00:25:22.40)
7
(15)
00:25:22.40
Under 16
7
7
00:03:47.45
Female
15
16
5:04 min/km
00:12:30.83
5:00 min/km
54
7
00:12:51.57
5:08 min/km
63
6
93
96
346
Amber RAMAGE
Amber RAMAGE #346
Female Open
00:28:43.08
00:28:43.08
(00:28:39.43)
16
(30)
00:28:39.43
Open
16
17
00:07:25.09
Female
30
31
5:43 min/km
00:14:14.11
5:41 min/km
99
15
00:14:25.31
5:46 min/km
94
17
162
162
345
Barbara PRINGLE
Barbara PRINGLE #345
Female 50+
00:35:25.55
00:35:25.55
(00:35:14.19)
3
(68)
00:35:14.19
50+
3
3
00:02:59.71
Female
68
68
7:02 min/km
00:17:33.13
7:01 min/km
172
3
00:17:41.06
7:04 min/km
152
3
38
37
344
Seth PRATT
Seth PRATT #344
Male Under 16
00:23:56.70
00:23:56.70
(00:23:46.98)
11
(31)
00:23:46.98
Under 16
11
11
00:06:25.87
Male
31
31
Slow Motion Ninjas
1
4:45 min/km
00:11:51.00
4:44 min/km
42
12
00:11:55.98
4:46 min/km
37
10
343
Nathaniel PRATT
Nathaniel PRATT #343
Male Under 16
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 16
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.67
8:25 min/km
00:13:11.77
5:16 min/km
189
190
342
Indiana PRATT
Indiana PRATT #342
Female Under 12
00:44:22.08
00:44:22.08
(00:44:08.26)
12
(88)
00:44:08.26
Under 12
12
12
00:20:26.79
Female
88
88
Slow Motion Ninjas
2
8:49 min/km
00:21:02.39
8:24 min/km
187
12
00:23:05.87
9:14 min/km
188
12
63
63
341
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #341
Male Under 16
00:26:06.20
00:26:06.20
(00:26:01.04)
12
(47)
00:26:01.04
Under 16
12
12
00:08:35.38
Male
47
47
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
4
5:12 min/km
00:13:29.81
5:23 min/km
76
15
00:12:31.23
5:00 min/km
56
12
23
21
340
Maryanne PEMBERTON
Maryanne PEMBERTON #340
Female Open
00:22:36.93
00:22:36.93
(00:22:30.75)
3
(5)
00:22:30.75
Open
3
3
00:01:18.94
Female
5
5
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
2
4:30 min/km
00:11:06.12
4:26 min/km
20
3
00:11:24.63
4:33 min/km
26
4
65
66
339
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #339
Male Under 12
00:26:08.03
00:26:08.03
(00:26:04.11)
13
(48)
00:26:04.11
Under 12
13
13
00:03:51.80
Male
48
48
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
5
5:12 min/km
00:12:43.40
5:05 min/km
61
13
00:13:20.71
5:20 min/km
71
14
22
23
338
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #338
Male Under 12
00:22:36.72
00:22:36.72
(00:22:34.84)
2
(18)
00:22:34.84
Under 12
2
2
00:00:20.49
Male
18
18
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
1
4:30 min/km
00:11:25.94
4:34 min/km
24
2
00:11:08.90
4:27 min/km
21
2
27
27
337
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #337
Male Open
00:23:14.47
00:23:14.47
(00:23:07.66)
11
(22)
00:23:07.66
Open
11
11
00:04:53.40
Male
22
22
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
3
4:37 min/km
00:11:31.47
4:36 min/km
29
9
00:11:36.19
4:38 min/km
31
13
2
2
336
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #336
Male Open
00:18:21.07
00:18:21.07
(00:18:18.75)
1
(2)
00:18:18.75
Open
1
1
Male
2
2
3:39 min/km
00:08:48.22
3:31 min/km
2
1
00:09:30.53
3:48 min/km
5
2
32
28
335
Gerald O'SULLIVAN
Gerald O'SULLIVAN #335
Male Open
00:23:36.19
00:23:36.19
(00:23:18.26)
12
(27)
00:23:18.26
Open
12
12
00:05:15.12
Male
27
23
4:39 min/km
00:11:57.09
4:46 min/km
46
13
00:11:21.16
4:32 min/km
25
12
31
33
334
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #334
Male Under 12
00:23:34.97
00:23:34.97
(00:23:32.04)
5
(26)
00:23:32.04
Under 12
5
5
00:01:18.75
Male
26
27
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
1
4:42 min/km
00:11:32.55
4:37 min/km
28
5
00:11:59.49
4:47 min/km
41
6
187
188
333
Kaitlyn O'DEA
Kaitlyn O'DEA #333
Female Open
00:43:17.54
00:43:17.54
(00:42:52.07)
55
(86)
00:42:52.07
Open
55
56
00:21:59.54
Female
86
87
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
19
8:34 min/km
00:21:11.61
8:28 min/km
190
56
00:21:40.45
8:40 min/km
183
54
188
187
332
Emma O'DEA
Emma O'DEA #332
Female Open
00:43:18.35
00:43:18.35
(00:42:51.86)
56
(87)
00:42:51.86
Open
56
55
00:22:00.35
Female
87
86
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
20
8:34 min/km
00:21:15.67
8:30 min/km
191
57
00:21:36.19
8:38 min/km
182
53
114
114
330
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #330
Female Under 16
00:29:59.08
00:29:59.08
(00:29:50.18)
9
(41)
00:29:50.18
Under 16
9
9
00:08:20.20
Female
41
41
Binningup Surf Club
1
5:58 min/km
00:14:01.12
5:36 min/km
95
10
00:15:49.06
6:19 min/km
128
9
35
35
329
Jim NOTT
Jim NOTT #329
Male Under 12
00:23:41.08
00:23:41.08
(00:23:37.96)
7
(29)
00:23:37.96
Under 12
7
7
00:01:24.85
Male
29
29
4:43 min/km
00:11:40.39
4:40 min/km
34
7
00:11:57.57
4:47 min/km
38
4
8
8
328
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #328
Male Open
00:20:39.82
00:20:39.82
(00:20:36.20)
5
(8)
00:20:36.20
Open
5
5
00:02:18.75
Male
8
8
4:07 min/km
00:10:17.41
4:06 min/km
8
5
00:10:18.78
4:07 min/km
10
6
50
49
325
Tyler NIELSEN
Tyler NIELSEN #325
Male Open
00:24:47.63
00:24:47.63
(00:24:37.38)
15
(39)
00:24:37.38
Open
15
15
00:06:26.56
Male
39
38
4:55 min/km
00:12:22.03
4:56 min/km
52
14
00:12:15.35
4:54 min/km
53
17
182
184
324
Tiffany NEWSON
Tiffany NEWSON #324
Female Open
00:41:30.91
00:41:30.91
(00:41:20.37)
52
(81)
00:41:20.37
Open
52
53
00:20:12.92
Female
81
83
8:16 min/km
00:20:03.79
8:01 min/km
180
52
00:21:16.57
8:30 min/km
180
51
181
183
323
Ann NEWSON
Ann NEWSON #323
Female 50+
00:41:30.85
00:41:30.85
(00:41:20.37)
4
(80)
00:41:20.37
50+
4
4
00:09:05.01
Female
80
82
8:16 min/km
00:20:08.10
8:03 min/km
182
4
00:21:12.26
8:28 min/km
177
4
193
193
322
William NEILL
William NEILL #322
Male Under 8
00:54:05.50
00:54:05.50
(00:53:59.53)
10
(103)
00:53:59.53
Under 8
10
10
00:28:34.82
Male
103
103
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
10
10:47 min/km
00:26:18.95
10:31 min/km
193
10
00:27:40.58
11:04 min/km
192
10
16
17
321
Lochlan NEILL
Lochlan NEILL #321
Male Under 12
00:22:16.22
00:22:16.22
(00:22:13.86)
1
(13)
00:22:13.86
Under 12
1
1
Male
13
14
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
2
4:26 min/km
00:11:12.82
4:29 min/km
22
1
00:11:01.04
4:24 min/km
18
1
17
16
320
Greg NEILL
Greg NEILL #320
Male Open
00:22:16.43
00:22:16.43
(00:22:13.20)
7
(14)
00:22:13.20
Open
7
7
00:03:55.35
Male
14
13
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
3
4:26 min/km
00:11:10.80
4:28 min/km
21
7
00:11:02.39
4:24 min/km
19
8
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)