Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
51
52
191
Christian COWCILL
Christian COWCILL #191
Male Under 12
00:24:50.83
00:24:50.83
(00:24:44.10)
12
(40)
00:24:44.10
Under 12
12
12
00:02:34.60
Male
40
41
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.45
4:59 min/km
55
12
00:12:14.64
4:53 min/km
50
11
52
51
215
Steve EMERSON
Steve EMERSON #215
Male Open
00:24:51.30
00:24:51.30
(00:24:44.09)
16
(41)
00:24:44.09
Open
16
16
00:06:30.23
Male
41
40
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.37
4:59 min/km
56
16
00:12:14.72
4:53 min/km
51
15
49
48
122
Ezra ALEXIS
Ezra ALEXIS #122
Male Open
00:24:47.43
00:24:47.43
(00:24:36.88)
14
(38)
00:24:36.88
Open
14
14
00:06:26.36
Male
38
37
4:55 min/km
00:12:21.94
4:56 min/km
53
15
00:12:14.94
4:53 min/km
52
16
50
49
325
Tyler NIELSEN
Tyler NIELSEN #325
Male Open
00:24:47.63
00:24:47.63
(00:24:37.38)
15
(39)
00:24:37.38
Open
15
15
00:06:26.56
Male
39
38
4:55 min/km
00:12:22.03
4:56 min/km
52
14
00:12:15.35
4:54 min/km
53
17
46
47
129
Stephen ANDREWS
Stephen ANDREWS #129
Male 50+
00:24:36.27
00:24:36.27
(00:24:31.50)
2
(36)
00:24:31.50
50+
2
2
00:00:38.96
Male
36
36
4:54 min/km
00:12:11.51
4:52 min/km
49
2
00:12:19.99
4:55 min/km
54
2
55
58
461
Robert FREEMAN
Robert FREEMAN #461
Male 50+
00:25:11.83
00:25:11.83
(00:25:00.64)
3
(43)
00:25:00.64
50+
3
3
00:01:14.52
Male
43
45
Team Freeman
1
5:00 min/km
00:12:35.08
5:02 min/km
60
3
00:12:25.56
4:58 min/km
55
3
63
63
341
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #341
Male Under 16
00:26:06.20
00:26:06.20
(00:26:01.04)
12
(47)
00:26:01.04
Under 16
12
12
00:08:35.38
Male
47
47
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
4
5:12 min/km
00:13:29.81
5:23 min/km
76
15
00:12:31.23
5:00 min/km
56
12
40
40
232
Elle GILCHRIST
Elle GILCHRIST #232
Female Under 16
00:24:13.08
00:24:13.08
(00:24:11.64)
4
(8)
00:24:11.64
Under 16
4
4
00:02:34.20
Female
8
8
4:50 min/km
00:11:37.84
4:39 min/km
30
4
00:12:33.79
5:01 min/km
57
5
62
62
217
Mattias ERIKSSON
Mattias ERIKSSON #217
Male Open
00:25:36.33
00:25:36.33
(00:25:24.58)
19
(46)
00:25:24.58
Open
19
19
00:07:15.26
Male
46
46
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
7
5:04 min/km
00:12:42.20
5:04 min/km
63
18
00:12:42.38
5:04 min/km
58
18
57
59
443
Hannalie SCHOLTZ
Hannalie SCHOLTZ #443
Female Open
00:25:25.80
00:25:25.80
(00:25:19.59)
6
(14)
00:25:19.59
Open
6
7
00:04:07.81
Female
14
14
5:03 min/km
00:12:36.52
5:02 min/km
58
5
00:12:43.07
5:05 min/km
59
7
67
69
440
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #440
Male Under 16
00:26:18.79
00:26:18.79
(00:26:13.63)
14
(50)
00:26:13.63
Under 16
14
14
00:08:47.96
Male
50
51
Bunbury Catholic College
1
5:14 min/km
00:13:30.31
5:24 min/km
77
16
00:12:43.31
5:05 min/km
60
13
45
46
350
Felix RANSOME MARIN
Felix RANSOME MARIN #350
Male Under 12
00:24:32.01
00:24:32.01
(00:24:28.77)
10
(35)
00:24:28.77
Under 12
10
10
00:02:15.78
Male
35
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
2
4:53 min/km
00:11:42.05
4:40 min/km
35
8
00:12:46.72
5:06 min/km
61
12
64
64
221
Felicity FLEMING
Felicity FLEMING #221
Female Under 12
00:26:07.58
00:26:07.58
(00:26:03.46)
3
(17)
00:26:03.46
Under 12
3
3
00:02:12.29
Female
17
17
Bunbury Tri Club
1
5:12 min/km
00:13:14.56
5:17 min/km
72
4
00:12:48.90
5:07 min/km
62
3
58
61
347
Kate RAMAGE
Kate RAMAGE #347
Female Under 16
00:25:26.33
00:25:26.33
(00:25:22.40)
7
(15)
00:25:22.40
Under 16
7
7
00:03:47.45
Female
15
16
5:04 min/km
00:12:30.83
5:00 min/km
54
7
00:12:51.57
5:08 min/km
63
6
53
54
124
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #124
Male Open
00:24:51.30
00:24:51.30
(00:24:46.90)
17
(42)
00:24:46.90
Open
17
18
00:06:30.23
Male
42
43
4:57 min/km
00:11:47.09
4:42 min/km
36
11
00:12:59.81
5:11 min/km
64
19
56
60
142
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #142
Female Under 16
00:25:22.32
00:25:22.32
(00:25:20.26)
6
(13)
00:25:20.26
Under 16
6
6
00:03:43.45
Female
13
15
5:04 min/km
00:12:13.23
4:53 min/km
47
5
00:13:07.02
5:14 min/km
65
7
343
Nathaniel PRATT
Nathaniel PRATT #343
Male Under 16
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 16
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.67
8:25 min/km
00:13:11.77
5:16 min/km
74
75
424
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS #424
Male Under 12
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:29.23)
15
(53)
00:26:29.23
Under 12
15
15
00:04:15.37
Male
53
53
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
1
5:17 min/km
00:13:13.89
5:17 min/km
71
16
00:13:15.34
5:18 min/km
66
13
75
73
422
Kylie DRAGE
Kylie DRAGE #422
Female Open
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:28.64)
10
(22)
00:26:28.64
Open
10
10
00:05:13.61
Female
22
21
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
2
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.81
5:16 min/km
70
7
00:13:16.83
5:18 min/km
67
8
69
68
353
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #353
Male Open
00:26:22.83
00:26:22.83
(00:26:08.17)
20
(52)
00:26:08.17
Open
20
20
00:08:01.76
Male
52
50
5:13 min/km
00:12:50.51
5:08 min/km
66
19
00:13:17.66
5:19 min/km
68
20
73
74
394
Kayla VAN HERK
Kayla VAN HERK #394
Female Under 12
00:26:31.59
00:26:31.59
(00:26:29.05)
4
(21)
00:26:29.05
Under 12
4
4
00:02:36.30
Female
21
22
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
8
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.30
5:16 min/km
69
3
00:13:17.74
5:19 min/km
69
4
72
72
383
Jacinta TAP
Jacinta TAP #383
Female Open
00:26:29.77
00:26:29.77
(00:26:25.64)
9
(20)
00:26:25.64
Open
9
9
00:05:11.78
Female
20
20
5:17 min/km
00:13:06.88
5:14 min/km
67
6
00:13:18.75
5:19 min/km
70
9
65
66
339
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #339
Male Under 12
00:26:08.03
00:26:08.03
(00:26:04.11)
13
(48)
00:26:04.11
Under 12
13
13
00:03:51.80
Male
48
48
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
5
5:12 min/km
00:12:43.40
5:05 min/km
61
13
00:13:20.71
5:20 min/km
71
14
78
78
380
Dardy SONG
Dardy SONG #380
Female Open
00:26:55.33
00:26:55.33
(00:26:42.26)
11
(23)
00:26:42.26
Open
11
11
00:05:37.34
Female
23
23
5:20 min/km
00:13:19.67
5:19 min/km
74
8
00:13:22.59
5:21 min/km
72
10
68
70
360
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #360
Male Under 12
00:26:21.84
00:26:21.84
(00:26:19.07)
14
(51)
00:26:19.07
Under 12
14
14
00:04:05.61
Male
51
52
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
3
5:15 min/km
00:12:54.29
5:09 min/km
65
14
00:13:24.78
5:21 min/km
73
15
82
83
171
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #171
Female Open
00:27:26.80
00:27:26.80
(00:27:17.91)
12
(25)
00:27:17.91
Open
12
12
00:06:08.81
Female
25
25
5:27 min/km
00:13:46.12
5:30 min/km
88
11
00:13:31.79
5:24 min/km
74
11
86
86
160
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #160
Male Open
00:27:51.16
00:27:51.16
(00:27:43.73)
23
(61)
00:27:43.73
Open
23
23
00:09:30.08
Male
61
61
5:32 min/km
00:14:08.58
5:39 min/km
98
25
00:13:35.15
5:26 min/km
75
21
81
82
357
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #357
Female Under 12
00:27:21.08
00:27:21.08
(00:27:16.33)
5
(24)
00:27:16.33
Under 12
5
5
00:03:25.79
Female
24
24
5:27 min/km
00:13:35.58
5:26 min/km
81
7
00:13:40.75
5:28 min/km
76
5
83
81
179
Grant COOPER-SIMS
Grant COOPER-SIMS #179
Male Open
00:27:27.42
00:27:27.42
(00:27:13.17)
21
(58)
00:27:13.17
Open
21
21
00:09:06.35
Male
58
58
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
8
5:26 min/km
00:13:21.34
5:20 min/km
78
20
00:13:51.83
5:32 min/km
77
22
128
127
227
Boston GARDINER
Boston GARDINER #227
Male Under 8
00:30:53.06
00:30:53.06
(00:30:28.83)
4
(82)
00:30:28.83
Under 8
4
4
00:05:22.37
Male
82
81
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
15
6:05 min/km
00:16:36.02
6:38 min/km
160
8
00:13:52.80
5:33 min/km
78
2
77
77
399
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #399
Male Under 16
00:26:45.24
00:26:45.24
(00:26:41.00)
16
(55)
00:26:41.00
Under 16
16
16
00:09:14.41
Male
55
55
5:20 min/km
00:12:47.45
5:06 min/km
62
14
00:13:53.54
5:33 min/km
79
14
126
124
228
Kirsty GARDINER
Kirsty GARDINER #228
Female Open
00:30:52.84
00:30:52.84
(00:30:14.86)
28
(46)
00:30:14.86
Open
28
28
00:09:34.84
Female
46
45
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
13
6:02 min/km
00:16:21.06
6:32 min/km
159
41
00:13:53.80
5:33 min/km
80
12
107
108
375
Claire SMITH
Claire SMITH #375
Female Open
00:29:27.20
00:29:27.20
(00:29:19.21)
22
(37)
00:29:19.21
Open
22
23
00:08:09.21
Female
37
38
5:51 min/km
00:15:24.39
6:09 min/km
128
27
00:13:54.81
5:33 min/km
81
13
127
126
229
Shane GARDINER
Shane GARDINER #229
Male Open
00:30:52.85
00:30:52.85
(00:30:28.79)
29
(81)
00:30:28.79
Open
29
29
00:12:31.78
Male
81
80
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
14
6:05 min/km
00:16:32.94
6:37 min/km
158
33
00:13:55.85
5:34 min/km
82
23
85
84
300
Willy MILHAM
Willy MILHAM #300
Male Open
00:27:49.73
00:27:49.73
(00:27:21.25)
22
(60)
00:27:21.25
Open
22
22
00:09:28.66
Male
60
59
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
9
5:28 min/km
00:13:23.42
5:21 min/km
85
21
00:13:57.82
5:35 min/km
83
24
91
89
225
Kirsty FRAZER
Kirsty FRAZER #225
Female Open
00:28:14.09
00:28:14.09
(00:27:59.36)
14
(28)
00:27:59.36
Open
14
13
00:06:56.09
Female
28
26
5:35 min/km
00:13:58.22
5:35 min/km
96
13
00:14:01.13
5:36 min/km
84
14
79
79
147
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #147
Male Under 12
00:27:13.21
00:27:13.21
(00:27:06.60)
16
(56)
00:27:06.60
Under 12
16
16
00:04:56.98
Male
56
56
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
3
5:25 min/km
00:13:05.11
5:14 min/km
68
15
00:14:01.49
5:36 min/km
85
16
87
87
168
Khyla CHEEMA
Khyla CHEEMA #168
Male Under 16
00:27:59.27
00:27:59.27
(00:27:50.59)
17
(62)
00:27:50.59
Under 16
17
17
00:10:28.45
Male
62
62
Bunbury Tri Club
2
5:34 min/km
00:13:43.72
5:29 min/km
86
17
00:14:06.87
5:38 min/km
86
15
88
88
241
Murray HALL
Murray HALL #241
Male Open
00:27:59.58
00:27:59.58
(00:27:56.61)
24
(63)
00:27:56.61
Open
24
24
00:09:38.51
Male
63
63
5:35 min/km
00:13:49.42
5:31 min/km
87
22
00:14:07.19
5:38 min/km
87
25
71
71
137
Megan BAIN
Megan BAIN #137
Female Under 16
00:26:23.67
00:26:23.67
(00:26:20.06)
8
(19)
00:26:20.06
Under 16
8
8
00:04:44.80
Female
19
19
5:16 min/km
00:12:12.09
4:52 min/km
48
6
00:14:07.97
5:39 min/km
88
8
84
85
315
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #315
Male 50+
00:27:47.70
00:27:47.70
(00:27:30.79)
4
(59)
00:27:30.79
50+
4
4
00:03:50.39
Male
59
60
5:30 min/km
00:13:22.56
5:21 min/km
80
4
00:14:08.23
5:39 min/km
89
4
94
93
220
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #220
Female Open
00:28:48.33
00:28:48.33
(00:28:32.46)
17
(31)
00:28:32.46
Open
17
16
00:07:30.34
Female
31
30
Bunbury Tri Club
3
5:42 min/km
00:14:19.34
5:43 min/km
110
21
00:14:13.11
5:41 min/km
90
15
101
100
207
Andrea DOHERTY
Andrea DOHERTY #207
Female Open
00:29:03.23
00:29:03.23
(00:28:56.72)
19
(34)
00:28:56.72
Open
19
19
00:07:45.24
Female
34
33
5:47 min/km
00:14:36.74
5:50 min/km
112
22
00:14:19.97
5:43 min/km
91
16
99
99
441
Noah SMITH
Noah SMITH #441
Male Under 12
00:28:53.29
00:28:53.29
(00:28:49.64)
19
(67)
00:28:49.64
Under 12
19
19
00:06:37.06
Male
67
67
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
6
5:45 min/km
00:14:26.09
5:46 min/km
103
22
00:14:23.55
5:45 min/km
92
17
76
76
201
Shvetanshu DAVE
Shvetanshu DAVE #201
Male Under 16
00:26:39.08
00:26:39.08
(00:26:36.13)
15
(54)
00:26:36.13
Under 16
15
15
00:09:08.26
Male
54
54
5:19 min/km
00:12:11.92
4:52 min/km
45
13
00:14:24.21
5:45 min/km
93
16
93
96
346
Amber RAMAGE
Amber RAMAGE #346
Female Open
00:28:43.08
00:28:43.08
(00:28:39.43)
16
(30)
00:28:39.43
Open
16
17
00:07:25.09
Female
30
31
5:43 min/km
00:14:14.11
5:41 min/km
99
15
00:14:25.31
5:46 min/km
94
17
66
67
307
Bryce MITCHELL
Bryce MITCHELL #307
Male Under 16
00:26:08.34
00:26:08.34
(00:26:05.98)
13
(49)
00:26:05.98
Under 16
13
13
00:08:37.52
Male
49
49
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
7
5:13 min/km
00:11:38.07
4:39 min/km
31
10
00:14:27.91
5:47 min/km
95
17
90
91
149
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #149
Female Open
00:28:11.45
00:28:11.45
(00:28:02.97)
13
(27)
00:28:02.97
Open
13
14
00:06:53.46
Female
27
28
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
5
5:36 min/km
00:13:33.06
5:25 min/km
82
10
00:14:29.90
5:47 min/km
96
18
89
90
146
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #146
Female Under 12
00:28:09.58
00:28:09.58
(00:28:01.33)
6
(26)
00:28:01.33
Under 12
6
6
00:04:14.29
Female
26
27
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
4
5:36 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
79
6
00:14:30.12
5:48 min/km
97
6
92
92
244
Beverley HANNAFORD
Beverley HANNAFORD #244
Female Open
00:28:39.48
00:28:39.48
(00:28:24.24)
15
(29)
00:28:24.24
Open
15
15
00:07:21.49
Female
29
29
5:40 min/km
00:13:54.08
5:33 min/km
94
12
00:14:30.16
5:48 min/km
98
19
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)