Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
62
501
Watson Boys
Watson Boys #501
Double Marathon Kayak
10:11:05.09
10:11:05.09
5
+00:05:00
Double Marathon Kayak
5
02:07:42.03
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Tamati Watson
Chris Watson
Male
4:55 min/km
04:15:16.35
62
6
07:16:00.00
108
7
05:55:48.73
67
7
113
557
Hispine
Hispine #557
Team of 2
11:50:30.16
11:50:30.16
22
+00:05:00
Team of 2
22
03:51:53.37
Team of 2
19
Chris Mcalpine
Ben Hislop
Male
5:43 min/km
04:47:43.71
110
24
07:30:00.00
64
7
07:02:46.44
117
23
80
400
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #400
Single Open Ski
10:36:30.10
10:36:30.10
23
+00:05:00
Single Open Ski
23
02:01:20.31
Single Open Ski
20
Male
5:07 min/km
04:38:01.17
100
33
07:27:00.00
54
29
05:58:28.93
71
19
13
516
Banter Boyz
Banter Boyz #516
Double Open Ski
08:31:50.20
08:31:50.20
1
+00:05:00
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Joseph Ford
Dylan Spiby
Male
4:07 min/km
03:40:56.32
14
1
07:03:00.00
140
3
04:50:53.87
11
1
15
337
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #337
Single Open Ski
08:37:32.65
08:37:32.65
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:02:22.86
Single Open Ski
2
Male
4:10 min/km
03:46:31.17
16
1
07:04:00.00
152
63
04:51:01.47
18
2
45
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Single Open Ski
09:39:51.10
09:39:51.10
10
Single Open Ski
10
01:04:41.31
Single Open Ski
7
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:49.92
60
13
07:16:00.00
101
46
05:27:01.18
40
9
134
382
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #382
Single Open Ski
12:31:59.36
12:31:59.36
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:56:49.57
Single Open Ski
42
Male
6:03 min/km
04:47:50.61
111
37
07:31:00.00
82
40
07:44:08.75
139
49
135
325
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #325
Single Open Ski
12:35:55.33
12:35:55.33
47
Single Open Ski
47
04:00:45.54
Single Open Ski
43
Male
6:05 min/km
05:16:18.26
143
51
07:40:00.00
29
17
07:19:37.07
133
47
76
391
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #391
Single Open Ski
10:29:09.95
10:29:09.95
21
Single Open Ski
21
01:54:00.16
Single Open Ski
18
Male
5:04 min/km
04:34:48.23
95
29
07:26:00.00
77
38
05:54:21.71
76
21
127
394
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #394
Single Open Ski
12:08:45.08
12:08:45.08
42
Single Open Ski
42
03:33:35.29
Single Open Ski
38
Male
5:52 min/km
04:52:22.21
120
40
07:33:00.00
50
26
07:16:22.87
126
42
40
352
Craig FOWLER
Craig FOWLER #352
Single Open Ski
09:30:15.87
09:30:15.87
9
Single Open Ski
9
00:55:06.08
Single Open Ski
6
Male
4:35 min/km
04:10:34.37
53
11
07:14:00.00
115
51
05:19:41.50
35
8
111
374
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #374
Single Open Ski
11:48:19.77
11:48:19.77
36
Single Open Ski
36
03:13:09.98
Single Open Ski
33
Male
5:42 min/km
04:41:57.08
104
34
07:29:00.00
69
36
07:06:22.69
118
38
125
309
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #309
Single Open Ski
12:08:11.79
12:08:11.79
40
Single Open Ski
40
03:33:02.00
Single Open Ski
36
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:58.67
131
43
07:37:00.00
61
33
07:04:13.11
129
44
100
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Single Open Ski
11:14:55.37
11:14:55.37
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:39:45.58
Single Open Ski
28
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.00
108
35
07:30:00.00
38
21
06:27:15.37
89
25
91
340
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #340
Single Open Ski
10:48:30.81
10:48:30.81
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:13:21.02
Single Open Ski
24
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:53.93
86
24
07:23:00.00
118
53
06:17:36.87
96
31
90
347
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #347
Single Open Ski
10:48:27.69
10:48:27.69
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:17.90
Single Open Ski
23
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:52.31
85
23
07:23:00.00
119
54
06:17:35.37
93
28
149
426
Wesley Roderic CAMPION
Wesley Roderic CAMPION #426
Single Open Ski
14:08:21.32
14:08:21.32
53
Single Open Ski
53
05:33:11.53
Single Open Ski
49
Male
6:50 min/km
05:30:40.00
152
55
07:43:00.00
15
10
08:37:41.32
151
55
24
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Single Open Ski
09:05:47.17
09:05:47.17
4
Single Open Ski
4
00:30:37.38
Single Open Ski
4
Male
4:24 min/km
03:58:52.41
31
6
07:08:00.00
143
60
05:06:54.76
28
6
141
360
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #360
Single Open Ski
13:15:50.12
13:15:50.12
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:40:40.33
Single Open Ski
46
Male
6:25 min/km
05:09:26.11
138
49
07:38:00.00
32
18
08:06:24.00
145
52
150
406
Richard CODLING
Richard CODLING #406
Single Open Ski
14:20:52.88
14:20:52.88
54
Single Open Ski
54
05:45:43.09
Single Open Ski
50
Male
6:56 min/km
05:53:38.01
158
59
07:45:00.00
12
8
08:27:14.87
149
53
95
398
Ben POBAR
Ben POBAR #398
Single Open Ski
10:58:28.61
10:58:28.61
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:23:18.82
Single Open Ski
25
Male
5:18 min/km
04:53:57.50
125
41
07:34:00.00
49
25
06:04:31.11
85
23
126
316
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #316
Single Open Ski
12:08:28.63
12:08:28.63
41
Single Open Ski
41
03:33:18.84
Single Open Ski
37
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:35.68
130
42
07:36:00.00
52
28
07:04:52.95
127
43
130
349
Karim JOHNSON
Karim JOHNSON #349
Single Open Ski
12:22:35.89
12:22:35.89
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:47:26.10
Single Open Ski
40
Male
5:59 min/km
05:07:37.43
135
47
07:38:00.00
39
22
07:14:58.46
131
45
154
371
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #371
Single Open Ski
15:22:50.84
15:22:50.84
57
Single Open Ski
57
06:47:41.05
Single Open Ski
53
Male
7:26 min/km
06:10:22.50
161
62
07:46:00.00
8
4
09:12:28.33
154
57
79
432
Robert BARRATT
Robert BARRATT #432
Single Open Ski
10:32:04.31
10:32:04.31
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:56:54.52
Single Open Ski
19
Male
5:05 min/km
04:35:00.57
96
30
07:26:00.00
60
32
05:57:03.74
68
18
140
355
Sebastian DALE
Sebastian DALE #355
Single Open Ski
12:50:57.91
12:50:57.91
49
Single Open Ski
49
04:15:48.12
Single Open Ski
45
Male
6:13 min/km
05:09:29.67
139
50
07:39:00.00
34
19
07:41:28.23
138
48
152
443
Troy DIXON
Troy DIXON #443
Single Open Ski
14:32:16.32
14:32:16.32
56
Single Open Ski
56
05:57:06.53
Single Open Ski
52
Male
7:02 min/km
05:48:34.24
156
57
07:44:00.00
10
6
08:43:42.07
152
56
75
367
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #367
Single Open Ski
10:28:15.27
10:28:15.27
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:53:05.48
Single Open Ski
17
Male
5:03 min/km
04:29:20.91
81
22
07:22:00.00
96
45
05:58:54.36
81
22
34
353
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #353
Single Open Ski
09:19:47.10
09:19:47.10
8
Single Open Ski
8
00:44:37.31
Single Open Ski
5
Male
4:30 min/km
03:58:23.14
30
5
07:07:00.00
144
61
05:21:23.95
47
12
43
517
King Ford
King Ford #517
Double Open Ski
09:36:22.74
09:36:22.74
2
Double Open Ski
2
01:04:32.54
Double Spec Composite Ski
1
Stuart King
Justin Ford
Male
4:38 min/km
03:52:43.20
21
2
07:05:00.00
133
2
05:43:39.54
50
2
101
386
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #386
Single Open Ski
11:15:09.86
11:15:09.86
32
Single Open Ski
32
02:40:00.07
Single Open Ski
29
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.50
109
36
07:30:00.00
37
20
06:27:29.35
90
26
52
357
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #357
Single Open Ski
09:53:14.46
09:53:14.46
12
Single Open Ski
12
01:18:04.67
Single Open Ski
9
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:38.62
69
17
07:18:00.00
105
48
05:34:35.84
52
14
96
419
James COAD
James COAD #419
Single Open Ski
11:00:46.00
11:00:46.00
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:25:36.21
Single Open Ski
26
Male
5:19 min/km
04:09:40.85
51
10
07:13:00.00
92
43
06:51:05.15
98
32
119
423
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #423
Single Open Ski
11:58:19.32
11:58:19.32
38
Single Open Ski
38
03:23:09.53
Single Open Ski
34
Male
5:47 min/km
05:06:12.19
132
44
07:37:00.00
24
14
06:52:07.13
110
35
147
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Single Open Ski
13:49:08.58
13:49:08.58
52
Single Open Ski
52
05:13:58.79
Single Open Ski
48
Male
6:41 min/km
05:44:56.50
155
56
07:44:00.00
14
9
08:04:12.08
143
50
26
346
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #346
Single Open Ski
09:09:19.10
09:09:19.10
5
Single Open Ski
5
00:34:09.31
Single Open Ski Female
1
Female
4:25 min/km
03:59:03.15
32
7
07:08:00.00
142
59
05:10:15.95
34
7
14
392
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #392
Single Open Ski
08:35:09.79
08:35:09.79
1
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
4:09 min/km
03:54:56.12
22
3
07:05:00.00
116
52
04:40:13.67
4
1
8
586
Nelo - Lachlan & Brett
Nelo - Lachlan & Brett #586
Team of 2
08:04:57.27
08:04:57.27
3
Team of 2
3
00:06:20.49
Team of 2
3
Lachlan Armstrong
Brett Cassidy
Male
3:54 min/km
03:33:43.08
10
3
07:02:00.00
160
28
04:31:14.19
12
3
41
553
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #553
Team of 2
09:31:10.71
09:31:10.71
12
Team of 2
12
01:32:33.92
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Baillie Liddle
Peter Liddle
Mixed
4:36 min/km
03:49:56.98
19
6
07:05:00.00
149
25
05:41:13.72
55
15
28
552
Maac Night
Maac Night #552
Team of 2
09:14:22.83
09:14:22.83
6
Team of 2
6
01:15:46.05
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Aya Okano
Tricia Gilbert
Mixed
4:28 min/km
03:57:24.32
28
8
07:07:00.00
135
24
05:16:58.51
30
7
6
587
Nelo - Tom & Todd
Nelo - Tom & Todd #587
Team of 2
07:59:44.08
07:59:44.08
2
Team of 2
2
00:01:07.29
Team of 2
2
Tom Norton
Todd Brewer
Male
3:52 min/km
03:31:17.39
7
2
07:01:00.00
162
29
04:28:26.68
10
2
51
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Ocean Racer Single
09:48:56.34
09:48:56.34
2
Ocean Racer Single
2
00:07:07.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
4:44 min/km
04:04:09.94
47
1
07:12:00.00
141
2
05:44:46.40
66
2
46
304
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #304
Ocean Racer Single
09:41:48.42
09:41:48.42
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
4:41 min/km
04:12:36.71
59
2
07:15:00.00
128
1
05:29:11.71
51
1
39
562
Woodley
Woodley #562
Team of 2
09:28:33.69
09:28:33.69
11
Team of 2
11
01:29:56.91
Team of 2
10
Greg Wood
Rijk Batley
Male
4:35 min/km
04:06:10.21
48
13
07:12:00.00
112
19
05:22:23.47
31
8
86
575
Like Father - Like Son
Like Father - Like Son #575
Team of 2
10:43:34.38
10:43:34.38
18
Team of 2
18
02:44:57.59
Team of 2
16
Nathan Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
Male
5:11 min/km
04:47:36.53
107
23
07:30:00.00
44
4
05:55:57.84
77
17
105
579
Rudder Be Dry
Rudder Be Dry #579
Team of 2
11:29:23.97
11:29:23.97
19
Team of 2
19
03:30:47.19
Team of 2
17
Brett Mcdonald
Tom Fryer
Male
5:33 min/km
05:11:55.26
141
30
07:39:00.00
31
2
06:17:28.71
101
19
55
578
Titanic Lame Horses
Titanic Lame Horses #578
Team of 2
09:58:25.74
09:58:25.74
14
Team of 2
14
01:59:48.95
Team of 2
12
Huw Robertson
Kyle Nelligan
Male
4:49 min/km
04:27:52.17
79
17
07:21:00.00
74
10
05:30:33.56
48
12
123
576
Carder/Courtney
Carder/Courtney #576
Team of 2
12:04:35.22
12:04:35.22
26
Team of 2
26
04:05:58.44
Team of 2
22
Ben Carder
Brett Courtney
Male
5:50 min/km
05:11:32.12
140
29
07:39:00.00
19
1
06:53:03.10
112
20
120
566
Kate N Bam Bam
Kate N Bam Bam #566
Team of 2
12:01:34.05
12:01:34.05
25
Team of 2
25
04:02:57.27
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Kate Smith
Tim Bennett
Mixed
5:49 min/km
04:44:40.59
106
22
07:29:00.00
75
11
07:16:53.46
128
25
48
563
Team Devit
Team Devit #563
Team of 2
09:47:22.74
09:47:22.74
13
Team of 2
13
01:48:45.95
Team of 2
11
Ian Thompson
Paul Devonport
Male
4:44 min/km
04:03:25.18
44
12
07:11:00.00
129
22
05:43:57.55
54
14
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)