MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
15 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (176 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Points
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
78
146
Rocco Rotheram
Rocco Rotheram #146
Male 8-9
00:35:01.33
00:35:01.33
12
(44)
8-9
12
00:07:41.65
Male
44
GBR
10
4:34 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:19.79
28:51 min/km
110
14
58
00:02:49.32
92
9
44
00:16:11.27
22.2 km/h
57
6
33
00:01:54.93
83
13
43
00:09:46.02
6:30 min/km
109
20
62
80
188
Teigan Wippell
Teigan Wippell #188
Male 10-11
00:35:11.16
00:35:11.16
33
(45)
10-11
33
00:08:55.67
Male
45
AUS
10
4:35 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:05.56
20:37 min/km
18
8
9
00:02:29.67
66
26
30
00:18:14.11
19.7 km/h
101
45
58
00:01:52.94
75
27
39
00:09:28.86
6:19 min/km
103
40
59
81
169
David Enrique Villas Boas Biebel
David Enrique Villas Boas Biebel #169
Male 10-11
00:35:12.76
00:35:12.76
34
(46)
10-11
34
00:08:57.28
Male
46
GER
10
4:36 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:09.75
21:05 min/km
24
14
15
00:02:25.85
52
21
24
00:18:53.26
19.1 km/h
107
47
60
00:01:37.70
26
6
9
00:09:06.18
6:04 min/km
92
37
52
84
160
Parth Gupta
Parth Gupta #160
Male 10-11
00:35:24.40
00:35:24.40
35
(47)
10-11
35
00:09:08.91
Male
47
IND
10
4:37 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:04:10.75
27:51 min/km
102
43
55
00:04:26.50
144
53
75
00:16:25.04
21.9 km/h
61
28
34
00:01:44.77
48
15
23
00:08:37.32
5:44 min/km
74
30
42
91
87
Yik Chong Ethan Tan
Yik Chong Ethan Tan #87
Male 10-11
00:36:16.30
00:36:16.30
36
(48)
10-11
36
00:10:00.82
Male
48
SIN
10
4:44 min/km
Wave 26 Blue
00:04:09.64
27:44 min/km
101
42
54
00:03:28.08
131
46
66
00:16:27.85
21.9 km/h
62
29
35
00:02:57.44
146
52
78
00:09:13.28
6:08 min/km
96
39
55
92
159
Alban Ritchie
Alban Ritchie #159
Male 10-11
00:36:17.17
00:36:17.17
37
(49)
10-11
37
00:10:01.68
Male
49
GBR
10
4:44 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:05:01.31
33:28 min/km
139
53
73
00:02:54.12
99
38
47
00:17:40.78
20.4 km/h
91
40
52
00:02:31.31
140
49
73
00:08:09.64
5:26 min/km
54
22
32
93
157
Cheng Jin Zephyr Han
Cheng Jin Zephyr Han #157
Male 10-11
00:36:20.06
00:36:20.06
38
(50)
10-11
38
00:10:04.57
Male
50
SIN
10
4:44 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:55.39
26:09 min/km
80
34
44
00:02:56.42
104
39
49
00:19:22.07
18.6 km/h
114
49
64
00:02:16.95
131
47
67
00:07:49.22
5:12 min/km
37
15
23
94
82
Josiah Lim Fang Jun
Josiah Lim Fang Jun #82
Male 10-11
00:36:21.13
00:36:21.13
39
(51)
10-11
39
00:10:05.65
Male
51
SIN
10
4:45 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:51.00
32:20 min/km
135
51
71
00:02:43.76
86
34
42
00:17:06.97
21.0 km/h
80
38
45
00:02:01.90
98
36
50
00:09:37.49
6:24 min/km
106
42
61
95
154
Rithvik Shivakumar
Rithvik Shivakumar #154
Male 8-9
00:36:21.37
00:36:21.37
13
(52)
8-9
13
00:09:01.68
Male
52
IND
10
4:45 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:05:25.80
36:12 min/km
144
21
75
00:02:56.68
106
11
50
00:17:33.36
20.5 km/h
89
11
50
00:01:56.24
88
14
47
00:08:29.27
5:39 min/km
69
12
40
96
170
Minkyu Kwack
Minkyu Kwack #170
Male 10-11
00:36:21.51
00:36:21.51
40
(53)
10-11
40
00:10:06.02
Male
53
KOR
10
4:45 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:59.81
26:38 min/km
86
37
49
00:03:25.50
129
45
64
00:18:53.48
19.1 km/h
108
48
61
00:01:55.50
85
32
45
00:08:07.21
5:24 min/km
48
18
27
99
78
Zunwei Mah
Zunwei Mah #78
Male 10-11
00:36:38.76
00:36:38.76
41
(54)
10-11
41
00:10:23.27
Male
54
MAL
10
4:47 min/km
Wave 26 Blue
00:04:08.20
27:34 min/km
94
41
53
00:02:06.62
21
11
13
00:16:51.65
21.4 km/h
71
35
41
00:02:16.85
130
46
66
00:11:15.42
7:30 min/km
134
50
71
102
178
Dharmik Kanagarajah
Dharmik Kanagarajah #178
Male 10-11
00:36:58.34
00:36:58.34
42
(55)
10-11
42
00:10:42.85
Male
55
SIN
10
4:49 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:04:26.94
29:39 min/km
120
46
60
00:04:10.90
141
52
74
00:17:06.94
21.0 km/h
79
37
44
00:02:09.71
111
41
55
00:09:03.83
6:02 min/km
89
36
51
103
40
Ashesh Ratnarajah
Ashesh Ratnarajah #40
Male 8-9
00:37:00.99
00:37:00.99
14
(56)
8-9
14
00:09:41.30
Male
56
MAL
10
4:50 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:26.99
29:39 min/km
121
15
61
00:03:34.51
135
22
69
00:17:18.98
20.8 km/h
82
9
47
00:02:18.61
133
21
68
00:09:21.89
6:14 min/km
100
18
57
106
168
Noah Laycock
Noah Laycock #168
Male 10-11
00:37:16.26
00:37:16.26
43
(57)
10-11
43
00:11:00.77
Male
57
GBR
10
4:52 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:06.06
20:40 min/km
20
10
11
00:02:25.27
50
19
22
00:19:33.80
18.4 km/h
118
50
65
00:01:53.12
76
28
40
00:10:18.00
6:52 min/km
116
45
65
107
93
Avilaash Ratnarajah
Avilaash Ratnarajah #93
Male 10-11
00:37:20.54
00:37:20.54
44
(58)
10-11
44
00:11:05.06
Male
58
MAL
10
4:52 min/km
Wave 26 Blue
00:04:07.18
27:27 min/km
92
40
52
00:02:49.40
93
36
45
00:16:50.02
21.4 km/h
70
34
40
00:02:59.72
149
54
80
00:10:34.21
7:02 min/km
125
47
68
108
115
Ganesh Kashyap
Ganesh Kashyap #115
Male 10-11
00:37:37.24
00:37:37.24
45
(59)
10-11
45
00:11:21.75
Male
59
IND
10
4:55 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:04:12.31
28:02 min/km
105
44
57
00:03:36.78
136
48
70
00:17:31.83
20.5 km/h
87
39
49
00:02:06.27
107
38
52
00:10:10.04
6:46 min/km
115
44
64
111
92
Mohamed Maqil Bin Mohamed Masri
Mohamed Maqil Bin Mohamed Masri #92
Male 10-11
00:37:48.78
00:37:48.78
46
(60)
10-11
46
00:11:33.30
Male
60
Terai Melayu
SIN
10
4:56 min/km
Wave 26 Blue
00:04:39.56
31:03 min/km
132
49
69
00:02:25.71
51
20
23
00:18:30.52
19.5 km/h
103
46
59
00:02:37.04
141
50
74
00:09:35.95
6:23 min/km
105
41
60
112
9
Kobe Fay
Kobe Fay #9
Male 8-9
00:37:50.12
00:37:50.12
15
(61)
8-9
15
00:10:30.44
Male
61
AUS
10
4:56 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:12.23
28:01 min/km
104
13
56
00:02:40.12
78
6
37
00:19:17.55
18.7 km/h
113
15
63
00:02:15.89
126
19
64
00:09:24.31
6:16 min/km
101
19
58
114
163
Dylan Moore
Dylan Moore #163
Male 10-11
00:38:22.48
00:38:22.48
47
(62)
10-11
47
00:12:06.99
Male
62
GBR
10
5:00 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:04:33.06
30:20 min/km
128
47
67
00:03:11.28
122
43
60
00:17:48.62
20.2 km/h
93
41
53
00:02:31.30
139
48
72
00:10:18.20
6:52 min/km
117
46
66
117
141
Rayant Gan
Rayant Gan #141
Male 8-9
00:38:47.39
00:38:47.39
16
(63)
8-9
16
00:11:27.71
Male
63
SIN
10
5:04 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:03:19.49
22:09 min/km
33
3
22
00:03:11.74
123
18
61
00:21:21.78
16.9 km/h
135
19
72
00:02:11.61
116
16
58
00:08:42.76
5:48 min/km
77
13
43
120
83
Lucas Antonio Araujo
Lucas Antonio Araujo #83
Male 10-11
00:39:13.21
00:39:13.21
48
(64)
10-11
48
00:12:57.73
Male
64
POR
10
5:07 min/km
Wave 26 Blue
00:03:59.77
26:38 min/km
85
36
48
00:02:53.39
97
37
46
00:21:31.21
16.7 km/h
138
54
73
00:01:49.08
65
22
33
00:08:59.75
5:59 min/km
84
33
47
121
184
Facundo Guardo
Facundo Guardo #184
Male 10-11
00:39:14.21
00:39:14.21
49
(65)
10-11
49
00:12:58.72
Male
65
ARG
10
5:07 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:49.24
25:28 min/km
70
33
41
00:03:57.25
139
50
72
00:18:09.38
19.8 km/h
99
43
56
00:02:14.13
122
45
62
00:11:04.20
7:22 min/km
132
49
70
122
46
Josh Lim
Josh Lim #46
Male 8-9
00:39:16.60
00:39:16.60
17
(66)
8-9
17
00:11:56.91
Male
66
Newbie Triathletes
SIN
10
5:08 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:03:53.98
25:59 min/km
75
9
42
00:03:26.41
130
20
65
00:20:22.78
17.7 km/h
129
16
69
00:02:21.17
136
23
70
00:09:12.24
6:08 min/km
95
16
54
125
191
Ellis Jones
Ellis Jones #191
Male 10-11
00:39:57.07
00:39:57.07
50
(67)
10-11
50
00:13:41.59
Male
67
GBR
10
5:13 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:41.24
24:34 min/km
60
29
35
00:06:07.02
149
54
79
00:18:13.42
19.8 km/h
100
44
57
00:02:05.74
106
37
51
00:09:49.64
6:33 min/km
111
43
63
128
150
Nelson Marshall
Nelson Marshall #150
Male 8-9
00:40:33.84
00:40:33.84
18
(68)
8-9
18
00:13:14.16
Male
68
AUS
10
5:18 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:03:54.19
26:01 min/km
77
10
43
00:02:56.92
107
12
51
00:24:53.79
14.5 km/h
149
25
79
00:01:44.44
45
7
20
00:07:04.50
4:43 min/km
21
4
15
130
89
Ezio Patterson
Ezio Patterson #89
Male 10-11
00:40:58.55
00:40:58.55
51
(69)
10-11
51
00:14:43.06
Male
69
Terai Melayu
USA
10
5:21 min/km
Wave 26 Blue
00:04:21.53
29:03 min/km
115
45
59
00:03:02.09
116
42
57
00:17:54.24
20.1 km/h
94
42
54
00:02:58.21
148
53
79
00:12:42.46
8:28 min/km
145
53
78
133
162
Henry Bylo
Henry Bylo #162
Male 10-11
00:41:21.95
00:41:21.95
52
(70)
10-11
52
00:15:06.47
Male
70
GER
10
5:24 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:03:42.81
24:45 min/km
65
31
38
00:04:04.28
140
51
73
00:19:41.97
18.3 km/h
122
52
67
00:02:13.72
119
43
60
00:11:39.15
7:46 min/km
141
51
76
134
26
Mohammad Azim Hersoo
Mohammad Azim Hersoo #26
Male 8-9
00:41:58.24
00:41:58.24
19
(71)
8-9
19
00:14:38.55
Male
71
SIN
10
5:29 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:06:15.14
41:40 min/km
149
25
79
00:03:31.97
133
21
67
00:20:38.12
17.4 km/h
130
17
70
00:02:14.36
123
18
63
00:09:18.63
6:12 min/km
99
17
56
135
177
Gervaise Lam
Gervaise Lam #177
Male 10-11
00:42:26.42
00:42:26.42
53
(72)
10-11
53
00:16:10.94
Male
72
SIN
10
5:32 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:05:01.44
33:29 min/km
140
54
74
00:03:12.33
125
44
62
00:19:52.41
18.1 km/h
123
53
68
00:02:14.05
121
44
61
00:12:06.18
8:04 min/km
143
52
77
136
48
Gareth Loo
Gareth Loo #48
Male 8-9
00:42:34.98
00:42:34.98
20
(73)
8-9
20
00:15:15.29
Male
73
SIN
10
5:33 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:32.70
30:18 min/km
127
20
66
00:02:59.16
111
14
53
00:20:40.03
17.4 km/h
131
18
71
00:02:55.71
145
26
77
00:11:27.37
7:38 min/km
136
22
72
141
176
Ilyas Zaki Widjaja
Ilyas Zaki Widjaja #176
Male 10-11
00:43:58.83
00:43:58.83
54
(74)
10-11
54
00:17:43.34
Male
74
IDN
10
5:44 min/km
Wave 27 Yellow
00:04:54.56
32:43 min/km
138
52
72
00:03:48.85
137
49
71
00:19:38.15
18.3 km/h
120
51
66
00:02:42.11
143
51
76
00:12:55.15
8:36 min/km
147
54
79
144
149
Sander Wei Lan Schuurmans
Sander Wei Lan Schuurmans #149
Male 8-9
00:45:02.94
00:45:02.94
21
(75)
8-9
21
00:17:43.25
Male
75
MAL
10
5:53 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:31.27
30:08 min/km
125
18
64
00:04:55.59
147
24
77
00:22:58.28
15.7 km/h
142
21
75
00:02:16.21
128
20
65
00:10:21.58
6:54 min/km
121
21
67
145
47
Ye Cheng Jerome Liaw
Ye Cheng Jerome Liaw #47
Male 8-9
00:45:48.24
00:45:48.24
22
(76)
8-9
22
00:18:28.55
Male
76
SIN
10
5:59 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:04:31.67
30:11 min/km
126
19
65
00:03:02.07
115
15
56
00:24:16.88
14.8 km/h
147
23
77
00:02:25.62
137
24
71
00:11:31.98
7:41 min/km
139
25
75
146
38
Ye Heng Joel Liaw
Ye Heng Joel Liaw #38
Male 8-9
00:46:36.70
00:46:36.70
23
(77)
8-9
23
00:19:17.02
Male
77
SIN
10
6:05 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:08:08.15
54:14 min/km
150
26
80
00:02:40.22
80
7
39
00:24:39.28
14.6 km/h
148
24
78
00:02:12.07
117
17
59
00:08:56.97
5:57 min/km
83
14
46
148
151
Parth Tewari
Parth Tewari #151
Male 8-9
00:48:12.49
00:48:12.49
24
(78)
8-9
24
00:20:52.80
Male
78
IND
10
6:18 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:05:59.55
39:57 min/km
148
24
78
00:06:09.96
150
26
80
00:22:12.88
16.2 km/h
141
20
74
00:02:20.22
134
22
69
00:11:29.86
7:39 min/km
138
24
74
149
143
Kaveesh Kanagarjah
Kaveesh Kanagarjah #143
Male 8-9
00:48:50.95
00:48:50.95
25
(79)
8-9
25
00:21:31.26
Male
79
SIN
10
6:23 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:05:31.92
36:52 min/km
145
22
76
00:05:18.60
148
25
78
00:23:51.38
15.1 km/h
145
22
76
00:02:39.32
142
25
75
00:11:29.72
7:39 min/km
137
23
73
150
142
Zayden Teo
Zayden Teo #142
Male 8-9
00:53:41.42
00:53:41.42
26
(80)
8-9
26
00:26:21.73
Male
80
SIN
10
7:01 min/km
Wave 30 Green
00:05:50.80
38:58 min/km
146
23
77
00:04:53.98
146
23
76
00:27:36.36
13.0 km/h
150
26
80
00:02:11.46
115
15
57
00:13:08.79
8:45 min/km
148
26
80
139
Dillon Dhir
Dillon Dhir #139
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
TriEdge
AUS
0
Wave 30 Green
144
Terence Chen
Terence Chen #144
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
SIN
0
Wave 30 Green
147
Leonardo Cellura
Leonardo Cellura #147
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
USA
0
Wave 30 Green
152
Gabriel Chong Yukin
Gabriel Chong Yukin #152
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
28 degrees
SIN
0
Wave 30 Green
155
Ian Boulter
Ian Boulter #155
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
MAL
0
Wave 27 Yellow
90
Tristan Xu Rui Ng
Tristan Xu Rui Ng #90
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
0
Wave 26 Blue
91
Caleb Kwan
Caleb Kwan #91
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
0
Wave 26 Blue
97
Indi Horchner
Indi Horchner #97
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
AUS
0
Wave 26 Blue
45
Chong Yong Ho
Chong Yong Ho #45
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
MAL
0
Wave 30 Green
42
Liam Sivashanmugam
Liam Sivashanmugam #42
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
AUS
0
Wave 30 Green
25
Damian Zwager
Damian Zwager #25
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
MetaSport Club
IDN
0
Wave 26 Blue
22
Tiago Acosta
Tiago Acosta #22
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
A4 sports
0
Wave 26 Blue
77
Alex Thomas
Alex Thomas #77
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
GBR
0
Wave 26 Blue
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (176 items)
© 2023