Tour de Bintan
23 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
17km Time Trial
144km Classic
111km Century
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (241 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Points
Pace
18km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
32km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
63km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
67
1144
Douglas Mann
Douglas Mann #1144
Male Male
03:10:13.29
03:10:13.29
60
(60)
Male
60
00:46:18.06
Male
60
10
25.9 km/h
00:38:22.23
28.1 km/h
115
105
00:37:25.76
22.4 km/h
99
89
01:13:36.95
25.3 km/h
63
56
00:40:48.34
27.9 km/h
131
118
6
1143
Jean Christophe Serkumian
Jean Christophe Serkumian #1143
Male Male
02:27:37.15
02:27:37.15
6
(6)
Male
6
00:03:41.92
Male
6
10
33.3 km/h
00:32:33.44
33.2 km/h
2
2
00:27:17.58
30.8 km/h
20
17
00:55:58.73
33.2 km/h
8
6
00:31:47.38
35.9 km/h
95
87
111
1142
Amine Delage
Amine Delage #1142
Male Male
03:32:41.07
03:32:41.07
101
(101)
Male
101
01:08:45.84
Male
101
10
23.1 km/h
00:38:40.44
27.9 km/h
119
109
00:42:18.06
19.9 km/h
143
130
01:28:40.73
21.0 km/h
112
100
00:43:01.83
26.5 km/h
130
117
193
1141
Wei Kien Yeo
Wei Kien Yeo #1141
Male Male
04:40:45.07
04:40:45.07
166
(166)
Male
166
02:16:49.84
Male
166
10
17.5 km/h
00:46:37.95
23.2 km/h
186
165
00:50:28.87
16.6 km/h
186
162
02:00:46.39
15.4 km/h
190
163
01:02:51.86
18.1 km/h
161
141
101
1140
Jan Henrik Oersnaes
Jan Henrik Oersnaes #1140
Male Male
03:28:37.48
03:28:37.48
91
(91)
Male
91
01:04:42.25
Male
91
Fat Boys Cycling
2
10
23.6 km/h
00:38:07.30
28.3 km/h
109
99
00:37:26.20
22.4 km/h
100
90
01:22:15.48
22.6 km/h
91
81
00:50:48.50
22.4 km/h
192
166
12
1139
David Dyson
David Dyson #1139
Male Male
02:27:38.15
02:27:38.15
9
(9)
Male
9
00:03:42.92
Male
9
10
33.3 km/h
00:32:36.87
33.1 km/h
23
20
00:27:16.03
30.8 km/h
12
11
00:55:55.55
33.3 km/h
3
3
00:31:49.69
35.8 km/h
13
11
82
1138
Iain Macpherson
Iain Macpherson #1138
Male Male
03:19:17.03
03:19:17.03
73
(73)
Male
73
00:55:21.80
Male
73
10
24.7 km/h
00:38:56.69
27.7 km/h
130
118
00:37:00.47
22.7 km/h
95
85
01:15:50.91
24.5 km/h
67
59
00:47:28.95
24.0 km/h
147
128
124
1137
Bradley Marden
Bradley Marden #1137
Male Male
03:36:46.40
03:36:46.40
112
(112)
Male
112
01:12:51.17
Male
112
10
22.7 km/h
00:41:26.67
26.1 km/h
154
139
00:41:56.83
20.0 km/h
140
127
01:24:46.19
21.9 km/h
96
85
00:48:36.71
23.5 km/h
133
120
14
1136
Charles Barguirdjian
Charles Barguirdjian #1136
Male Male
02:32:12.92
02:32:12.92
11
(11)
Male
11
00:08:17.69
Male
11
International Gerbils
1
10
32.3 km/h
00:32:35.64
33.1 km/h
15
13
00:27:16.23
30.8 km/h
13
12
00:57:40.22
32.3 km/h
14
11
00:34:40.82
32.9 km/h
73
66
176
1135
Ian Grundy
Ian Grundy #1135
Male Male
04:16:41.12
04:16:41.12
153
(153)
Male
153
01:52:45.89
Male
153
10
19.2 km/h
00:42:38.33
25.3 km/h
159
142
00:44:11.51
19.0 km/h
153
139
01:42:00.33
18.2 km/h
166
141
01:07:50.94
16.8 km/h
179
153
1134
Robbyanto Budiman
Robbyanto Budiman #1134
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
00:42:25.44
25.5 km/h
158
141
00:46:42.99
18.0 km/h
172
153
02:38:52.64
11.7 km/h
201
172
1133
Tae Young Kim
Tae Young Kim #1133
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
132
1131
Joseph Seah
Joseph Seah #1131
Male Male
03:41:32.64
03:41:32.64
117
(117)
Male
117
01:17:37.41
Male
117
U Cycling team
1
10
22.2 km/h
00:43:36.44
24.8 km/h
172
154
00:43:07.89
19.5 km/h
146
133
01:27:15.05
21.3 km/h
107
95
00:47:33.24
24.0 km/h
93
85
165
1130
Leong Guan Lim
Leong Guan Lim #1130
Male Male
04:04:42.45
04:04:42.45
145
(145)
Male
145
01:40:47.22
Male
145
10
20.1 km/h
00:41:16.59
26.2 km/h
152
138
00:44:43.41
18.8 km/h
161
144
01:50:50.22
16.8 km/h
184
157
00:47:52.22
23.8 km/h
189
163
91
1129
Jay Lim
Jay Lim #1129
Male Male
03:22:46.57
03:22:46.57
81
(81)
Male
81
00:58:51.34
Male
81
10
24.3 km/h
00:42:56.19
25.2 km/h
162
145
00:37:11.50
22.6 km/h
97
87
01:16:16.28
24.4 km/h
70
61
00:46:22.58
24.6 km/h
190
164
1127
Alan Smee
Alan Smee #1127
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
98
1126
Wee Chee Ming
Wee Chee Ming #1126
Male Male
03:28:29.12
03:28:29.12
88
(88)
Male
88
01:04:33.89
Male
88
10
23.6 km/h
00:38:23.16
28.1 km/h
116
106
00:41:43.52
20.1 km/h
137
125
01:19:57.30
23.3 km/h
81
72
00:48:25.13
23.5 km/h
88
80
184
1125
Mak Chin Keong
Mak Chin Keong #1125
Male Male
04:25:17.52
04:25:17.52
160
(160)
Male
160
02:01:22.29
Male
160
10
18.5 km/h
00:51:13.13
21.1 km/h
203
174
00:54:13.34
15.5 km/h
196
169
01:43:29.49
18.0 km/h
168
143
00:56:21.55
20.2 km/h
177
152
104
1124
Oleg Smirnov
Oleg Smirnov #1124
Male Male
03:29:54.09
03:29:54.09
94
(94)
Male
94
01:05:58.86
Male
94
10
23.4 km/h
00:38:45.99
27.9 km/h
122
112
00:40:25.01
20.8 km/h
126
114
01:28:41.67
21.0 km/h
113
101
00:42:01.41
27.1 km/h
29
24
66
1123
Claus Nielsen
Claus Nielsen #1123
Male Male
03:10:02.39
03:10:02.39
59
(59)
Male
59
00:46:07.16
Male
59
Fat Boys Cycling
1
10
25.9 km/h
00:35:18.55
30.6 km/h
65
59
00:34:07.69
24.6 km/h
64
57
01:19:55.40
23.3 km/h
80
71
00:40:40.74
28.0 km/h
111
101
74
1122
Yong Peng Leow
Yong Peng Leow #1122
Male Male
03:15:26.23
03:15:26.23
65
(65)
Male
65
00:51:31.00
Male
65
10
25.2 km/h
00:37:29.36
28.8 km/h
95
88
00:36:47.55
22.8 km/h
91
82
01:19:03.64
23.5 km/h
74
65
00:42:05.67
27.1 km/h
153
134
94
1121
Joe Tham Chee Wai
Joe Tham Chee Wai #1121
Male Male
03:26:11.04
03:26:11.04
84
(84)
Male
84
01:02:15.81
Male
84
10
23.9 km/h
00:37:39.70
28.7 km/h
100
92
00:38:00.29
22.1 km/h
106
96
01:23:46.14
22.2 km/h
94
83
00:46:44.89
24.4 km/h
106
96
157
1120
Kenneth Phey
Kenneth Phey #1120
Male Male
03:56:50.41
03:56:50.41
137
(137)
Male
137
01:32:55.18
Male
137
10
20.8 km/h
00:38:51.14
27.8 km/h
127
115
00:44:51.72
18.7 km/h
163
145
01:48:24.52
17.2 km/h
180
153
00:44:43.02
25.5 km/h
129
116
76
1119
Guy Wachs
Guy Wachs #1119
Male Male
03:18:10.55
03:18:10.55
67
(67)
Male
67
00:54:15.32
Male
67
Athlete Lab
2
10
24.8 km/h
00:35:28.83
30.4 km/h
69
63
00:37:22.35
22.5 km/h
98
88
01:21:32.69
22.8 km/h
86
77
00:43:46.68
26.0 km/h
9
7
1118
Kenneth Chua
Kenneth Chua #1118
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
145
1117
Lu Xiao
Lu Xiao #1117
Male Male
03:49:26.18
03:49:26.18
129
(129)
Male
129
01:25:30.95
Male
129
10
21.4 km/h
00:39:45.69
27.2 km/h
141
127
00:47:03.54
17.8 km/h
176
156
01:29:39.34
20.7 km/h
117
105
00:52:57.59
21.5 km/h
164
144
92
1116
Adam Mooney
Adam Mooney #1116
Male Male
03:24:58.39
03:24:58.39
82
(82)
Male
82
01:01:03.16
Male
82
10
24.0 km/h
00:42:46.13
25.3 km/h
160
143
00:35:51.37
23.4 km/h
76
68
01:13:13.23
25.4 km/h
61
54
00:53:07.65
21.5 km/h
120
109
97
1115
Norman Ho
Norman Ho #1115
Male Male
03:28:13.10
03:28:13.10
87
(87)
Male
87
01:04:17.87
Male
87
10
23.6 km/h
00:36:54.96
29.3 km/h
79
73
00:34:05.22
24.6 km/h
63
56
01:31:15.74
20.4 km/h
127
113
00:45:57.17
24.8 km/h
61
54
129
1114
Yik Wee Liew
Yik Wee Liew #1114
Male Male
03:41:26.30
03:41:26.30
115
(115)
Male
115
01:17:31.07
Male
115
10
22.2 km/h
00:37:06.29
29.1 km/h
85
79
00:35:29.37
23.7 km/h
73
66
01:29:43.32
20.7 km/h
118
106
00:59:07.31
19.3 km/h
71
64
1113
Paul Rickelton
Paul Rickelton #1113
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
141
1112
Gary Teo
Gary Teo #1112
Male Male
03:45:21.40
03:45:21.40
126
(126)
Male
126
01:21:26.17
Male
126
R.E.D.
1
10
21.8 km/h
00:39:50.86
27.1 km/h
143
129
00:41:02.89
20.5 km/h
132
120
01:37:06.40
19.2 km/h
146
128
00:47:21.24
24.1 km/h
114
104
93
1111
Sui Tong Chua
Sui Tong Chua #1111
Male Male
03:26:10.38
03:26:10.38
83
(83)
Male
83
01:02:15.15
Male
83
10
23.9 km/h
00:36:51.05
29.3 km/h
77
71
00:35:53.17
23.4 km/h
78
70
01:29:15.76
20.8 km/h
115
103
00:44:10.39
25.8 km/h
141
123
1110
Derek Tan Jet Wah
Derek Tan Jet Wah #1110
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
00:39:42.94
27.2 km/h
139
125
00:40:15.99
20.9 km/h
124
112
02:05:26.62
14.8 km/h
194
167
161
1109
Daniel Mah Chin Guan
Daniel Mah Chin Guan #1109
Male Male
03:59:54.48
03:59:54.48
141
(141)
Male
141
01:35:59.25
Male
141
10
20.5 km/h
00:42:49.20
25.2 km/h
161
144
00:50:19.45
16.7 km/h
185
161
01:36:28.82
19.3 km/h
144
126
00:50:16.99
22.7 km/h
30
25
51
1108
Charles Houssa
Charles Houssa #1108
Male Male
02:55:32.18
02:55:32.18
45
(45)
Male
45
00:31:36.95
Male
45
10
28.0 km/h
00:35:02.69
30.8 km/h
49
44
00:32:06.66
26.2 km/h
47
42
01:09:54.35
26.6 km/h
54
48
00:38:28.48
29.6 km/h
112
102
71
1107
John Harvie
John Harvie #1107
Male Male
03:12:32.44
03:12:32.44
64
(64)
Male
64
00:48:37.21
Male
64
10
25.6 km/h
00:37:13.69
29.0 km/h
89
83
00:33:38.37
25.0 km/h
60
53
01:20:26.80
23.1 km/h
84
75
00:41:13.57
27.7 km/h
150
131
1106
Sashi Kumar Supramaniam
Sashi Kumar Supramaniam #1106
Male Male
DNF
DNF
Male
Male
00:37:28.70
28.8 km/h
00:43:34.10
19.3 km/h
128
1105
Arthur Pineda
Arthur Pineda #1105
Male Male
03:38:48.50
03:38:48.50
114
(114)
Male
114
01:14:53.27
Male
114
ANZA
9
10
22.5 km/h
00:35:23.69
30.5 km/h
66
60
00:40:56.06
20.5 km/h
131
119
01:33:01.65
20.0 km/h
134
119
00:49:27.09
23.1 km/h
158
139
65
1104
Kieron Lynch
Kieron Lynch #1104
Male Male
03:09:36.44
03:09:36.44
58
(58)
Male
58
00:45:41.21
Male
58
10
25.9 km/h
00:37:29.16
28.8 km/h
94
87
00:35:08.53
23.9 km/h
70
63
01:16:04.75
24.4 km/h
68
60
00:40:53.99
27.9 km/h
101
92
90
1103
Sing Lim
Sing Lim #1103
Male Male
03:22:36.16
03:22:36.16
80
(80)
Male
80
00:58:40.93
Male
80
10
24.3 km/h
00:36:52.09
29.3 km/h
78
72
00:34:08.09
24.6 km/h
65
58
01:31:16.05
20.4 km/h
128
114
00:40:19.92
28.3 km/h
157
138
87
1102
Paul Chen
Paul Chen #1102
Male Male
03:20:12.67
03:20:12.67
77
(77)
Male
77
00:56:17.44
Male
77
10
24.6 km/h
00:35:05.69
30.8 km/h
58
52
00:36:32.30
23.0 km/h
86
78
01:20:25.23
23.1 km/h
83
74
00:48:09.43
23.7 km/h
76
69
70
1101
Benjamin Pynt
Benjamin Pynt #1101
Male Male
03:12:32.44
03:12:32.44
63
(63)
Male
63
00:48:37.21
Male
63
10
25.6 km/h
00:37:10.62
29.1 km/h
87
81
00:33:55.06
24.8 km/h
62
55
01:20:11.12
23.2 km/h
82
73
00:41:15.64
27.6 km/h
142
124
1100
Gareth O Meara
Gareth O Meara #1100
Male Male
Query
Query
Male
Male
00:14:58.92
72.1 km/h
136
1099
Lionel Ho
Lionel Ho #1099
Male Male
03:42:57.04
03:42:57.04
121
(121)
Male
121
01:19:01.81
Male
121
10
22.1 km/h
00:39:27.58
27.4 km/h
135
122
00:38:37.60
21.7 km/h
112
101
01:39:37.26
18.7 km/h
156
133
00:45:14.59
25.2 km/h
143
125
1098
Julia Siepmann
Julia Siepmann #1098
Female Female
DNS
DNS
Female
Female
32
1097
Orcun Tezel
Orcun Tezel #1097
Male Male
02:43:19.02
02:43:19.02
28
(28)
Male
28
00:19:23.79
Male
28
ANZA
5
10
30.1 km/h
00:35:00.83
30.8 km/h
47
42
00:30:33.67
27.5 km/h
27
24
01:03:42.22
29.2 km/h
33
28
00:34:02.30
33.5 km/h
149
130
1096
Masahiko Homma
Masahiko Homma #1096
Male Male
Query
Query
Male
Male
Team Next Stage
00:29:35.53
28.4 km/h
170
1095
Kay Beng Quah
Kay Beng Quah #1095
Male Male
04:10:34.62
04:10:34.62
148
(148)
Male
148
01:46:39.39
Male
148
10
19.6 km/h
00:44:20.42
24.4 km/h
177
158
00:41:31.83
20.2 km/h
136
124
01:58:39.48
15.7 km/h
187
160
00:46:02.88
24.8 km/h
90
82
59
1094
Francisco Varde
Francisco Varde #1094
Male Male
03:02:38.93
03:02:38.93
52
(52)
Male
52
00:38:43.70
Male
52
ANZA
7
10
26.9 km/h
00:32:37.18
33.1 km/h
26
23
00:32:21.06
26.0 km/h
49
44
01:13:42.69
25.2 km/h
64
57
00:43:57.99
25.9 km/h
78
70
55
1093
Antony Linden
Antony Linden #1093
Male Male
02:58:59.26
02:58:59.26
49
(49)
Male
49
00:35:04.03
Male
49
10
27.5 km/h
00:37:05.88
29.1 km/h
84
78
00:33:04.86
25.4 km/h
54
49
01:10:52.12
26.2 km/h
57
51
00:37:56.40
30.0 km/h
35
30
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (241 items)