Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
151
129
Liam MC ALEER
Liam MC ALEER #129
Male 10-14
00:19:10.7
00:19:10.7
18
(84)
10-14
18
00:06:46.3
Under 18
26
Male
84
00:20:00
25:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:10.7
152
30
Mike BURBRIDGE
Mike BURBRIDGE #30
Male 45-54
00:19:13.7
00:19:13.7
12
(85)
45-54
12
00:07:26.1
50-54
5
Male
85
00:50:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:13.7
153
105
Keith JECKELLS
Keith JECKELLS #105
Male 55-64
00:19:14.8
00:19:14.8
10
(86)
55-64
10
00:06:12.2
60-64
4
Male
86
00:25:00
25:39 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:14.8
154
13
Paula BECK
Paula BECK #13
Female 45-54
00:19:22.1
00:19:22.1
9
(68)
45-54
9
00:05:16.9
45-49
6
Female
68
00:20:00
25:49 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:22.1
155
23
Elaine BOURNE
Elaine BOURNE #23
Female 65-74
00:19:23.6
00:19:23.6
4
(69)
65-74
4
00:02:19.0
65-69
3
Female
69
Maida Vale Masters
1
00:20:07
25:51 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:23.6
156
159
Laura PRINDIVILLE
Laura PRINDIVILLE #159
Female 25-34
00:19:24.1
00:19:24.1
8
(70)
25-34
8
00:05:45.3
25-29
3
Female
70
00:30:00
25:52 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:24.1
157
188
Ben SHARP
Ben SHARP #188
Male 15-24
00:19:27.1
00:19:27.1
12
(87)
15-24
12
00:10:06.4
18-24
6
Male
87
00:27:01
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.1
158
195
Jarrod SMITH
Jarrod SMITH #195
Male 10-14
00:19:27.3
00:19:27.3
19
(88)
10-14
19
00:07:02.9
Under 18
27
Male
88
00:25:00
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.3
159
186
Teresa SEPAROVICH
Teresa SEPAROVICH #186
Female 45-54
00:19:27.5
00:19:27.5
10
(71)
45-54
10
00:05:22.3
50-54
4
Female
71
00:21:02
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.5
160
444
Barry DE JONG
Barry DE JONG #444
Male 55-64
00:19:33.3
00:19:33.3
11
(89)
55-64
11
00:06:30.7
55-59
7
Male
89
00:30:00
26:04 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:33.3
161
100
Yvonne HUNT
Yvonne HUNT #100
Female 55-64
00:19:35.5
00:19:35.5
9
(72)
55-64
9
00:05:41.3
60-64
3
Female
72
Armadale Masters
2
00:20:00
26:07 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:35.5
162
25
Olwyn BROWN
Olwyn BROWN #25
Female 65-74
00:19:36.6
00:19:36.6
5
(73)
65-74
5
00:02:32.0
70-74
2
Female
73
Beatty Park Masters
3
00:30:16
26:08 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:36.6
163
110
Tom JONES
Tom JONES #110
Male 45-54
00:19:46.1
00:19:46.1
13
(90)
45-54
13
00:07:58.5
50-54
6
Male
90
00:30:00
26:21 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:46.1
164
134
Rob MCPHERSON
Rob MCPHERSON #134
Male 15-24
00:19:48.5
00:19:48.5
13
(91)
15-24
13
00:10:27.8
18-24
7
Male
91
00:20:00
26:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:48.5
165
90
Monique HERBST
Monique HERBST #90
Female 35-44
00:19:50.0
00:19:50.0
12
(74)
35-44
12
00:08:06.3
35-39
6
Female
74
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:23:01
26:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:50.0
166
55
Carole DE BARRE
Carole DE BARRE #55
Female 55-64
00:19:50.7
00:19:50.7
10
(75)
55-64
10
00:05:56.5
55-59
7
Female
75
00:30:00
26:27 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:50.7
167
211
Scott VINER
Scott VINER #211
Male 35-44
00:19:52.0
00:19:52.0
13
(92)
35-44
13
00:07:25.7
40-44
9
Male
92
00:22:30
26:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:52.0
168
51
Tony CURRY
Tony CURRY #51
Male 55-64
00:19:55.6
00:19:55.6
12
(93)
55-64
12
00:06:53.0
55-59
8
Male
93
00:21:00
26:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:55.6
169
203
Meg THOMPSON
Meg THOMPSON #203
Female 15-24
00:20:01.4
00:20:01.4
11
(76)
15-24
11
00:09:14.2
18-24
8
Female
76
00:15:00
26:41 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:20:01.4
170
53
Carlene DAVIDSON
Carlene DAVIDSON #53
Female 45-54
00:20:01.6
00:20:01.6
11
(77)
45-54
11
00:05:56.4
50-54
5
Female
77
00:15:00
26:42 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:20:01.6
171
127
Gale MARTIN
Gale MARTIN #127
Female 75+
00:20:03.0
00:20:03.0
2
(78)
75+
2
00:01:23.9
75-79
2
Female
78
Claremont Masters
3
00:20:00
26:44 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:03.0
172
19
Ria BENNELL
Ria BENNELL #19
Female 35-44
00:20:21.5
00:20:21.5
13
(79)
35-44
13
00:08:37.8
35-39
7
Female
79
00:38:31
27:08 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:21.5
173
192
Kym SLATTERY
Kym SLATTERY #192
Female 45-54
00:20:26.5
00:20:26.5
12
(80)
45-54
12
00:06:21.3
45-49
7
Female
80
00:20:06
27:15 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:26.5
174
150
Chelsea OSBORN
Chelsea OSBORN #150
Female 15-24
00:20:28.0
00:20:28.0
12
(81)
15-24
12
00:09:40.8
18-24
9
Female
81
00:25:00
27:17 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:28.0
175
60
Valda DUFFIELD
Valda DUFFIELD #60
Male 45-54
00:20:32.5
00:20:32.5
14
(94)
45-54
14
00:08:44.9
50-54
7
Male
94
00:45:00
27:23 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:32.5
176
171
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #171
Male 15-24
00:20:35.2
00:20:35.2
14
(95)
15-24
14
00:11:14.5
18-24
8
Male
95
Superfins Masters
3
00:22:00
Superfins WA
27:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:35.2
177
172
Steve ROBINSON
Steve ROBINSON #172
Male 45-54
00:20:37.2
00:20:37.2
15
(96)
45-54
15
00:08:49.6
50-54
8
Male
96
00:24:00
27:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:37.2
178
121
Linda LEAMAN
Linda LEAMAN #121
Female 45-54
00:20:38.2
00:20:38.2
13
(82)
45-54
13
00:06:33.0
50-54
6
Female
82
00:20:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
27:30 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:38.2
179
152
Brenton PANZICH
Brenton PANZICH #152
Male 25-34
00:20:57.3
00:20:57.3
10
(97)
25-34
10
00:09:15.5
25-29
7
Male
97
01:10:00
27:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:57.3
180
194
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #194
Male 65-74
00:21:18.7
00:21:18.7
11
(98)
65-74
11
00:06:43.5
70-74
5
Male
98
Inglewood Masters
1
00:26:40
28:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:18.7
181
81
Margaret HALE
Margaret HALE #81
Female 45-54
00:21:19.9
00:21:19.9
14
(83)
45-54
14
00:07:14.7
50-54
7
Female
83
00:19:45
28:26 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:19.9
182
130
Paul MC ALEER
Paul MC ALEER #130
Male 45-54
00:21:28.6
00:21:28.6
16
(99)
45-54
16
00:09:41.0
45-49
9
Male
99
00:20:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
28:38 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:28.6
183
131
Tomas MC ALEER
Tomas MC ALEER #131
Male 10-14
00:21:29.0
00:21:29.0
20
(100)
10-14
20
00:09:04.6
Under 18
28
Male
100
00:20:00
28:38 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:29.0
184
169
Carol RICHARDSON
Carol RICHARDSON #169
Female 55-64
00:21:31.8
00:21:31.8
11
(84)
55-64
11
00:07:37.6
60-64
4
Female
84
00:45:00
28:42 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:31.8
185
16
Mischa BECKETT
Mischa BECKETT #16
Male 35-44
00:21:34.8
00:21:34.8
14
(101)
35-44
14
00:09:08.5
35-39
5
Male
101
Superfins Masters
4
00:18:21
28:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:34.8
186
124
Yvonne LOVEGROVE
Yvonne LOVEGROVE #124
Female 75+
00:21:38.9
00:21:38.9
3
(85)
75+
3
00:02:59.8
75-79
3
Female
85
Armadale Masters
3
00:19:59
28:51 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:38.9
187
115
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #115
Male 75+
00:21:40.3
00:21:40.3
2
(102)
75+
2
00:05:27.8
75-79
2
Male
102
00:18:04
28:53 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:40.3
188
200
Suzanne SULLIVAN
Suzanne SULLIVAN #200
Female 65-74
00:21:41.5
00:21:41.5
6
(86)
65-74
6
00:04:36.9
60-64
5
Female
86
Armadale Masters
4
00:34:00
28:55 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:41.5
189
21
Julie BOSTON
Julie BOSTON #21
Female 55-64
00:21:43.0
00:21:43.0
12
(87)
55-64
12
00:07:48.8
55-59
8
Female
87
00:30:00
28:57 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:43.0
190
198
Miyanna STRETCH
Miyanna STRETCH #198
Female 35-44
00:21:43.4
00:21:43.4
14
(88)
35-44
14
00:09:59.7
40-44
6
Female
88
00:30:00
28:57 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:43.4
191
22
Indiya BOSTON-BUDD
Indiya BOSTON-BUDD #22
Female 15-24
00:21:47.2
00:21:47.2
13
(89)
15-24
13
00:11:00.0
18-24
10
Female
89
00:30:00
29:02 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:47.2
192
1115
Charles RENNER
Charles RENNER #1115
Male 75+
00:21:51.9
00:21:51.9
3
(103)
75+
3
00:05:39.4
85-89
1
Male
103
Melville Masters
2
00:20:00
29:09 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:51.9
193
1
Michael ADLEY
Michael ADLEY #1
Male 15-24
00:22:39.8
00:22:39.8
15
(104)
15-24
15
00:13:19.1
18-24
9
Male
104
00:30:00
30:13 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:22:39.8
194
27
Barbara BUCHANAN
Barbara BUCHANAN #27
Female 65-74
00:23:31.1
00:23:31.1
7
(90)
65-74
7
00:06:26.5
65-69
4
Female
90
Riverton Masters
2
00:23:23
31:21 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:23:31.1
195
89
Ineke HENDRIKESEN
Ineke HENDRIKESEN #89
Female 65-74
00:24:58.5
00:24:58.5
8
(91)
65-74
8
00:07:53.9
65-69
5
Female
91
01:01:01
33:18 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:24:58.5
196
45
Norman COCKERTON
Norman COCKERTON #45
Male 75+
00:28:57.8
00:28:57.8
4
(105)
75+
4
00:12:45.3
90+
1
Male
105
00:14:14
38:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:28:57.8
197
213
Toni WHEELER
Toni WHEELER #213
Female 75+
00:30:56.7
00:30:56.7
4
(92)
75+
4
00:12:17.6
75-79
4
Female
92
00:24:28
41:15 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:30:56.7
205
William TITTUMS
William TITTUMS #205
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
00:30:00
Wave 2 (750m)
209
Jessica VEALE-CHAN
Jessica VEALE-CHAN #209
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Female
00:20:00
Wave 2 (750m)
185
Americk SEOW DE VRIES
Americk SEOW DE VRIES #185
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Under 18
Male
01:01:02
Wave 2 (750m)
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)