Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
229
593
Audrey HULL
Audrey HULL #593
Female Wetsuit
00:26:01.1
00:26:01.1
1
(94)
Wetsuit
1
60-64
4
Female
94
00:26:41
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:01.1
260
357
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS #357
Female Wetsuit
00:26:35.1
00:26:35.1
2
(112)
Wetsuit
2
00:00:34.0
35-39
12
Female
112
00:29:00
Perth Triathlon Club
17:43 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:35.1
428
507
Nola GAEBLER
Nola GAEBLER #507
Female Wetsuit
00:29:46.2
00:29:46.2
3
(195)
Wetsuit
3
00:03:45.1
60-64
16
Female
195
00:35:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:46.2
467
351
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #351
Female Wetsuit
00:30:34.3
00:30:34.3
4
(216)
Wetsuit
4
00:04:33.2
65-69
8
Female
216
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
19
00:35:07
20:22 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:34.3
471
916
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #916
Female Wetsuit
00:30:41.1
00:30:41.1
5
(219)
Wetsuit
5
00:04:40.0
40-44
18
Female
219
00:40:00
20:27 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:41.1
547
991
Lena WILKINSON
Lena WILKINSON #991
Female Wetsuit
00:32:49.4
00:32:49.4
6
(261)
Wetsuit
6
00:06:48.3
50-54
24
Female
261
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
24
00:50:12
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:49.4
572
903
Trish SULLIVAN
Trish SULLIVAN #903
Female Wetsuit
00:33:36.2
00:33:36.2
7
(275)
Wetsuit
7
00:07:35.1
55-59
28
Female
275
00:55:00
City Triathlon Club
22:24 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:36.2
579
332
Helen BROWN
Helen BROWN #332
Female Wetsuit
00:33:48.6
00:33:48.6
8
(280)
Wetsuit
8
00:07:47.5
50-54
25
Female
280
00:40:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:48.6
593
907
Elaine SYMONS
Elaine SYMONS #907
Female Wetsuit
00:34:20.9
00:34:20.9
9
(287)
Wetsuit
9
00:08:19.8
55-59
29
Female
287
00:50:00
22:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:20.9
612
399
Trish COOPER
Trish COOPER #399
Female Wetsuit
00:35:16.0
00:35:16.0
10
(298)
Wetsuit
10
00:09:14.9
70-74
6
Female
298
00:40:00
23:30 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:16.0
614
624
Lisa JONES
Lisa JONES #624
Female Wetsuit
00:35:20.4
00:35:20.4
11
(300)
Wetsuit
11
00:09:19.3
45-49
34
Female
300
00:45:00
23:33 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:35:20.4
648
742
Erica MORRISSEY
Erica MORRISSEY #742
Female Wetsuit
00:37:33.7
00:37:33.7
12
(326)
Wetsuit
12
00:11:32.6
55-59
34
Female
326
00:40:01
25:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:37:33.7
654
614
Sharlane JARVIS
Sharlane JARVIS #614
Female Wetsuit
00:38:27.9
00:38:27.9
13
(330)
Wetsuit
13
00:12:26.8
45-49
37
Female
330
00:59:17
25:38 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:38:27.9
659
946
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #946
Female Wetsuit
00:39:40.0
00:39:40.0
14
(334)
Wetsuit
14
00:13:38.9
50-54
30
Female
334
00:30:00
EFS Triathlon Club
26:26 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:39:40.0
667
843
Riana ROSE
Riana ROSE #843
Female Wetsuit
00:41:20.6
00:41:20.6
15
(340)
Wetsuit
15
00:15:19.5
40-44
29
Female
340
00:33:01
North Coast Triathlon Club
27:33 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:41:20.6
671
919
Yasmin TAYLOR
Yasmin TAYLOR #919
Female Wetsuit
00:42:09.1
00:42:09.1
16
(344)
Wetsuit
16
00:16:08.0
55-59
40
Female
344
00:50:00
28:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:42:09.1
7
615
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #615
Male Wetsuit
00:17:49.6
00:17:49.6
1
(7)
Wetsuit
1
Under 18
5
Male
7
00:17:00
Perth City SC
North Coast Triathlon Club
11:53 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:17:49.6
153
296
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #296
Male Wetsuit
00:24:33.8
00:24:33.8
2
(99)
Wetsuit
2
00:06:44.2
50-54
11
Male
99
00:25:00
16:22 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:33.8
200
822
Nick RAPPA
Nick RAPPA #822
Male Wetsuit
00:25:38.8
00:25:38.8
3
(120)
Wetsuit
3
00:07:49.2
25-29
9
Male
120
00:30:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:38.8
201
319
Alan BREEN
Alan BREEN #319
Male Wetsuit
00:25:39.8
00:25:39.8
4
(121)
Wetsuit
4
00:07:50.2
45-49
12
Male
121
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:25:39.8
223
538
Geoffrey GROSE
Geoffrey GROSE #538
Male Wetsuit
00:25:57.6
00:25:57.6
5
(133)
Wetsuit
5
00:08:08.0
65-69
7
Male
133
00:29:18
EFS Triathlon Club
17:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:57.6
248
577
Ben HISLOP
Ben HISLOP #577
Male Wetsuit
00:26:24.3
00:26:24.3
6
(141)
Wetsuit
6
00:08:34.7
18-24
10
Male
141
00:30:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:24.3
251
797
Michael PLOZZA
Michael PLOZZA #797
Male Wetsuit
00:26:28.2
00:26:28.2
7
(143)
Wetsuit
7
00:08:38.6
50-54
15
Male
143
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
5
00:27:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:28.2
264
233
Richard ALCOCK
Richard ALCOCK #233
Male Wetsuit
00:26:37.5
00:26:37.5
8
(151)
Wetsuit
8
00:08:47.9
40-44
14
Male
151
00:32:14
17:45 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:37.5
272
339
Miguel BUCCELLATO
Miguel BUCCELLATO #339
Male Wetsuit
00:26:49.7
00:26:49.7
9
(155)
Wetsuit
9
00:09:00.1
35-39
14
Male
155
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:49.7
274
635
Simon KEMP
Simon KEMP #635
Male Wetsuit
00:26:51.2
00:26:51.2
10
(157)
Wetsuit
10
00:09:01.6
45-49
16
Male
157
00:30:00
EFS Triathlon Club
17:54 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:51.2
277
714
Bruce MCCULLY
Bruce MCCULLY #714
Male Wetsuit
00:26:52.2
00:26:52.2
11
(160)
Wetsuit
11
00:09:02.6
45-49
17
Male
160
00:27:55
Stadium Triathlon Club
17:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:52.2
285
653
Richard KOZLOWSKI
Richard KOZLOWSKI #653
Male Wetsuit
00:26:56.1
00:26:56.1
12
(162)
Wetsuit
12
00:09:06.5
45-49
18
Male
162
00:30:00
Exceed Triathlon Club
17:57 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:56.1
288
378
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #378
Male Wetsuit
00:26:56.6
00:26:56.6
13
(163)
Wetsuit
13
00:09:07.0
25-29
14
Male
163
00:40:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:26:56.6
311
237
Jason ALLARDICE
Jason ALLARDICE #237
Male Wetsuit
00:27:18.5
00:27:18.5
14
(177)
Wetsuit
14
00:09:28.9
40-44
18
Male
177
00:30:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:18.5
316
931
Michal TUREK
Michal TUREK #931
Male Wetsuit
00:27:23.9
00:27:23.9
15
(182)
Wetsuit
15
00:09:34.3
40-44
20
Male
182
00:30:00
18:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:23.9
354
610
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #610
Male Wetsuit
00:28:09.1
00:28:09.1
16
(200)
Wetsuit
16
00:10:19.5
45-49
22
Male
200
00:35:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
18:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:09.1
360
474
Mark EDEN
Mark EDEN #474
Male Wetsuit
00:28:17.0
00:28:17.0
17
(203)
Wetsuit
17
00:10:27.4
55-59
23
Male
203
00:37:36
18:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:17.0
384
352
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #352
Male Wetsuit
00:28:44.0
00:28:44.0
18
(214)
Wetsuit
18
00:10:54.4
45-49
23
Male
214
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
10
00:31:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:44.0
389
340
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #340
Male Wetsuit
00:28:55.0
00:28:55.0
19
(217)
Wetsuit
19
00:11:05.4
40-44
23
Male
217
00:45:00
North Coast Triathlon Club
19:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:55.0
401
631
Andrew KAMPHAUG
Andrew KAMPHAUG #631
Male Wetsuit
00:29:08.3
00:29:08.3
20
(222)
Wetsuit
20
00:11:18.7
50-54
25
Male
222
00:50:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:29:08.3
452
761
Stefan NORGAARD
Stefan NORGAARD #761
Male Wetsuit
00:30:18.9
00:30:18.9
21
(244)
Wetsuit
21
00:12:29.3
55-59
32
Male
244
00:37:00
20:12 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:18.9
504
603
Evan INGLEY
Evan INGLEY #603
Male Wetsuit
00:31:31.0
00:31:31.0
22
(270)
Wetsuit
22
00:13:41.4
50-54
31
Male
270
00:35:04
21:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:31.0
516
943
Andrew VAN BALLEGOOYEN
Andrew VAN BALLEGOOYEN #943
Male Wetsuit
00:31:49.1
00:31:49.1
23
(276)
Wetsuit
23
00:13:59.5
65-69
20
Male
276
00:35:00
21:12 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:49.1
541
849
Matt RYAN
Matt RYAN #849
Male Wetsuit
00:32:36.8
00:32:36.8
24
(285)
Wetsuit
24
00:14:47.2
25-29
18
Male
285
00:32:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:32:36.8
552
539
Clayton GUNNING
Clayton GUNNING #539
Male Wetsuit
00:32:56.3
00:32:56.3
25
(291)
Wetsuit
25
00:15:06.7
50-54
34
Male
291
00:35:00
EFS Triathlon Club
21:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:56.3
611
816
Simon PRUE
Simon PRUE #816
Male Wetsuit
00:35:14.4
00:35:14.4
26
(314)
Wetsuit
26
00:17:24.8
40-44
36
Male
314
Kwinana Masters
3
00:30:01
23:29 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:35:14.4
622
845
Herb ROWE
Herb ROWE #845
Male Wetsuit
00:35:38.6
00:35:38.6
27
(316)
Wetsuit
27
00:17:49.0
70-74
7
Male
316
00:35:35
23:45 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:38.6
639
831
Henri REYBURN
Henri REYBURN #831
Male Wetsuit
00:36:50.8
00:36:50.8
28
(319)
Wetsuit
28
00:19:01.2
60-64
28
Male
319
00:45:00
24:33 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:50.8
647
453
Jeffrey DICK
Jeffrey DICK #453
Male Wetsuit
00:37:33.4
00:37:33.4
29
(322)
Wetsuit
29
00:19:43.8
60-64
29
Male
322
00:38:00
25:02 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:37:33.4
681
391
Leslie James COLEMAN
Leslie James COLEMAN #391
Male Wetsuit
00:52:57.5
00:52:57.5
30
(330)
Wetsuit
30
00:35:07.9
80-84
1
Male
330
01:02:02
35:18 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:52:57.5
40
966
Shinae WATENE
Shinae WATENE #966
Female Under 15
00:21:03.5
00:21:03.5
1
(9)
Under 15
1
Under 18
2
Female
9
00:21:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
14:02 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:03.5
66
442
Kayla DAWSON
Kayla DAWSON #442
Female Under 15
00:22:01.8
00:22:01.8
2
(18)
Under 15
2
00:00:58.3
Under 18
4
Female
18
00:20:00
South Lake Dolphins
14:41 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:01.8
67
568
Daisy HEWITT
Daisy HEWITT #568
Female Under 15
00:22:06.9
00:22:06.9
3
(19)
Under 15
3
00:01:03.4
Under 18
5
Female
19
00:18:15
Saint Hildas
14:44 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:06.9
71
611
Mia JACKSON
Mia JACKSON #611
Female Under 15
00:22:14.8
00:22:14.8
4
(20)
Under 15
4
00:01:11.3
Under 18
6
Female
20
00:17:00
14:49 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:14.8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (787 items)