Rottnest Swim Run
10 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Pace
WestEnd
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
3
The Traveling WilBerrys
The Traveling WilBerrys #3
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Berry
Anthony Wilson
02:52:30.1
6
Blisters
Blisters #6
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
27
Spread the Froth
Spread the Froth #27
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Michael Cuttler
Andrew Strunk
02:01:43.0
33
M&M
M&M #33
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Michelle Gander
Marcus Whelband
37
Tri 2 Swim
Tri 2 Swim #37
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Mari Turner
Paul Taylor
02:25:02.0
43
Simon Gregg
Simon Gregg #43
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Simon Gregg
Travis Kell
46
REYN and Stinky
REYN and Stinky #46
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Bradley Hosking
Reyn Bennell
49
Missed the bus; and the ferry; AGAIN!
Missed the bus; and the ferry; AGAI.. #49
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Sarah Thompson
Judi Clemie
42
10
Damion & Zach
Damion & Zach #10
Male Male Team
04:39:25.2
04:39:25.2
25
(25)
Male Team
25
01:18:11.2
Male
25
Damion Last
Zachary Vinten
8:32 min/km
04:39:25.2
59
Lib and Pene
Lib and Pene #59
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Libby Storm
Michael Gee
72
Big Willy Style
Big Willy Style #72
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Michael Mcconnell
Aaron Williams
85
SwimRun UK Champs
SwimRun UK Champs #85
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Ewan Mulhern
David Ogg
92
Pure Leasing WA
Pure Leasing WA #92
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Cameron Ewers
Anthony Ewers
98
STARTTRAININGPHIL
STARTTRAININGPHIL #98
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
2 x Calf
1 Hamstring
100
OhJez
OhJez #100
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Eoghan Mckenna
Jeremy Doney
111
Easier Said Than Run
Easier Said Than Run #111
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Miriam Salter
Clare Buckley
85
54
Benson Gilmour
Benson Gilmour #54
Male Male Team
06:01:19.4
06:01:19.4
40
(40)
Male Team
40
02:40:05.4
Male
40
Benson Gilmour
Declan Keough
11:02 min/km
02:27:34.0
82
39
03:33:45.4
83
39
76
95
AND IN FIRST PLACE
AND IN FIRST PLACE #95
Male Male Team
05:25:23.4
05:25:23.4
39
(39)
Male Team
39
02:04:09.4
Male
39
Paul Garwood
Craig Roberston
9:57 min/km
02:11:30.0
69
36
03:13:53.4
74
38
69
78
Tim&Joe
Tim&Joe #78
Male Male Team
05:15:55.5
05:15:55.5
37
(37)
Male Team
37
01:54:41.5
Male
37
Tim Auton
Joe Hockley
9:39 min/km
02:02:51.0
47
28
03:13:04.5
73
37
65
24
Glissy bros
Glissy bros #24
Male Male Team
05:10:20.7
05:10:20.7
34
(34)
Male Team
34
01:49:06.7
Male
34
Charles Angliss
Alexander Angliss
9:29 min/km
02:04:33.0
52
30
03:05:47.7
68
36
68
79
Sub C
Sub C #79
Male Male Team
05:15:00.2
05:15:00.2
36
(36)
Male Team
36
01:53:46.2
Male
36
Jack Forbes
Jack Forbes
9:37 min/km
02:09:38.0
62
32
03:05:22.2
67
35
70
64
Howl at the Mooners
Howl at the Mooners #64
Male Male Team
05:16:39.0
05:16:39.0
38
(38)
Male Team
38
01:55:25.0
Male
38
Dominic Mattes
Nicholas Pope
9:41 min/km
02:11:26.0
68
35
03:05:13.0
66
34
64
86
MAXI & ADRIAN
MAXI & ADRIAN #86
Male Male Team
05:08:15.6
05:08:15.6
33
(33)
Male Team
33
01:47:01.6
Male
33
Adrian Robins
Simon Armstrong
9:25 min/km
02:09:49.0
63
33
02:58:26.6
64
33
63
82
Team Aquaman
Team Aquaman #82
Male Male Team
05:07:09.5
05:07:09.5
32
(32)
Male Team
32
01:45:55.5
Male
32
Tim Bennett
David Cavanagh
9:23 min/km
02:12:57.0
75
37
02:54:12.5
63
32
67
12
For The Beer
For The Beer #12
Male Male Team
05:11:28.2
05:11:28.2
35
(35)
Male Team
35
01:50:14.2
Male
35
Ashley Slocum
Matthew Kraus
9:31 min/km
02:17:33.0
78
38
02:53:55.2
62
31
61
71
Indian Ocean Homes
Indian Ocean Homes #71
Male Male Team
05:02:28.2
05:02:28.2
31
(31)
Male Team
31
01:41:14.2
Male
31
Paul Maslen
Jason Spiro
9:14 min/km
02:10:42.0
65
34
02:51:46.2
57
30
54
73
Carpe diem
Carpe diem #73
Male Male Team
04:58:44.4
04:58:44.4
30
(30)
Male Team
30
01:37:30.4
Male
30
Ian Jenkins
Timothy Tandy
9:08 min/km
02:08:20.0
56
31
02:50:24.4
54
29
52
52
Tri again
Tri again #52
Male Male Team
04:54:24.0
04:54:24.0
29
(29)
Male Team
29
01:33:10.0
Male
29
Charles Biddle
Michael Abdo
9:00 min/km
02:04:30.0
51
29
02:49:54.0
52
28
47
89
Kouple of Kiwi Blokes
Kouple of Kiwi Blokes #89
Male Male Team
04:46:58.1
04:46:58.1
28
(28)
Male Team
28
01:25:44.1
Male
28
Sam Johns
Ivan Tratnik
8:46 min/km
01:59:36.0
39
25
02:47:22.1
48
27
43
22
Jawsome
Jawsome #22
Male Male Team
04:40:56.9
04:40:56.9
26
(26)
Male Team
26
01:19:42.9
Male
26
Bryan Apathy
Steve Knezevich
8:35 min/km
01:58:01.0
34
22
02:42:55.9
44
26
44
25
Leighton Beach Buzzards
Leighton Beach Buzzards #25
Male Male Team
04:42:00.3
04:42:00.3
27
(27)
Male Team
27
01:20:46.3
Male
27
Rowan Clarke
David Bason
8:37 min/km
02:00:16.0
42
27
02:41:44.3
42
25
38
38
Hot Hurricane
Hot Hurricane #38
Male Male Team
04:37:19.2
04:37:19.2
23
(23)
Male Team
23
01:16:05.2
Male
23
Michael Cameron
Davin Buekes
8:28 min/km
01:57:05.0
30
20
02:40:14.2
41
24
41
10
Hermes Endakis
Hermes Endakis #10
Male Male Team
04:39:25.2
04:39:25.2
24
(24)
Male Team
24
01:18:11.2
Male
24
Matthew Brittan
Darryl Worthington
8:32 min/km
01:59:31.0
38
24
02:39:54.2
39
23
84
51
OnePTS
OnePTS #51
Female Female Team
05:57:56.0
05:57:56.0
23
(23)
Female Team
23
02:23:03.1
Female
23
Sarah Houteas
Caroline Braddick
10:56 min/km
02:12:50.0
74
18
03:45:06.0
85
23
86
76
Captain Jack and Blackbeard
Captain Jack and Blackbeard #76
Mixed Mixed Team
06:04:40.8
06:04:40.8
23
(23)
Mixed Team
23
02:50:49.0
Mixed
23
Jacqueline Morgan
Benjamin (Ben) Sands
11:09 min/km
02:26:33.0
81
22
03:38:07.8
84
23
82
63
Should of Trained
Should of Trained #63
Mixed Mixed Team
05:55:57.5
05:55:57.5
22
(22)
Mixed Team
22
02:42:05.7
Mixed
22
Richard Millington
Claire Dunkley
10:53 min/km
02:27:52.0
83
23
03:28:05.5
81
22
31
40
Wherethefkrwe's
Wherethefkrwe's #40
Male Male Team
04:27:48.5
04:27:48.5
21
(21)
Male Team
21
01:06:34.5
Male
21
Travis Needham
Alex Larsen
8:11 min/km
01:53:43.0
28
19
02:34:05.5
36
22
78
81
Getting Our Moneys worth.
Getting Our Moneys worth. #81
Female Female Team
05:44:32.2
05:44:32.2
19
(19)
Female Team
19
02:09:39.3
Female
19
Naoim Edmunds
Stacey Rout
10:32 min/km
02:15:25.0
77
20
03:29:07.2
82
22
79
87
Slowtillo
Slowtillo #87
Mixed Mixed Team
05:46:50.5
05:46:50.5
21
(21)
Mixed Team
21
02:32:58.7
Mixed
21
Liz Sheehan
Brendan Broughton
10:36 min/km
02:21:30.0
79
21
03:25:20.5
78
21
83
4
Quokkettes
Quokkettes #4
Female Female Team
05:56:25.2
05:56:25.2
22
(22)
Female Team
22
02:21:32.3
Female
22
Shirley Treasure
Martha Allen-Byatt
10:53 min/km
02:28:37.0
84
22
03:27:48.2
80
21
36
66
Tortoise & Hare
Tortoise & Hare #66
Male Male Team
04:31:10.5
04:31:10.5
22
(22)
Male Team
22
01:09:56.5
Male
22
Luke Van Den Brul
Adam Martin
8:17 min/km
01:59:57.0
41
26
02:31:13.5
32
21
77
77
Date run
Date run #77
Mixed Mixed Team
05:34:01.2
05:34:01.2
20
(20)
Mixed Team
20
02:20:09.4
Mixed
20
Rick Bond
Jade Bond
10:12 min/km
02:11:52.0
70
18
03:22:09.2
77
20
81
36
KnT rotto tour
KnT rotto tour #36
Female Female Team
05:50:45.1
05:50:45.1
21
(21)
Female Team
21
02:15:52.2
Female
21
Kate Smith
Tegan Case
10:43 min/km
02:23:48.0
80
21
03:26:57.1
79
20
23
45
Get Crakin Bruthaz
Get Crakin Bruthaz #45
Male Male Team
04:21:45.9
04:21:45.9
16
(16)
Male Team
16
01:00:31.9
Male
16
Andrew Zadow
Mark Zadow
8:00 min/km
01:51:10.0
21
14
02:30:35.9
31
20
80
58
Danielle Wright
Danielle Wright #58
Female Female Team
05:49:13.8
05:49:13.8
20
(20)
Female Team
20
02:14:20.9
Female
20
Danielle Wright
Rebecca Lucas
10:40 min/km
02:31:35.0
85
23
03:17:38.8
76
19
24
13
SkuseWebber
SkuseWebber #13
Male Male Team
04:21:51.8
04:21:51.8
17
(17)
Male Team
17
01:00:37.8
Male
17
Paul Skuse
Michael Webber
8:00 min/km
01:52:31.0
24
16
02:29:20.8
27
19
73
28
Tay-Lo
Tay-Lo #28
Mixed Mixed Team
05:21:26.8
05:21:26.8
18
(18)
Mixed Team
18
02:07:35.0
Mixed
18
Mark Taylor
Josie Love
9:49 min/km
02:07:32.0
55
14
03:13:54.8
75
19
72
41
Blister Sisters
Blister Sisters #41
Mixed Mixed Team
05:20:58.8
05:20:58.8
17
(17)
Mixed Team
17
02:07:07.0
Mixed
17
Sarah Cosoleto
Greg Woood
9:48 min/km
02:09:28.0
61
17
03:11:30.8
71
18
75
15
Why are we doing this?
Why are we doing this? #15
Female Female Team
05:24:56.7
05:24:56.7
18
(18)
Female Team
18
01:50:03.8
Female
18
Tamsyn Black
Julie Gibson
9:56 min/km
02:13:24.0
76
19
03:11:32.7
72
18
25
91
Pelicans
Pelicans #91
Male Male Team
04:21:55.9
04:21:55.9
18
(18)
Male Team
18
01:00:41.9
Male
18
Andrew Mclean
Christopher Mackinnon
8:00 min/km
01:53:14.0
26
18
02:28:41.9
26
18
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)