Rottnest Swim Run
10 Mar 2018

     
     
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosTime Behind CatGenderGen PosMember1Member2PaceWestEndO/PosC/PosFinishO/PosC/Pos
111
Easier Said Than Run Easier Said Than Run
#111 Female Female Team
DNSDNSFemale TeamFemaleMiriam SalterClare Buckley
51102
SwimBikeRum SwimBikeRum
#102 Mixed Mixed Team
04:53:28.704:53:28.712
(12)
Mixed Team1201:39:36.9Mixed12Paul GoughFiona Nave8:58 min/km02:00:30.043802:52:58.76015
34101
Your Pace or Mine Your Pace or Mine
#101 Mixed Mixed Team
04:30:34.204:30:34.27
(7)
Mixed Team701:16:42.4Mixed7Deidre DerworizRob Jessop 8:16 min/km02:00:44.044902:29:50.2306
100
OhJez OhJez
#100 Male Male Team
DNSDNSMale TeamMaleEoghan MckennaJeremy Doney
2899
Racing Rusty Sausage Racing Rusty Sausage
#99 Male Male Team
04:25:28.004:25:28.019
(19)
Male Team1901:04:14.0Male19Matt BottRoss Skelton8:07 min/km01:57:54.0332102:27:34.02316
98
STARTTRAININGPHIL STARTTRAININGPHIL
#98 Male Male Team
DNFDNFMale TeamMale2 x Calf1 Hamstring
7197
UTTER LEGENDS UTTER LEGENDS
#97 Female Female Team
05:17:52.105:17:52.117
(17)
Female Team1701:42:59.2Female17Karyss RoseKathryn Allen9:43 min/km02:11:02.0671603:06:50.16917
796
Test Eagles Test Eagles
#96 Male Male Team
03:35:17.003:35:17.05
(5)
Male Team500:14:03.0Male5Andrew ReidHamish Mcmaster6:35 min/km01:33:35.04302:01:42.075
7695
AND IN FIRST PLACE AND IN FIRST PLACE
#95 Male Male Team
05:25:23.405:25:23.439
(39)
Male Team3902:04:09.4Male39Paul GarwoodCraig Roberston9:57 min/km02:11:30.0693603:13:53.47438
1894
Squid waffles Squid waffles
#94 Male Male Team
04:08:21.104:08:21.113
(13)
Male Team1300:47:07.1Male13Sam GliddonSteven Wood7:35 min/km01:52:55.0251702:15:26.11612
2193
Dashing Poms Dashing Poms
#93 Male Male Team
04:20:55.204:20:55.215
(15)
Male Team1500:59:41.2Male15Rick RendellGlen Hutton7:58 min/km01:52:20.0221502:28:35.22517
92
Pure Leasing WA Pure Leasing WA
#92 Male Male Team
DNSDNSMale TeamMaleCameron EwersAnthony Ewers
2591
Pelicans Pelicans
#91 Male Male Team
04:21:55.904:21:55.918
(18)
Male Team1801:00:41.9Male18Andrew McleanChristopher Mackinnon8:00 min/km01:53:14.0261802:28:41.92618
3090
The tall and short of it The tall and short of it
#90 Female Female Team
04:26:25.504:26:25.55
(5)
Female Team500:51:32.6Female5Kristen TurnbullDeirdre Kelly8:08 min/km01:52:22.023302:34:03.5357
4789
Kouple of Kiwi Blokes Kouple of Kiwi Blokes
#89 Male Male Team
04:46:58.104:46:58.128
(28)
Male Team2801:25:44.1Male28Sam JohnsIvan Tratnik8:46 min/km01:59:36.0392502:47:22.14827
1788
Bellanhouse Bellanhouse
#88 Male Male Team
04:07:30.404:07:30.412
(12)
Male Team1200:46:16.4Male12Shaun HardcastleBrent Palmer7:34 min/km01:50:30.0201302:17:00.41713
7987
Slowtillo Slowtillo
#87 Mixed Mixed Team
05:46:50.505:46:50.521
(21)
Mixed Team2102:32:58.7Mixed21Liz SheehanBrendan Broughton10:36 min/km02:21:30.0792103:25:20.57821
6486
MAXI & ADRIAN MAXI & ADRIAN
#86 Male Male Team
05:08:15.605:08:15.633
(33)
Male Team3301:47:01.6Male33Adrian RobinsSimon Armstrong9:25 min/km02:09:49.0633302:58:26.66433
85
SwimRun UK Champs SwimRun UK Champs
#85 Male Male Team
DNSDNSMale TeamMaleEwan MulhernDavid Ogg
2784
Comeback Queens Comeback Queens
#84 Female Female Team
04:24:10.404:24:10.44
(4)
Female Team400:49:17.5Female4Nicole KlemmSue Libbis8:04 min/km01:54:26.029402:29:44.4284
3583
The Chiwis The Chiwis
#83 Mixed Mixed Team
04:31:00.304:31:00.38
(8)
Mixed Team801:17:08.5Mixed8Sujin YuTom Shillson8:17 min/km02:03:24.0491102:27:36.3245
6382
Team Aquaman Team Aquaman
#82 Male Male Team
05:07:09.505:07:09.532
(32)
Male Team3201:45:55.5Male32Tim BennettDavid Cavanagh9:23 min/km02:12:57.0753702:54:12.56332
7881
Getting Our Moneys worth. Getting Our Moneys worth.
#81 Female Female Team
05:44:32.205:44:32.219
(19)
Female Team1902:09:39.3Female19Naoim EdmundsStacey Rout10:32 min/km02:15:25.0772003:29:07.28222
1580
The Rampant Swans The Rampant Swans
#80 Mixed Mixed Team
03:59:35.903:59:35.92
(2)
Mixed Team200:45:44.1Mixed2Mark GrzankaMaia Simmonds7:19 min/km01:46:23.016302:13:12.9152
6879
Sub C Sub C
#79 Male Male Team
05:15:00.205:15:00.236
(36)
Male Team3601:53:46.2Male36Jack ForbesJack Forbes9:37 min/km02:09:38.0623203:05:22.26735
6978
Tim&Joe Tim&Joe
#78 Male Male Team
05:15:55.505:15:55.537
(37)
Male Team3701:54:41.5Male37Tim AutonJoe Hockley9:39 min/km02:02:51.0472803:13:04.57337
7777
Date run Date run
#77 Mixed Mixed Team
05:34:01.205:34:01.220
(20)
Mixed Team2002:20:09.4Mixed20Rick BondJade Bond10:12 min/km02:11:52.0701803:22:09.27720
8676
Captain Jack and Blackbeard Captain Jack and Blackbeard
#76 Mixed Mixed Team
06:04:40.806:04:40.823
(23)
Mixed Team2302:50:49.0Mixed23Jacqueline MorganBenjamin (Ben) Sands11:09 min/km02:26:33.0812203:38:07.88423
575
Ari & Rach Ari & Rach
#75 Female Female Team
03:34:52.903:34:52.91
(1)
Female Team1Female1Rachael SmithAriarn Huston6:34 min/km01:36:52.05101:58:00.951
3774
Team TriMac Team TriMac
#74 Female Female Team
04:34:29.104:34:29.17
(7)
Female Team700:59:36.2Female7Tia RobertsJacquie Potter8:23 min/km02:02:24.0461002:32:05.1336
5473
Carpe diem Carpe diem
#73 Male Male Team
04:58:44.404:58:44.430
(30)
Male Team3001:37:30.4Male30Ian JenkinsTimothy Tandy9:08 min/km02:08:20.0563102:50:24.45429
72
Big Willy Style Big Willy Style
#72 Male Male Team
DNSDNSMale TeamMaleMichael McconnellAaron Williams
6171
Indian Ocean Homes Indian Ocean Homes
#71 Male Male Team
05:02:28.205:02:28.231
(31)
Male Team3101:41:14.2Male31Paul MaslenJason Spiro9:14 min/km02:10:42.0653402:51:46.25730
1270
Washington State Washington State
#70 Male Male Team
03:51:26.303:51:26.39
(9)
Male Team900:30:12.3Male9Jon Pettingill Ron Summut7:04 min/km01:41:08.012902:10:18.31310
969
Marjorie Minnows Marjorie Minnows
#69 Female Female Team
03:46:04.103:46:04.12
(2)
Female Team200:11:11.2Female2Kristen GardnerNancy Shaw6:54 min/km01:39:20.08202:06:44.192
2668
The Clem and Juno Fan Club The Clem and Juno Fan Club
#68 Mixed Mixed Team
04:22:24.104:22:24.15
(5)
Mixed Team501:08:32.3Mixed5Jess JenkeBrenton Jenke8:01 min/km01:48:52.017402:33:32.1347
6667
Team Rainbow ?? Team Rainbow ??
#67 Female Female Team
05:10:50.805:10:50.816
(16)
Female Team1601:35:57.9Female16Elizabeth WoollardCharlotte Woollard9:30 min/km02:08:51.0571203:01:59.86516
3666
Tortoise & Hare Tortoise & Hare
#66 Male Male Team
04:31:10.504:31:10.522
(22)
Male Team2201:09:56.5Male22Luke Van Den BrulAdam Martin8:17 min/km01:59:57.0412602:31:13.53221
5565
Chickens Times Two Chickens Times Two
#65 Female Female Team
04:59:27.904:59:27.913
(13)
Female Team1301:24:35.0Female13Kirsty DochertyJuliet Lennon9:09 min/km02:10:52.0661502:48:35.95013
7064
Howl at the Mooners Howl at the Mooners
#64 Male Male Team
05:16:39.005:16:39.038
(38)
Male Team3801:55:25.0Male38Dominic MattesNicholas Pope9:41 min/km02:11:26.0683503:05:13.06634
8263
Should of Trained Should of Trained
#63 Mixed Mixed Team
05:55:57.505:55:57.522
(22)
Mixed Team2202:42:05.7Mixed22Richard MillingtonClaire Dunkley10:53 min/km02:27:52.0832303:28:05.58122
5662
Prosecco Pals Prosecco Pals
#62 Female Female Team
05:00:15.105:00:15.114
(14)
Female Team1401:25:22.2Female14Karen HeagneyGenevieve Nevard9:10 min/km02:09:21.0591302:50:54.15615
461
Sinky Legs Sinky Legs
#61 Male Male Team
03:34:22.803:34:22.83
(3)
Male Team300:13:08.8Male3Jeremy YoungMike Musk6:33 min/km01:36:56.06401:57:26.832
660
Knipe Rider Knipe Rider
#60 Male Male Team
03:34:57.103:34:57.14
(4)
Male Team400:13:43.1Male4Joe MorrisJames Knipe6:34 min/km01:37:03.07501:57:54.143
59
Lib and Pene Lib and Pene
#59 Mixed Mixed Team
DNSDNSMixed TeamMixedLibby StormMichael Gee
8058
Danielle Wright Danielle Wright
#58 Female Female Team
05:49:13.805:49:13.820
(20)
Female Team2002:14:20.9Female20Danielle WrightRebecca Lucas10:40 min/km02:31:35.0852303:17:38.87619
3357
Nemo & Marlin Nemo & Marlin
#57 Mixed Mixed Team
04:30:15.904:30:15.96
(6)
Mixed Team601:16:24.1Mixed6Lisa DelaurentisLisa Delaurentis8:15 min/km01:45:59.015202:44:16.94610
1955
Team Outfitt Team Outfitt
#55 Male Male Team
04:10:30.504:10:30.514
(14)
Male Team1400:49:16.5Male14Stephen VettenGuy Mouritz7:39 min/km01:49:46.0191202:20:44.51914
8554
Benson Gilmour Benson Gilmour
#54 Male Male Team
06:01:19.406:01:19.440
(40)
Male Team4002:40:05.4Male40Benson GilmourDeclan Keough11:02 min/km02:27:34.0823903:33:45.48339
353
Swim Smooth Swim Smooth
#53 Male Male Team
03:30:26.703:30:26.72
(2)
Male Team200:09:12.7Male2Paul NewsomeBrad Smith6:26 min/km01:31:39.03201:58:47.764
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
   

fb