Rottnest Swim Run
10 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Pace
WestEnd
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
42
10
Damion & Zach
Damion & Zach #10
Male Male Team
04:39:25.2
04:39:25.2
25
(25)
Male Team
25
01:18:11.2
Male
25
Damion Last
Zachary Vinten
8:32 min/km
04:39:25.2
43
22
Jawsome
Jawsome #22
Male Male Team
04:40:56.9
04:40:56.9
26
(26)
Male Team
26
01:19:42.9
Male
26
Bryan Apathy
Steve Knezevich
8:35 min/km
01:58:01.0
34
22
02:42:55.9
44
26
44
25
Leighton Beach Buzzards
Leighton Beach Buzzards #25
Male Male Team
04:42:00.3
04:42:00.3
27
(27)
Male Team
27
01:20:46.3
Male
27
Rowan Clarke
David Bason
8:37 min/km
02:00:16.0
42
27
02:41:44.3
42
25
47
89
Kouple of Kiwi Blokes
Kouple of Kiwi Blokes #89
Male Male Team
04:46:58.1
04:46:58.1
28
(28)
Male Team
28
01:25:44.1
Male
28
Sam Johns
Ivan Tratnik
8:46 min/km
01:59:36.0
39
25
02:47:22.1
48
27
52
52
Tri again
Tri again #52
Male Male Team
04:54:24.0
04:54:24.0
29
(29)
Male Team
29
01:33:10.0
Male
29
Charles Biddle
Michael Abdo
9:00 min/km
02:04:30.0
51
29
02:49:54.0
52
28
54
73
Carpe diem
Carpe diem #73
Male Male Team
04:58:44.4
04:58:44.4
30
(30)
Male Team
30
01:37:30.4
Male
30
Ian Jenkins
Timothy Tandy
9:08 min/km
02:08:20.0
56
31
02:50:24.4
54
29
61
71
Indian Ocean Homes
Indian Ocean Homes #71
Male Male Team
05:02:28.2
05:02:28.2
31
(31)
Male Team
31
01:41:14.2
Male
31
Paul Maslen
Jason Spiro
9:14 min/km
02:10:42.0
65
34
02:51:46.2
57
30
63
82
Team Aquaman
Team Aquaman #82
Male Male Team
05:07:09.5
05:07:09.5
32
(32)
Male Team
32
01:45:55.5
Male
32
Tim Bennett
David Cavanagh
9:23 min/km
02:12:57.0
75
37
02:54:12.5
63
32
64
86
MAXI & ADRIAN
MAXI & ADRIAN #86
Male Male Team
05:08:15.6
05:08:15.6
33
(33)
Male Team
33
01:47:01.6
Male
33
Adrian Robins
Simon Armstrong
9:25 min/km
02:09:49.0
63
33
02:58:26.6
64
33
65
24
Glissy bros
Glissy bros #24
Male Male Team
05:10:20.7
05:10:20.7
34
(34)
Male Team
34
01:49:06.7
Male
34
Charles Angliss
Alexander Angliss
9:29 min/km
02:04:33.0
52
30
03:05:47.7
68
36
67
12
For The Beer
For The Beer #12
Male Male Team
05:11:28.2
05:11:28.2
35
(35)
Male Team
35
01:50:14.2
Male
35
Ashley Slocum
Matthew Kraus
9:31 min/km
02:17:33.0
78
38
02:53:55.2
62
31
68
79
Sub C
Sub C #79
Male Male Team
05:15:00.2
05:15:00.2
36
(36)
Male Team
36
01:53:46.2
Male
36
Jack Forbes
Jack Forbes
9:37 min/km
02:09:38.0
62
32
03:05:22.2
67
35
69
78
Tim&Joe
Tim&Joe #78
Male Male Team
05:15:55.5
05:15:55.5
37
(37)
Male Team
37
01:54:41.5
Male
37
Tim Auton
Joe Hockley
9:39 min/km
02:02:51.0
47
28
03:13:04.5
73
37
70
64
Howl at the Mooners
Howl at the Mooners #64
Male Male Team
05:16:39.0
05:16:39.0
38
(38)
Male Team
38
01:55:25.0
Male
38
Dominic Mattes
Nicholas Pope
9:41 min/km
02:11:26.0
68
35
03:05:13.0
66
34
76
95
AND IN FIRST PLACE
AND IN FIRST PLACE #95
Male Male Team
05:25:23.4
05:25:23.4
39
(39)
Male Team
39
02:04:09.4
Male
39
Paul Garwood
Craig Roberston
9:57 min/km
02:11:30.0
69
36
03:13:53.4
74
38
85
54
Benson Gilmour
Benson Gilmour #54
Male Male Team
06:01:19.4
06:01:19.4
40
(40)
Male Team
40
02:40:05.4
Male
40
Benson Gilmour
Declan Keough
11:02 min/km
02:27:34.0
82
39
03:33:45.4
83
39
46
REYN and Stinky
REYN and Stinky #46
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Bradley Hosking
Reyn Bennell
43
Simon Gregg
Simon Gregg #43
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Simon Gregg
Travis Kell
72
Big Willy Style
Big Willy Style #72
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Michael Mcconnell
Aaron Williams
3
The Traveling WilBerrys
The Traveling WilBerrys #3
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Berry
Anthony Wilson
02:52:30.1
27
Spread the Froth
Spread the Froth #27
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Michael Cuttler
Andrew Strunk
02:01:43.0
92
Pure Leasing WA
Pure Leasing WA #92
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Cameron Ewers
Anthony Ewers
100
OhJez
OhJez #100
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Eoghan Mckenna
Jeremy Doney
98
STARTTRAININGPHIL
STARTTRAININGPHIL #98
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
2 x Calf
1 Hamstring
85
SwimRun UK Champs
SwimRun UK Champs #85
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Ewan Mulhern
David Ogg
5
75
Ari & Rach
Ari & Rach #75
Female Female Team
03:34:52.9
03:34:52.9
1
(1)
Female Team
1
Female
1
Rachael Smith
Ariarn Huston
6:34 min/km
01:36:52.0
5
1
01:58:00.9
5
1
9
69
Marjorie Minnows
Marjorie Minnows #69
Female Female Team
03:46:04.1
03:46:04.1
2
(2)
Female Team
2
00:11:11.2
Female
2
Kristen Gardner
Nancy Shaw
6:54 min/km
01:39:20.0
8
2
02:06:44.1
9
2
22
20
GR8 Mates
GR8 Mates #20
Female Female Team
04:21:17.5
04:21:17.5
3
(3)
Female Team
3
00:46:24.6
Female
3
Melanie Hill
Morgan Marsh
7:59 min/km
01:57:22.0
31
5
02:23:55.5
20
3
27
84
Comeback Queens
Comeback Queens #84
Female Female Team
04:24:10.4
04:24:10.4
4
(4)
Female Team
4
00:49:17.5
Female
4
Nicole Klemm
Sue Libbis
8:04 min/km
01:54:26.0
29
4
02:29:44.4
28
4
30
90
The tall and short of it
The tall and short of it #90
Female Female Team
04:26:25.5
04:26:25.5
5
(5)
Female Team
5
00:51:32.6
Female
5
Kristen Turnbull
Deirdre Kelly
8:08 min/km
01:52:22.0
23
3
02:34:03.5
35
7
32
26
Wednesday Waddlers
Wednesday Waddlers #26
Female Female Team
04:29:14.7
04:29:14.7
6
(6)
Female Team
6
00:54:21.8
Female
6
Mum Thomas
Emily Roberts
8:14 min/km
01:59:25.0
37
7
02:29:49.7
29
5
37
74
Team TriMac
Team TriMac #74
Female Female Team
04:34:29.1
04:34:29.1
7
(7)
Female Team
7
00:59:36.2
Female
7
Tia Roberts
Jacquie Potter
8:23 min/km
02:02:24.0
46
10
02:32:05.1
33
6
39
7
At last no bike!
At last no bike! #7
Female Female Team
04:37:34.9
04:37:34.9
8
(8)
Female Team
8
01:02:42.0
Female
8
Rachelle Doyle
Jo Rees
8:29 min/km
01:57:42.0
32
6
02:39:52.9
38
9
40
17
Why not
Why not #17
Female Female Team
04:38:44.3
04:38:44.3
9
(9)
Female Team
9
01:03:51.4
Female
9
Cate Law
Suzanne Watt
8:31 min/km
01:59:52.0
40
8
02:38:52.3
37
8
46
5
Tethered Turtles
Tethered Turtles #5
Female Female Team
04:46:52.7
04:46:52.7
10
(10)
Female Team
10
01:11:59.8
Female
10
Tania Stone
Susan
8:46 min/km
02:04:26.0
50
11
02:42:26.7
43
10
48
30
French toast
French toast #30
Female Female Team
04:48:34.1
04:48:34.1
11
(11)
Female Team
11
01:13:41.2
Female
11
Louise Black
Nathalie Laurendeau
8:49 min/km
02:01:15.0
45
9
02:47:19.1
47
11
53
35
HERO
HERO #35
Female Female Team
04:58:07.5
04:58:07.5
12
(12)
Female Team
12
01:23:14.6
Female
12
Robyn Scott
Helen Vagnoni
9:07 min/km
02:10:25.0
64
14
02:47:42.5
49
12
55
65
Chickens Times Two
Chickens Times Two #65
Female Female Team
04:59:27.9
04:59:27.9
13
(13)
Female Team
13
01:24:35.0
Female
13
Kirsty Docherty
Juliet Lennon
9:09 min/km
02:10:52.0
66
15
02:48:35.9
50
13
56
62
Prosecco Pals
Prosecco Pals #62
Female Female Team
05:00:15.1
05:00:15.1
14
(14)
Female Team
14
01:25:22.2
Female
14
Karen Heagney
Genevieve Nevard
9:10 min/km
02:09:21.0
59
13
02:50:54.1
56
15
62
23
No Nerve; No Veuve
No Nerve; No Veuve #23
Female Female Team
05:03:26.5
05:03:26.5
15
(15)
Female Team
15
01:28:33.6
Female
15
Pips Woodhouse
Megan Criddle
9:16 min/km
02:12:42.0
73
17
02:50:44.5
55
14
66
67
Team Rainbow ??
Team Rainbow ?? #67
Female Female Team
05:10:50.8
05:10:50.8
16
(16)
Female Team
16
01:35:57.9
Female
16
Elizabeth Woollard
Charlotte Woollard
9:30 min/km
02:08:51.0
57
12
03:01:59.8
65
16
71
97
UTTER LEGENDS
UTTER LEGENDS #97
Female Female Team
05:17:52.1
05:17:52.1
17
(17)
Female Team
17
01:42:59.2
Female
17
Karyss Rose
Kathryn Allen
9:43 min/km
02:11:02.0
67
16
03:06:50.1
69
17
75
15
Why are we doing this?
Why are we doing this? #15
Female Female Team
05:24:56.7
05:24:56.7
18
(18)
Female Team
18
01:50:03.8
Female
18
Tamsyn Black
Julie Gibson
9:56 min/km
02:13:24.0
76
19
03:11:32.7
72
18
78
81
Getting Our Moneys worth.
Getting Our Moneys worth. #81
Female Female Team
05:44:32.2
05:44:32.2
19
(19)
Female Team
19
02:09:39.3
Female
19
Naoim Edmunds
Stacey Rout
10:32 min/km
02:15:25.0
77
20
03:29:07.2
82
22
80
58
Danielle Wright
Danielle Wright #58
Female Female Team
05:49:13.8
05:49:13.8
20
(20)
Female Team
20
02:14:20.9
Female
20
Danielle Wright
Rebecca Lucas
10:40 min/km
02:31:35.0
85
23
03:17:38.8
76
19
81
36
KnT rotto tour
KnT rotto tour #36
Female Female Team
05:50:45.1
05:50:45.1
21
(21)
Female Team
21
02:15:52.2
Female
21
Kate Smith
Tegan Case
10:43 min/km
02:23:48.0
80
21
03:26:57.1
79
20
83
4
Quokkettes
Quokkettes #4
Female Female Team
05:56:25.2
05:56:25.2
22
(22)
Female Team
22
02:21:32.3
Female
22
Shirley Treasure
Martha Allen-Byatt
10:53 min/km
02:28:37.0
84
22
03:27:48.2
80
21
84
51
OnePTS
OnePTS #51
Female Female Team
05:57:56.0
05:57:56.0
23
(23)
Female Team
23
02:23:03.1
Female
23
Sarah Houteas
Caroline Braddick
10:56 min/km
02:12:50.0
74
18
03:45:06.0
85
23
49
Missed the bus; and the ferry; AGAIN!
Missed the bus; and the ferry; AGAI.. #49
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Sarah Thompson
Judi Clemie
6
Blisters
Blisters #6
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)