2018 Rockingham Ocean Classic
3 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
LiveLighter MSWA 2km State Swim
2km Public Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
State
Country
Estimated Time
AgePoints
Points
Pace
1
200
Stephen HUGHES
Stephen HUGHES #200
Male 35-39
00:25:31.1
00:25:31.1
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
Rockingham Masters
235
4
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:40
5
20
12:45 min/km
2
211
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #211
Male 45-49
00:27:00.3
00:27:00.3
1
(2)
45-49
1
Male
2
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:25:50
7
20
13:30 min/km
4
225
Andrew TWINE
Andrew TWINE #225
Male 50-54
00:27:25.4
00:27:25.4
1
(3)
50-54
1
Male
3
Carine Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:40
8
20
13:42 min/km
5
178
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #178
Male 40-44
00:27:32.7
00:27:32.7
1
(4)
40-44
1
Male
4
Stadium Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:31:00
6
20
13:46 min/km
6
192
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #192
Male 50-54
00:27:35.2
00:27:35.2
2
(5)
50-54
2
00:00:09.8
Male
5
Stadium Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:28:00
8
18
13:47 min/km
7
222
Dan SOANES
Dan SOANES #222
Male 45-49
00:27:38.1
00:27:38.1
2
(6)
45-49
2
00:00:37.8
Male
6
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:27:05
7
18
13:49 min/km
8
210
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #210
Male 50-54
00:27:40.5
00:27:40.5
3
(7)
50-54
3
00:00:15.1
Male
7
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
8
16
13:50 min/km
9
219
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #219
Male 40-44
00:27:40.7
00:27:40.7
2
(8)
40-44
2
00:00:08.0
Male
8
Melville Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:28:00
6
18
13:50 min/km
10
229
Chris WALDHART
Chris WALDHART #229
Male 45-49
00:27:42.9
00:27:42.9
3
(9)
45-49
3
00:00:42.6
Male
9
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:38
7
16
13:51 min/km
13
180
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #180
Male 40-44
00:27:56.7
00:27:56.7
3
(10)
40-44
3
00:00:24.0
Male
10
Rockingham Masters
235
4
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:00
6
16
13:58 min/km
15
346
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #346
Male 50-54
00:28:46.3
00:28:46.3
4
(11)
50-54
4
00:01:20.9
Male
11
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:00
8
14
14:23 min/km
16
209
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #209
Male 35-39
00:28:53.7
00:28:53.7
2
(12)
35-39
2
00:03:22.6
Male
12
Swan Hills Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:30
5
18
14:26 min/km
18
223
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #223
Male 40-44
00:29:18.4
00:29:18.4
4
(13)
40-44
4
00:01:45.7
Male
13
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:27:00
6
14
14:39 min/km
19
221
Bruce SCORER
Bruce SCORER #221
Male 35-39
00:29:26.6
00:29:26.6
3
(14)
35-39
3
00:03:55.5
Male
14
Riverton Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
5
16
14:43 min/km
20
227
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #227
Male 50-54
00:29:29.4
00:29:29.4
5
(15)
50-54
5
00:02:04.0
Male
15
Westcoast Masters
195
2
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:30
8
12
14:44 min/km
22
173
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #173
Male 30-34
00:30:13.2
00:30:13.2
1
(16)
30-34
1
Male
16
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:32:00
4
20
15:06 min/km
23
205
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #205
Male 60-64
00:30:18.6
00:30:18.6
1
(17)
60-64
1
Male
17
Westcoast Masters
195
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:32:30
10
20
15:09 min/km
26
212
Sean NEARY
Sean NEARY #212
Male 50-54
00:30:34.3
00:30:34.3
6
(18)
50-54
6
00:03:08.9
Male
18
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:55
8
10
15:17 min/km
27
214
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #214
Male 70-74
00:30:35.1
00:30:35.1
1
(19)
70-74
1
Male
19
Claremont Masters
262
6
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:33:33
12
20
15:17 min/km
28
208
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #208
Male 55-59
00:30:35.2
00:30:35.2
1
(20)
55-59
1
Male
20
Claremont Masters
262
6
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:32:00
9
20
15:17 min/km
30
216
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #216
Male 40-44
00:30:43.2
00:30:43.2
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:03:10.5
Male
21
Westcoast Masters
195
2
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
6
12
15:21 min/km
31
203
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #203
Male 55-59
00:30:44.6
00:30:44.6
2
(22)
55-59
2
00:00:09.4
Male
22
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
9
18
15:22 min/km
41
231
Scott YAXLEY
Scott YAXLEY #231
Male 50-54
00:32:17.5
00:32:17.5
7
(23)
50-54
7
00:04:52.1
Male
23
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
8
8
16:08 min/km
43
198
Chris HOPKINS
Chris HOPKINS #198
Male 40-44
00:33:12.9
00:33:12.9
6
(24)
40-44
6
00:05:40.2
Male
24
Swan Hills Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
6
10
16:36 min/km
44
183
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #183
Male 50-54
00:33:17.4
00:33:17.4
8
(25)
50-54
8
00:05:52.0
Male
25
Westcoast Masters
195
2
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:59
8
6
16:38 min/km
46
218
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #218
Male 50-54
00:33:29.2
00:33:29.2
9
(26)
50-54
9
00:06:03.8
Male
26
Beatty Park Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:09
8
4
16:44 min/km
47
197
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #197
Male 55-59
00:33:30.5
00:33:30.5
3
(27)
55-59
3
00:02:55.3
Male
27
Melville Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:17
9
16
16:45 min/km
48
188
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #188
Male 60-64
00:33:33.7
00:33:33.7
2
(28)
60-64
2
00:03:15.1
Male
28
Mandurah Masters
219
3
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:30
10
18
16:46 min/km
51
207
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #207
Male 65-69
00:33:49.7
00:33:49.7
1
(29)
65-69
1
Male
29
Riverton Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
11
20
16:54 min/km
53
189
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #189
Male 50-54
00:34:29.8
00:34:29.8
10
(30)
50-54
10
00:07:04.4
Male
30
Westcoast Masters
195
2
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
8
2
17:14 min/km
54
185
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #185
Male 65-69
00:34:31.6
00:34:31.6
2
(31)
65-69
2
00:00:41.9
Male
31
Cockburn Masters
464
8
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:37:30
11
18
17:15 min/km
57
224
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #224
Male 60-64
00:34:56.5
00:34:56.5
3
(32)
60-64
3
00:04:37.9
Male
32
Bunbury Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:11
10
16
17:28 min/km
61
184
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #184
Male 65-69
00:35:48.5
00:35:48.5
3
(33)
65-69
3
00:01:58.8
Male
33
Mandurah Masters
219
3
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:30
11
16
17:54 min/km
62
199
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #199
Male 55-59
00:36:14.3
00:36:14.3
4
(34)
55-59
4
00:05:39.1
Male
34
Claremont Masters
262
6
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:08
9
14
18:07 min/km
65
196
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #196
Male 65-69
00:36:31.0
00:36:31.0
4
(35)
65-69
4
00:02:41.3
Male
35
Armadale Masters
455
7
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:00
11
14
18:15 min/km
66
215
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #215
Male 65-69
00:36:53.1
00:36:53.1
5
(36)
65-69
5
00:03:03.4
Male
36
Riverton Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:00
11
12
18:26 min/km
72
174
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #174
Male 55-59
00:37:43.9
00:37:43.9
5
(37)
55-59
5
00:07:08.7
Male
37
Kwinana Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:40
9
12
18:51 min/km
73
220
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #220
Male 60-64
00:37:45.2
00:37:45.2
4
(38)
60-64
4
00:07:26.6
Male
38
Armadale Masters
455
7
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:13
10
14
18:52 min/km
75
176
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #176
Male 30-34
00:38:06.2
00:38:06.2
2
(39)
30-34
2
00:07:53.0
Male
39
Carine Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:00
4
18
19:03 min/km
76
179
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #179
Male 60-64
00:38:14.6
00:38:14.6
5
(40)
60-64
5
00:07:56.0
Male
40
Bunbury Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
10
12
19:07 min/km
78
201
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #201
Male 60-64
00:38:22.0
00:38:22.0
6
(41)
60-64
6
00:08:03.4
Male
41
Mandurah Masters
219
3
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:22:01
10
10
19:11 min/km
79
190
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #190
Male 50-54
00:38:22.5
00:38:22.5
11
(42)
50-54
11
00:10:57.1
Male
42
Armadale Masters
455
7
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:09
8
2
19:11 min/km
86
193
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #193
Male 75-79
00:38:47.0
00:38:47.0
1
(43)
75-79
1
Male
43
Stadium Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:00
13
20
19:23 min/km
87
187
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #187
Male 70-74
00:38:54.6
00:38:54.6
2
(44)
70-74
2
00:08:19.5
Male
44
Armadale Masters
455
7
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:41:00
12
18
19:27 min/km
88
175
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #175
Male 70-74
00:39:46.3
00:39:46.3
3
(45)
70-74
3
00:09:11.2
Male
45
Mandurah Masters
219
3
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:15
12
16
19:53 min/km
89
177
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #177
Male 55-59
00:39:47.6
00:39:47.6
6
(46)
55-59
6
00:09:12.4
Male
46
Inglewood Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:01
9
10
19:53 min/km
96
186
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #186
Male 60-64
00:41:05.4
00:41:05.4
7
(47)
60-64
7
00:10:46.8
Male
47
Armadale Masters
455
7
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:30
10
8
20:32 min/km
97
228
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #228
Male 45-49
00:41:34.2
00:41:34.2
4
(48)
45-49
4
00:14:33.9
Male
48
Cockburn Masters
464
8
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:05
7
10
20:47 min/km
104
204
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #204
Male 55-59
00:42:09.9
00:42:09.9
7
(49)
55-59
7
00:11:34.7
Male
49
Mandurah Masters
219
3
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:05
9
6
21:04 min/km
105
202
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #202
Male 70-74
00:42:10.6
00:42:10.6
4
(50)
70-74
4
00:11:35.5
Male
50
Mandurah Masters
219
3
16
Western Australia
AUS
00:57:19
12
14
21:05 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)