Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (80 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1041
north cott starfish
north cott starfish #1041
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Gregson
Robert Henderson
Joseph Hockley
Shaun Samuelson
137
Wave 13
1047
Forgein Floaters
Forgein Floaters #1047
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kapp
Manfred Schroder
Henry Stratford
Richard Swinnerton
139
Wave 13
1050
6304
6304 #1050
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Mann
Scott Minchin
Ben Murray
Thomas Smith
140
Wave 13
1054
Training Starts Tuesday
Training Starts Tuesday #1054
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Brown
Bendito Fossilo
Matt Hopkins
Tom Lee
140
Wave 13
834
sardine milkshake
sardine milkshake #834
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Bartram
Peter Eastman
Ryan Lamp
Tim Millsteed
148
Wave 10
983
The Prawns
The Prawns #983
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier Jennings
Daniel Page
Max Piirto
Brent Rowe
121
Wave 12
986
The Helmets
The Helmets #986
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Billings
Joshua Krueger
Scott Moore
Daniel O'Sullivan
122
Wave 12
959
The Flipper Boys
The Flipper Boys #959
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alan Albert
Damian Constable
Jackson Cooper
Tom Peckitt
113
Wave 12
973
Crypto kings
Crypto kings #973
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Langsford
Earl Quinlan
Lloyd Quinlan
Scott Ward
119
Wave 12
954
Oxygen Thieves
Oxygen Thieves #954
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Drok
Alistair Graham
Chris King
Hugh Mackenzie
112
Wave 12
930
Spud Muffins
Spud Muffins #930
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Bonnett
Brad Gardner
Stephen Hardy
Mark Radziejewski
106
Wave 12
931
Barracudas
Barracudas #931
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Remy Donraadt
Sam Gilmour
Torvar Mirsky
Adam Negri
107
Wave 12
934
Upstreamboys
Upstreamboys #934
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Stewart
Tom Kettle
Sam Monaghan
Liam Storey
105
Wave 12
940
BCFC
BCFC #940
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Cullen
Matthew Naughton
Iain Robinson
Peter Rogers
110
Wave 12
942
Loose lips sink ships
Loose lips sink ships #942
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Bentley
Ashley Cripps
Sam Mainwaring
Trent Potter
110
Wave 12
924
Funk Cider
Funk Cider #924
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Douglas Clarke
Matthew Della Bosca
Jonathan Dos Santos
Nicholas Panizza
105
Wave 12
925
Good Energies
Good Energies #925
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Allbeury
Beau Roberts
Daniel Roberts
Nicholas Wroe
105
Wave 12
911
qwerty
qwerty #911
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Drok
Cameron Rowick
Luke Rutter
James Taylor
102
Wave 12
912
Slippery Sardines
Slippery Sardines #912
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Ellis
Dan Paton
Carlo Piva
Jake Richards
102
Wave 12
914
Trouble
Trouble #914
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Burley
William Gorman
Courtney Kelley
Frank Mooney
102
Wave 12
915
Truenorth
Truenorth #915
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kier Clifford
Jackson Howson
Shaun Hutton
Ryan O'Dea
102
Wave 12
919
NS-PROjects
NS-PROjects #919
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Delich
Benjamin Hooper
Shaun Oostryck
Jayden Smith
103
Wave 12
921
Prosser Boys
Prosser Boys #921
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nic Belfrage
Jarryd Catalano
Andrew Jonson
Aaron Rawlinson
104
Wave 12
901
Beached Males
Beached Males #901
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Azzollini
Robert Azzollini
Robert Balint
Michael Zoiti
100
Wave 12
904
Techno Tuna's
Techno Tuna's #904
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Dylan Hindle
Morgan Hindle
Christopher Holmes
Jacob Holmes
100
Wave 12
905
Be Sharks
Be Sharks #905
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Andringa-Bate
Travis Chong
Matthew Dos Santos
Joseph Hanna
101
Wave 12
908
Team Chattanooga
Team Chattanooga #908
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Banister
Evan Gow
Colm Mcnabb
Chadd Simson
101
Wave 12
1077
Burnt Sausages
Burnt Sausages #1077
Male 100+
Not started
Not started
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Clapp
Alan Edler
Andrew Macgregor
Scott Whitmore
147
Wave 13
1079
Pol Dive
Pol Dive #1079
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brody Baker
Chris Jacob
Alan Parle
Rod Veal
148
Wave 13
1082
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #1082
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Gilchrist
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
148
Wave 13
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (80 items)