Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
134
471
Cop a Feel
Cop a Feel #471
Male 75+
06:34:28.34
06:34:28.34
29
(72)
75+
29
02:23:12.14
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Oostryck
Dan Plummer
77
20:01 min/km
Wave 7
133
413
Bangers & Mash
Bangers & Mash #413
Male 28+
06:33:57.06
06:33:57.06
10
(71)
28+
10
01:51:31.09
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Nick Moulton
Andrew Rich
39
19:59 min/km
Wave 7
132
494
2Dads
2Dads #494
Male 50+
06:32:32.93
06:32:32.93
27
(70)
50+
27
02:28:33.35
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Newbold
Tony Papotto
62
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
131
551
Windswept
Windswept #551
Female 100+
06:29:45.28
06:29:45.28
1
(31)
100+
1
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jeannette Rein
Tanya Thaw
109
19:47 min/km
Wave 6
130
518
Island Bound
Island Bound #518
Male 75+
06:26:42.53
06:26:42.53
28
(69)
75+
28
02:15:26.33
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrad O’Rourke
Vic Puzulis
88
19:37 min/km
Wave 7
129
421
White Pointers
White Pointers #421
Male 50+
06:24:15.28
06:24:15.28
26
(68)
50+
26
02:20:15.70
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Golding
Taylor Grant
60
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
128
516
Spannas
Spannas #516
Female 75+
06:23:52.03
06:23:52.03
3
(30)
75+
3
01:28:22.98
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Constance Cook
Jody Nunn
87
19:29 min/km
Wave 6
127
502
Sana
Sana #502
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:23:43.65
06:23:43.65
8
(31)
75+ Mixed
8
01:31:51.89
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Costa Arathimos
Anna Negus
75
19:28 min/km
Wave 6
126
499
JimSco
JimSco #499
Male 75+
06:22:20.74
06:22:20.74
27
(67)
75+
27
02:11:04.54
Male
67
South Australia
AUS
Jim Dennis
Scott Phillips
96
19:24 min/km
Wave 7
125
463
C Squad
C Squad #463
Female 50+
06:22:13.90
06:22:13.90
14
(29)
50+
14
01:24:33.17
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Erinn Campbell
Jane Cox
67
19:24 min/km
Wave 6
124
460
Two Buoys
Two Buoys #460
Male 28+
06:22:09.50
06:22:09.50
9
(66)
28+
9
01:39:43.53
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Jaxon Evans
Harrison Marslen
47
19:23 min/km
Wave 7
123
442
Cold and Delirious
Cold and Delirious #442
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:21:56.08
06:21:56.08
7
(30)
75+ Mixed
7
01:30:04.33
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Katherine Creeper
Simon Gilders
76
19:23 min/km
Wave 6
122
402
Mermaids
Mermaids #402
Female 50+
06:21:13.53
06:21:13.53
13
(28)
50+
13
01:23:32.80
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Greene
Kylie Mason
72
19:21 min/km
Wave 7
121
512
Perth Princesses
Perth Princesses #512
Male 75+
06:20:44.78
06:20:44.78
26
(65)
75+
26
02:09:28.58
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Davison
Mark Thompson
95
19:19 min/km
Wave 7
120
562
Cant Hackett
Cant Hackett #562
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:20:07.02
06:20:07.02
18
(29)
50+ Mixed
18
01:51:01.32
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Arnol
Brad Tabor
62
19:17 min/km
Wave 6
119
456
BEER AND GOGGLES
BEER AND GOGGLES #456
Male 50+
06:18:47.53
06:18:47.53
25
(64)
50+
25
02:14:47.95
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Hopkins
Daniel Simpson
58
19:13 min/km
Wave 7
118
468
WhaleSharks2.0
WhaleSharks2.0 #468
Female 50+
06:18:27.27
06:18:27.27
12
(27)
50+
12
01:20:46.54
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Barnett
Charlotte Perry
52
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
117
545
Chocolate Wasted
Chocolate Wasted #545
Female 28+
06:18:20.04
06:18:20.04
13
(26)
28+
13
01:44:39.14
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacinta Benetti
Tess Stroud
47
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
116
541
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard #541
Male 50+
06:16:53.99
06:16:53.99
24
(63)
50+
24
02:12:54.41
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Lawrence
Jacob Viney
50
19:07 min/km
Wave 7
115
450
Wahu
Wahu #450
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:16:36.27
06:16:36.27
17
(28)
50+ Mixed
17
01:47:30.57
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Earl
Paul Paggi
64
19:07 min/km
Wave 6
114
534
Rutters without Rudders
Rutters without Rudders #534
Male 50+
06:16:14.77
06:16:14.77
23
(62)
50+
23
02:12:15.19
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Rutter
Matt Rutter
58
19:05 min/km
Wave 6
113
543
Chicken Salad
Chicken Salad #543
Male 50+
06:15:13.34
06:15:13.34
22
(61)
50+
22
02:11:13.77
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Kennedy-Stiff
Michael Newman
56
19:02 min/km
Wave 7
112
465
Cat and Alex
Cat and Alex #465
Female 50+
06:11:38.19
06:11:38.19
11
(25)
50+
11
01:13:57.46
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Catherine Lynn
Alexandra Sare
63
18:51 min/km
Wave 6
111
429
Salamanders rebooted
Salamanders rebooted #429
Male 75+
06:10:54.02
06:10:54.02
25
(60)
75+
25
01:59:37.82
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Mitch Jamieson
75
18:49 min/km
Wave 7
110
423
Saba's Stingrays
Saba's Stingrays #423
Male 28+
06:10:01.77
06:10:01.77
8
(59)
28+
8
01:27:35.80
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrod Ng
James Valentine
40
18:46 min/km
Wave 7
109
582
Team Tamagochi
Team Tamagochi #582
Male 100+
06:07:19.52
06:07:19.52
6
(58)
100+
6
01:14:12.54
Male
58
TOKYO
JPN
Takashi Kitayama
Furuta Toshinao
107
18:38 min/km
Wave 7
108
528
Pauls Princesses
Pauls Princesses #528
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:07:14.74
06:07:14.74
16
(27)
50+ Mixed
16
01:38:09.04
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Ally Stephen
Paul Stephen
64
18:38 min/km
Wave 6
107
470
Twenty 2 Cool
Twenty 2 Cool #470
Female 50+
06:06:35.95
06:06:35.95
10
(24)
50+
10
01:08:55.22
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Goodwin
Tiffany Ryan
61
18:36 min/km
Wave 6
106
476
Not on Porpoise
Not on Porpoise #476
Female 28+
06:04:35.36
06:04:35.36
12
(23)
28+
12
01:30:54.45
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Aitken-Fox
Sophie Preston
42
18:30 min/km
Wave 6
105
555
T_am-Rex
T_am-Rex #555
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:03:58.51
06:03:58.51
4
(26)
28+ Mixed
4
00:40:39.55
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Alec Rex
Megan Rex
44
18:28 min/km
Wave 6
104
520
Playing by the rules
Playing by the rules #520
Male 75+
06:03:26.97
06:03:26.97
24
(57)
75+
24
01:52:10.77
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
75
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
103
431
Lee and luke
Lee and luke #431
Male 50+
06:03:25.72
06:03:25.72
21
(56)
50+
21
01:59:26.14
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Hall
Luke Preston
68
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
102
498
ere we come
ere we come #498
Male 50+
06:03:20.52
06:03:20.52
20
(55)
50+
20
01:59:20.94
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Ebsworth
Curtis Reddell
57
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
101
532
The Hunters
The Hunters #532
Female 28+
06:03:16.51
06:03:16.51
11
(22)
28+
11
01:29:35.61
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Hunter
Sheridan Hunter
46
18:26 min/km
Wave 6
100
574
Saffa Buggers
Saffa Buggers #574
Male 50+
06:03:16.02
06:03:16.02
19
(54)
50+
19
01:59:16.44
Male
54
New South Wales
AUS
Rowan Watson
Richard Hughes
59
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
99
578
Turbo Turtles
Turbo Turtles #578
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:03:03.93
06:03:03.93
6
(25)
75+ Mixed
6
01:11:12.18
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
James Bennett
Katherine Bennett
86
18:25 min/km
Wave 6
98
407
What the Quok! Huh?
What the Quok! Huh? #407
Male 75+
06:02:05.52
06:02:05.52
23
(53)
75+
23
01:50:49.32
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
Duane Selman
Brendan White
88
18:22 min/km
Wave 7
97
445
30 knot easterlies
30 knot easterlies #445
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:01:59.02
06:01:59.02
5
(24)
75+ Mixed
5
01:10:07.27
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Gabrielle Leach
Matthew Wright
84
18:22 min/km
Wave 6
96
434
Drunken Commitment
Drunken Commitment #434
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:01:29.65
06:01:29.65
15
(23)
50+ Mixed
15
01:32:23.95
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
James Brindal
Monica Eisenlohr
54
18:20 min/km
Wave 6
95
505
Shoogle Nifty
Shoogle Nifty #505
Female 50+
05:59:24.42
05:59:24.42
9
(21)
50+
9
01:01:43.69
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Renata Garcia De Melo
Jackie Gardiner
74
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
94
485
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accessories
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accesso.. #485
Female 50+
05:59:16.26
05:59:16.26
8
(20)
50+
8
01:01:35.53
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Tara Fewster
Kate Scanlon
64
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
93
550
Lone Sharks
Lone Sharks #550
Male 50+
05:58:22.52
05:58:22.52
18
(52)
50+
18
01:54:22.94
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Poat
Lewis Viney
66
18:11 min/km
Wave 7
92
566
Sportspower
Sportspower #566
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:58:17.08
05:58:17.08
14
(22)
50+ Mixed
14
01:29:11.38
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Karla Milici
Sasa Pelemis
51
18:11 min/km
Wave 6
91
432
Saba's Submarines
Saba's Submarines #432
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:57:50.26
05:57:50.26
3
(21)
28+ Mixed
3
00:34:31.30
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Gabby Charlton
Chris Manning
45
18:09 min/km
Wave 6
90
451
Bux Party
Bux Party #451
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:56:29.51
05:56:29.51
13
(20)
50+ Mixed
13
01:27:23.81
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Syra Bux
Joel Quartermaine
59
18:05 min/km
Wave 6
89
517
Radford tags in
Radford tags in #517
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:53.10
05:55:53.10
12
(19)
50+ Mixed
12
01:26:47.40
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Karel Radford
Morgan Wilson
54
18:03 min/km
Wave 6
88
474
Exchanging Heat
Exchanging Heat #474
Male 75+
05:55:28.27
05:55:28.27
22
(51)
75+
22
01:44:12.07
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Barrett
Steve Sammut
85
18:02 min/km
Wave 7
87
422
Water Rats
Water Rats #422
Female 50+
05:54:22.01
05:54:22.01
7
(19)
50+
7
00:56:41.28
Female
19
New South Wales
AUS
Samantha Doust
Kelly Seagrave
60
17:59 min/km
Wave 6
86
548
Swanderful
Swanderful #548
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:54:01.68
05:54:01.68
11
(18)
50+ Mixed
11
01:24:55.98
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Raoul Oehmen
Corinne Zadow
69
17:58 min/km
Wave 6
85
479
Kojy Choppers
Kojy Choppers #479
Male 100+
05:53:50.25
05:53:50.25
5
(50)
100+
5
01:00:43.27
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Heggaton
Tim Trezise
102
17:57 min/km
Wave 7
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)