Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
171
110
Michael BROWN
Michael BROWN #110
Male Solo
06:16:18.82
06:16:18.82
106
(106)
Solo
106
02:16:50.20
23
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
19:06 min/km
Wave 3
111
Julieanne GOODE
Julieanne GOODE #111
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
44
Female
South Australia
AUS
Wave 5
84
112
Peter WOODS
Peter WOODS #112
Male Solo
05:34:13.06
05:34:13.06
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:34:44.44
33
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
16:57 min/km
Wave 2
103
113
Katrina PORTER OAM
Katrina PORTER OAM #113
Female Solo
05:47:08.57
05:47:08.57
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:25:13.43
29
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
17:37 min/km
Wave 3
177
114
Madeline SWAN
Madeline SWAN #114
Female Solo
06:19:56.76
06:19:56.76
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:58:01.61
29
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
19:17 min/km
Wave 3
19
115
Matt WEBSTER
Matt WEBSTER #115
Male Solo
04:55:39.84
04:55:39.84
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:56:11.22
43
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 2
240
117
Niels PANTENBURG
Niels PANTENBURG #117
Male Solo
06:49:14.03
06:49:14.03
147
(147)
Solo
147
02:49:45.41
40
Male
147
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
218
119
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #119
Male Solo
06:38:55.02
06:38:55.02
131
(131)
Solo
131
02:39:26.40
51
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
20:14 min/km
Wave 3
148
120
Raoul MULDER
Raoul MULDER #120
Male Solo
06:09:05.25
06:09:05.25
93
(93)
Solo
93
02:09:36.64
51
Male
93
Victoria
AUS
18:44 min/km
Wave 3
121
Laura MARSHALL
Laura MARSHALL #121
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
41
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
165
122
Samuel ABESHOUSE
Samuel ABESHOUSE #122
Male Solo
06:14:54.17
06:14:54.17
101
(101)
Solo
101
02:15:25.55
47
Male
101
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
124
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #124
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
57
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
279
125
Kevin MACNEALL
Kevin MACNEALL #125
Male Solo
07:15:06.23
07:15:06.23
167
(167)
Solo
167
03:15:37.61
52
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 4
269
126
Kirk BARTEL
Kirk BARTEL #126
Male Solo
07:05:44.14
07:05:44.14
163
(163)
Solo
163
03:06:15.52
23
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
21:36 min/km
Wave 4
127
Denise CLARKE
Denise CLARKE #127
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
56
Female
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
69
128
Kara ELLIOTT
Kara ELLIOTT #128
Female Solo
05:28:33.23
05:28:33.23
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:06:38.09
18
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 4
126
129
Angus KITTO
Angus KITTO #129
Male Solo
05:58:38.75
05:58:38.75
79
(79)
Solo
79
01:59:10.13
17
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
18:12 min/km
Wave 3
80
130
Pierre LORD
Pierre LORD #130
Male Solo
05:33:02.89
05:33:02.89
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:33:34.27
41
Male
49
New South Wales
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 2
78
131
Oliver MILLS
Oliver MILLS #131
Male Solo
05:32:10.44
05:32:10.44
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:32:41.82
23
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 3
58
132
Nathaniel WELLS
Nathaniel WELLS #132
Male Solo
05:22:34.32
05:22:34.32
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:23:05.71
21
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
16:22 min/km
Wave 2
183
133
Tim BUNNEY
Tim BUNNEY #133
Male Solo
06:24:13.77
06:24:13.77
112
(112)
Solo
112
02:24:45.15
29
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
19:30 min/km
Wave 4
134
James SMYTH
James SMYTH #134
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
57
Male
South Australia
AUS
Wave 4
21
135
Emily MIERS
Emily MIERS #135
Female Solo
04:57:01.31
04:57:01.31
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:35:06.17
22
Female
10
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
284
136
Bill BENSON
Bill BENSON #136
Male Solo
07:19:21.28
07:19:21.28
170
(170)
Solo
170
03:19:52.67
41
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
276
137
Peter HENDRIKS
Peter HENDRIKS #137
Male Solo
07:12:11.00
07:12:11.00
166
(166)
Solo
166
03:12:42.38
60
Male
166
Victoria
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 4
138
Mary STODDART
Mary STODDART #138
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
139
Andy SENIOR
Andy SENIOR #139
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
82
140
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #140
Male Solo
05:33:47.97
05:33:47.97
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:34:19.36
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
250
141
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #141
Male Solo
06:55:35.59
06:55:35.59
155
(155)
Solo
155
02:56:06.98
62
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 5
135
142
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #142
Male Solo
06:02:41.00
06:02:41.00
84
(84)
Solo
84
02:03:12.39
41
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
18:24 min/km
Wave 4
265
143
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #143
Male Solo
07:01:41.70
07:01:41.70
162
(162)
Solo
162
03:02:13.08
29
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
21:24 min/km
Wave 4
81
144
Takara ROGERS
Takara ROGERS #144
Female Solo
05:33:47.20
05:33:47.20
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:11:52.05
26
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
107
145
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #145
Male Solo
05:48:45.92
05:48:45.92
68
(68)
Solo
68
01:49:17.30
39
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
17:42 min/km
Wave 3
29
146
Brenton FORD
Brenton FORD #146
Male Solo
05:07:21.95
05:07:21.95
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:07:53.33
30
Male
15
Victoria
AUS
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
147
Alex LITAS
Alex LITAS #147
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
70
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
120
148
Christian TANA
Christian TANA #148
Male Solo
05:54:52.43
05:54:52.43
76
(76)
Solo
76
01:55:23.82
40
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
18:00 min/km
Wave 2
111
149
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #149
Male Solo
05:51:29.30
05:51:29.30
71
(71)
Solo
71
01:52:00.69
31
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
24
150
Lillyan ROSICH
Lillyan ROSICH #150
Female Solo
05:02:35.93
05:02:35.93
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:40:40.79
16
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
46
151
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #151
Female Solo
05:16:38.89
05:16:38.89
21
(21)
Solo
21
00:54:43.74
35
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 2
182
152
Libby STORM
Libby STORM #152
Female Solo
06:22:59.97
06:22:59.97
71
(71)
Solo
71
02:01:04.82
30
Female
71
Western Australia
AUS
19:26 min/km
Wave 4
11
154
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #154
Female Solo
04:36:49.26
04:36:49.26
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:14:54.11
29
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
14:03 min/km
Wave 2
201
155
Lupco TALEVSKI
Lupco TALEVSKI #155
Male Solo
06:30:37.52
06:30:37.52
121
(121)
Solo
121
02:31:08.91
45
Male
121
Victoria
AUS
19:49 min/km
Wave 5
156
Andy HAMILTON
Andy HAMILTON #156
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Male
Tasmania
AUS
Wave 4
108
157
Sam HARLICK
Sam HARLICK #157
Male Solo
05:49:45.49
05:49:45.49
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:50:16.87
18
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
17:45 min/km
Wave 2
116
158
Hayley BIRD
Hayley BIRD #158
Female Solo
05:53:23.74
05:53:23.74
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:31:28.60
31
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
35
159
Cara VILJOEN
Cara VILJOEN #159
Female Solo
05:11:27.40
05:11:27.40
16
(16)
Solo
16
00:49:32.25
16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
15:48 min/km
Wave 2
160
Shawnalese NORRIS
Shawnalese NORRIS #160
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
17
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
232
161
Troy LATHWELL
Troy LATHWELL #161
Male Solo
06:46:28.14
06:46:28.14
140
(140)
Solo
140
02:46:59.53
50
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
20:37 min/km
Wave 4
200
162
Elizabeth DENYER
Elizabeth DENYER #162
Female Solo
06:30:06.91
06:30:06.91
80
(80)
Solo
80
02:08:11.76
43
Female
80
WA
GBR
19:48 min/km
Wave 2
290
163
Julia NORRIS
Julia NORRIS #163
Female Solo
07:25:37.28
07:25:37.28
118
(118)
Solo
118
03:03:42.14
44
Female
118
Western Australia
AUS
22:37 min/km
Wave 4
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (376 items)