Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
127
14
Andrea BENNETT
Andrea BENNETT #14
Female 26-45
00:38:25
00:38:25
17
(53)
26-45
17
00:09:22
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
24:00 min/km
126
5
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #5
Female 46-60
00:38:21
00:38:21
12
(52)
46-60
12
00:11:32
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
23:58 min/km
125
372
Emma WHYTE
Emma WHYTE #372
Female 26-45
00:38:12
00:38:12
16
(51)
26-45
16
00:09:09
Female
51
Western Australia
AUS
23:52 min/km
124
33
Cathy BURBRIDGE
Cathy BURBRIDGE #33
Female 26-45
00:38:09
00:38:09
15
(50)
26-45
15
00:09:06
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
23:50 min/km
123
149
Tony HARNETT
Tony HARNETT #149
Male 61+
00:38:05
00:38:05
11
(74)
61+
11
00:12:27
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
23:48 min/km
122
420
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #420
Male 26-45
00:38:00
00:38:00
23
(73)
26-45
23
00:18:30
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
23:45 min/km
121
357
Craig WALE
Craig WALE #357
Male 26-45
00:37:53
00:37:53
22
(72)
26-45
22
00:18:23
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
23:40 min/km
120
112
Julie DE JONG
Julie DE JONG #112
Female 46-60
00:37:52
00:37:52
11
(49)
46-60
11
00:11:03
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
23:40 min/km
119
219
Soo LIM
Soo LIM #219
Female 46-60
00:37:33
00:37:33
10
(48)
46-60
10
00:10:44
Female
48
Western Australia
AUS
23:28 min/km
118
134
Jerry GIANKULOS
Jerry GIANKULOS #134
Male 61+
00:37:31
00:37:31
10
(71)
61+
10
00:11:52
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
23:26 min/km
117
327
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #327
Male 26-45
00:37:26
00:37:26
21
(70)
26-45
21
00:17:55
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
116
153
Doug HENDERSON
Doug HENDERSON #153
Male 46-60
00:37:25
00:37:25
26
(69)
46-60
26
00:15:21
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
115
260
Barry PLUMMER
Barry PLUMMER #260
Male 61+
00:37:19
00:37:19
9
(68)
61+
9
00:11:41
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
23:19 min/km
114
345
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #345
Female 46-60
00:37:11
00:37:11
9
(47)
46-60
9
00:10:22
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
23:14 min/km
113
3
Madeline AGOSTINO
Madeline AGOSTINO #3
Female 15-25
00:37:10
00:37:10
16
(46)
15-25
16
00:16:21
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
23:13 min/km
112
2
Caitlin AGOSTINO
Caitlin AGOSTINO #2
Female 15-25
00:37:09
00:37:09
15
(45)
15-25
15
00:16:20
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
23:13 min/km
111
201
Zoe JAQUES
Zoe JAQUES #201
Female 15-25
00:37:05
00:37:05
14
(44)
15-25
14
00:16:16
Female
44
Western Australia
AUS
23:10 min/km
110
373
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #373
Female 61+
00:36:44
00:36:44
4
(43)
61+
4
00:09:05
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
22:57 min/km
109
58
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #58
Female 61+
00:36:02
00:36:02
3
(42)
61+
3
00:08:23
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
22:31 min/km
108
205
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #205
Female 46-60
00:35:45
00:35:45
8
(41)
46-60
8
00:08:56
Female
41
Queensland
AUS
22:20 min/km
107
353
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN #353
Female 26-45
00:35:33
00:35:33
14
(40)
26-45
14
00:06:30
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
22:13 min/km
106
243
Jen O'NEILL
Jen O'NEILL #243
Female 26-45
00:35:30
00:35:30
13
(39)
26-45
13
00:06:27
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
22:11 min/km
105
404
Aaron Cohen
Aaron Cohen #404
Male Under 15
00:35:09
00:35:09
7
(67)
Under 15
7
00:11:33
Male
67
21:58 min/km
103
422
Ian MCCARREY
Ian MCCARREY #422
Male 46-60
00:35:08
00:35:08
24
(65)
46-60
24
00:13:04
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
21:57 min/km
104
136
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #136
Male 46-60
00:35:08
00:35:08
25
(66)
46-60
25
00:13:04
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
21:57 min/km
102
317
Claire RYAN
Claire RYAN #317
Female 15-25
00:35:01
00:35:01
13
(38)
15-25
13
00:14:12
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
21:53 min/km
101
8
Craig ASHWORTH
Craig ASHWORTH #8
Male 26-45
00:35:00
00:35:00
20
(64)
26-45
20
00:15:30
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
21:52 min/km
100
302
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #302
Female 46-60
00:34:59
00:34:59
7
(37)
46-60
7
00:08:10
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
21:51 min/km
99
375
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #375
Male 61+
00:34:58
00:34:58
8
(63)
61+
8
00:09:19
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
21:51 min/km
98
137
Madison GLEESON
Madison GLEESON #137
Female 15-25
00:34:55
00:34:55
12
(36)
15-25
12
00:14:06
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
21:49 min/km
97
374
Beth WILLIAMS
Beth WILLIAMS #374
Female 26-45
00:34:50
00:34:50
12
(35)
26-45
12
00:05:47
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
21:46 min/km
96
306
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #306
Female 46-60
00:34:46
00:34:46
6
(34)
46-60
6
00:07:57
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
21:43 min/km
95
38
Marnie BUTLER
Marnie BUTLER #38
Female 26-45
00:34:42
00:34:42
11
(33)
26-45
11
00:05:39
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
21:41 min/km
94
204
Phil JOHNSON
Phil JOHNSON #204
Male 46-60
00:34:38
00:34:38
23
(62)
46-60
23
00:12:34
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
21:38 min/km
93
231
Lesley MEANEY
Lesley MEANEY #231
Female 61+
00:34:31
00:34:31
2
(32)
61+
2
00:06:53
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
21:34 min/km
92
410
Matthew Barndon
Matthew Barndon #410
Male 26-45
00:34:21
00:34:21
19
(61)
26-45
19
00:14:50
Male
61
21:28 min/km
91
211
Kim KLAVER
Kim KLAVER #211
Female 26-45
00:34:20
00:34:20
10
(31)
26-45
10
00:05:17
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
21:27 min/km
90
4
David AITCHESON
David AITCHESON #4
Male 26-45
00:34:13
00:34:13
18
(60)
26-45
18
00:14:43
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
21:23 min/km
89
365
Callum WEBB
Callum WEBB #365
Male 26-45
00:34:11
00:34:11
17
(59)
26-45
17
00:14:40
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
21:21 min/km
88
109
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #109
Male 46-60
00:34:09
00:34:09
22
(58)
46-60
22
00:12:05
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
87
49
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #49
Male 46-60
00:34:08
00:34:08
21
(57)
46-60
21
00:12:04
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
86
15
Danilo BERNINI
Danilo BERNINI #15
Male 26-45
00:34:03
00:34:03
16
(56)
26-45
16
00:14:33
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
21:16 min/km
85
227
Simon MCGARVIE
Simon MCGARVIE #227
Male 46-60
00:33:59
00:33:59
20
(55)
46-60
20
00:11:55
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
21:14 min/km
84
31
Sam BUHAGIAR
Sam BUHAGIAR #31
Male 26-45
00:33:45
00:33:45
15
(54)
26-45
15
00:14:14
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
83
208
Allen KENNEDY
Allen KENNEDY #208
Male 61+
00:33:44
00:33:44
7
(53)
61+
7
00:08:06
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
82
411
Ashley Hemmings
Ashley Hemmings #411
Male 46-60
00:33:15
00:33:15
19
(52)
46-60
19
00:11:12
Male
52
20:46 min/km
81
242
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #242
Female 26-45
00:32:51
00:32:51
9
(30)
26-45
9
00:03:48
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
20:31 min/km
80
234
Paul MILHENCH
Paul MILHENCH #234
Male 46-60
00:32:47
00:32:47
18
(51)
46-60
18
00:10:43
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
20:29 min/km
79
376
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #376
Female 26-45
00:32:38
00:32:38
8
(29)
26-45
8
00:03:35
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
20:23 min/km
78
350
Duncan TAYLOR
Duncan TAYLOR #350
Male 26-45
00:32:22
00:32:22
14
(50)
26-45
14
00:12:52
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
20:13 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023