Swim Thru Perth
21 Jan 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
Pure Leasing 250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (86 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
SWA Cat
SWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
State
Country
Pace
6
27
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #27
Male 30-34
01:01:54
01:01:54
1
(5)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
3
Male
5
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
12:22 min/km
8
44
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #44
Male 45-49
01:05:54
01:05:54
1
(6)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
6
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
13:10 min/km
17
36
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #36
Male 50-54
01:13:28
01:13:28
2
(12)
50-54
2
00:00:02
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
12
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
14:41 min/km
20
38
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #38
Female 45-49
01:13:50
01:13:50
1
(6)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
6
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
14:46 min/km
23
60
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #60
Male 45-49
01:16:24
01:16:24
3
(15)
45-49
3
00:10:29
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
15
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
15:16 min/km
25
25
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #25
Male 30-34
01:19:15
01:19:15
2
(17)
30-34
2
00:17:21
Open (18-34)
5
Male
17
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
15:51 min/km
77
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #77
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Legends (35-49)
Male
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
84
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #84
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Legends (35-49)
Male
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
58
67
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #67
Male 35-39
01:34:11
01:34:11
4
(34)
35-39
4
00:32:23
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
34
MELVILLE
Melville
Western Australia
AUS
18:50 min/km
29
68
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #68
Female 30-34
01:19:41
01:19:41
1
(9)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
3
Female
9
MANDURAH
Mandurah
Western Australia
AUS
15:56 min/km
4
83
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #83
Female 18-24
01:01:36
01:01:36
1
(1)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
1
Female
1
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
12:19 min/km
41
45
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #45
Female 35-39
01:21:33
01:21:33
3
(15)
35-39
3
00:19:00
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
15
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
16:18 min/km
50
82
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #82
Female 45-49
01:30:24
01:30:24
3
(21)
45-49
3
00:16:33
Legends (35-49)
8
Female
21
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
18:04 min/km
2
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #2
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Male
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
10
19
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #19
Male Under 18
01:08:41
01:08:41
2
(7)
Under 18
2
00:07:18
Under 15
1
Male
7
Kwinana
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
13:44 min/km
11
Robert BRINDAL
Robert BRINDAL #11
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Male
FREMANTLE
Fremantle
Western Australia
AUS
43
51
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #51
Male 50-54
01:22:56
01:22:56
4
(28)
50-54
4
00:09:30
Super Legends (50+)
8
Male
28
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
16:35 min/km
51
41
Jessica HOLMES
Jessica HOLMES #41
Female 35-39
01:30:31
01:30:31
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:27:59
Legends (35-49)
9
Female
22
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
63
46
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #46
Female 65-69
01:38:23
01:38:23
2
(27)
65-69
2
00:00:11
Super Legends (50+)
7
Female
27
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
19:40 min/km
67
1
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #1
Female 50-54
01:44:26
01:44:26
2
(31)
50-54
2
00:29:06
Super Legends (50+)
8
Female
31
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
20:53 min/km
5
31
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #31
Male 35-39
01:01:48
01:01:48
1
(4)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
4
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
12:21 min/km
13
10
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #10
Female 35-39
01:12:51
01:12:51
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:10:19
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
4
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
14:34 min/km
16
63
John MUIR
John MUIR #63
Male 50-54
01:13:26
01:13:26
1
(11)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
11
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
14:41 min/km
26
22
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #22
Male 65-69
01:19:18
01:19:18
1
(18)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
18
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
15:51 min/km
31
54
Chris MACQUILLAN
Chris MACQUILLAN #54
Male 45-49
01:20:09
01:20:09
5
(22)
45-49
5
00:14:15
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
22
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:01 min/km
32
6
Sally BELL
Sally BELL #6
Female 55-59
01:20:14
01:20:14
2
(10)
55-59
2
00:04:22
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
10
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
34
61
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #61
Male 40-44
01:20:22
01:20:22
2
(24)
40-44
2
00:10:28
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
24
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
40
170
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #170
Female 60-64
01:21:12
01:21:12
1
(14)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
14
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:14 min/km
46
79
Megan TETLEY
Megan TETLEY #79
Female 45-49
01:24:00
01:24:00
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:10:10
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
18
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
47
26
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #26
Female 30-34
01:24:35
01:24:35
4
(19)
30-34
4
00:04:53
Open (18-34)
7
Female
19
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:55 min/km
65
81
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #81
Female 45-49
01:40:38
01:40:38
4
(29)
45-49
4
00:26:48
Legends (35-49)
12
Female
29
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
20:07 min/km
68
32
Hannah GABB
Hannah GABB #32
Female 25-29
01:50:13
01:50:13
4
(32)
25-29
4
00:42:25
Open (18-34)
10
Female
32
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
22:02 min/km
2
73
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #73
Male 25-29
01:01:21
01:01:21
2
(2)
25-29
2
00:00:03
Open (18-34)
2
Male
2
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
12:16 min/km
3
49
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #49
Male Under 18
01:01:23
01:01:23
1
(3)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Male
3
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
12:16 min/km
30
7
Ashley BLAQUIERE
Ashley BLAQUIERE #7
Male Under 18
01:20:05
01:20:05
3
(21)
Under 18
3
00:18:41
Under 15
2
Male
21
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
16:01 min/km
71
70
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #70
Male 60-64
01:52:12
01:52:12
3
(37)
60-64
3
00:31:56
Super Legends (50+)
11
Male
37
ARMADALE
Armadale
Western Australia
AUS
22:26 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (86 items)
© 2023