Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
State
Country
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
303
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #303
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:17:40.30
5:59 min/km
308
Eddie STOELWINDER
Eddie STOELWINDER #308
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:33:38.23
5:09 min/km
311
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #311
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Wildwater Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
327
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #327
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:25:18.44
5:00 min/km
349
Tommy Tickles And Silly Willy
Tommy Tickles And Silly Willy #349
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Double Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Will Lyons
Tom Oblak
Male
04:57:08.53
5:36 min/km
360
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #360
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
362
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #362
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Female
368
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #368
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:39:12.01
8:39 min/km
370
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #370
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
371
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #371
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:03:58.07
6:52 min/km
372
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #372
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:02:34.04
5:42 min/km
376
Jason ECCLES
Jason ECCLES #376
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:03:57.64
6:52 min/km
377
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #377
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:27:43.90
7:18 min/km
384
John WATSON
John WATSON #384
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
388
Civil/Elliott
Civil/Elliott #388
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Double Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Elliott
Mixed
05:04:57.55
5:45 min/km
389
Tyler BAIN
Tyler BAIN #389
Recreational
DNF
DNF
Recreational
Single Recreational
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:24:16.65
6:07 min/km
386
Randall/Hookins
Randall/Hookins #386
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Double Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Randall
Tim Hookins
Male
05:44:08.56
6:29 min/km
399
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #399
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:53:40.12
6:40 min/km
401
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #401
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
403
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #403
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:13:01.68
8:10 min/km
804
Meg THORNTON
Meg THORNTON #804
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
New South Wales
AUS
Female
06:30:59.16
7:22 min/km
825
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #825
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
829
Rob HOSKING
Rob HOSKING #829
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
865
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #865
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:02:06.68
7:57 min/km
556
Paul Ranger
Paul Ranger #556
SUP
DNF
DNF
SUP
SUP Single 12 6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
08:23:17.76
9:29 min/km
160
334
Taxfitness
Taxfitness #334
Teams
17:27:52.71
17:27:52.71
41
Teams
41
08:32:16.42
Team of 2
32
Western Australia
AUS
Roydon Snelgar
Darren Gleeson
Male
8:27 min/km
07:12:23.94
8:09 min/km
162
41
162
10:15:28.77
8:40 min/km
159
41
159
158
867
Alastair BEATON
Alastair BEATON #867
Recreational
16:49:36.25
16:49:36.25
6
Recreational
6
07:11:49.85
Single Recreational
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
8:08 min/km
07:02:06.91
7:57 min/km
161
6
161
09:47:29.34
8:16 min/km
157
6
157
161
357
Rob SHEEHAN
Rob SHEEHAN #357
Skis
17:29:58.47
17:29:58.47
66
Skis
66
07:45:48.05
Open Single Ski
62
Western Australia
AUS
Male
8:28 min/km
06:54:04.29
7:48 min/km
160
67
160
10:35:54.18
8:57 min/km
160
65
160
159
808
Robert WATKINS
Robert WATKINS #808
Skis
17:21:43.88
17:21:43.88
65
Skis
65
07:37:33.45
Open Single Ski
61
Western Australia
AUS
Male
8:24 min/km
06:45:48.69
7:39 min/km
159
66
159
10:35:55.19
8:57 min/km
161
66
161
162
809
Anthony BOAG
Anthony BOAG #809
Skis
17:32:50.68
17:32:50.68
67
Skis
67
07:48:40.25
Open Single Ski
63
Western Australia
AUS
Male
8:29 min/km
06:30:48.68
7:22 min/km
158
65
158
11:02:02.00
9:19 min/km
162
67
162
155
840
Pich/O'brien
Pich/O'brien #840
Kayaks
15:42:14.77
15:42:14.77
47
Kayaks
47
06:40:19.61
Double Marathon Kayak
12
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Pich
Terry O'Brien
Male
7:35 min/km
06:19:43.59
7:09 min/km
157
47
157
09:22:31.18
7:55 min/km
154
47
154
140
353
Robert Moloney And Paul Callagha
Robert Moloney And Paul Callagha #353
Teams
14:37:43.15
14:37:43.15
38
Teams
38
05:42:06.85
Team of 2
30
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Callaghan
Rob Moloney
Male
7:04 min/km
06:15:51.35
7:05 min/km
156
40
156
08:21:51.79
7:04 min/km
134
37
134
153
863
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #863
Kayaks
15:32:34.00
15:32:34.00
46
Kayaks
46
06:30:38.84
Single Marathon Kayak
24
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:31 min/km
06:11:53.90
7:01 min/km
155
46
155
09:20:40.10
7:53 min/km
153
46
153
157
866
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #866
Skis
16:05:33.70
16:05:33.70
64
Skis
64
06:21:23.27
Open Single Ski
60
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:47 min/km
06:06:53.53
6:55 min/km
154
64
154
09:58:40.16
8:25 min/km
158
64
158
149
312
Natalie LE BRON
Natalie LE BRON #312
Skis
14:59:12.66
14:59:12.66
60
Skis
60
05:15:02.24
Open Single Ski
56
Western Australia
AUS
Female
7:15 min/km
06:05:21.77
6:53 min/km
153
63
153
08:53:50.88
7:31 min/km
143
57
143
156
379
Ian MURPHY
Ian MURPHY #379
Skis
15:42:27.97
15:42:27.97
63
Skis
63
05:58:17.55
Open Single Ski
59
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:36 min/km
06:04:16.88
6:52 min/km
152
62
152
09:38:11.09
8:08 min/km
155
62
155
154
374
Michael FENTON
Michael FENTON #374
Skis
15:42:05.34
15:42:05.34
62
Skis
62
05:57:54.91
Open Single Ski
58
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:35 min/km
06:01:34.63
6:49 min/km
151
61
151
09:40:30.71
8:10 min/km
156
63
156
152
350
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #350
Skis
15:12:18.10
15:12:18.10
61
Skis
61
05:28:07.68
Open Single Ski
57
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:21 min/km
06:00:48.07
6:48 min/km
150
60
150
09:11:30.03
7:46 min/km
149
60
149
138
843
Coghlan/Plows
Coghlan/Plows #843
Kayaks
14:16:49.62
14:16:49.62
41
Kayaks
41
05:14:54.46
Double Marathon Kayak
11
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Coghlan
Gavin Plows
Male
6:54 min/km
06:00:34.79
6:48 min/km
149
45
149
08:16:14.83
6:59 min/km
129
37
129
141
827
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #827
Skis
14:41:08.71
14:41:08.71
55
Skis
55
04:56:58.29
Open Single Ski
51
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:06 min/km
05:58:20.38
6:45 min/km
148
59
148
08:42:48.33
7:21 min/km
140
55
140
150
405
Edward LYONS
Edward LYONS #405
Kayaks
15:05:39.28
15:05:39.28
44
Kayaks
44
06:03:44.12
Single Marathon Kayak
22
Queensland
AUS
Male
7:18 min/km
05:53:52.12
6:40 min/km
147
44
147
09:11:47.16
7:46 min/km
150
44
150
139
815
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #815
Kayaks
14:32:42.67
14:32:42.67
42
Kayaks
42
05:30:47.51
Single Marathon Kayak
20
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:02 min/km
05:53:30.37
6:40 min/km
146
43
146
08:39:12.29
7:18 min/km
138
40
138
143
406
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #406
Skis
14:42:44.08
14:42:44.08
56
Skis
56
04:58:33.65
Open Single Ski
52
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:07 min/km
05:52:41.34
6:39 min/km
145
58
145
08:50:02.73
7:27 min/km
142
56
142
151
555
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #555
Kayaks
15:11:39.64
15:11:39.64
45
Kayaks
45
06:09:44.48
Single Marathon Kayak
23
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:21 min/km
05:52:11.83
6:38 min/km
144
42
144
09:19:27.80
7:52 min/km
152
45
152
146
805
Richard CODLING
Richard CODLING #805
Skis
14:57:26.32
14:57:26.32
57
Skis
57
05:13:15.89
Open Single Ski
53
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:14 min/km
05:50:57.41
6:37 min/km
143
57
143
09:06:28.90
7:41 min/km
147
58
147
148
807
Justin FLOAT
Justin FLOAT #807
Skis
14:58:49.95
14:58:49.95
59
Skis
59
05:14:39.53
Open Single Ski
55
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:14 min/km
05:50:57.41
6:37 min/km
142
56
142
09:07:52.54
7:42 min/km
148
59
148
133
404
Iain REA
Iain REA #404
Kayaks
13:55:22.42
13:55:22.42
37
Kayaks
37
04:53:27.26
Single Wildwater Kayak
9
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:44 min/km
05:48:20.96
6:34 min/km
141
41
141
08:07:01.45
6:51 min/km
124
35
124
136
832
Paul LIVANOS
Paul LIVANOS #832
Kayaks
14:06:59.65
14:06:59.65
40
Kayaks
40
05:05:04.49
Single Wildwater Kayak
11
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:49 min/km
05:46:08.47
6:31 min/km
140
40
140
08:20:51.17
7:03 min/km
132
38
132
129
392
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #392
Kayaks
13:49:49.46
13:49:49.46
35
Kayaks
35
04:47:54.30
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:41 min/km
05:45:31.54
6:31 min/km
139
39
139
08:04:17.92
6:49 min/km
121
33
121
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)