Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Mixed
All categories
Kayaks
Skis
Ocean Racers
Recreational
Teams
SUP
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
State
Country
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
803
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #803
Recreational
11:36:42.16
11:36:42.16
4
Recreational
4
01:58:55.76
Single Recreational
4
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:37 min/km
04:51:48.78
5:30 min/km
49
4
49
06:44:53.37
5:42 min/km
48
4
48
52
820
Team Spirit: Nsw
Team Spirit: Nsw #820
Teams
11:39:33.44
11:39:33.44
14
Teams
14
02:43:57.15
Team of 2
12
New South Wales
AUS
Montannah Murray
Paul Turner
Mixed
5:38 min/km
05:09:30.27
5:50 min/km
81
26
81
06:30:03.17
5:29 min/km
33
10
33
53
849
Little And Large
Little And Large #849
Teams
11:43:24.61
11:43:24.61
15
Teams
15
02:47:48.32
Team of 2
13
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Tim Sawyer
Male
5:40 min/km
05:02:42.94
5:42 min/km
68
21
68
06:40:41.67
5:38 min/km
45
14
45
54
359
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #359
Skis
11:45:01.56
11:45:01.56
17
Skis
17
02:00:51.14
Open Single Ski
15
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:41 min/km
04:54:18.28
5:33 min/km
53
15
53
06:50:43.28
5:47 min/km
54
17
54
55
320
Baillie LIDDLE
Baillie LIDDLE #320
Kayaks
11:45:31.07
11:45:31.07
18
Kayaks
18
02:43:35.91
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Western Australia
AUS
Female
5:41 min/km
04:48:41.19
5:26 min/km
45
17
45
06:56:49.87
5:52 min/km
60
19
60
56
828
Woodbat
Woodbat #828
Teams
11:48:31.41
11:48:31.41
16
Teams
16
02:52:55.12
Team of 2
14
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Wood
Ryk Batley
Male
5:42 min/km
05:01:22.81
5:41 min/km
64
17
64
06:47:08.60
5:44 min/km
50
15
50
57
355
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #355
Kayaks
11:52:42.28
11:52:42.28
19
Kayaks
19
02:50:47.12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:44 min/km
04:52:05.02
5:30 min/km
50
18
50
07:00:37.25
5:55 min/km
65
20
65
58
354
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #354
Skis
11:52:54.72
11:52:54.72
18
Skis
18
02:08:44.30
Open Single Ski
16
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:44 min/km
05:01:18.29
5:41 min/km
63
19
63
06:51:36.42
5:47 min/km
55
18
55
59
393
Old N New Mixed Bag
Old N New Mixed Bag #393
Teams
11:55:38.42
11:55:38.42
17
Teams
17
03:00:02.12
Team of 4
2
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Sheehy
Ben Frost
Peter Pavlinovich
Derek Klompmaker
Male
5:46 min/km
05:02:05.48
5:41 min/km
66
19
66
06:53:32.93
5:49 min/km
56
17
56
60
855
Juicy Sisters
Juicy Sisters #855
Teams
11:55:56.30
11:55:56.30
18
Teams
18
03:00:20.01
Team of 2
15
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Priddis
Lisa Harding
Female
5:46 min/km
05:01:34.67
5:41 min/km
65
18
65
06:54:21.63
5:50 min/km
59
18
59
61
710
Matt OBLAK
Matt OBLAK #710
Recreational
11:58:37.83
11:58:37.83
5
Recreational
5
02:20:51.43
Single Recreational
5
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:47 min/km
04:57:51.64
5:37 min/km
57
5
57
07:00:46.18
5:55 min/km
66
5
66
62
830
Andy HEARTCLIFFE
Andy HEARTCLIFFE #830
Kayaks
12:01:23.18
12:01:23.18
20
Kayaks
20
02:59:28.02
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:49 min/km
05:07:46.75
5:48 min/km
75
23
75
06:53:36.43
5:49 min/km
57
17
57
63
841
Paul And The Sheep Whisperer
Paul And The Sheep Whisperer #841
Teams
12:02:07.98
12:02:07.98
19
Teams
19
03:06:31.69
Team of 2
16
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Smaniotto
David Whitham
Male
5:49 min/km
04:54:06.54
5:32 min/km
52
14
52
07:08:01.44
6:01 min/km
72
23
72
64
861
2 Girls 2 Guys Go Paddling
2 Girls 2 Guys Go Paddling #861
Teams
12:02:08.36
12:02:08.36
20
Teams
20
03:06:32.06
Team of 4
3
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Harris
Gavin Fletcher
Maya Elston
Simon Walker
Mixed
5:49 min/km
04:58:39.92
5:38 min/km
58
16
58
07:03:28.44
5:57 min/km
70
22
70
65
839
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #839
Skis
12:06:51.98
12:06:51.98
19
Skis
19
02:22:41.56
Open Single Ski
17
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:51 min/km
05:08:37.31
5:49 min/km
79
24
79
06:58:14.67
5:53 min/km
62
20
62
66
328
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #328
Kayaks
12:07:03.73
12:07:03.73
21
Kayaks
21
03:05:08.57
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:51 min/km
05:00:28.53
5:40 min/km
60
20
60
07:06:35.19
6:00 min/km
71
21
71
67
351
Toodyay Buoys
Toodyay Buoys #351
Teams
12:07:16.70
12:07:16.70
21
Teams
21
03:11:40.41
Team of 2
17
Western Australia
AUS
Kitt Byfield
Matthew Williams
Male
5:51 min/km
05:05:53.04
5:46 min/km
72
23
72
07:01:23.66
5:56 min/km
67
21
67
68
836
Joe DOWSE
Joe DOWSE #836
Skis
12:07:55.68
12:07:55.68
20
Skis
20
02:23:45.26
Open Single Ski
18
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:52 min/km
05:05:33.74
5:45 min/km
71
21
71
07:02:21.94
5:56 min/km
68
21
68
69
336
Rapiddescenters
Rapiddescenters #336
Teams
12:08:29.45
12:08:29.45
22
Teams
22
03:12:53.16
Team of 4
4
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Hood
Chris Hollier
Graham Mcmahon
Rob Riggir
Male
5:52 min/km
05:07:57.08
5:48 min/km
76
24
76
07:00:32.37
5:55 min/km
64
20
64
70
856
Sock It To Sarcoma
Sock It To Sarcoma #856
Teams
12:09:32.87
12:09:32.87
23
Teams
23
03:13:56.58
Team of 2
18
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Roujae
Doug Hodson
Male
5:53 min/km
05:11:09.21
5:52 min/km
85
27
85
06:58:23.65
5:53 min/km
63
19
63
71
391
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #391
Skis
12:10:04.37
12:10:04.37
21
Skis
21
02:25:53.95
Open Single Ski
19
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:53 min/km
05:06:46.53
5:47 min/km
73
22
73
07:03:17.84
5:57 min/km
69
22
69
72
364
Justin FORD
Justin FORD #364
Skis
12:10:39.55
12:10:39.55
22
Skis
22
02:26:29.12
Open Single Ski
20
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:53 min/km
04:59:53.44
5:39 min/km
59
18
59
07:10:46.10
6:04 min/km
74
23
74
73
347
Paul DEVONPORT
Paul DEVONPORT #347
Skis
12:11:03.44
12:11:03.44
23
Skis
23
02:26:53.02
Open Single Ski
21
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:53 min/km
05:13:20.00
5:54 min/km
93
33
93
06:57:43.44
5:53 min/km
61
19
61
74
919
Sweat Is Fat Crying
Sweat Is Fat Crying #919
Teams
12:11:42.79
12:11:42.79
24
Teams
24
03:16:06.49
Team of 4
5
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Keevil
Ian Pollock
Wayne Manners
Male
5:54 min/km
05:03:16.72
5:43 min/km
69
22
69
07:08:26.06
6:02 min/km
73
24
73
75
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Skis
12:18:53.00
12:18:53.00
24
Skis
24
02:34:42.58
Open Single Ski
22
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:57 min/km
05:03:16.80
5:43 min/km
70
20
70
07:15:36.20
6:08 min/km
78
25
78
76
826
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #826
Skis
12:26:13.20
12:26:13.20
25
Skis
25
02:42:02.78
Open Single Ski
23
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:01 min/km
05:12:05.07
5:53 min/km
88
29
88
07:14:08.13
6:06 min/km
76
24
76
77
869
Taniwha Bros
Taniwha Bros #869
Kayaks
12:26:25.29
12:26:25.29
22
Kayaks
22
03:24:30.13
Double Marathon Kayak
6
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Jarrett
Chris Watson
Male
6:01 min/km
05:12:23.82
5:53 min/km
90
27
90
07:14:01.46
6:06 min/km
75
22
75
78
409
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #409
Kayaks
12:29:50.20
12:29:50.20
23
Kayaks
23
03:27:55.04
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:02 min/km
05:00:36.22
5:40 min/km
61
21
61
07:29:13.98
6:19 min/km
91
24
91
79
331
Cody's Angels
Cody's Angels #331
Teams
12:31:35.42
12:31:35.42
25
Teams
25
03:35:59.12
Team of 4
6
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Burdett
Alexandra Vogel
Cody Pope
Wendy Burdett
Mixed
6:03 min/km
05:02:21.97
5:42 min/km
67
20
67
07:29:13.44
6:19 min/km
90
28
90
80
365
3 broken ribs
3 broken ribs #365
Teams
12:32:59.78
12:32:59.78
26
Teams
26
03:37:23.49
Team of 2
19
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Mcmillan
Jonny Christie
Male
6:04 min/km
05:17:30.56
5:59 min/km
96
29
96
07:15:29.22
6:08 min/km
77
25
77
81
339
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #339
Skis
12:33:22.60
12:33:22.60
26
Skis
26
02:49:12.18
Open Single Ski
24
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:04 min/km
05:07:00.05
5:47 min/km
74
23
74
07:26:22.55
6:17 min/km
87
31
87
82
305
Bae HOOPER
Bae HOOPER #305
Skis
12:34:09.10
12:34:09.10
27
Skis
27
02:49:58.68
Open Single Ski
25
Western Australia
AUS
Female
6:04 min/km
05:10:16.57
5:51 min/km
83
27
83
07:23:52.53
6:15 min/km
82
27
82
83
860
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #860
Teams
12:36:12.59
12:36:12.59
27
Teams
27
03:40:36.30
Team of 4 Double
2
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Stafford
Alan Bye
Megan Bye
Paul Walshe
Mixed
6:05 min/km
04:57:46.61
5:37 min/km
56
15
56
07:38:25.98
6:27 min/km
100
29
100
84
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Skis
12:38:34.78
12:38:34.78
28
Skis
28
02:54:24.35
Open Single Ski
26
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:07 min/km
05:09:45.53
5:50 min/km
82
26
82
07:28:49.24
6:19 min/km
89
33
89
85
680
Maurie CARLYON
Maurie CARLYON #680
Skis
12:39:26.33
12:39:26.33
29
Skis
29
02:55:15.91
Open Single Ski
27
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:07 min/km
05:12:38.59
5:53 min/km
91
31
91
07:26:47.73
6:17 min/km
88
32
88
86
802
Feral Friends
Feral Friends #802
Teams
12:39:59.52
12:39:59.52
28
Teams
28
03:44:23.23
Team of 2
20
Western Australia
AUS
Brendan Waddy
Brad Reed
Male
6:07 min/km
05:17:52.32
5:59 min/km
97
30
97
07:22:07.20
6:13 min/km
80
27
80
87
837
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #837
Skis
12:41:20.38
12:41:20.38
30
Skis
30
02:57:09.96
Open Single Ski
28
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:08 min/km
05:11:01.27
5:52 min/km
84
28
84
07:30:19.11
6:20 min/km
92
34
92
88
527
Underprepared
Underprepared #527
Skis
12:41:48.24
12:41:48.24
31
Skis
31
02:57:37.81
Open Double Ski
3
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Devlin
Alexander Davies
Male
6:08 min/km
05:16:02.75
5:57 min/km
95
34
95
07:25:45.48
6:16 min/km
86
30
86
89
854
Maxwell Staples
Maxwell Staples #854
Teams
12:43:45.90
12:43:45.90
29
Teams
29
03:48:09.61
Team of 2
21
Western Australia
AUS
Emma Staples
Farrell Maxwell
Mixed
6:09 min/km
05:24:51.27
6:07 min/km
109
33
109
07:18:54.63
6:10 min/km
79
26
79
90
341
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #341
Skis
12:44:24.79
12:44:24.79
32
Skis
32
03:00:14.37
Open Single Ski
29
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:09 min/km
05:20:49.80
6:03 min/km
101
36
101
07:23:34.98
6:14 min/km
81
26
81
91
338
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #338
Skis
12:46:17.05
12:46:17.05
33
Skis
33
03:02:06.63
Open Single Ski
30
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:10 min/km
05:21:04.31
6:03 min/km
102
37
102
07:25:12.73
6:16 min/km
83
28
83
92
314
Twisted Trout
Twisted Trout #314
Skis
12:47:10.88
12:47:10.88
34
Skis
34
03:03:00.46
Open Double Ski
4
Western Australia
AUS
Martin Sneeuwjagt
Joseph Crock
Male
6:11 min/km
05:12:47.73
5:54 min/km
92
32
92
07:34:23.14
6:23 min/km
94
36
94
93
777
Simon O'SULLIVAN
Simon O'SULLIVAN #777
Kayaks
12:48:27.22
12:48:27.22
24
Kayaks
24
03:46:32.06
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:11 min/km
05:11:37.97
5:52 min/km
86
25
86
07:36:49.25
6:26 min/km
98
26
98
94
806
Dylan BENNETT
Dylan BENNETT #806
Skis
12:49:17.47
12:49:17.47
35
Skis
35
03:05:07.05
Open Single Ski
31
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:12 min/km
05:09:08.01
5:49 min/km
80
25
80
07:40:09.46
6:28 min/km
101
39
101
95
513
Rob N Gaz
Rob N Gaz #513
Kayaks
12:50:31.63
12:50:31.63
25
Kayaks
25
03:48:36.47
Double Marathon Kayak
7
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
6:12 min/km
05:25:05.96
6:08 min/km
111
30
111
07:25:25.66
6:16 min/km
85
23
85
96
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Kayaks
12:50:39.74
12:50:39.74
26
Kayaks
26
03:48:44.58
Single Marathon Kayak
16
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:12 min/km
05:08:09.99
5:48 min/km
77
24
77
07:42:29.75
6:30 min/km
104
28
104
97
814
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #814
Skis
12:52:21.82
12:52:21.82
36
Skis
36
03:08:11.40
Open Single Ski
32
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:13 min/km
05:20:42.08
6:03 min/km
100
35
100
07:31:39.74
6:21 min/km
93
35
93
98
342
Brett YOUNG
Brett YOUNG #342
Kayaks
12:55:27.55
12:55:27.55
27
Kayaks
27
03:53:32.39
Single Marathon Kayak
17
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:15 min/km
05:20:41.03
6:03 min/km
99
29
99
07:34:46.51
6:24 min/km
95
25
95
99
361
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #361
Skis
12:55:53.29
12:55:53.29
37
Skis
37
03:11:42.87
Open Single Ski
33
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:15 min/km
05:30:36.29
6:14 min/km
120
46
120
07:25:16.99
6:16 min/km
84
29
84
100
850
Mcalpine/Mcalpine
Mcalpine/Mcalpine #850
Teams
12:57:31.75
12:57:31.75
30
Teams
30
04:01:55.45
Team of 2
22
Western Australia
AUS
Brian Mcalpine
Chris Mcalpine
Male
6:16 min/km
05:15:47.25
5:57 min/km
94
28
94
07:41:44.49
6:30 min/km
103
30
103
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (188 items)