Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
State
Country
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
301
Kippin/Rice
Kippin/Rice #301
Teams
08:55:36.29
08:55:36.29
1
Teams
1
Team of 2
1
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Kippin
Brendan Rice
Male
4:19 min/km
03:29:25.52
3:57 min/km
1
1
1
05:26:10.77
4:35 min/km
3
1
3
35
302
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #302
Recreational
11:13:47.99
11:13:47.99
3
Recreational
3
01:36:01.58
Single Recreational
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:26 min/km
04:45:18.17
5:22 min/km
41
3
41
06:28:29.81
5:28 min/km
31
3
31
303
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #303
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:17:40.30
5:59 min/km
44
304
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #304
Skis
11:30:03.71
11:30:03.71
13
Skis
13
01:45:53.29
Open Single Ski
11
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:33 min/km
04:47:03.50
5:24 min/km
43
13
43
06:43:00.21
5:40 min/km
46
15
46
82
305
Bae HOOPER
Bae HOOPER #305
Skis
12:34:09.10
12:34:09.10
27
Skis
27
02:49:58.68
Open Single Ski
25
Western Australia
AUS
Female
6:04 min/km
05:10:16.57
5:51 min/km
83
27
83
07:23:52.53
6:15 min/km
82
27
82
122
306
Morbey/Coffey
Morbey/Coffey #306
Teams
13:36:07.04
13:36:07.04
35
Teams
35
04:40:30.75
Team of 2
27
Western Australia
AUS
Alan Morbey
Stephen Coffey
Male
6:34 min/km
05:21:43.80
6:04 min/km
105
31
105
08:14:23.24
6:57 min/km
127
34
127
9
307
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #307
Kayaks
09:46:44.88
09:46:44.88
6
Kayaks
6
00:44:49.72
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:43 min/km
03:55:35.27
4:26 min/km
5
4
5
05:51:09.61
4:56 min/km
14
6
14
308
Eddie STOELWINDER
Eddie STOELWINDER #308
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:33:38.23
5:09 min/km
34
309
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #309
Recreational
11:13:36.95
11:13:36.95
2
Recreational
2
01:35:50.55
Single Recreational
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:25 min/km
04:45:09.60
5:22 min/km
39
2
39
06:28:27.35
5:28 min/km
30
2
30
103
310
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #310
Kayaks
13:05:37.22
13:05:37.22
28
Kayaks
28
04:03:42.06
Single Marathon Kayak
18
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:20 min/km
05:28:18.00
6:11 min/km
115
31
115
07:37:19.21
6:26 min/km
99
27
99
311
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #311
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Wildwater Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
149
312
Natalie LE BRON
Natalie LE BRON #312
Skis
14:59:12.66
14:59:12.66
60
Skis
60
05:15:02.24
Open Single Ski
56
Western Australia
AUS
Female
7:15 min/km
06:05:21.77
6:53 min/km
153
63
153
08:53:50.88
7:31 min/km
143
57
143
132
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Kayaks
13:53:22.02
13:53:22.02
36
Kayaks
36
04:51:26.86
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:43 min/km
05:40:50.26
6:25 min/km
130
36
130
08:12:31.76
6:56 min/km
126
36
126
92
314
Twisted Trout
Twisted Trout #314
Skis
12:47:10.88
12:47:10.88
34
Skis
34
03:03:00.46
Open Double Ski
4
Western Australia
AUS
Martin Sneeuwjagt
Joseph Crock
Male
6:11 min/km
05:12:47.73
5:54 min/km
92
32
92
07:34:23.14
6:23 min/km
94
36
94
11
316
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #316
Skis
09:52:48.35
09:52:48.35
2
Skis
2
00:08:37.92
Open Single Ski
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:46 min/km
04:07:52.53
4:40 min/km
13
2
13
05:44:55.81
4:51 min/km
11
4
11
123
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Kayaks
13:38:08.76
13:38:08.76
33
Kayaks
33
04:36:13.60
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:35 min/km
05:44:33.72
6:30 min/km
138
38
138
07:53:35.04
6:40 min/km
114
32
114
96
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Kayaks
12:50:39.74
12:50:39.74
26
Kayaks
26
03:48:44.58
Single Marathon Kayak
16
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:12 min/km
05:08:09.99
5:48 min/km
77
24
77
07:42:29.75
6:30 min/km
104
28
104
7
319
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #319
Recreational
09:37:46.40
09:37:46.40
1
Recreational
1
Single Recreational
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:39 min/km
04:04:42.37
4:37 min/km
11
1
11
05:33:04.03
4:41 min/km
4
1
4
55
320
Baillie LIDDLE
Baillie LIDDLE #320
Kayaks
11:45:31.07
11:45:31.07
18
Kayaks
18
02:43:35.91
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Western Australia
AUS
Female
5:41 min/km
04:48:41.19
5:26 min/km
45
17
45
06:56:49.87
5:52 min/km
60
19
60
17
321
Boom
Boom #321
Teams
10:10:51.95
10:10:51.95
4
Teams
4
01:15:15.66
Team of 2
4
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
Male
4:55 min/km
04:11:40.71
4:44 min/km
15
4
15
05:59:11.24
5:03 min/km
15
4
15
4
322
William LEE
William LEE #322
Kayaks
09:23:20.85
09:23:20.85
3
Kayaks
3
00:21:25.69
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:32 min/km
03:48:14.91
4:18 min/km
3
2
3
05:35:05.94
4:43 min/km
5
3
5
37
325
Liddle/Liddle
Liddle/Liddle #325
Kayaks
11:18:02.80
11:18:02.80
13
Kayaks
13
02:16:07.64
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Liddle
Michael Liddle
Male
5:28 min/km
04:38:01.99
5:14 min/km
29
14
29
06:40:00.81
5:38 min/km
43
14
43
102
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Skis
13:03:37.50
13:03:37.50
39
Skis
39
03:19:27.08
Open Single Ski
35
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:19 min/km
05:27:42.29
6:10 min/km
113
43
113
07:35:55.20
6:25 min/km
97
38
97
327
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #327
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
66
328
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #328
Kayaks
12:07:03.73
12:07:03.73
21
Kayaks
21
03:05:08.57
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:51 min/km
05:00:28.53
5:40 min/km
60
20
60
07:06:35.19
6:00 min/km
71
21
71
105
329
Joshua COWLEY
Joshua COWLEY #329
Skis
13:15:36.60
13:15:36.60
41
Skis
41
03:31:26.17
Open Single Ski
37
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:24 min/km
05:34:34.42
6:18 min/km
123
48
123
07:41:02.17
6:29 min/km
102
40
102
75
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Skis
12:18:53.00
12:18:53.00
24
Skis
24
02:34:42.58
Open Single Ski
22
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:57 min/km
05:03:16.80
5:43 min/km
70
20
70
07:15:36.20
6:08 min/km
78
25
78
79
331
Cody's Angels
Cody's Angels #331
Teams
12:31:35.42
12:31:35.42
25
Teams
25
03:35:59.12
Team of 4
6
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Burdett
Alexandra Vogel
Cody Pope
Wendy Burdett
Mixed
6:03 min/km
05:02:21.97
5:42 min/km
67
20
67
07:29:13.44
6:19 min/km
90
28
90
112
332
Ralph ADDIS
Ralph ADDIS #332
Skis
13:20:50.63
13:20:50.63
44
Skis
44
03:36:40.20
Open Single Ski
40
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:27 min/km
05:21:38.59
6:04 min/km
103
38
103
07:59:12.04
6:44 min/km
116
46
116
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:25:18.44
5:00 min/km
160
334
Taxfitness
Taxfitness #334
Teams
17:27:52.71
17:27:52.71
41
Teams
41
08:32:16.42
Team of 2
32
Western Australia
AUS
Roydon Snelgar
Darren Gleeson
Male
8:27 min/km
07:12:23.94
8:09 min/km
162
41
162
10:15:28.77
8:40 min/km
159
41
159
116
335
Ray WARD
Ray WARD #335
Skis
13:24:28.76
13:24:28.76
45
Skis
45
03:40:18.34
Open Single Ski
41
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:29 min/km
05:38:07.73
6:22 min/km
126
50
126
07:46:21.03
6:34 min/km
109
43
109
69
336
Rapiddescenters
Rapiddescenters #336
Teams
12:08:29.45
12:08:29.45
22
Teams
22
03:12:53.16
Team of 4
4
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Hood
Chris Hollier
Graham Mcmahon
Rob Riggir
Male
5:52 min/km
05:07:57.08
5:48 min/km
76
24
76
07:00:32.37
5:55 min/km
64
20
64
6
337
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #337
Kayaks
09:37:40.32
09:37:40.32
5
Kayaks
5
00:35:45.16
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:39 min/km
03:56:38.52
4:27 min/km
6
5
6
05:41:01.79
4:48 min/km
7
4
7
91
338
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #338
Skis
12:46:17.05
12:46:17.05
33
Skis
33
03:02:06.63
Open Single Ski
30
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:10 min/km
05:21:04.31
6:03 min/km
102
37
102
07:25:12.73
6:16 min/km
83
28
83
81
339
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #339
Skis
12:33:22.60
12:33:22.60
26
Skis
26
02:49:12.18
Open Single Ski
24
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:04 min/km
05:07:00.05
5:47 min/km
74
23
74
07:26:22.55
6:17 min/km
87
31
87
107
340
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #340
Kayaks
13:17:00.82
13:17:00.82
30
Kayaks
30
04:15:05.66
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:25 min/km
05:32:31.36
6:16 min/km
122
34
122
07:44:29.46
6:32 min/km
106
29
106
90
341
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #341
Skis
12:44:24.79
12:44:24.79
32
Skis
32
03:00:14.37
Open Single Ski
29
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:09 min/km
05:20:49.80
6:03 min/km
101
36
101
07:23:34.98
6:14 min/km
81
26
81
98
342
Brett YOUNG
Brett YOUNG #342
Kayaks
12:55:27.55
12:55:27.55
27
Kayaks
27
03:53:32.39
Single Marathon Kayak
17
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:15 min/km
05:20:41.03
6:03 min/km
99
29
99
07:34:46.51
6:24 min/km
95
25
95
131
344
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #344
Skis
13:52:58.88
13:52:58.88
54
Skis
54
04:08:48.46
Open Single Ski
50
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:43 min/km
05:35:27.32
6:19 min/km
124
49
124
08:17:31.56
7:00 min/km
130
52
130
42
345
Metzke/Mcknight/Longwood/Liddle
Metzke/Mcknight/Longwood/Liddle #345
Teams
11:23:59.69
11:23:59.69
12
Teams
12
02:28:23.40
Team of 4
1
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Metzke
Erica Mcknight
Trevor Longwood
Jane Liddle
Mixed
5:30 min/km
04:49:03.13
5:27 min/km
47
13
47
06:34:56.55
5:33 min/km
38
12
38
32
346
Stuart KING
Stuart KING #346
Skis
11:12:07.35
11:12:07.35
10
Skis
10
01:27:56.93
Open Single Ski
8
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:25 min/km
04:42:39.81
5:19 min/km
35
11
35
06:29:27.54
5:29 min/km
32
10
32
73
347
Paul DEVONPORT
Paul DEVONPORT #347
Skis
12:11:03.44
12:11:03.44
23
Skis
23
02:26:53.02
Open Single Ski
21
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:53 min/km
05:13:20.00
5:54 min/km
93
33
93
06:57:43.44
5:53 min/km
61
19
61
104
348
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #348
Skis
13:13:27.03
13:13:27.03
40
Skis
40
03:29:16.61
Open Single Ski
36
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:23 min/km
05:28:01.05
6:11 min/km
114
44
114
07:45:25.98
6:33 min/km
107
41
107
349
Tommy Tickles And Silly Willy
Tommy Tickles And Silly Willy #349
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Double Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Will Lyons
Tom Oblak
Male
04:57:08.53
5:36 min/km
152
350
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #350
Skis
15:12:18.10
15:12:18.10
61
Skis
61
05:28:07.68
Open Single Ski
57
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:21 min/km
06:00:48.07
6:48 min/km
150
60
150
09:11:30.03
7:46 min/km
149
60
149
67
351
Toodyay Buoys
Toodyay Buoys #351
Teams
12:07:16.70
12:07:16.70
21
Teams
21
03:11:40.41
Team of 2
17
Western Australia
AUS
Kitt Byfield
Matthew Williams
Male
5:51 min/km
05:05:53.04
5:46 min/km
72
23
72
07:01:23.66
5:56 min/km
67
21
67
38
352
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #352
Skis
11:18:46.23
11:18:46.23
12
Skis
12
01:34:35.81
Open Single Ski
10
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:28 min/km
04:42:05.16
5:19 min/km
33
10
33
06:36:41.07
5:35 min/km
40
13
40
140
353
Robert Moloney And Paul Callagha
Robert Moloney And Paul Callagha #353
Teams
14:37:43.15
14:37:43.15
38
Teams
38
05:42:06.85
Team of 2
30
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Callaghan
Rob Moloney
Male
7:04 min/km
06:15:51.35
7:05 min/km
156
40
156
08:21:51.79
7:04 min/km
134
37
134
58
354
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #354
Skis
11:52:54.72
11:52:54.72
18
Skis
18
02:08:44.30
Open Single Ski
16
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:44 min/km
05:01:18.29
5:41 min/km
63
19
63
06:51:36.42
5:47 min/km
55
18
55
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)