Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
98
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
03:30:30
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:47:27
00:58:03
00:44:59
99
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
03:30:32
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:47:27
00:58:03
00:45:01
100
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
03:30:36
Cat Women
3
Female
3
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:47:28
00:58:01
00:45:06
101
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
03:32:34
Cat Women
4
Female
4
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
30.2 km/h
01:47:29
00:58:07
00:46:56
102
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
03:32:34
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
30.2 km/h
01:47:28
00:58:02
00:47:03
104
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
03:34:17
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Singapore
30.0 km/h
01:47:30
00:58:06
00:48:40
105
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
7
(7)
03:34:21
Cat Women
7
Female
7
Team NextStage
Japan
30.0 km/h
01:47:31
00:58:06
00:48:43
107
58
Daphne Lim
Daphne Lim #58
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
03:35:46
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Team Cycledelic
Singapore
29.8 km/h
01:47:28
00:58:02
00:50:15
108
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
03:52:55
Cat Women
9
Female
9
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
27.6 km/h
01:47:29
00:58:05
01:07:21
109
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
10
(10)
03:56:55
Cat Women
10
Female
10
Singapore
27.1 km/h
01:47:30
01:08:41
01:00:43
110
53
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #53
Female Cat Women
11
(11)
04:11:48
Cat Women
11
Female
11
Project68
Singapore
25.5 km/h
01:53:43
01:22:44
00:55:21
54
Sachi Komura
Sachi Komura #54
Female Cat Women
Started
Cat Women
Female
SwiftCarbon Works
Japan
km/h
01:47:31
00:59:27
57
Lissa Toh
Lissa Toh #57
Female Cat Women
Not started
Cat Women
Female
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
km/h
32
126
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli #126
Male Cat 2
1
(32)
02:50:03
Cat 2
1
Male
32
KL Velodrama
Malaysia
37.8 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:37:19
33
130
Michael Duane
Michael Duane #130
Male Cat 2
2
(33)
02:50:03
Cat 2
2
Male
33
KL Velodrama
Australia
37.8 km/h
01:26:12
00:46:30
00:37:20
34
114
David Watson
David Watson #114
Male Cat 2
3
(34)
02:50:05
Cat 2
3
Male
34
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:29
00:37:21
35
101
Matthew Wright
Matthew Wright #101
Male Cat 2
4
(35)
02:50:07
Cat 2
4
Male
35
3V Racing
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:07
00:46:31
00:37:28
36
128
Ian Johnston
Ian Johnston #128
Male Cat 2
5
(36)
02:50:07
Cat 2
5
Male
36
KL Velodrama
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:37:25
37
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
6
(37)
02:50:07
Cat 2
6
Male
37
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:37:25
38
162
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #162
Male Cat 2
7
(38)
02:50:07
Cat 2
7
Male
38
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:37:26
39
148
Steve Drake
Steve Drake #148
Male Cat 2
8
(39)
02:50:07
Cat 2
8
Male
39
Project 852
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:30
00:37:26
40
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
9
(40)
02:50:07
Cat 2
9
Male
40
Team 4T2
Netherlands
37.7 km/h
01:26:05
00:46:30
00:37:32
41
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
10
(41)
02:50:07
Cat 2
10
Male
41
Team 4T2
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:08
00:46:29
00:37:30
42
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
11
(42)
02:50:07
Cat 2
11
Male
42
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:32
00:37:25
43
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
12
(43)
02:50:07
Cat 2
12
Male
43
Team NextStage
Japan
37.7 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:30
00:37:25
44
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
13
(44)
02:50:07
Cat 2
13
Male
44
ANZA Cycling
Norway
37.7 km/h
01:26:06
00:46:35
00:37:27
45
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
14
(45)
02:50:07
Cat 2
14
Male
45
Rapha RCC
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:26:12
00:46:24
00:37:33
46
165
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #165
Male Cat 2
15
(46)
02:50:07
Cat 2
15
Male
46
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:37:27
47
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
16
(47)
02:50:07
Cat 2
16
Male
47
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:37:27
48
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
17
(48)
02:50:07
Cat 2
17
Male
48
ANZA Cycling
France
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:32
00:37:27
49
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
18
(49)
02:50:07
Cat 2
18
Male
49
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
37.7 km/h
02:12:43
00:37:27
50
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
19
(50)
02:50:07
Cat 2
19
Male
50
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
37.7 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:30
00:37:27
51
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
20
(51)
02:50:07
Cat 2
20
Male
51
KL Velodrama
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:37:28
52
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
21
(52)
02:50:07
Cat 2
21
Male
52
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:46:29
00:37:27
53
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
22
(53)
02:50:07
Cat 2
22
Male
53
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:30
00:37:29
54
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
23
(54)
02:50:07
Cat 2
23
Male
54
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:12
00:46:29
00:37:29
55
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
24
(55)
02:50:07
Cat 2
24
Male
55
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:46:29
00:37:28
56
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
25
(56)
02:50:13
Cat 2
25
Male
56
Project 852
Hong Kong
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:33
00:37:28
57
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
26
(57)
02:50:18
Cat 2
26
Male
57
KL Velodrama
Ireland
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:30
00:37:36
60
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
27
(60)
02:51:41
Cat 2
27
Male
60
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.4 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:38:59
61
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
28
(61)
02:51:43
Cat 2
28
Male
61
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.4 km/h
01:26:09
00:46:28
00:39:05
64
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
29
(64)
02:52:47
Cat 2
29
Male
64
Team NextStage
Japan
37.2 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:40:04
65
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
30
(65)
02:53:02
Cat 2
30
Male
65
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
37.1 km/h
02:12:42
00:40:19
66
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
31
(66)
02:53:30
Cat 2
31
Male
66
Team NextStage
Japan
37.0 km/h
01:26:12
01:27:18
68
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
32
(68)
02:53:32
Cat 2
32
Male
68
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
37.0 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:30
00:40:49
69
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
33
(69)
02:53:40
Cat 2
33
Male
69
Project 852
Australia
37.0 km/h
01:26:05
00:46:30
00:41:03
71
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
34
(71)
02:54:09
Cat 2
34
Male
71
Project 852
France
36.9 km/h
01:26:04
00:46:31
00:41:33
72
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
35
(72)
02:54:09
Cat 2
35
Male
72
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
36.9 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:41:27
73
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
36
(73)
02:54:12
Cat 2
36
Male
73
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
36.9 km/h
01:26:04
00:46:32
00:41:35
74
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
37
(74)
02:54:15
Cat 2
37
Male
74
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
36.8 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:41:32
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
© 2023