School Sport WA Secondary XC Championships
18 May 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Age 10
Age 11
Age 12
Age 13
Age 14
Age 15
Girls Age 16 & 17+
Boys Age 16 & 17+
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
2km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
44
828
Gurkiran GREWAL
Gurkiran GREWAL #828
Female 16
00:18:42.22
00:18:42.22
23
(44)
16
23
00:03:35.23
16
23
Female
44
Kelmscott SHS
1
4:40 min/km
00:04:39.85
4:39 min/km
111
62
00:04:41.03
4:41 min/km
47
24
00:04:55.03
4:55 min/km
41
21
00:04:26.31
4:26 min/km
19
8
53
956
Hallie ALEXANDER
Hallie ALEXANDER #956
Female 17+
00:19:09.60
00:19:09.60
26
(53)
17+
26
00:04:09.35
17
14
Female
53
Methodist Ladies College
76
4
2
4:47 min/km
00:04:41.10
4:41 min/km
119
53
00:04:56.53
4:56 min/km
83
39
00:04:53.83
4:53 min/km
40
20
00:04:38.13
4:38 min/km
29
18
24
511
Erin DRISCOLL
Erin DRISCOLL #511
Female 17+
00:17:28.75
00:17:28.75
15
(24)
17+
15
00:02:28.50
17
7
Female
24
Duncraig SHS
111
9
1
4:22 min/km
00:03:45.70
3:45 min/km
14
6
00:04:18.82
4:18 min/km
28
16
00:04:52.08
4:52 min/km
39
19
00:04:32.15
4:32 min/km
26
15
30
1819
Francesca BIRD
Francesca BIRD #1819
Female 17+
00:17:52.11
00:17:52.11
18
(30)
17+
18
00:02:51.85
18+
9
Female
30
Shenton College
55
1
2
4:28 min/km
00:03:49.84
3:49 min/km
17
9
00:04:25.50
4:25 min/km
34
18
00:04:51.76
4:51 min/km
38
18
00:04:45.00
4:45 min/km
38
20
25
1417
Karri BUCHANAN
Karri BUCHANAN #1417
Female 16
00:17:30.00
00:17:30.00
10
(25)
16
10
00:02:23.01
16
10
Female
25
PLC Perth
75
4
1
4:22 min/km
00:03:39.61
3:39 min/km
9
6
00:04:15.83
4:15 min/km
24
12
00:04:51.41
4:51 min/km
37
20
00:04:43.14
4:43 min/km
36
18
35
943
Stella STEVENSON
Stella STEVENSON #943
Female 16
00:18:10.50
00:18:10.50
16
(35)
16
16
00:03:03.51
16
16
Female
35
Methodist Ladies College
128
10
1
4:32 min/km
00:04:09.64
4:09 min/km
42
20
00:04:22.02
4:22 min/km
32
15
00:04:50.69
4:50 min/km
36
19
00:04:48.14
4:48 min/km
42
22
36
1894
Claudia MCINTOSH
Claudia MCINTOSH #1894
Female 16
00:18:10.98
00:18:10.98
17
(36)
16
17
00:03:03.99
16
17
Female
36
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls
35
2
4
4:32 min/km
00:04:05.34
4:05 min/km
32
14
00:04:30.02
4:30 min/km
38
18
00:04:50.46
4:50 min/km
35
18
00:04:45.15
4:45 min/km
39
19
38
340
Ella DELPERO
Ella DELPERO #340
Female 16
00:18:16.45
00:18:16.45
19
(38)
16
19
00:03:09.46
16
19
Female
38
Chisholm College
98
5
1
4:34 min/km
00:04:08.60
4:08 min/km
41
19
00:04:25.95
4:25 min/km
35
17
00:04:49.05
4:49 min/km
34
17
00:04:52.85
4:52 min/km
49
25
42
1949
Lucinda HODBY
Lucinda HODBY #1949
Female 16
00:18:31.67
00:18:31.67
22
(42)
16
22
00:03:24.68
16
22
Female
42
St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
111
7
1
4:37 min/km
00:04:16.95
4:16 min/km
48
23
00:04:35.23
4:35 min/km
43
23
00:04:47.46
4:47 min/km
33
16
00:04:52.01
4:52 min/km
48
24
32
1890
Alexandra FLEMING
Alexandra FLEMING #1890
Female 16
00:17:59.22
00:17:59.22
14
(32)
16
14
00:02:52.23
16
14
Female
32
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls
35
2
3
4:29 min/km
00:04:03.09
4:03 min/km
28
12
00:04:30.02
4:30 min/km
39
19
00:04:44.59
4:44 min/km
31
15
00:04:41.51
4:41 min/km
32
14
34
392
Sophia DARK
Sophia DARK #392
Female 17+
00:18:02.45
00:18:02.45
19
(34)
17+
19
00:03:02.20
18+
10
Female
34
Churchlands SHS
153
12
1
4:30 min/km
00:04:20.10
4:20 min/km
61
30
00:04:29.85
4:29 min/km
37
20
00:04:44.41
4:44 min/km
30
16
00:04:28.09
4:28 min/km
22
13
28
1477
Chloe REEVE
Chloe REEVE #1477
Female 17+
00:17:39.50
00:17:39.50
17
(28)
17+
17
00:02:39.24
17
9
Female
28
Quinns Baptist College
65
2
2
4:24 min/km
00:03:52.81
3:52 min/km
22
14
00:04:18.26
4:18 min/km
26
14
00:04:44.92
4:44 min/km
32
17
00:04:43.51
4:43 min/km
37
19
40
1816
Lara CONNOLLY
Lara CONNOLLY #1816
Female 16
00:18:27.42
00:18:27.42
20
(40)
16
20
00:03:20.43
16
20
Female
40
Shenton College
227
14
1
4:36 min/km
00:04:29.10
4:29 min/km
74
41
00:04:34.82
4:34 min/km
42
22
00:04:43.44
4:43 min/km
28
13
00:04:40.06
4:40 min/km
31
13
31
1642
Leah DINEEN
Leah DINEEN #1642
Female 16
00:17:56.00
00:17:56.00
13
(31)
16
13
00:02:49.01
16
13
Female
31
Sacred Heart College
71
3
1
4:29 min/km
00:04:08.24
4:08 min/km
39
17
00:04:21.61
4:21 min/km
31
14
00:04:43.26
4:43 min/km
27
12
00:04:42.89
4:42 min/km
35
17
27
244
Finlay REIMERS
Finlay REIMERS #244
Female 16
00:17:38.73
00:17:38.73
11
(27)
16
11
00:02:31.74
16
11
Female
27
Carine SHS
103
6
1
4:24 min/km
00:04:08.03
4:08 min/km
38
16
00:04:19.91
4:19 min/km
29
13
00:04:43.88
4:43 min/km
29
14
00:04:26.90
4:26 min/km
20
9
37
507
Madison RIDDING
Madison RIDDING #507
Female 16
00:18:15.00
00:18:15.00
18
(37)
16
18
00:03:08.01
16
18
Female
37
Duncraig SHS
112
8
1
4:33 min/km
00:04:19.18
4:19 min/km
57
28
00:04:30.84
4:30 min/km
40
20
00:04:42.31
4:42 min/km
26
11
00:04:42.67
4:42 min/km
34
16
23
1355
Lucy MCNAMARA
Lucy MCNAMARA #1355
Female 17+
00:17:23.50
00:17:23.50
14
(23)
17+
14
00:02:23.25
17
6
Female
23
Peter Moyes ACS
1
4:20 min/km
00:03:52.10
3:52 min/km
20
12
00:04:15.73
4:15 min/km
23
12
00:04:40.85
4:40 min/km
25
15
00:04:34.81
4:34 min/km
28
17
20
1227
Sophia CARRUTHERS
Sophia CARRUTHERS #1227
Female 17+
00:17:12.96
00:17:12.96
11
(20)
17+
11
00:02:12.70
17
5
Female
20
Perth College
101
7
1
4:18 min/km
00:03:52.34
3:52 min/km
21
13
00:04:14.83
4:14 min/km
22
11
00:04:38.73
4:38 min/km
24
14
00:04:27.05
4:27 min/km
21
12
29
1896
Alexandra PAPANAOUM
Alexandra PAPANAOUM #1896
Female 16
00:17:43.19
00:17:43.19
12
(29)
16
12
00:02:36.20
16
12
Female
29
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls
35
2
2
4:25 min/km
00:04:08.44
4:08 min/km
40
18
00:04:11.00
4:11 min/km
17
9
00:04:38.16
4:38 min/km
23
10
00:04:45.58
4:45 min/km
40
20
19
1893
Piper LLOYD
Piper LLOYD #1893
Female 16
00:17:10.51
00:17:10.51
9
(19)
16
9
00:02:03.52
16
9
Female
19
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls
35
2
1
4:17 min/km
00:03:54.86
3:54 min/km
25
10
00:04:12.83
4:12 min/km
18
10
00:04:34.09
4:34 min/km
21
9
00:04:28.72
4:28 min/km
24
11
22
1730
Sophie FARRELL
Sophie FARRELL #1730
Female 17+
00:17:17.43
00:17:17.43
13
(22)
17+
13
00:02:17.18
18+
8
Female
22
Santa Maria College
122
11
1
4:19 min/km
00:04:03.35
4:03 min/km
29
17
00:04:16.51
4:16 min/km
25
13
00:04:34.37
4:34 min/km
22
13
00:04:23.20
4:23 min/km
16
10
26
782
Victoria HYDE
Victoria HYDE #782
Female 17+
00:17:34.27
00:17:34.27
16
(26)
17+
16
00:02:34.01
17
8
Female
26
John XXIII College
84
5
1
4:23 min/km
00:04:07.82
4:07 min/km
37
22
00:04:18.35
4:18 min/km
27
15
00:04:34.09
4:34 min/km
20
12
00:04:34.00
4:34 min/km
27
16
15
1476
Mackenzie SCHOLES
Mackenzie SCHOLES #1476
Female 17+
00:16:51.86
00:16:51.86
9
(15)
17+
9
00:01:51.61
18+
5
Female
15
Quinns Baptist College
65
2
1
4:12 min/km
00:03:46.10
3:46 min/km
15
7
00:04:10.28
4:10 min/km
15
8
00:04:33.42
4:33 min/km
19
11
00:04:22.05
4:22 min/km
15
9
17
626
Sophia SAMMONS
Sophia SAMMONS #626
Female 17+
00:17:07.48
00:17:07.48
10
(17)
17+
10
00:02:07.23
18+
6
Female
17
Iona Presentation College
2
4:16 min/km
00:04:04.77
4:04 min/km
31
18
00:04:01.17
4:01 min/km
11
7
00:04:31.98
4:31 min/km
18
10
00:04:29.55
4:29 min/km
25
14
21
949
Olivia PIGGOTT
Olivia PIGGOTT #949
Female 17+
00:17:14.79
00:17:14.79
12
(21)
17+
12
00:02:14.53
18+
7
Female
21
Methodist Ladies College
76
4
1
4:18 min/km
00:03:58.70
3:58 min/km
26
16
00:04:19.94
4:19 min/km
30
17
00:04:31.23
4:31 min/km
16
9
00:04:24.92
4:24 min/km
18
11
12
622
Sienna HATHRILL
Sienna HATHRILL #622
Female 16
00:16:36.75
00:16:36.75
6
(12)
16
6
00:01:29.76
16
6
Female
12
Iona Presentation College
1
4:09 min/km
00:03:34.10
3:34 min/km
7
5
00:04:02.88
4:02 min/km
12
5
00:04:31.53
4:31 min/km
17
8
00:04:28.24
4:28 min/km
23
10
16
2157
Alicia COLES
Alicia COLES #2157
Female 16
00:16:53.00
00:16:53.00
7
(16)
16
7
00:01:46.01
16
7
Female
16
Mother Teresa Catholic College
1
4:13 min/km
00:03:52.82
3:52 min/km
23
9
00:04:12.94
4:12 min/km
19
11
00:04:30.10
4:30 min/km
15
7
00:04:17.14
4:17 min/km
11
5
18
624
Juliet KELLY
Juliet KELLY #624
Female 16
00:17:09.25
00:17:09.25
8
(18)
16
8
00:02:02.26
16
8
Female
18
Iona Presentation College
2
4:17 min/km
00:04:04.77
4:04 min/km
30
13
00:04:10.79
4:10 min/km
16
8
00:04:29.87
4:29 min/km
14
6
00:04:23.81
4:23 min/km
17
7
14
1954
Jessica WHEELER
Jessica WHEELER #1954
Female 17+
00:16:48.43
00:16:48.43
8
(14)
17+
8
00:01:48.17
18+
4
Female
14
St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
1
4:12 min/km
00:03:51.78
3:51 min/km
19
11
00:04:14.37
4:14 min/km
21
10
00:04:28.45
4:28 min/km
13
8
00:04:13.82
4:13 min/km
10
6
13
2194
Samaia FRIESEN
Samaia FRIESEN #2194
Female 17+
00:16:47.75
00:16:47.75
7
(13)
17+
7
00:01:47.49
17
4
Female
13
Nagle Catholic College
1
4:11 min/km
00:03:50.84
3:50 min/km
18
10
00:04:13.48
4:13 min/km
20
9
00:04:24.26
4:24 min/km
12
7
00:04:19.16
4:19 min/km
14
8
10
2152
Nicole CHAMBERLAIN
Nicole CHAMBERLAIN #2152
Female 16
00:16:17.50
00:16:17.50
5
(10)
16
5
00:01:10.51
16
5
Female
10
Geraldton Grammar School
2
4:04 min/km
00:03:43.47
3:43 min/km
11
7
00:04:04.73
4:04 min/km
13
6
00:04:18.64
4:18 min/km
11
5
00:04:10.64
4:10 min/km
7
3
11
1903
Coco SMARGIASSI
Coco SMARGIASSI #1903
Female 17+
00:16:21.25
00:16:21.25
6
(11)
17+
6
00:01:20.99
17
3
Female
11
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls
89
6
1
4:05 min/km
00:03:53.60
3:53 min/km
24
15
00:03:58.28
3:58 min/km
10
6
00:04:16.63
4:16 min/km
10
6
00:04:12.73
4:12 min/km
9
5
9
627
Ava DAEBRITZ
Ava DAEBRITZ #627
Female 17+
00:16:12.50
00:16:12.50
5
(9)
17+
5
00:01:12.24
17
2
Female
9
Iona Presentation College
1
4:03 min/km
00:03:42.60
3:42 min/km
10
4
00:03:56.59
3:56 min/km
8
4
00:04:14.66
4:14 min/km
9
5
00:04:18.64
4:18 min/km
13
7
8
1352
Beth KILGALLON
Beth KILGALLON #1352
Female 16
00:15:55.06
00:15:55.06
4
(8)
16
4
00:00:48.07
16
4
Female
8
Peter Moyes ACS
20
1
2
3:58 min/km
00:03:33.51
3:33 min/km
6
4
00:03:51.03
3:51 min/km
7
4
00:04:12.91
4:12 min/km
8
4
00:04:17.60
4:17 min/km
12
6
7
610
Madeline TAYLOR
Madeline TAYLOR #610
Female 16
00:15:34.99
00:15:34.99
3
(7)
16
3
00:00:28.00
16
3
Female
7
International School of WA
1
3:53 min/km
00:03:30.68
3:30 min/km
1
1
00:03:45.50
3:45 min/km
4
3
00:04:07.67
4:07 min/km
7
3
00:04:11.13
4:11 min/km
8
4
4
658
Mia CONROY
Mia CONROY #658
Female 17+
00:15:26.50
00:15:26.50
2
(4)
17+
2
00:00:26.25
18+
2
Female
4
Irene McCormack Catholic College
1
3:51 min/km
00:03:32.30
3:32 min/km
5
2
00:03:47.90
3:47 min/km
5
2
00:04:03.47
4:03 min/km
6
4
00:04:02.82
4:02 min/km
5
4
5
1820
Eva CZISLOWSKI
Eva CZISLOWSKI #1820
Female 17+
00:15:33.50
00:15:33.50
3
(5)
17+
3
00:00:33.24
18+
3
Female
5
Shenton College
55
1
1
3:53 min/km
00:03:43.87
3:43 min/km
12
5
00:03:50.24
3:50 min/km
6
3
00:04:01.32
4:01 min/km
5
3
00:03:58.05
3:58 min/km
3
2
6
1264
Kirsty PETTERSON
Kirsty PETTERSON #1264
Female 17+
00:15:34.78
00:15:34.78
4
(6)
17+
4
00:00:34.52
17
1
Female
6
Perth Modern School
1
3:53 min/km
00:03:37.58
3:37 min/km
8
3
00:03:56.87
3:56 min/km
9
5
00:04:01.15
4:01 min/km
4
2
00:03:59.17
3:59 min/km
4
3
3
2133
Christi BESTRY
Christi BESTRY #2133
Female 16
00:15:20.37
00:15:20.37
2
(3)
16
2
00:00:13.38
16
2
Female
3
Geraldton Grammar School
1
3:50 min/km
00:03:31.84
3:31 min/km
4
3
00:03:44.10
3:44 min/km
3
2
00:03:59.01
3:59 min/km
3
2
00:04:05.40
4:05 min/km
6
2
1
2151
Charli-Rose CARLYON
Charli-Rose CARLYON #2151
Female 17+
00:15:00.25
00:15:00.25
1
(1)
17+
1
18+
1
Female
1
St Mark's Anglican Community School
1
3:45 min/km
00:03:30.85
3:30 min/km
2
1
00:03:43.91
3:43 min/km
2
1
00:03:56.39
3:56 min/km
1
1
00:03:49.09
3:49 min/km
1
1
2
1354
Danielle GRAHAM
Danielle GRAHAM #1354
Female 16
00:15:06.99
00:15:06.99
1
(2)
16
1
16
1
Female
2
Peter Moyes ACS
20
1
1
3:46 min/km
00:03:31.49
3:31 min/km
3
2
00:03:43.46
3:43 min/km
1
1
00:03:56.57
3:56 min/km
2
1
00:03:55.46
3:55 min/km
2
1
1419
Mia BARNETT
Mia BARNETT #1419
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
PLC Perth
75
4
1420
Laura ATKINSON
Laura ATKINSON #1420
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
PLC Perth
75
4
1421
Ruby BELL
Ruby BELL #1421
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
PLC Perth
75
4
1422
Bella BIRCH
Bella BIRCH #1422
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
PLC Perth
75
4
1424
Jessica WRIGHT
Jessica WRIGHT #1424
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
PLC Perth
75
4
1425
Hannah BERGERSEN
Hannah BERGERSEN #1425
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
PLC Perth
75
4
1189
Sienna HEPWORTH
Sienna HEPWORTH #1189
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
Penrhos College
181
13
1224
Emilia TASSONE
Emilia TASSONE #1224
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
Perth College
1061
Madison CARROL
Madison CARROL #1061
Female 16
DNS
DNS
16
16
Female
Newman College
171
12
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023