Busselton Festival of Triathlon
28 Apr 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Elite Men Round 1
Elite Men Round 2
Elite Men Round 3
Elite Women Round 1
Elite Women Round 2
Elite Women Round 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 5.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 10.6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 15.9km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 2.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.9km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15
1526
Dean MACGREGOR
Dean MACGREGOR #1526
Male 35-39
01:02:34.13
01:02:34.13
1
(13)
35-39
1
Male
13
21.15
2:57 min/km
00:12:35.04
16:46 min/km
25
2
18
00:02:48.55
79
6
42
00:09:07.50
34.8 km/h
11
2
10
00:09:03.09
35.1 km/h
12
1
11
00:09:21.29
34.0 km/h
15
2
13
00:27:43.48
34.6 km/h
14
1
11
00:02:12.71
214
12
98
00:08:29.81
3:41 min/km
18
1
16
00:08:25.54
4:20 min/km
20
1
16
00:17:14.35
4:18 min/km
19
1
17
20
1523
Ian FERGUSON
Ian FERGUSON #1523
Male 35-39
01:03:39.19
01:03:39.19
2
(16)
35-39
2
00:01:05.06
Male
16
21.15
3:00 min/km
00:12:41.34
16:55 min/km
26
3
19
00:02:39.99
62
3
30
00:09:57.52
31.9 km/h
22
3
18
00:09:31.85
33.4 km/h
23
3
19
00:09:37.51
33.0 km/h
21
3
17
00:29:20.07
32.7 km/h
23
3
18
00:01:39.97
116
5
61
00:08:47.09
3:49 min/km
25
2
23
00:08:11.73
4:21 min/km
22
2
18
00:17:17.80
4:19 min/km
21
2
19
31
1527
Darren MCQUILLEN
Darren MCQUILLEN #1527
Male 35-39
01:07:47.53
01:07:47.53
3
(24)
35-39
3
00:05:13.39
Male
24
21.15
3:12 min/km
00:15:05.89
20:07 min/km
73
5
43
00:02:30.83
48
1
22
00:08:57.42
35.5 km/h
9
1
8
00:09:06.69
34.9 km/h
14
2
12
00:09:12.30
34.5 km/h
12
1
11
00:27:54.77
34.4 km/h
15
2
12
00:02:01.60
184
11
87
00:10:26.77
4:32 min/km
108
7
71
00:09:29.10
5:06 min/km
86
7
60
00:20:14.43
5:03 min/km
84
7
61
41
1517
Steve BLAKE
Steve BLAKE #1517
Male 35-39
01:10:18.76
01:10:18.76
4
(31)
35-39
4
00:07:44.63
Male
31
21.15
3:19 min/km
00:13:06.12
17:28 min/km
31
4
21
00:02:49.05
82
7
44
00:10:58.03
29.0 km/h
62
8
46
00:10:41.26
29.8 km/h
69
7
49
00:10:46.75
29.5 km/h
77
8
59
00:32:56.77
29.1 km/h
79
9
58
00:01:52.05
155
7
76
00:09:59.44
4:20 min/km
84
6
62
00:09:18.26
4:56 min/km
71
5
52
00:19:34.75
4:53 min/km
68
5
51
42
1534
Jader ROCHA
Jader ROCHA #1534
Male 35-39
01:10:20.19
01:10:20.19
5
(32)
35-39
5
00:07:46.05
Male
32
21.15
3:19 min/km
00:15:57.13
21:16 min/km
112
8
63
00:04:07.40
215
13
96
00:10:03.48
31.6 km/h
24
4
20
00:10:00.31
31.8 km/h
33
4
25
00:10:06.08
31.5 km/h
31
4
24
00:30:43.77
31.2 km/h
31
4
24
00:01:48.17
139
6
67
00:08:54.12
3:52 min/km
32
3
28
00:08:31.51
4:28 min/km
29
3
25
00:17:43.70
4:25 min/km
29
3
27
57
1524
Steven HEFFERNAN
Steven HEFFERNAN #1524
Male 35-39
01:11:47.57
01:11:47.57
6
(42)
35-39
6
00:09:13.43
Male
42
21.15
3:23 min/km
00:17:54.12
23:52 min/km
192
13
97
00:02:43.42
69
5
36
00:10:30.07
30.3 km/h
35
5
26
00:10:23.51
30.6 km/h
48
5
37
00:10:18.57
30.8 km/h
42
5
32
00:31:23.97
30.6 km/h
40
5
29
00:01:24.50
65
3
35
00:09:05.14
3:57 min/km
37
4
33
00:08:55.49
4:37 min/km
41
4
35
00:18:21.54
4:35 min/km
40
4
36
68
1521
Luke CREEVEY
Luke CREEVEY #1521
Male 35-39
01:13:18.16
01:13:18.16
7
(46)
35-39
7
00:10:44.02
Male
46
21.15
3:27 min/km
00:15:34.85
20:46 min/km
95
6
56
00:02:31.27
50
2
24
00:11:19.56
28.1 km/h
92
10
64
00:11:11.92
28.4 km/h
116
10
75
00:11:01.56
28.8 km/h
96
10
67
00:33:47.57
28.4 km/h
102
10
71
00:01:23.11
62
2
34
00:09:45.31
4:14 min/km
76
5
57
00:09:56.17
5:02 min/km
81
6
58
00:20:01.35
5:00 min/km
80
6
59
82
1520
Ramon CLIQUET
Ramon CLIQUET #1520
Male 35-39
01:14:41.64
01:14:41.64
8
(57)
35-39
8
00:12:07.51
Male
57
21.15
3:31 min/km
00:11:20.29
15:07 min/km
9
1
7
00:03:56.04
196
12
90
00:11:25.75
27.8 km/h
103
11
72
00:11:19.08
28.1 km/h
124
11
79
00:11:23.06
27.9 km/h
131
11
84
00:34:39.14
27.7 km/h
123
11
80
00:01:19.04
50
1
28
00:11:46.77
5:07 min/km
177
10
101
00:11:16.93
5:54 min/km
170
10
97
00:23:27.12
5:51 min/km
170
10
98
94
1609
Lisani NLEYA
Lisani NLEYA #1609
Male 35-39
01:15:27.63
01:15:27.63
9
(63)
35-39
9
00:12:53.50
Male
63
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
21.15
3:34 min/km
00:15:37.71
20:50 min/km
97
7
57
00:03:38.10
168
10
80
00:10:42.24
29.7 km/h
47
6
36
00:10:31.71
30.2 km/h
55
6
43
00:10:40.54
29.8 km/h
65
6
51
00:32:08.20
29.9 km/h
53
6
41
00:01:57.51
172
9
81
00:10:52.71
4:43 min/km
120
8
80
00:10:47.91
5:33 min/km
127
8
83
00:22:06.10
5:31 min/km
126
8
84
113
1531
Steve PARKER
Steve PARKER #1531
Male 35-39
01:17:34.37
01:17:34.37
10
(75)
35-39
10
00:15:00.23
Male
75
21.15
3:40 min/km
00:16:00.62
21:20 min/km
116
9
66
00:02:40.94
63
4
31
00:11:07.61
28.6 km/h
77
9
54
00:10:51.49
29.3 km/h
89
9
61
00:10:45.31
29.6 km/h
75
7
57
00:32:54.56
29.2 km/h
77
8
56
00:01:27.23
77
4
41
00:12:00.77
5:13 min/km
192
11
106
00:12:00.82
6:09 min/km
192
11
103
00:24:31.01
6:07 min/km
194
11
104
177
1532
Sean PURKISS
Sean PURKISS #1532
Male 35-39
01:23:46.36
01:23:46.36
11
(102)
35-39
11
00:21:12.23
Male
102
21.15
3:57 min/km
00:17:56.29
23:55 min/km
194
14
98
00:05:10.20
258
14
116
00:11:39.41
27.3 km/h
123
12
83
00:11:37.57
27.4 km/h
154
13
93
00:11:25.94
27.8 km/h
134
12
85
00:34:58.45
27.4 km/h
131
12
83
00:03:13.04
265
14
118
00:11:04.88
4:49 min/km
135
9
87
00:10:57.87
5:39 min/km
135
9
85
00:22:28.37
5:37 min/km
136
9
87
201
1528
Yorick MOOLLA
Yorick MOOLLA #1528
Male 35-39
01:26:18.28
01:26:18.28
12
(106)
35-39
12
00:23:44.15
Male
106
All Star Triathlon Club
21.15
4:04 min/km
00:17:49.51
23:46 min/km
190
11
95
00:03:52.77
190
11
89
00:12:01.73
26.4 km/h
155
13
95
00:11:22.85
27.9 km/h
131
12
84
00:11:33.57
27.5 km/h
141
13
89
00:35:08.37
27.3 km/h
140
13
89
00:01:57.31
170
8
80
00:14:21.91
6:14 min/km
250
14
116
00:12:40.85
6:56 min/km
234
12
111
00:27:30.30
6:52 min/km
234
12
112
215
1530
Daniel OKELY
Daniel OKELY #1530
Male 35-39
01:28:02.12
01:28:02.12
13
(111)
35-39
13
00:25:27.99
Male
111
North Coast Triathlon Club
21.15
4:09 min/km
00:17:49.90
23:46 min/km
191
12
96
00:03:18.97
133
8
66
00:12:25.92
25.6 km/h
186
15
106
00:12:01.74
26.4 km/h
189
15
106
00:12:19.88
25.8 km/h
200
15
112
00:37:03.23
25.9 km/h
187
15
106
00:01:57.61
173
10
82
00:13:52.16
6:01 min/km
244
13
115
00:13:37.12
7:02 min/km
242
13
113
00:27:52.40
6:58 min/km
242
13
114
225
1525
Matt HISLOP
Matt HISLOP #1525
Male 35-39
01:29:58.06
01:29:58.06
14
(113)
35-39
14
00:27:23.93
Male
113
21.15
4:15 min/km
00:22:03.03
29:24 min/km
256
15
114
00:03:21.59
142
9
68
00:10:45.03
29.6 km/h
48
7
37
00:10:44.23
29.6 km/h
77
8
54
00:10:47.64
29.5 km/h
79
9
60
00:32:36.42
29.4 km/h
62
7
48
00:02:34.56
247
13
111
00:14:41.72
6:23 min/km
256
15
118
00:14:10.16
7:24 min/km
258
15
117
00:29:22.45
7:20 min/km
259
15
118
243
1516
Alistair BISHOP
Alistair BISHOP #1516
Male 35-39
01:34:15.46
01:34:15.46
15
(116)
35-39
15
00:31:41.33
Male
116
21.15
4:27 min/km
00:17:11.87
22:55 min/km
163
10
81
00:07:27.45
278
15
121
00:12:14.36
26.0 km/h
170
14
99
00:11:45.00
27.1 km/h
165
14
100
00:12:04.56
26.3 km/h
178
14
104
00:36:22.81
26.4 km/h
168
14
100
00:05:00.00
276
15
122
00:13:19.15
5:47 min/km
233
12
113
00:14:21.97
7:05 min/km
245
14
115
00:28:13.32
7:03 min/km
246
14
116
1518
William BOYLE
William BOYLE #1518
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
1519
Mick BURDON
Mick BURDON #1519
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
1522
Tim EWAN
Tim EWAN #1522
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
1529
Dermot MULLALLY
Dermot MULLALLY #1529
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
1535
Mathew SHEPHERD
Mathew SHEPHERD #1535
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
1536
Thomas STEVENSON
Thomas STEVENSON #1536
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
21.15
1537
Nicholas WILLIAMS
Nicholas WILLIAMS #1537
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
1533
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #1533
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
21.15
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
© 2023