Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
1
278
Paul LAVER
Paul LAVER #278
Male 25-34
00:44:17.4
00:44:17.4
1
(1)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
1
AUS
14
13:01 min/km
Wave 5
2
256
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #256
Male 15-24
00:47:51.8
00:47:51.8
1
(2)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Male
2
AUS
14
14:04 min/km
Wave 5
3
284
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #284
Male 55-64
00:51:06.7
00:51:06.7
1
(3)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
3
AUS
14
15:01 min/km
Wave 5
4
263
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #263
Male 35-44
00:52:57.7
00:52:57.7
1
(4)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
4
AUS
14
15:34 min/km
Wave 5
6
255
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #255
Male 65-74
00:55:33.4
00:55:33.4
1
(6)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
6
AUS
14
16:20 min/km
Wave 5
8
301
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #301
Male 45-54
00:55:50.9
00:55:50.9
1
(8)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
8
AUS
14
16:25 min/km
Wave 5
9
195
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #195
Female 35-44
00:56:00.2
00:56:00.2
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
NZL
14
16:28 min/km
Wave 5
10
223
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #223
Female 25-34
00:59:03.4
00:59:03.4
1
(2)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
2
AUS
14
17:22 min/km
Wave 5
14
316
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #316
Female 15-24
00:59:55.6
00:59:55.6
1
(4)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Female
4
14
17:37 min/km
Wave 5
18
244
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #244
Female 55-64
01:01:59.3
01:01:59.3
1
(6)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
6
AUS
14
18:13 min/km
Wave 5
34
1
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #1
Female 45-54
01:07:06.5
01:07:06.5
1
(15)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
15
AUS
03:55:05
14
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
64
269
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #269
Male 75+
01:17:02.1
01:17:02.1
1
(34)
75+
1
75+
1
Male
34
AUS
14
22:39 min/km
Wave 5
69
197
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #197
Female 65-74
01:17:44.2
01:17:44.2
1
(34)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Female
34
AUS
14
22:51 min/km
Wave 5
102
205
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #205
Female 75+
01:36:41.9
01:36:41.9
1
(55)
75+
1
75+
1
Female
55
AUS
14
28:26 min/km
Wave 5
5
290
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #290
Male 55-64
00:55:30.2
00:55:30.2
2
(5)
55-64
2
00:04:23.5
55-64
2
Male
5
AUS
12
16:19 min/km
Wave 5
7
260
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #260
Male 25-34
00:55:38.2
00:55:38.2
2
(7)
25-34
2
00:11:20.8
25-34
2
Male
7
AUS
12
16:21 min/km
Wave 5
11
228
Christal RYAN
Christal RYAN #228
Female 25-34
00:59:48.6
00:59:48.6
2
(3)
25-34
2
00:00:45.2
25-34
2
Female
3
AUS
12
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
13
289
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #289
Male 65-74
00:59:49.5
00:59:49.5
2
(10)
65-74
2
00:04:16.1
65-74
2
Male
10
AUS
12
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
16
258
Brad CUFF
Brad CUFF #258
Male 45-54
01:01:42.3
01:01:42.3
2
(11)
45-54
2
00:05:51.4
45-54
2
Male
11
AUS
12
18:08 min/km
Wave 5
17
252
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #252
Male 35-44
01:01:43.0
01:01:43.0
2
(12)
35-44
2
00:08:45.3
35-44
2
Male
12
AUS
12
18:09 min/km
Wave 5
19
199
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #199
Female 35-44
01:02:42.8
01:02:42.8
2
(7)
35-44
2
00:06:42.6
35-44
2
Female
7
AUS
12
18:26 min/km
Wave 5
36
192
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #192
Female 45-54
01:07:17.2
01:07:17.2
2
(16)
45-54
2
00:00:10.7
45-54
2
Female
16
AUS
12
19:47 min/km
Wave 5
45
202
Anne EDMONDSON
Anne EDMONDSON #202
Female 55-64
01:09:57.6
01:09:57.6
2
(18)
55-64
2
00:07:58.3
55-64
2
Female
18
AUS
12
20:34 min/km
Wave 5
82
242
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #242
Female 65-74
01:22:15.0
01:22:15.0
2
(39)
65-74
2
00:04:30.8
65-74
2
Female
39
AUS
12
24:11 min/km
Wave 5
12
282
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #282
Male 55-64
00:59:49.3
00:59:49.3
3
(9)
55-64
3
00:08:42.6
55-64
3
Male
9
AUS
10
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
15
311
Lindsay MASON
Lindsay MASON #311
Female 25-34
01:01:42.2
01:01:42.2
3
(5)
25-34
3
00:02:38.8
25-34
3
Female
5
10
18:08 min/km
Wave 5
22
248
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #248
Male 35-44
01:04:41.0
01:04:41.0
3
(14)
35-44
3
00:11:43.3
35-44
3
Male
14
AUS
10
19:01 min/km
Wave 5
25
270
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #270
Male 65-74
01:04:57.4
01:04:57.4
3
(16)
65-74
3
00:09:24.0
65-74
3
Male
16
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
26
198
Katherine CREEPER
Katherine CREEPER #198
Female 35-44
01:04:59.6
01:04:59.6
3
(10)
35-44
3
00:08:59.4
35-44
3
Female
10
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
33
276
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #276
Male 45-54
01:06:57.5
01:06:57.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:11:06.6
45-54
3
Male
19
AUS
10
19:41 min/km
Wave 5
38
277
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #277
Male 25-34
01:08:44.1
01:08:44.1
3
(21)
25-34
3
00:24:26.7
25-34
3
Male
21
AUS
10
20:12 min/km
Wave 5
47
232
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #232
Female 45-54
01:10:19.5
01:10:19.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:03:13.0
45-54
3
Female
19
AUS
10
20:41 min/km
Wave 5
49
190
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #190
Female 55-64
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:09:03.0
55-64
3
Female
20
AUS
10
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
100
210
Carmen HARRISON
Carmen HARRISON #210
Female 65-74
01:34:30.1
01:34:30.1
3
(53)
65-74
3
00:16:45.9
65-74
3
Female
53
AUS
10
27:47 min/km
Wave 5
20
249
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #249
Male 55-64
01:02:47.9
01:02:47.9
4
(13)
55-64
4
00:11:41.2
55-64
4
Male
13
AUS
8
18:28 min/km
Wave 5
21
222
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #222
Female 25-34
01:04:20.3
01:04:20.3
4
(8)
25-34
4
00:05:16.9
25-34
4
Female
8
AUS
8
18:55 min/km
Wave 5
24
287
Clinton MORRIS
Clinton MORRIS #287
Male 35-44
01:04:48.6
01:04:48.6
4
(15)
35-44
4
00:11:50.9
35-44
4
Male
15
AUS
8
19:03 min/km
Wave 5
37
215
Suzanne LEFROY
Suzanne LEFROY #215
Female 35-44
01:08:40.5
01:08:40.5
4
(17)
35-44
4
00:12:40.3
35-44
4
Female
17
AUS
8
20:11 min/km
Wave 5
39
271
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #271
Male 45-54
01:08:54.9
01:08:54.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:13:04.0
45-54
4
Male
22
AUS
8
20:16 min/km
Wave 5
43
257
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #257
Male 65-74
01:09:19.4
01:09:19.4
4
(26)
65-74
4
00:13:46.0
65-74
4
Male
26
AUS
8
20:23 min/km
Wave 5
51
203
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #203
Female 45-54
01:13:12.9
01:13:12.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:06:06.4
45-54
4
Female
22
AUS
8
21:32 min/km
Wave 5
58
200
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #200
Female 55-64
01:15:18.1
01:15:18.1
4
(27)
55-64
4
00:13:18.8
55-64
4
Female
27
AUS
8
22:08 min/km
Wave 5
23
286
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #286
Female 25-34
01:04:47.2
01:04:47.2
5
(9)
25-34
5
00:05:43.8
25-34
5
Female
9
AUS
6
19:03 min/km
Wave 5
27
267
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #267
Male 35-44
01:05:01.1
01:05:01.1
5
(17)
35-44
5
00:12:03.4
35-44
5
Male
17
AUS
6
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
32
259
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #259
Male 55-64
01:05:59.8
01:05:59.8
5
(18)
55-64
5
00:14:53.1
55-64
5
Male
18
AUS
6
19:24 min/km
Wave 5
40
281
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #281
Male 45-54
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(23)
45-54
5
00:13:07.0
45-54
5
Male
23
AUS
6
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
53
224
Jean PERKINS
Jean PERKINS #224
Female 35-44
01:13:27.9
01:13:27.9
5
(24)
35-44
5
00:17:27.7
35-44
5
Female
24
AUS
6
21:36 min/km
Wave 5
55
196
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #196
Female 45-54
01:13:56.1
01:13:56.1
5
(25)
45-54
5
00:06:49.6
45-54
5
Female
25
AUS
6
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
62
279
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #279
Male 65-74
01:16:12.2
01:16:12.2
5
(33)
65-74
5
00:20:38.8
65-74
5
Male
33
AUS
6
22:24 min/km
Wave 5
68
218
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #218
Female 55-64
01:17:13.8
01:17:13.8
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:15:14.5
55-64
5
Female
33
AUS
6
22:42 min/km
Wave 5
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)