Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
102
205
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #205
Female 75+
01:36:41.9
01:36:41.9
1
(55)
75+
1
75+
1
Female
55
AUS
14
28:26 min/km
Wave 5
64
269
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #269
Male 75+
01:17:02.1
01:17:02.1
1
(34)
75+
1
75+
1
Male
34
AUS
14
22:39 min/km
Wave 5
69
197
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #197
Female 65-74
01:17:44.2
01:17:44.2
1
(34)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Female
34
AUS
14
22:51 min/km
Wave 5
82
242
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #242
Female 65-74
01:22:15.0
01:22:15.0
2
(39)
65-74
2
00:04:30.8
65-74
2
Female
39
AUS
12
24:11 min/km
Wave 5
100
210
Carmen HARRISON
Carmen HARRISON #210
Female 65-74
01:34:30.1
01:34:30.1
3
(53)
65-74
3
00:16:45.9
65-74
3
Female
53
AUS
10
27:47 min/km
Wave 5
6
255
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #255
Male 65-74
00:55:33.4
00:55:33.4
1
(6)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
6
AUS
14
16:20 min/km
Wave 5
13
289
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #289
Male 65-74
00:59:49.5
00:59:49.5
2
(10)
65-74
2
00:04:16.1
65-74
2
Male
10
AUS
12
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
25
270
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #270
Male 65-74
01:04:57.4
01:04:57.4
3
(16)
65-74
3
00:09:24.0
65-74
3
Male
16
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
43
257
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #257
Male 65-74
01:09:19.4
01:09:19.4
4
(26)
65-74
4
00:13:46.0
65-74
4
Male
26
AUS
8
20:23 min/km
Wave 5
62
279
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #279
Male 65-74
01:16:12.2
01:16:12.2
5
(33)
65-74
5
00:20:38.8
65-74
5
Male
33
AUS
6
22:24 min/km
Wave 5
72
295
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #295
Male 65-74
01:18:52.6
01:18:52.6
6
(37)
65-74
6
00:23:19.2
65-74
6
Male
37
AUS
4
23:11 min/km
Wave 5
80
274
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #274
Male 65-74
01:20:12.9
01:20:12.9
7
(42)
65-74
7
00:24:39.5
65-74
7
Male
42
AUS
3
23:35 min/km
Wave 5
106
299
Richard VOS
Richard VOS #299
Male 65-74
01:40:28.0
01:40:28.0
8
(48)
65-74
8
00:44:54.6
65-74
8
Male
48
AUS
Wetsuit
0
29:32 min/km
Wave 5
18
244
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #244
Female 55-64
01:01:59.3
01:01:59.3
1
(6)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
6
AUS
14
18:13 min/km
Wave 5
45
202
Anne EDMONDSON
Anne EDMONDSON #202
Female 55-64
01:09:57.6
01:09:57.6
2
(18)
55-64
2
00:07:58.3
55-64
2
Female
18
AUS
12
20:34 min/km
Wave 5
49
190
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #190
Female 55-64
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:09:03.0
55-64
3
Female
20
AUS
10
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
58
200
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #200
Female 55-64
01:15:18.1
01:15:18.1
4
(27)
55-64
4
00:13:18.8
55-64
4
Female
27
AUS
8
22:08 min/km
Wave 5
68
218
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #218
Female 55-64
01:17:13.8
01:17:13.8
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:15:14.5
55-64
5
Female
33
AUS
6
22:42 min/km
Wave 5
71
189
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #189
Female 55-64
01:18:32.5
01:18:32.5
6
(35)
55-64
6
00:16:33.2
55-64
6
Female
35
AUS
4
23:06 min/km
Wave 5
74
208
Susan GAUDET
Susan GAUDET #208
Female 55-64
01:19:20.6
01:19:20.6
7
(36)
55-64
7
00:17:21.3
55-64
7
Female
36
AUS
3
23:20 min/km
Wave 5
78
216
Kelly LISTER
Kelly LISTER #216
Female 55-64
01:20:02.4
01:20:02.4
8
(37)
55-64
8
00:18:03.1
55-64
8
Female
37
AUS
2
23:32 min/km
Wave 5
79
229
Karen SANDOVER
Karen SANDOVER #229
Female 55-64
01:20:10.7
01:20:10.7
9
(38)
55-64
9
00:18:11.4
55-64
9
Female
38
AUS
1
23:34 min/km
Wave 5
87
211
Cathy ISBISTER
Cathy ISBISTER #211
Female 55-64
01:26:05.3
01:26:05.3
10
(43)
55-64
10
00:24:06.0
55-64
10
Female
43
AUT
1
25:19 min/km
Wave 5
92
191
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #191
Female 55-64
01:27:02.0
01:27:02.0
11
(48)
55-64
11
00:25:02.7
55-64
11
Female
48
AUS
1
25:35 min/km
Wave 5
96
221
Gillian MOTTRAM
Gillian MOTTRAM #221
Female 55-64
01:29:32.7
01:29:32.7
12
(51)
55-64
12
00:27:33.4
55-64
12
Female
51
AUS
Wetsuit
0
26:20 min/km
Wave 5
98
209
Christine HALL
Christine HALL #209
Female 55-64
01:32:55.6
01:32:55.6
13
(52)
55-64
13
00:30:56.3
55-64
13
Female
52
AUS
1
27:19 min/km
Wave 5
104
219
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #219
Female 55-64
01:40:11.5
01:40:11.5
14
(57)
55-64
14
00:38:12.2
55-64
14
Female
57
AUS
1
29:28 min/km
Wave 5
105
237
Elaine SYMONS
Elaine SYMONS #237
Female 55-64
01:40:22.3
01:40:22.3
15
(58)
55-64
15
00:38:23.0
55-64
15
Female
58
AUS
Wetsuit
0
29:31 min/km
Wave 5
107
225
Andrea PREECE
Andrea PREECE #225
Female 55-64
01:56:47.9
01:56:47.9
16
(59)
55-64
16
00:54:48.6
55-64
16
Female
59
AUS
1
34:21 min/km
Wave 5
3
284
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #284
Male 55-64
00:51:06.7
00:51:06.7
1
(3)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
3
AUS
14
15:01 min/km
Wave 5
5
290
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #290
Male 55-64
00:55:30.2
00:55:30.2
2
(5)
55-64
2
00:04:23.5
55-64
2
Male
5
AUS
12
16:19 min/km
Wave 5
12
282
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #282
Male 55-64
00:59:49.3
00:59:49.3
3
(9)
55-64
3
00:08:42.6
55-64
3
Male
9
AUS
10
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
20
249
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #249
Male 55-64
01:02:47.9
01:02:47.9
4
(13)
55-64
4
00:11:41.2
55-64
4
Male
13
AUS
8
18:28 min/km
Wave 5
32
259
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #259
Male 55-64
01:05:59.8
01:05:59.8
5
(18)
55-64
5
00:14:53.1
55-64
5
Male
18
AUS
6
19:24 min/km
Wave 5
44
254
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #254
Male 55-64
01:09:32.7
01:09:32.7
6
(27)
55-64
6
00:18:26.0
55-64
6
Male
27
AUS
4
20:27 min/km
Wave 5
46
265
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #265
Male 55-64
01:09:59.5
01:09:59.5
7
(28)
55-64
7
00:18:52.8
55-64
7
Male
28
AUS
3
20:35 min/km
Wave 5
61
293
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #293
Male 55-64
01:15:49.8
01:15:49.8
8
(32)
55-64
8
00:24:43.1
55-64
8
Male
32
AUS
2
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
66
273
Ken ISBISTER
Ken ISBISTER #273
Male 55-64
01:17:09.8
01:17:09.8
9
(35)
55-64
9
00:26:03.1
55-64
9
Male
35
AUS
1
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
75
251
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #251
Male 55-64
01:19:41.3
01:19:41.3
10
(39)
55-64
10
00:28:34.6
55-64
10
Male
39
AUS
1
23:26 min/km
Wave 5
76
261
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #261
Male 55-64
01:19:51.9
01:19:51.9
11
(40)
55-64
11
00:28:45.2
55-64
11
Male
40
AUS
1
23:29 min/km
Wave 5
272
Wayne HURTADO
Wayne HURTADO #272
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
300
Gil WAINWRIGHT
Gil WAINWRIGHT #300
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
34
1
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #1
Female 45-54
01:07:06.5
01:07:06.5
1
(15)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
15
AUS
03:55:05
14
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
36
192
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #192
Female 45-54
01:07:17.2
01:07:17.2
2
(16)
45-54
2
00:00:10.7
45-54
2
Female
16
AUS
12
19:47 min/km
Wave 5
47
232
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #232
Female 45-54
01:10:19.5
01:10:19.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:03:13.0
45-54
3
Female
19
AUS
10
20:41 min/km
Wave 5
51
203
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #203
Female 45-54
01:13:12.9
01:13:12.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:06:06.4
45-54
4
Female
22
AUS
8
21:32 min/km
Wave 5
55
196
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #196
Female 45-54
01:13:56.1
01:13:56.1
5
(25)
45-54
5
00:06:49.6
45-54
5
Female
25
AUS
6
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
59
231
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #231
Female 45-54
01:15:24.3
01:15:24.3
6
(28)
45-54
6
00:08:17.8
45-54
6
Female
28
AUS
4
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
60
217
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #217
Female 45-54
01:15:29.6
01:15:29.6
7
(29)
45-54
7
00:08:23.1
45-54
7
Female
29
AUS
3
22:12 min/km
Wave 5
67
164
Megan WARU
Megan WARU #164
Female 45-54
01:17:10.6
01:17:10.6
8
(32)
45-54
8
00:10:04.1
45-54
8
Female
32
AUS
2
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)