Busselton Festival of Triathlon
28 Apr 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Elite Men Round 1
Elite Men Round 2
Elite Men Round 3
Elite Women Round 1
Elite Women Round 2
Elite Women Round 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
14-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
ID
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
All teams
7T3
Average Joe
Dumpy Dads
Geoff won't Tri
Harvesters
Jas, Niah, Kiki
Oscar & Greg J
Quinns Baptist College
Team Ridge
The Dusty Crusties
Thelma and Steven
Turtles on Steroids
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (352 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 5.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 10.6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 15.9km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 2.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.9km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
256
1403
Gillian HUMPHREYS
Gillian HUMPHREYS #1403
Female 60-64
01:38:31.73
01:38:31.73
2
(132)
60-64
2
00:15:52.95
Female
132
North Coast Triathlon Club
21.15
4:39 min/km
00:19:07.53
25:30 min/km
221
2
114
00:06:24.61
274
3
148
00:14:16.56
22.3 km/h
256
2
133
00:12:59.47
24.5 km/h
235
2
115
00:13:19.72
23.9 km/h
237
2
115
00:41:19.39
23.2 km/h
248
2
126
00:02:45.87
255
3
137
00:14:51.37
6:27 min/km
259
2
135
00:13:30.34
7:16 min/km
252
2
131
00:28:54.32
7:13 min/km
255
2
132
257
1545
Paul SMITH
Paul SMITH #1545
Male 40-44
01:38:36.45
01:38:36.45
10
(119)
40-44
10
00:36:56.62
Male
119
21.15
4:39 min/km
00:21:43.55
28:58 min/km
254
10
113
00:04:45.59
249
10
112
00:12:20.44
25.8 km/h
179
8
103
00:12:01.31
26.5 km/h
187
8
105
00:12:18.14
25.8 km/h
196
8
111
00:36:50.69
26.1 km/h
179
8
103
00:02:18.53
225
10
102
00:16:24.22
7:07 min/km
274
10
122
00:16:02.57
8:19 min/km
270
10
121
00:32:58.07
8:14 min/km
272
10
123
258
1387
Jo PADDICK
Jo PADDICK #1387
Female 45-49
01:39:38.43
01:39:38.43
9
(133)
45-49
9
00:28:18.07
Female
133
21.15
4:42 min/km
00:19:49.97
26:26 min/km
234
7
123
00:06:25.38
275
11
149
00:13:59.14
22.7 km/h
252
9
129
00:13:17.02
23.9 km/h
244
9
123
00:12:42.92
25.0 km/h
220
9
103
00:40:38.94
23.6 km/h
239
9
117
00:04:14.68
274
10
147
00:13:31.03
5:52 min/km
241
8
122
00:14:27.43
7:10 min/km
249
9
128
00:28:29.44
7:07 min/km
250
9
128
259
1250
Hadassah O'CONNER
Hadassah O'CONNER #1250
Female 16-19
01:39:49.92
01:39:49.92
7
(134)
16-19
7
00:39:30.08
Female
134
21.15
4:43 min/km
00:18:05.86
24:07 min/km
195
7
95
00:04:16.88
225
8
120
00:15:19.57
20.7 km/h
270
7
145
00:15:18.03
20.8 km/h
271
7
144
00:15:31.48
20.5 km/h
274
7
146
00:46:54.26
20.5 km/h
271
7
145
00:01:35.98
109
2
49
00:13:59.08
6:04 min/km
246
3
126
00:14:33.07
7:19 min/km
255
6
133
00:28:56.94
7:14 min/km
256
6
133
260
1323
Huia-Jade DOWLING
Huia-Jade DOWLING #1323
Female 30-34
01:40:49.36
01:40:49.36
22
(135)
30-34
22
00:29:22.39
Female
135
21.15
4:46 min/km
00:20:56.03
27:54 min/km
247
20
131
00:04:54.73
252
22
132
00:13:00.21
24.5 km/h
220
18
103
00:11:44.36
27.1 km/h
164
11
61
00:12:02.00
26.4 km/h
174
12
68
00:37:35.83
25.5 km/h
201
16
88
00:03:04.90
260
24
139
00:17:05.10
7:25 min/km
277
25
149
00:16:44.06
8:40 min/km
277
25
149
00:34:17.85
8:34 min/km
278
25
149
261
1392
Andrea Eunice BOYNES-BUTLER
Andrea Eunice BOYNES-BUTLER #1392
Female 50-54
01:41:14.34
01:41:14.34
4
(136)
50-54
4
00:17:07.60
Female
136
Bunbury Triathlon Club
21.15
4:47 min/km
00:21:12.80
28:17 min/km
249
4
133
00:04:22.31
230
3
122
00:14:52.83
21.4 km/h
267
5
143
00:14:05.48
22.6 km/h
263
5
138
00:13:57.77
22.8 km/h
254
5
131
00:43:15.06
22.2 km/h
263
5
138
00:01:48.17
138
2
69
00:14:50.76
6:27 min/km
258
4
134
00:15:13.59
7:42 min/km
261
4
138
00:30:35.99
7:38 min/km
261
4
137
262
1257
Kaitlynn VAN DYK
Kaitlynn VAN DYK #1257
Female 16-19
01:41:27.71
01:41:27.71
8
(137)
16-19
8
00:41:07.86
Female
137
21.15
4:47 min/km
00:20:07.00
26:49 min/km
236
8
124
00:03:37.35
166
4
82
00:13:52.19
22.9 km/h
250
6
128
00:13:25.43
23.7 km/h
251
5
130
00:14:12.04
22.4 km/h
259
6
136
00:41:52.00
22.9 km/h
252
6
130
00:02:04.22
193
6
101
00:16:43.46
7:16 min/km
276
8
148
00:16:29.88
8:31 min/km
276
8
148
00:33:47.12
8:26 min/km
277
8
148
263
1332
Leanne HARREY
Leanne HARREY #1332
Female 30-34
01:41:34.14
01:41:34.14
23
(138)
30-34
23
00:30:07.17
Female
138
21.15
4:48 min/km
00:22:03.54
29:24 min/km
257
22
138
00:05:28.26
264
25
139
00:12:44.27
25.0 km/h
203
15
89
00:12:19.66
25.8 km/h
208
18
97
00:12:53.57
24.7 km/h
226
18
108
00:38:20.69
25.0 km/h
219
18
102
00:02:08.52
201
20
104
00:16:09.09
7:01 min/km
272
24
145
00:16:49.32
8:27 min/km
274
24
146
00:33:33.11
8:23 min/km
275
24
146
264
1261
Veronica BURBIDGE
Veronica BURBIDGE #1261
Female 20-24
01:42:15.49
01:42:15.49
20
(139)
20-24
20
00:34:36.99
Female
139
21.15
4:50 min/km
00:28:41.44
38:15 min/km
279
21
151
00:07:00.04
277
21
151
00:13:10.41
24.1 km/h
226
18
109
00:12:02.53
26.4 km/h
190
13
80
00:12:33.51
25.3 km/h
213
15
96
00:38:08.97
25.2 km/h
214
17
99
00:03:38.33
272
21
146
00:12:15.07
5:19 min/km
205
18
95
00:12:12.04
6:16 min/km
202
18
94
00:24:46.69
6:11 min/km
200
18
92
265
1310
Caitlin OKELY
Caitlin OKELY #1310
Female 25-29
01:42:17.29
01:42:17.29
28
(140)
25-29
28
00:32:40.12
Female
140
21.15
4:50 min/km
00:28:23.35
37:51 min/km
278
29
150
00:03:57.16
197
20
101
00:13:30.31
23.5 km/h
239
23
119
00:13:22.60
23.8 km/h
247
25
126
00:13:11.51
24.1 km/h
236
24
114
00:40:17.17
23.8 km/h
235
23
114
00:01:58.79
178
23
91
00:13:45.43
5:58 min/km
243
27
124
00:13:30.73
6:59 min/km
237
25
121
00:27:40.80
6:55 min/km
238
25
121
266
1293
Thea DIXON
Thea DIXON #1293
Female 25-29
01:42:27.05
01:42:27.05
29
(141)
25-29
29
00:32:49.88
Female
141
21.15
4:50 min/km
00:23:21.42
31:08 min/km
263
28
141
00:05:30.52
265
29
140
00:16:22.58
19.4 km/h
278
29
150
00:15:30.80
20.5 km/h
274
29
147
00:14:57.25
21.3 km/h
269
29
143
00:47:13.35
20.3 km/h
275
29
148
00:01:30.56
87
12
37
00:12:12.75
5:18 min/km
202
18
92
00:12:14.19
6:16 min/km
201
18
93
00:24:51.19
6:12 min/km
203
18
94
267
1608
Kenneth RILEY
Kenneth RILEY #1608
Male 60-64
01:43:18.43
01:43:18.43
3
(120)
60-64
3
00:29:21.14
Male
120
Adf Triathlon Club
21.15
4:53 min/km
00:25:27.55
33:56 min/km
275
3
121
00:05:04.41
255
3
115
00:12:14.44
26.0 km/h
171
3
100
00:11:55.38
26.7 km/h
179
3
103
00:12:17.87
25.9 km/h
195
3
110
00:36:56.35
26.0 km/h
182
3
104
00:03:41.02
273
3
121
00:16:00.93
6:57 min/km
270
3
121
00:15:38.07
8:06 min/km
266
3
120
00:32:09.09
8:02 min/km
267
3
121
268
1404
Bonnie RASMUSSEN
Bonnie RASMUSSEN #1404
Female 60-64
01:43:27.26
01:43:27.26
3
(142)
60-64
3
00:20:48.48
Female
142
21.15
4:53 min/km
00:21:36.16
28:48 min/km
253
3
136
00:04:02.80
208
2
108
00:14:50.19
21.4 km/h
266
3
142
00:13:48.95
23.0 km/h
259
3
135
00:14:04.84
22.6 km/h
257
3
134
00:43:02.56
22.3 km/h
262
3
137
00:02:02.81
191
2
99
00:15:29.26
6:44 min/km
264
3
140
00:16:32.67
8:12 min/km
269
3
143
00:32:42.92
8:10 min/km
270
3
143
269
1350
Liv CARNEY
Liv CARNEY #1350
Female 35-39
01:44:51.18
01:44:51.18
12
(143)
35-39
12
00:39:40.14
Female
143
21.15
4:57 min/km
00:23:43.98
31:38 min/km
265
12
142
00:04:42.58
247
11
131
00:15:21.01
20.7 km/h
271
12
146
00:15:23.10
20.7 km/h
272
12
145
00:15:57.14
19.9 km/h
276
13
148
00:47:05.28
20.4 km/h
274
12
147
00:02:19.52
230
9
120
00:13:38.38
5:55 min/km
242
11
123
00:12:50.45
6:47 min/km
226
11
114
00:26:59.81
6:44 min/km
228
11
114
270
1439
Jack EATON
Jack EATON #1439
Male 20-24
01:45:20.00
01:45:20.00
18
(121)
20-24
18
00:50:38.79
Male
121
21.15
4:58 min/km
00:22:26.30
29:55 min/km
260
16
116
00:08:52.40
279
20
122
00:16:01.45
19.8 km/h
275
19
121
00:11:39.09
27.3 km/h
158
11
96
00:12:12.97
26.0 km/h
189
14
108
00:40:13.37
23.9 km/h
234
16
116
00:02:51.83
259
19
115
00:17:37.81
7:39 min/km
278
20
123
00:13:05.22
7:52 min/km
262
17
118
00:30:56.09
7:44 min/km
263
18
119
271
1234
Charlotte CRAYFORD
Charlotte CRAYFORD #1234
Female 14-15
01:45:23.14
01:45:23.14
16
(144)
14-15
16
00:49:25.98
Female
144
21.15
4:58 min/km
00:19:17.08
25:42 min/km
225
16
118
00:03:19.87
136
11
64
00:15:46.63
20.2 km/h
272
16
147
00:16:04.83
19.8 km/h
277
16
149
00:16:30.77
19.3 km/h
279
16
151
00:48:45.52
19.7 km/h
279
16
151
00:02:16.90
218
14
114
00:15:39.95
6:48 min/km
265
15
141
00:15:41.08
8:02 min/km
265
15
140
00:31:43.76
7:55 min/km
266
15
140
272
1381
Louise COFFEY
Louise COFFEY #1381
Female 45-49
01:47:37.39
01:47:37.39
10
(145)
45-49
10
00:36:17.03
Female
145
21.15
5:05 min/km
00:26:50.97
35:47 min/km
277
11
149
00:05:34.69
266
9
141
00:14:48.90
21.5 km/h
265
11
141
00:14:40.61
21.7 km/h
269
11
143
00:14:38.56
21.7 km/h
266
11
140
00:44:26.52
21.6 km/h
269
11
143
00:01:40.21
117
2
53
00:14:25.63
6:16 min/km
252
10
130
00:14:07.43
7:19 min/km
256
10
134
00:29:04.99
7:16 min/km
257
10
134
273
1343
Kara THOMPSON
Kara THOMPSON #1343
Female 30-34
01:47:51.75
01:47:51.75
24
(146)
30-34
24
00:36:24.78
Female
146
21.15
5:05 min/km
00:25:17.31
33:43 min/km
273
25
147
00:03:52.80
191
19
96
00:13:10.77
24.1 km/h
227
20
110
00:13:13.79
24.0 km/h
242
22
121
00:15:10.13
21.0 km/h
271
23
144
00:42:04.56
22.8 km/h
254
21
132
00:03:14.03
266
25
142
00:16:01.40
6:58 min/km
271
23
144
00:16:47.32
8:24 min/km
273
23
145
00:33:23.05
8:20 min/km
274
23
145
274
1336
Makayla JONES
Makayla JONES #1336
Female 30-34
01:47:52.12
01:47:52.12
25
(147)
30-34
25
00:36:25.15
Female
147
21.15
5:06 min/km
00:25:16.48
33:41 min/km
272
24
146
00:03:52.55
188
18
95
00:13:16.58
24.0 km/h
233
21
114
00:13:13.64
24.0 km/h
241
21
120
00:16:17.93
19.5 km/h
278
25
150
00:43:27.40
22.1 km/h
264
24
139
00:01:52.66
160
11
79
00:15:59.77
6:57 min/km
269
22
143
00:16:48.07
8:24 min/km
272
22
144
00:33:23.01
8:20 min/km
273
22
144
275
1440
Jayden EGLINTON
Jayden EGLINTON #1440
Male 20-24
01:47:52.58
01:47:52.58
19
(122)
20-24
19
00:53:11.37
Male
122
21.15
5:06 min/km
00:24:17.28
32:23 min/km
268
18
118
00:04:52.69
251
18
114
00:14:37.94
21.7 km/h
261
18
119
00:14:01.02
22.7 km/h
261
18
120
00:14:38.49
21.7 km/h
265
19
121
00:43:35.82
22.0 km/h
265
19
121
00:02:09.06
203
15
94
00:15:57.07
6:56 min/km
268
19
120
00:16:39.81
8:21 min/km
271
19
122
00:32:57.72
8:14 min/km
271
20
122
276
1270
Aiman KHAN
Aiman KHAN #1270
Female 20-24
01:48:19.86
01:48:19.86
21
(148)
20-24
21
00:40:41.36
Female
148
21.15
5:07 min/km
00:25:17.72
33:43 min/km
274
20
148
00:04:38.80
240
19
127
00:15:57.98
19.9 km/h
274
21
149
00:15:41.40
20.3 km/h
275
21
148
00:14:53.13
21.4 km/h
268
21
142
00:46:56.07
20.5 km/h
272
21
146
00:02:18.51
224
18
118
00:15:08.76
6:35 min/km
262
21
138
00:13:32.33
7:21 min/km
257
21
135
00:29:08.74
7:17 min/km
258
21
135
277
1448
Riley MCINTYRE
Riley MCINTYRE #1448
Male 20-24
01:50:50.61
01:50:50.61
20
(123)
20-24
20
00:56:09.40
Male
123
21.15
5:14 min/km
00:25:39.07
34:12 min/km
276
20
122
00:04:22.65
231
15
103
00:16:21.01
19.4 km/h
277
20
122
00:15:57.65
19.9 km/h
276
20
122
00:15:25.28
20.6 km/h
273
20
122
00:47:57.85
20.0 km/h
276
20
122
00:01:27.97
78
6
42
00:15:44.89
6:50 min/km
266
18
119
00:15:07.62
7:55 min/km
263
18
119
00:31:23.05
7:50 min/km
264
19
120
278
1379
Leanne BURKE
Leanne BURKE #1379
Female 45-49
01:51:13.87
01:51:13.87
11
(149)
45-49
11
00:39:53.52
Female
149
21.15
5:15 min/km
00:20:43.24
27:37 min/km
244
8
129
00:05:39.82
270
10
144
00:12:46.79
24.9 km/h
204
6
90
00:12:16.44
25.9 km/h
204
7
93
00:12:19.74
25.8 km/h
199
7
84
00:37:57.40
25.3 km/h
210
7
96
00:04:49.62
275
11
148
00:21:01.04
9:08 min/km
280
11
151
00:20:12.30
10:34 min/km
279
11
151
00:42:03.78
10:30 min/km
279
11
150
279
1399
Rebekah TAYLOR
Rebekah TAYLOR #1399
Female 50-54
01:51:17.89
01:51:17.89
5
(150)
50-54
5
00:27:11.15
Female
150
Women's Academy Of Triathlon (Wat)
21.15
5:15 min/km
00:20:44.80
27:39 min/km
245
3
130
00:05:39.06
269
5
143
00:12:20.17
25.8 km/h
178
3
72
00:11:25.46
27.8 km/h
134
2
47
00:11:22.96
27.9 km/h
129
2
45
00:35:38.68
26.9 km/h
157
3
57
00:07:07.79
278
5
150
00:21:01.03
9:08 min/km
279
5
150
00:20:12.26
10:34 min/km
278
5
150
00:42:07.54
10:31 min/km
280
5
151
280
1354
Nicola HORSTMANN
Nicola HORSTMANN #1354
Female 35-39
01:55:59.47
01:55:59.47
13
(151)
35-39
13
00:50:48.43
Female
151
Perth Triathlon Club
21.15
5:29 min/km
00:24:54.55
33:12 min/km
271
13
145
00:06:59.50
276
13
150
00:16:34.76
19.2 km/h
279
13
151
00:16:09.87
19.7 km/h
279
13
151
00:15:14.53
20.9 km/h
272
12
145
00:48:27.79
19.8 km/h
278
13
150
00:03:24.78
271
13
145
00:15:51.89
6:53 min/km
267
13
142
00:15:48.92
8:07 min/km
267
13
141
00:32:12.83
8:03 min/km
268
13
141
1357
Katrina PHILLIPS
Katrina PHILLIPS #1357
Female 35-39
Query
Query
35-39
Female
Albany Triathlon Club
21.15
00:14:56.81
19:55 min/km
00:02:40.52
00:11:51.80
26.8 km/h
00:11:47.59
27.0 km/h
00:24:15.41
39.6 km/h
00:02:01.02
00:11:24.18
4:57 min/km
00:12:00.90
6:00 min/km
00:23:45.65
5:56 min/km
1421
Jesse STOLP
Jesse STOLP #1421
Male 14-15
Query
Query
14-15
Male
21.15
00:14:34.05
19:25 min/km
00:02:18.60
00:10:48.41
29.4 km/h
00:10:28.93
30.3 km/h
00:21:25.40
44.8 km/h
00:00:55.86
00:08:40.79
3:46 min/km
00:18:16.38
4:34 min/km
1478
Richard MAHONEY
Richard MAHONEY #1478
Male 25-29
Query
Query
25-29
Male
21.15
00:22:44.62
30:19 min/km
00:07:34.80
00:17:27.02
18.2 km/h
00:19:50.32
48.4 km/h
00:02:40.10
00:12:29.34
5:25 min/km
00:26:23.31
9:58 min/km
00:39:11.63
9:47 min/km
1443
Ronan HAYS
Ronan HAYS #1443
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
21.15
00:10:30.86
14:01 min/km
01:25:18.58
1570
Keith WILKINSON
Keith WILKINSON #1570
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Male
21.15
1576
Jas, Niah, Kiki
Jas, Niah, Kiki #1576
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
21.15
00:14:28.72
19:18 min/km
00:45:40.80
00:10:52.99
4:43 min/km
00:11:51.06
5:49 min/km
00:23:10.74
5:47 min/km
1255
Julia SUFFELL
Julia SUFFELL #1255
Female 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Female
21.15
1268
Alicia HOLMES
Alicia HOLMES #1268
Female 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Female
21.15
1275
Eve MATSON
Eve MATSON #1275
Female 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Female
21.15
1277
Kate O'CONNOR
Kate O'CONNOR #1277
Female 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Female
21.15
1280
Montana PEARCE
Montana PEARCE #1280
Female 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Female
21.15
1287
Lyndsey BOLAND
Lyndsey BOLAND #1287
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1296
Brodee ELSDON
Brodee ELSDON #1296
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1301
Isabella HANCOCK
Isabella HANCOCK #1301
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1304
Sophie JOHNSTONE
Sophie JOHNSTONE #1304
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1311
Georgia PACE
Georgia PACE #1311
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1312
Danielle PERCIVAL
Danielle PERCIVAL #1312
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1314
Eleanor POLLARD
Eleanor POLLARD #1314
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
21.15
1325
Samantha EWE
Samantha EWE #1325
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
21.15
1346
Kate ZUYDAM
Kate ZUYDAM #1346
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
21.15
1351
Dianna EVANS
Dianna EVANS #1351
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
21.15
1356
Pauline MC DERMOTT
Pauline MC DERMOTT #1356
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
21.15
1362
Emma VAN DER VELDE
Emma VAN DER VELDE #1362
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
21.15
1368
Alana NORTON
Alana NORTON #1368
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
21.15
1374
Penny WALKER
Penny WALKER #1374
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
21.15
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (352 items)
© 2023