Race Around Rottnest
16 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15
94
Sarah ANDERSON
Sarah ANDERSON #94
Female Individual
01:19:11.71
01:19:11.71
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
3:04 min/km
00:13:40.79
26
3
3
00:01:27.64
9
1
1
00:38:11.09
22
1
1
00:01:19.99
13
2
2
00:24:32.18
18
1
1
28
156
Miriam SALTER
Miriam SALTER #156
Female Individual
01:24:23.79
01:24:23.79
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
3:16 min/km
00:12:29.10
20
1
1
00:02:27.50
34
4
5
00:41:57.64
47
6
6
00:01:32.14
29
3
3
00:25:57.41
29
2
2
41
126
Sally HODGSON
Sally HODGSON #126
Female Individual
01:27:40.94
01:27:40.94
3
(3)
Individual
3
Female
3
3:24 min/km
00:15:05.89
50
9
9
00:02:04.61
24
2
3
00:39:42.00
33
3
3
00:01:54.11
57
11
12
00:28:54.32
50
4
4
46
109
Emma CUMMUSKEY
Emma CUMMUSKEY #109
Female Individual
01:29:32.36
01:29:32.36
4
(4)
Individual
4
Female
4
3:28 min/km
00:14:18.34
35
6
6
00:02:16.80
27
3
4
00:41:42.60
43
5
5
00:01:55.98
58
12
13
00:29:18.62
53
5
5
52
179
Laura ELLWOOD
Laura ELLWOOD #179
Female Individual
01:31:35.85
01:31:35.85
5
(5)
Individual
5
Female
5
3:33 min/km
00:12:39.66
22
2
2
00:02:35.63
39
5
6
00:48:40.27
70
12
12
00:01:34.12
31
4
4
00:26:06.15
32
3
3
58
112
Jodie EDWARDS
Jodie EDWARDS #112
Female Individual
01:33:34.77
01:33:34.77
6
(6)
Individual
6
Female
6
3:38 min/km
00:16:06.27
57
11
11
00:03:02.38
54
8
9
00:40:55.34
39
4
4
00:01:48.04
46
8
9
00:31:42.72
64
9
9
59
158
Lena SMITH
Lena SMITH #158
Female Individual
01:34:57.33
01:34:57.33
7
(7)
Individual
7
Female
7
3:41 min/km
00:14:53.87
44
8
8
00:02:51.05
49
7
8
00:39:34.84
31
2
2
00:02:30.11
72
15
16
00:35:07.45
72
13
13
62
125
Meghan HEPWORTH
Meghan HEPWORTH #125
Female Individual
01:36:30.31
01:36:30.31
8
(8)
Individual
8
Female
8
3:44 min/km
00:14:06.53
32
5
5
00:02:43.92
43
6
7
00:46:55.00
67
9
9
00:01:44.14
40
7
8
00:31:00.70
61
8
8
65
97
Rebecca BOOTH
Rebecca BOOTH #97
Female Individual
01:37:31.56
01:37:31.56
9
(9)
Individual
9
Female
9
3:47 min/km
00:17:11.24
67
14
14
00:04:46.68
71
13
14
00:43:02.26
55
8
8
00:01:49.08
48
10
11
00:30:42.28
59
6
6
69
166
Madeleine WATTS
Madeleine WATTS #166
Female Individual
01:41:28.27
01:41:28.27
10
(10)
Individual
10
Female
10
3:56 min/km
00:13:54.15
28
4
4
00:03:04.63
57
9
10
00:52:12.10
75
16
16
00:01:19.52
12
1
1
00:30:57.85
60
7
7
70
180
Dominique ROTH
Dominique ROTH #180
Female Individual
01:44:42.45
01:44:42.45
11
(11)
Individual
11
Female
11
4:03 min/km
00:16:56.53
66
13
13
00:04:13.38
66
11
12
00:49:05.75
73
14
14
00:02:07.45
65
13
14
00:32:19.33
66
11
11
71
164
Hannah WALLACE
Hannah WALLACE #164
Female Individual
01:45:00.75
01:45:00.75
12
(12)
Individual
12
Female
12
4:04 min/km
00:17:14.63
68
15
15
00:04:52.30
73
14
15
00:42:46.31
52
7
7
00:02:33.55
76
18
19
00:37:33.95
79
18
19
72
139
Jamie MAGEE
Jamie MAGEE #139
Female Individual
01:46:53.80
01:46:53.80
13
(13)
Individual
13
Female
13
4:09 min/km
00:15:40.81
53
10
10
00:04:37.86
68
12
13
00:48:54.44
72
13
13
00:01:41.11
37
6
7
00:35:59.56
76
16
16
73
162
Emily TEBBATT
Emily TEBBATT #162
Female Individual
01:46:53.89
01:46:53.89
14
(14)
Individual
14
Female
14
4:09 min/km
00:14:22.41
36
7
7
00:04:06.58
65
10
11
00:50:45.15
74
15
15
00:01:34.81
34
5
6
00:36:04.93
77
17
17
75
124
Amy HENSTOCK
Amy HENSTOCK #124
Female Individual
01:49:15.81
01:49:15.81
15
(15)
Individual
15
Female
15
4:14 min/km
00:17:59.94
73
17
17
00:05:20.98
77
17
18
00:48:14.44
68
10
10
00:02:32.51
74
17
18
00:35:07.92
74
14
14
76
154
Stacey QUILTON
Stacey QUILTON #154
Female Individual
01:49:16.22
01:49:16.22
16
(16)
Individual
16
Female
16
4:14 min/km
00:17:58.11
72
16
16
00:05:13.74
76
16
17
00:48:22.72
69
11
11
00:02:30.26
73
16
17
00:35:11.37
75
15
15
77
114
Rebecca ESLER
Rebecca ESLER #114
Female Individual
01:54:23.55
01:54:23.55
17
(17)
Individual
17
Female
17
4:26 min/km
00:18:24.10
75
18
18
00:04:52.43
74
15
16
00:57:27.55
78
18
18
00:01:48.63
47
9
10
00:31:50.83
65
10
10
78
133
Alana KEIL
Alana KEIL #133
Female Individual
01:56:53.40
01:56:53.40
18
(18)
Individual
18
Female
18
4:32 min/km
00:16:26.91
63
12
12
00:05:56.76
79
18
19
00:57:17.41
77
17
17
00:02:16.19
68
14
15
00:34:56.11
71
12
12
131
Claire JORDAN
Claire JORDAN #131
Female Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Female
min/km
145
Belinda MCKAY
Belinda MCKAY #145
Female Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Female
min/km
123
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #123
Female Individual
DNF
DNF
Individual
Female
min/km
00:11:06.43
00:02:31.50
00:40:28.76
108
Joanne CRAMP
Joanne CRAMP #108
Female Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Female
min/km
1
163
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #163
Male Individual
01:06:42.94
01:06:42.94
1
(1)
Individual
1
Male
1
2:35 min/km
00:09:55.10
1
1
1
00:01:59.32
21
14
16
00:32:42.99
1
1
1
00:01:12.74
4
3
3
00:20:52.79
2
2
2
2
135
James KNOX
James KNOX #135
Male Individual
01:09:12.45
01:09:12.45
2
(2)
Individual
2
Male
2
2:41 min/km
00:11:12.34
8
7
8
00:01:10.58
1
1
1
00:32:54.40
2
2
2
00:01:18.75
11
10
10
00:22:36.37
5
5
5
3
118
Samuel FOSTER
Samuel FOSTER #118
Male Individual
01:11:59.22
01:11:59.22
3
(3)
Individual
3
Male
3
2:47 min/km
00:11:07.42
7
6
7
00:01:40.91
15
8
10
00:37:01.09
12
11
11
00:01:21.38
15
11
11
00:20:48.41
1
1
1
4
116
Lawrence FELGATE
Lawrence FELGATE #116
Male Individual
01:14:01.49
01:14:01.49
4
(4)
Individual
4
Male
4
2:52 min/km
00:10:20.93
2
2
2
00:01:58.71
20
13
15
00:34:30.37
5
5
5
00:01:30.47
26
18
21
00:25:41.00
27
24
26
5
136
David KYLE
David KYLE #136
Male Individual
01:14:48.25
01:14:48.25
5
(5)
Individual
5
Male
5
2:54 min/km
00:12:36.66
21
19
20
00:02:30.49
35
25
27
00:35:08.15
8
7
7
00:01:45.68
42
27
30
00:22:47.26
6
6
6
6
127
David HUDSON
David HUDSON #127
Male Individual
01:15:10.71
01:15:10.71
6
(6)
Individual
6
Male
6
2:55 min/km
00:12:05.85
16
15
16
00:02:12.31
26
18
20
00:36:07.14
9
8
8
00:01:37.95
35
23
26
00:23:07.44
8
8
8
7
155
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #155
Male Individual
01:15:19.72
01:15:19.72
7
(7)
Individual
7
Male
7
2:55 min/km
00:11:33.36
9
8
9
00:01:23.06
5
4
4
00:38:05.61
21
19
19
00:01:22.46
16
12
12
00:22:55.21
7
7
7
8
93
Paul DINNEEN
Paul DINNEEN #93
Male Individual
01:15:44.18
01:15:44.18
8
(8)
Individual
8
Male
8
2:56 min/km
00:11:52.35
11
10
11
00:02:25.05
31
22
24
00:34:28.39
4
4
4
00:01:59.11
60
40
43
00:24:59.27
21
19
20
9
151
Angus NEILSON
Angus NEILSON #151
Male Individual
01:16:39.57
01:16:39.57
9
(9)
Individual
9
Male
9
2:58 min/km
00:12:06.42
17
16
17
00:01:46.94
17
10
12
00:37:44.36
17
16
16
00:01:30.56
28
20
23
00:23:31.27
12
11
12
10
100
Scott BRUCE
Scott BRUCE #100
Male Individual
01:16:40.99
01:16:40.99
10
(10)
Individual
10
Male
10
2:58 min/km
00:12:03.79
15
14
15
00:01:47.58
18
11
13
00:37:48.93
19
17
17
00:01:27.49
22
15
17
00:23:33.20
13
12
13
11
150
Stephen MORAHAN
Stephen MORAHAN #150
Male Individual
01:17:10.22
01:17:10.22
11
(11)
Individual
11
Male
11
2:59 min/km
00:11:01.40
6
5
6
00:02:46.48
47
33
37
00:34:25.45
3
3
3
00:01:51.48
52
34
37
00:27:05.40
41
35
38
12
101
Charlie CASTLEDEN
Charlie CASTLEDEN #101
Male Individual
01:17:15.45
01:17:15.45
12
(12)
Individual
12
Male
12
3:00 min/km
00:11:43.76
10
9
10
00:01:20.02
3
3
3
00:38:54.99
26
23
23
00:01:14.43
5
4
4
00:24:02.23
14
13
14
13
138
Peter LEMAN
Peter LEMAN #138
Male Individual
01:19:08.67
01:19:08.67
13
(13)
Individual
13
Male
13
3:04 min/km
00:15:05.14
49
35
38
00:02:10.67
25
17
19
00:34:31.01
6
6
6
00:02:00.46
61
41
44
00:25:21.39
25
22
24
14
113
Simon ERICKSON
Simon ERICKSON #113
Male Individual
01:19:08.88
01:19:08.88
14
(14)
Individual
14
Male
14
3:04 min/km
00:10:54.68
3
3
3
00:02:45.08
44
30
34
00:37:18.30
13
12
12
00:02:09.23
66
44
48
00:26:01.59
30
26
28
16
122
George HAGGETT
George HAGGETT #122
Male Individual
01:19:35.19
01:19:35.19
15
(15)
Individual
15
Male
15
3:05 min/km
00:12:03.17
14
13
14
00:02:16.84
28
19
21
00:38:54.03
25
22
22
00:02:13.00
67
45
49
00:24:08.14
15
14
15
17
132
Josh KEATCH
Josh KEATCH #132
Male Individual
01:19:40.28
01:19:40.28
16
(16)
Individual
16
Male
16
3:05 min/km
00:13:57.33
29
23
24
00:01:57.35
19
12
14
00:40:32.05
37
32
32
00:01:11.77
3
2
2
00:22:01.77
3
3
3
18
129
Jack JAGGER
Jack JAGGER #129
Male Individual
01:19:41.11
01:19:41.11
17
(17)
Individual
17
Male
17
3:05 min/km
00:13:14.73
24
21
22
00:01:23.80
6
5
5
00:41:34.32
42
35
35
00:01:23.50
17
13
13
00:22:04.75
4
4
4
19
96
Mathew BACK
Mathew BACK #96
Male Individual
01:19:44.70
01:19:44.70
18
(18)
Individual
18
Male
18
3:05 min/km
00:11:57.70
12
11
12
00:02:00.37
23
16
18
00:39:46.17
34
29
29
00:01:51.64
53
35
38
00:24:08.81
16
15
16
20
153
Breffny O'SHEA
Breffny O'SHEA #153
Male Individual
01:21:07.20
01:21:07.20
19
(19)
Individual
19
Male
19
3:09 min/km
00:12:28.66
19
18
19
00:01:59.67
22
15
17
00:39:00.41
27
24
24
00:01:56.95
59
39
42
00:25:41.49
28
25
27
22
115
Dean FAWCETT
Dean FAWCETT #115
Male Individual
01:21:56.10
01:21:56.10
20
(20)
Individual
20
Male
20
3:10 min/km
00:14:12.28
34
27
28
00:02:45.64
46
32
36
00:37:51.89
20
18
18
00:02:05.65
63
43
46
00:25:00.63
22
20
21
23
148
Liam MONTGOMERY
Liam MONTGOMERY #148
Male Individual
01:22:15.57
01:22:15.57
21
(21)
Individual
21
Male
21
3:11 min/km
00:13:24.15
25
22
23
00:02:24.76
30
21
23
00:39:18.61
28
25
25
00:02:21.62
69
46
50
00:24:46.41
19
17
18
25
137
Alex LEE
Alex LEE #137
Male Individual
01:23:06.30
01:23:06.30
22
(22)
Individual
22
Male
22
3:13 min/km
00:10:55.60
4
4
4
00:02:45.16
45
31
35
00:41:05.96
40
34
34
00:01:16.55
6
5
5
00:27:03.02
39
33
36
26
95
Ken ASHFORD
Ken ASHFORD #95
Male Individual
01:23:45.84
01:23:45.84
23
(23)
Individual
23
Male
23
3:15 min/km
00:16:53.27
65
46
49
00:02:37.09
41
29
32
00:37:42.63
16
15
15
00:01:37.99
36
24
27
00:24:54.84
20
18
19
27
110
Gyles DAVIES
Gyles DAVIES #110
Male Individual
01:23:46.86
01:23:46.86
24
(24)
Individual
24
Male
24
3:15 min/km
00:16:16.64
61
43
46
00:01:37.98
13
7
8
00:38:22.56
23
20
20
00:01:17.32
8
7
7
00:26:12.35
34
29
31
29
106
Chris CONNER
Chris CONNER #106
Male Individual
01:24:29.85
01:24:29.85
25
(25)
Individual
25
Male
25
3:16 min/km
00:16:15.50
60
42
45
00:02:35.73
40
28
31
00:37:31.24
15
14
14
00:02:02.27
62
42
45
00:26:05.10
31
27
29
30
168
Delwyn WRIGHT
Delwyn WRIGHT #168
Male Individual
01:24:55.35
01:24:55.35
26
(26)
Individual
26
Male
26
3:17 min/km
00:14:00.20
30
24
25
00:02:26.97
32
23
25
00:37:24.01
14
13
13
00:01:52.30
55
37
40
00:29:11.86
52
42
45
31
161
Dan STEWART
Dan STEWART #161
Male Individual
01:24:59.85
01:24:59.85
27
(27)
Individual
27
Male
27
3:18 min/km
00:18:37.24
76
50
54
00:03:06.40
58
40
44
00:36:23.53
10
9
9
00:01:45.06
41
26
29
00:25:07.60
24
21
23
32
167
Daniel WIESE
Daniel WIESE #167
Male Individual
01:25:06.38
01:25:06.38
28
(28)
Individual
28
Male
28
3:18 min/km
00:16:21.61
62
44
47
00:01:42.05
16
9
11
00:40:51.34
38
33
33
00:01:51.39
50
32
35
00:24:19.97
17
16
17
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)