Race Around Rottnest
16 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68
103
Pieter CLAASSEN
Pieter CLAASSEN #103
Male Individual
01:41:01.10
01:41:01.10
52
(56)
Individual
52
Male
56
3:55 min/km
00:18:45.41
77
51
55
00:02:58.78
52
37
41
00:45:41.29
65
52
54
00:00:35.20
1
1
1
00:33:00.41
69
50
54
37
169
Believe it or not
Believe it or not #169
Mixed Team
01:26:43.61
01:26:43.61
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
Fleur Devitt
Ingrid Heyder
Jamie Devitt
3:22 min/km
00:14:44.40
42
3
3
00:01:26.93
7
2
2
00:41:30.13
41
3
3
00:01:11.29
2
1
1
00:27:50.86
44
2
2
17
132
Josh KEATCH
Josh KEATCH #132
Male Individual
01:19:40.28
01:19:40.28
16
(16)
Individual
16
Male
16
3:05 min/km
00:13:57.33
29
23
24
00:01:57.35
19
12
14
00:40:32.05
37
32
32
00:01:11.77
3
2
2
00:22:01.77
3
3
3
1
163
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #163
Male Individual
01:06:42.94
01:06:42.94
1
(1)
Individual
1
Male
1
2:35 min/km
00:09:55.10
1
1
1
00:01:59.32
21
14
16
00:32:42.99
1
1
1
00:01:12.74
4
3
3
00:20:52.79
2
2
2
12
101
Charlie CASTLEDEN
Charlie CASTLEDEN #101
Male Individual
01:17:15.45
01:17:15.45
12
(12)
Individual
12
Male
12
3:00 min/km
00:11:43.76
10
9
10
00:01:20.02
3
3
3
00:38:54.99
26
23
23
00:01:14.43
5
4
4
00:24:02.23
14
13
14
25
137
Alex LEE
Alex LEE #137
Male Individual
01:23:06.30
01:23:06.30
22
(22)
Individual
22
Male
22
3:13 min/km
00:10:55.60
4
4
4
00:02:45.16
45
31
35
00:41:05.96
40
34
34
00:01:16.55
6
5
5
00:27:03.02
39
33
36
40
99
Jason BROWN
Jason BROWN #99
Male Individual
01:27:33.18
01:27:33.18
34
(35)
Individual
34
Male
35
3:24 min/km
00:13:02.29
23
20
21
00:04:04.62
64
46
50
00:43:02.57
56
44
45
00:01:17.24
7
6
6
00:26:06.44
33
28
30
27
110
Gyles DAVIES
Gyles DAVIES #110
Male Individual
01:23:46.86
01:23:46.86
24
(24)
Individual
24
Male
24
3:15 min/km
00:16:16.64
61
43
46
00:01:37.98
13
7
8
00:38:22.56
23
20
20
00:01:17.32
8
7
7
00:26:12.35
34
29
31
44
134
Peter KENDALL
Peter KENDALL #134
Male Individual
01:29:18.38
01:29:18.38
37
(38)
Individual
37
Male
38
VNM
3:28 min/km
00:14:05.90
31
25
26
00:02:27.00
33
24
26
00:42:00.44
49
39
40
00:01:18.14
9
8
8
00:29:26.89
55
44
47
57
111
Owen EDGAR
Owen EDGAR #111
Male Individual
01:33:00.74
01:33:00.74
45
(49)
Individual
45
Male
49
3:36 min/km
00:14:42.40
41
31
32
00:03:03.45
55
38
42
00:44:14.53
59
46
48
00:01:18.58
10
9
9
00:29:41.76
56
45
48
2
135
James KNOX
James KNOX #135
Male Individual
01:09:12.45
01:09:12.45
2
(2)
Individual
2
Male
2
2:41 min/km
00:11:12.34
8
7
8
00:01:10.58
1
1
1
00:32:54.40
2
2
2
00:01:18.75
11
10
10
00:22:36.37
5
5
5
69
166
Madeleine WATTS
Madeleine WATTS #166
Female Individual
01:41:28.27
01:41:28.27
10
(10)
Individual
10
Female
10
3:56 min/km
00:13:54.15
28
4
4
00:03:04.63
57
9
10
00:52:12.10
75
16
16
00:01:19.52
12
1
1
00:30:57.85
60
7
7
15
94
Sarah ANDERSON
Sarah ANDERSON #94
Female Individual
01:19:11.71
01:19:11.71
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
3:04 min/km
00:13:40.79
26
3
3
00:01:27.64
9
1
1
00:38:11.09
22
1
1
00:01:19.99
13
2
2
00:24:32.18
18
1
1
24
170
Chris&Sarah
Chris&Sarah #170
Mixed Team
01:22:28.62
01:22:28.62
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
Chris Parkinson
Sarah Forbes
3:12 min/km
00:13:48.41
27
1
1
00:01:23.01
4
1
1
00:37:46.47
18
2
2
00:01:21.02
14
2
2
00:28:09.69
45
3
3
3
118
Samuel FOSTER
Samuel FOSTER #118
Male Individual
01:11:59.22
01:11:59.22
3
(3)
Individual
3
Male
3
2:47 min/km
00:11:07.42
7
6
7
00:01:40.91
15
8
10
00:37:01.09
12
11
11
00:01:21.38
15
11
11
00:20:48.41
1
1
1
7
155
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #155
Male Individual
01:15:19.72
01:15:19.72
7
(7)
Individual
7
Male
7
2:55 min/km
00:11:33.36
9
8
9
00:01:23.06
5
4
4
00:38:05.61
21
19
19
00:01:22.46
16
12
12
00:22:55.21
7
7
7
18
129
Jack JAGGER
Jack JAGGER #129
Male Individual
01:19:41.11
01:19:41.11
17
(17)
Individual
17
Male
17
3:05 min/km
00:13:14.73
24
21
22
00:01:23.80
6
5
5
00:41:34.32
42
35
35
00:01:23.50
17
13
13
00:22:04.75
4
4
4
36
172
Jedi Powers
Jedi Powers #172
Male Team
01:26:14.88
01:26:14.88
1
(32)
Team
1
Male
32
Graeme Gillies
Jesse Tucek
Lee Webb
3:20 min/km
00:10:57.43
5
1
5
00:01:31.82
11
1
7
00:41:50.49
46
1
38
00:01:24.53
18
1
14
00:30:30.60
57
4
49
47
173
Lobsters
Lobsters #173
Male Team
01:30:22.72
01:30:22.72
2
(40)
Team
2
Male
40
Cameron Kane
Chad Henville
James Back
3:30 min/km
00:15:02.40
47
2
36
00:02:43.02
42
4
33
00:46:06.47
66
3
55
00:01:25.23
19
2
15
00:25:05.59
23
2
22
39
128
Iain HUDSON
Iain HUDSON #128
Male Individual
01:27:09.89
01:27:09.89
33
(34)
Individual
33
Male
34
3:23 min/km
00:15:36.80
52
37
40
00:04:39.12
69
48
52
00:41:58.74
48
38
39
00:01:25.54
20
14
16
00:23:29.68
11
10
11
21
176
Tri Dyed
Tri Dyed #176
Mixed Team
01:21:11.18
01:21:11.18
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
Coen Arrow
Lydia Cook
Thomas Lapsley
3:09 min/km
00:15:41.40
54
4
4
00:01:30.14
10
3
3
00:34:58.00
7
1
1
00:01:25.93
21
3
3
00:27:35.70
42
1
1
10
100
Scott BRUCE
Scott BRUCE #100
Male Individual
01:16:40.99
01:16:40.99
10
(10)
Individual
10
Male
10
2:58 min/km
00:12:03.79
15
14
15
00:01:47.58
18
11
13
00:37:48.93
19
17
17
00:01:27.49
22
15
17
00:23:33.20
13
12
13
45
98
Conor BRESLIN
Conor BRESLIN #98
Male Individual
01:29:18.85
01:29:18.85
38
(39)
Individual
38
Male
39
3:28 min/km
00:15:44.64
55
38
41
00:04:41.31
70
49
53
00:40:30.78
36
31
31
00:01:28.22
23
16
18
00:26:53.88
37
31
34
55
177
Tri-Umvirate
Tri-Umvirate #177
Male Team
01:32:03.84
01:32:03.84
4
(47)
Team
4
Male
47
Dan Hewitt
David Tierney
Karl Wendt
3:34 min/km
00:18:04.65
74
4
53
00:02:32.60
37
3
29
00:43:15.97
57
2
46
00:01:28.59
24
3
19
00:26:42.02
36
3
33
34
107
Jamie COULSON
Jamie COULSON #107
Male Individual
01:26:02.40
01:26:02.40
30
(30)
Individual
30
Male
30
3:20 min/km
00:14:33.58
39
29
30
00:03:03.74
56
39
43
00:38:36.54
24
21
21
00:01:29.39
25
17
20
00:28:19.14
46
37
40
4
116
Lawrence FELGATE
Lawrence FELGATE #116
Male Individual
01:14:01.49
01:14:01.49
4
(4)
Individual
4
Male
4
2:52 min/km
00:10:20.93
2
2
2
00:01:58.71
20
13
15
00:34:30.37
5
5
5
00:01:30.47
26
18
21
00:25:41.00
27
24
26
35
149
Tyson MOODY
Tyson MOODY #149
Male Individual
01:26:02.62
01:26:02.62
31
(31)
Individual
31
Male
31
3:20 min/km
00:17:27.98
71
49
52
00:01:15.04
2
2
2
00:40:09.47
35
30
30
00:01:30.48
27
19
22
00:25:39.64
26
23
25
9
151
Angus NEILSON
Angus NEILSON #151
Male Individual
01:16:39.57
01:16:39.57
9
(9)
Individual
9
Male
9
2:58 min/km
00:12:06.42
17
16
17
00:01:46.94
17
10
12
00:37:44.36
17
16
16
00:01:30.56
28
20
23
00:23:31.27
12
11
12
28
156
Miriam SALTER
Miriam SALTER #156
Female Individual
01:24:23.79
01:24:23.79
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
3:16 min/km
00:12:29.10
20
1
1
00:02:27.50
34
4
5
00:41:57.64
47
6
6
00:01:32.14
29
3
3
00:25:57.41
29
2
2
64
181
Brian COLCLOUGH
Brian COLCLOUGH #181
Male Individual
01:37:16.65
01:37:16.65
49
(53)
Individual
49
Male
53
3:46 min/km
00:17:27.35
70
48
51
00:04:50.24
72
50
54
00:44:46.77
61
48
50
00:01:34.06
30
21
24
00:28:38.23
49
40
43
52
179
Laura ELLWOOD
Laura ELLWOOD #179
Female Individual
01:31:35.85
01:31:35.85
5
(5)
Individual
5
Female
5
3:33 min/km
00:12:39.66
22
2
2
00:02:35.63
39
5
6
00:48:40.27
70
12
12
00:01:34.12
31
4
4
00:26:06.15
32
3
3
33
91
Tony ALMOND
Tony ALMOND #91
Male Individual
01:25:32.40
01:25:32.40
29
(29)
Individual
29
Male
29
3:19 min/km
00:15:30.61
51
36
39
00:02:31.31
36
26
28
00:39:27.36
30
27
27
00:01:34.31
32
22
25
00:26:28.80
35
30
32
79
171
Dempsey
Dempsey #171
Female Team
02:11:29.76
02:11:29.76
1
(19)
Team
1
Female
19
Alanna Gardner-Bell
Laura Dempsey
5:06 min/km
00:19:00.92
78
1
19
00:01:35.00
12
1
2
01:12:32.86
79
1
19
00:01:34.52
33
1
5
00:36:46.45
78
1
18
73
162
Emily TEBBATT
Emily TEBBATT #162
Female Individual
01:46:53.89
01:46:53.89
14
(14)
Individual
14
Female
14
4:09 min/km
00:14:22.41
36
7
7
00:04:06.58
65
10
11
00:50:45.15
74
15
15
00:01:34.81
34
5
6
00:36:04.93
77
17
17
6
127
David HUDSON
David HUDSON #127
Male Individual
01:15:10.71
01:15:10.71
6
(6)
Individual
6
Male
6
2:55 min/km
00:12:05.85
16
15
16
00:02:12.31
26
18
20
00:36:07.14
9
8
8
00:01:37.95
35
23
26
00:23:07.44
8
8
8
26
95
Ken ASHFORD
Ken ASHFORD #95
Male Individual
01:23:45.84
01:23:45.84
23
(23)
Individual
23
Male
23
3:15 min/km
00:16:53.27
65
46
49
00:02:37.09
41
29
32
00:37:42.63
16
15
15
00:01:37.99
36
24
27
00:24:54.84
20
18
19
72
139
Jamie MAGEE
Jamie MAGEE #139
Female Individual
01:46:53.80
01:46:53.80
13
(13)
Individual
13
Female
13
4:09 min/km
00:15:40.81
53
10
10
00:04:37.86
68
12
13
00:48:54.44
72
13
13
00:01:41.11
37
6
7
00:35:59.56
76
16
16
74
174
Rhubarbarians
Rhubarbarians #174
Mixed Team
01:47:24.86
01:47:24.86
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
Heath Branigan
Katie Tierney
4:10 min/km
00:14:29.30
37
2
2
00:03:02.34
53
4
4
00:55:15.91
76
4
4
00:01:42.53
38
4
4
00:32:54.77
68
4
4
51
102
Mark CHISHOLM
Mark CHISHOLM #102
Male Individual
01:31:18.86
01:31:18.86
41
(44)
Individual
41
Male
44
3:32 min/km
00:14:57.14
46
34
35
00:03:08.85
59
41
45
00:44:27.63
60
47
49
00:01:42.54
39
25
28
00:27:02.68
38
32
35
62
125
Meghan HEPWORTH
Meghan HEPWORTH #125
Female Individual
01:36:30.31
01:36:30.31
8
(8)
Individual
8
Female
8
3:44 min/km
00:14:06.53
32
5
5
00:02:43.92
43
6
7
00:46:55.00
67
9
9
00:01:44.14
40
7
8
00:31:00.70
61
8
8
31
161
Dan STEWART
Dan STEWART #161
Male Individual
01:24:59.85
01:24:59.85
27
(27)
Individual
27
Male
27
3:18 min/km
00:18:37.24
76
50
54
00:03:06.40
58
40
44
00:36:23.53
10
9
9
00:01:45.06
41
26
29
00:25:07.60
24
21
23
5
136
David KYLE
David KYLE #136
Male Individual
01:14:48.25
01:14:48.25
5
(5)
Individual
5
Male
5
2:54 min/km
00:12:36.66
21
19
20
00:02:30.49
35
25
27
00:35:08.15
8
7
7
00:01:45.68
42
27
30
00:22:47.26
6
6
6
66
165
Tim WARD
Tim WARD #165
Male Individual
01:38:34.46
01:38:34.46
50
(54)
Individual
50
Male
54
3:49 min/km
00:16:42.21
64
45
48
00:04:36.21
67
47
51
00:42:23.68
50
40
41
00:01:45.84
43
28
31
00:33:06.50
70
51
55
67
146
Jeremy MITCHELL
Jeremy MITCHELL #146
Male Individual
01:40:54.33
01:40:54.33
51
(55)
Individual
51
Male
55
3:55 min/km
00:19:16.11
79
52
56
00:05:12.55
75
51
55
00:45:32.15
64
51
53
00:01:46.00
44
29
32
00:29:07.51
51
41
44
54
120
James GILL
James GILL #120
Male Individual
01:31:58.70
01:31:58.70
43
(46)
Individual
43
Male
46
3:34 min/km
00:14:30.60
38
28
29
00:02:22.63
29
20
22
00:41:48.67
44
36
36
00:01:46.56
45
30
33
00:31:30.24
63
48
52
58
112
Jodie EDWARDS
Jodie EDWARDS #112
Female Individual
01:33:34.77
01:33:34.77
6
(6)
Individual
6
Female
6
3:38 min/km
00:16:06.27
57
11
11
00:03:02.38
54
8
9
00:40:55.34
39
4
4
00:01:48.04
46
8
9
00:31:42.72
64
9
9
77
114
Rebecca ESLER
Rebecca ESLER #114
Female Individual
01:54:23.55
01:54:23.55
17
(17)
Individual
17
Female
17
4:26 min/km
00:18:24.10
75
18
18
00:04:52.43
74
15
16
00:57:27.55
78
18
18
00:01:48.63
47
9
10
00:31:50.83
65
10
10
65
97
Rebecca BOOTH
Rebecca BOOTH #97
Female Individual
01:37:31.56
01:37:31.56
9
(9)
Individual
9
Female
9
3:47 min/km
00:17:11.24
67
14
14
00:04:46.68
71
13
14
00:43:02.26
55
8
8
00:01:49.08
48
10
11
00:30:42.28
59
6
6
42
147
Matthew MONACO
Matthew MONACO #147
Male Individual
01:28:34.88
01:28:34.88
35
(36)
Individual
35
Male
36
3:26 min/km
00:12:18.35
18
17
18
00:02:52.88
51
36
40
00:43:02.07
54
43
44
00:01:49.88
49
31
34
00:28:31.68
48
39
42
32
167
Daniel WIESE
Daniel WIESE #167
Male Individual
01:25:06.38
01:25:06.38
28
(28)
Individual
28
Male
28
3:18 min/km
00:16:21.61
62
44
47
00:01:42.05
16
9
11
00:40:51.34
38
33
33
00:01:51.39
50
32
35
00:24:19.97
17
16
17
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)