MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (29 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Member1
Member2
Member3
SchoolName
CompanyName
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
2123
Men In BlueJOM
Men In BlueJOM #2123
Mixed Team
01:11:22.16
01:11:22.16
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
SIN
Zuladly Zulkeplie
Muhammad Irsyad Marican
Khyruddin Khalid
3:00 min/km
00:20:52.90
9
9
9
00:02:14.79
8
8
8
00:08:49.77
1
1
1
00:08:55.10
1
1
1
00:26:49.38
1
1
1
00:01:38.82
7
7
7
00:09:19.93
5
5
5
00:19:46.25
4
4
4
7
2131
SMRT Bravehearts
SMRT Bravehearts #2131
Mixed Team
01:16:05.19
01:16:05.19
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
SIN
Goh Pl
Henry Kian Leong Lim
Ryan Goh
3:12 min/km
00:21:55.00
11
11
11
00:01:54.15
2
2
2
00:10:35.32
2
2
2
00:10:34.35
3
3
3
00:31:54.90
2
2
2
00:01:17.27
1
1
1
00:09:18.02
4
4
4
00:19:03.86
2
2
2
6
2121
Il va y'avoir du sport
Il va y'avoir du sport #2121
Mixed Team
01:15:33.93
01:15:33.93
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
CHE
Miguel Angel Doval
Thierry Guerineau
Vincent Kerbarh
3:10 min/km
00:21:34.26
10
10
10
00:01:58.27
3
3
3
00:10:35.95
3
3
3
00:10:44.85
5
5
5
00:32:02.06
3
3
3
00:01:46.68
12
12
12
00:08:43.51
1
1
1
00:18:12.66
1
1
1
14
2125
mjn 6
mjn 6 #2125
Mixed Team
01:39:45.98
01:39:45.98
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
NED
Patrick Pieket Weeserik
Mark Fourie
John Michael Rivera
4:12 min/km
00:27:40.26
24
24
24
00:02:39.24
14
14
14
00:10:38.54
4
4
4
00:10:56.79
6
6
6
00:32:53.25
5
5
5
00:01:36.43
5
5
5
00:15:59.48
19
19
19
00:34:56.79
20
20
20
1
2132
SMURTS
SMURTS #2132
Mixed Team
01:09:06.64
01:09:06.64
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
SIN
Aloysius Lam
Kai De Tan
Chester Cheong
Singapore Management University
2:54 min/km
00:12:47.85
1
1
1
00:02:02.42
4
4
4
00:10:41.79
5
5
5
00:10:43.58
4
4
4
00:33:23.95
6
6
6
00:01:43.71
10
10
10
00:09:03.05
2
2
2
00:19:08.70
3
3
3
5
2137
The Try Hards
The Try Hards #2137
Mixed Team
01:14:46.16
01:14:46.16
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
ES
Paul Davies
Peter Farnsworth
Timothy Boyce
3:08 min/km
00:17:49.65
5
5
5
00:02:04.88
5
5
5
00:10:45.43
6
6
6
00:10:33.86
2
2
2
00:32:32.56
4
4
4
00:01:33.06
4
4
4
00:09:33.40
6
6
6
00:20:46.00
7
7
7
4
2127
PIO PIO
PIO PIO #2127
Mixed Team
01:13:22.81
01:13:22.81
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
ESP
Takuya Yamaguchi Padilla
Jorge Cuervo Manrique
Hector Perez Garcia
3:05 min/km
00:14:47.79
3
3
3
00:02:12.23
7
7
7
00:11:16.29
7
7
7
00:11:13.01
9
9
9
00:33:53.31
7
7
7
00:01:22.58
3
3
3
00:09:54.30
7
7
7
00:21:06.88
8
8
8
3
2130
SEAL
SEAL #2130
Mixed Team
01:12:10.49
01:12:10.49
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
SIN
Shawn Michael
Darren Tien
Gerald Soh
3:02 min/km
00:14:08.24
2
2
2
00:01:49.98
1
1
1
00:11:31.30
8
8
8
00:11:13.51
10
10
10
00:34:21.11
10
10
10
00:01:21.94
2
2
2
00:09:15.39
3
3
3
00:20:29.21
6
6
6
9
2139
Triathlon SKLOTS
Triathlon SKLOTS #2139
Mixed Team
01:23:50.49
01:23:50.49
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
MAL
Cheng Fook Low
Kevin Tsoi
Tony Heneberry
3:31 min/km
00:22:23.72
12
12
12
00:02:27.82
10
10
10
00:11:34.26
9
9
9
00:11:07.99
8
8
8
00:34:08.97
9
9
9
00:01:46.10
11
11
11
00:10:44.22
8
8
8
00:23:03.87
9
9
9
13
2135
Team Gigamon
Team Gigamon #2135
Mixed Team
01:39:34.42
01:39:34.42
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
SIN
Gwen Lee
Gary Newbold
Nelson Soon
4:11 min/km
00:29:17.60
25
25
25
00:02:50.45
17
17
17
00:11:34.77
10
10
10
00:11:33.86
12
12
12
00:34:58.87
12
12
12
00:01:48.00
13
13
13
00:13:32.90
12
12
12
00:30:39.49
15
15
15
10
2140
Twin Power
Twin Power #2140
Mixed Team
01:26:00.37
01:26:00.37
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
USA
Timothy Burgess
Jenny Lim
Mead Johnson Nutrition
3:37 min/km
00:15:02.97
4
4
4
00:02:54.77
19
19
19
00:11:38.02
11
11
11
00:10:59.56
7
7
7
00:33:54.53
8
8
8
00:01:42.95
9
9
9
00:15:20.30
18
18
18
00:32:25.13
17
17
17
8
2116
CVC SEA Sharks
CVC SEA Sharks #2116
Mixed Team
01:23:12.84
01:23:12.84
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
MAL
Ting Luen Tan
Vo Hiep
Atiff Gill
CVC Asia Pacific (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
3:30 min/km
00:19:46.25
7
7
7
00:02:31.27
11
11
11
00:11:50.11
12
12
12
00:11:18.69
11
11
11
00:34:51.81
11
11
11
00:01:52.78
17
17
17
00:11:51.00
10
10
10
00:24:10.72
10
10
10
17
2141
VSC
VSC #2141
Mixed Team
01:42:28.96
01:42:28.96
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
Tan Ik-Phien Steven
Kar Chean Ho
Diana Daud
4:18 min/km
00:24:37.25
17
17
17
00:02:27.47
9
9
9
00:12:02.68
13
13
13
00:12:49.89
14
14
14
00:37:46.38
13
13
13
00:01:39.43
8
8
8
00:16:33.69
21
21
21
00:35:58.42
22
22
22
11
2124
MJN 4
MJN 4 #2124
Mixed Team
01:36:35.19
01:36:35.19
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
MAL
Joanna Lee
Jun Rao
Buchan Love
Mead Johnson Nutrition
4:04 min/km
00:19:41.39
6
6
6
00:02:48.53
16
16
16
00:12:23.73
14
14
14
00:12:43.21
13
13
13
00:37:58.39
14
14
14
00:01:51.02
16
16
16
00:15:17.46
17
17
17
00:34:15.84
19
19
19
16
2118
Enfa Trio
Enfa Trio #2118
Mixed Team
01:41:49.99
01:41:49.99
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
NED
Edward Theunissen
Gail De La Torre
Kailash Jialdasani
Mead Johnson Nutrition
4:17 min/km
00:24:23.00
16
16
16
00:02:37.28
13
13
13
00:13:50.03
15
15
15
00:13:55.77
15
15
15
00:42:13.57
15
15
15
00:02:15.39
21
21
21
00:14:45.21
13
13
13
00:30:20.72
14
14
14
19
2134
Swim; Bike; Run; MAKAN!
Swim; Bike; Run; MAKAN! #2134
Mixed Team
01:51:53.49
01:51:53.49
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
Eric Lee
CBRE
4:42 min/km
00:26:23.51
19
19
19
00:03:03.32
21
21
21
00:14:01.74
16
16
16
00:14:01.26
16
16
16
00:42:28.48
16
16
16
00:02:17.42
22
22
22
00:19:15.01
22
22
22
00:37:40.73
23
23
23
21
2128
Rainbow Riders
Rainbow Riders #2128
Mixed Team
01:57:27.99
01:57:27.99
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
SIN
Li Peng Ng
Sophia Lin Ping Ng
Gek Fong Chua
4:56 min/km
00:27:09.36
22
22
22
00:02:55.72
20
20
20
00:14:19.10
17
17
17
00:14:34.41
17
17
17
00:43:58.54
17
17
17
00:02:09.90
20
20
20
00:19:16.81
23
23
23
00:41:14.46
24
24
24
22
2142
Ling chen Hsu
Ling chen Hsu #2142
Mixed Team
02:04:10.37
02:04:10.37
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
TPE
5:13 min/km
00:27:05.03
21
21
21
00:03:41.64
23
23
23
00:14:51.51
18
18
18
00:15:33.62
20
20
20
00:47:00.46
19
19
19
00:02:07.70
19
19
19
00:20:05.92
25
25
25
00:44:15.53
25
25
25
20
2119
GEE
GEE #2119
Mixed Team
01:52:16.70
01:52:16.70
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
SIN
Edwin Yeo
Glen Kawlewski
Eric Yuen
Mead Johnson Nutrition
4:43 min/km
00:25:51.75
18
18
18
00:04:11.05
25
25
25
00:14:58.32
19
19
19
00:14:46.41
18
18
18
00:45:18.03
18
18
18
00:01:48.80
14
14
14
00:14:54.69
15
15
15
00:35:07.07
21
21
21
15
2115
Boys Rules
Boys Rules #2115
Mixed Team
01:40:28.96
01:40:28.96
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
Junxiang Wang
Daniel Ong
Nee Cheow Lim
Gigamon
4:13 min/km
00:20:37.20
8
8
8
00:02:10.67
6
6
6
00:15:23.95
20
20
20
00:16:00.07
21
21
21
00:49:28.01
21
21
21
00:01:56.44
18
18
18
00:12:44.86
11
11
11
00:26:16.63
12
12
12
12
2117
Enfa
Enfa #2117
Mixed Team
01:38:19.15
01:38:19.15
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
ES
Christopher Stratton
Jean Burgess
Randolph Wee Nam Quek
4:08 min/km
00:22:39.20
13
13
13
00:02:31.77
12
12
12
00:15:30.10
21
21
21
00:15:29.00
19
19
19
00:47:14.08
20
20
20
00:01:38.73
6
6
6
00:11:35.98
9
9
9
00:24:15.36
11
11
11
18
2120
Gigamon Team 2- slow & steady
Gigamon Team 2- slow & steady #2120
Mixed Team
01:48:23.37
01:48:23.37
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
Adeline Goh
Michael Saw
Liza Ismail
Gigamon
4:33 min/km
00:23:27.00
15
15
15
00:02:44.77
15
15
15
00:18:53.23
22
22
22
00:20:48.02
22
22
22
01:00:30.13
22
22
22
00:01:50.82
15
15
15
00:19:20.06
24
24
24
00:19:50.64
5
5
5
23
2136
Team Hybrid Athletes
Team Hybrid Athletes #2136
Mixed Team
02:07:38.73
02:07:38.73
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
Lee Yin
Nitha Devi
Rupini Piragasam
5:22 min/km
00:26:29.32
20
20
20
00:03:46.23
24
24
24
00:21:18.70
23
23
23
00:22:17.17
23
23
23
01:04:37.11
23
23
23
00:02:43.83
24
24
24
00:15:05.83
16
16
16
00:30:02.23
13
13
13
24
2133
Still Water
Still Water #2133
Mixed Team
02:10:16.74
02:10:16.74
24
(24)
Team
24
Mixed
24
George Yip
Mona Yam
Yeok Chong Ng
5:29 min/km
00:23:05.23
14
14
14
00:03:18.28
22
22
22
00:22:24.82
24
24
24
00:23:10.48
24
24
24
01:09:18.99
24
24
24
00:02:43.45
23
23
23
00:14:47.00
14
14
14
00:31:50.78
16
16
16
25
2114
(._.)
(._.) #2114
Mixed Team
02:39:31.15
02:39:31.15
25
(25)
Team
25
Mixed
25
SIN
Valerie Tang
Jia Yun Eng
Huiyan Lin
6:42 min/km
00:27:25.26
23
23
23
00:02:53.79
18
18
18
00:32:53.36
25
25
25
01:32:16.41
25
25
25
00:02:52.50
25
25
25
00:16:15.85
20
20
20
00:34:03.19
18
18
18
2122
kcbab
kcbab #2122
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
IDN
Chris Prasojo
Kishan Singh
min/km
2129
Red Cross Home
Red Cross Home #2129
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
SIN
Zakirah Johari
Serene Chia
Glynn Maung
min/km
00:05:26.07
00:03:49.96
00:19:08.28
00:02:35.53
00:12:24.00
00:27:14.64
2126
Octopus
Octopus #2126
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
FRA
Ablbane Lathoud
min/km
2138
TINKR
TINKR #2138
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
SIN
Freda Chua
Lee Xiaohui
min/km
00:15:43.44
00:09:35.18
00:11:52.95
00:11:48.86
00:36:08.85
00:03:09.43
00:15:46.53
00:31:55.58
Page 1 of 1 (29 items)