School Sport WA Triathlon Championship
2 Nov 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Senior
Intermediate
Junior
Novice
Teams
Primary
Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Member1
Member2
Member3
Points
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 5.5km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 10.5km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 15.5km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 1km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 1.5km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 2km
Pace
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1007
Applecross Senior High School 1
Applecross Senior High School 1 #1007
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Applecross Senior High School
Zara Nik-Harris
Sophia
Heidi Palmer
0
19.5
1018
Aquinas College 7
Aquinas College 7 #1018
Male Yr11 Boys Team
Query
Query
Yr11 Boys Team
Male
Aquinas College
Taj Rowson
Jacques Syed
Andy Lands-Robson
0
19.5
00:21:38.48
1019
Bob Hawke College 1
Bob Hawke College 1 #1019
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Bob Hawke College
Zoe Spon-Smith
Quinn McNaught
Stephanie D'Angelo
0
19.5
1024
Bob Hawke College 14
Bob Hawke College 14 #1024
Female Yr08 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr08 Girls Team
Female
Bob Hawke College
Kasmin Karoui
Abby Davies
Abby Brumley
0
19.5
1033
Bob Hawke College 9
Bob Hawke College 9 #1033
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Bob Hawke College
Sammi Pal
Valerie Divnova
Saanvi Bhandare
0
19.5
00:12:24.15
41:20 min/km
00:00:48.10
00:16:24.67
20.1 km/h
00:17:26.24
17.2 km/h
1034
Carine Shs 1
Carine Shs 1 #1034
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Carine SHS
Janel Rayner
Lucy Hayward
Jillian Morris
0
19.5
1052
Carine Shs 26
Carine Shs 26 #1052
Male Yr07 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Boys Team
Male
Carine SHS
Riley Monks
Harrison Gill
Chess Alford
0
19.5
1056
Carine Shs 30
Carine Shs 30 #1056
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Carine SHS
Jae Briggs
Kushee Husany
Faith Potter
0
19.5
00:08:20.05
27:46 min/km
00:00:51.07
00:16:43.57
19.7 km/h
00:17:17.35
17.4 km/h
00:18:07.62
16.5 km/h
01:17:37.46
12.4 km/h
01:27:43.25
29:14 min/km
1062
Carine Shs 7
Carine Shs 7 #1062
Female Yr08 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr08 Girls Team
Female
Carine SHS
Brooke Mcintosh
Laura Gelvez
Jasmine Mohr
0
19.5
1075
Corpus Christi College 19
Corpus Christi College 19 #1075
Male Yr09 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr09 Boys Team
Male
Corpus Christi College
Leo Webb
Oliver Colgan
Mason Fidzewicz
0
19.5
1076
Corpus Christi College 2
Corpus Christi College 2 #1076
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Corpus Christi College
Holly Dimov
Arlie Morris
Arlie Morris
0
19.5
1175
La Salle College 4
La Salle College 4 #1175
Male Yr07 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Boys Team
Male
La Salle College
Kody Carstairs
Alexander Fishbourne
Jacob Barber
0
19.5
01:39:27.98
1176
La Salle College 5
La Salle College 5 #1176
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
La Salle College
Hannah Swadling
Ella Amato
Kayley Amato
0
19.5
1178
La Salle College 7
La Salle College 7 #1178
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
La Salle College
Breanna Stretch
Rachel Edwards
Teagan Brown
0
19.5
1184
La Salle College 13
La Salle College 13 #1184
Male Yr09 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr09 Boys Team
Male
La Salle College
Yohann Lubguban
Ryan Regi
Jasper Gungob
0
19.5
182
1196
Mater Dei College 5
Mater Dei College 5 #1196
Male Yr10 Boys Team
01:03:38.09
01:03:38.09
36
(130)
Yr10 Boys Team
36
00:21:53.28
Male
130
Mater Dei College
1
Chase Coad
Audrey Quirrant
Nyah Stancombe
0
19.5
3:15 min/km
00:21:46.21
12:34 min/km
335
39
183
00:52:35.41
52:35 min/km
00:02:36.17
5:12 min/km
37
00:03:15.17
6:30 min/km
38
01:03:38.09
21:12 min/km
1214
Mbc 3
Mbc 3 #1214
Female Yr10 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr10 Girls Team
Female
MBC
Sintra Buck
Elliana Hall
Lucy Fortune
0
19.5
17
1235
Nagle Catholic College 1
Nagle Catholic College 1 #1235
Male Yr10 Boys Team
00:48:26.60
00:48:26.60
6
(16)
Yr10 Boys Team
6
00:06:41.79
Male
16
Nagle Catholic College
1
Ben Naisbitt
Sunny Essex
Rowan Trigg
5
19.5
2:29 min/km
00:05:17.48
17:38 min/km
22
7
21
00:48:26.60
16:08 min/km
1247
Sacred Heart College 16
Sacred Heart College 16 #1247
Female Yr09 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr09 Girls Team
Female
Sacred Heart College
Heidi Walker
Kate Philpott
Kayley Thomas
0
19.5
1276
Seton Catholic College 4
Seton Catholic College 4 #1276
Male Yr07 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Boys Team
Male
Seton Catholic College
Noah Klish
Finn Oliver
Keiran Smith
0
19.5
01:41:46.07
1278
Seton Catholic College 6
Seton Catholic College 6 #1278
Male Yr07 Boys Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Boys Team
Male
Seton Catholic College
Tristan Branch
Xavier Vitali
Riley Courtney
0
19.5
00:08:46.10
29:13 min/km
00:00:49.77
00:30:13.40
10.9 km/h
00:35:47.56
26.8 km/h
1291
Shenton College 18
Shenton College 18 #1291
Male Yr11 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr11 Boys Team
Male
Shenton College
Ethan Smith
Gus Doran
Stasi Anastasiou
0
19.5
1308
St Brigids College 15
St Brigids College 15 #1308
Female Yr10 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr10 Girls Team
Female
St Brigids College
Amelie Markovic
Tegan Biggin
Brianna North
0
19.5
00:06:57.40
23:11 min/km
00:00:26.27
00:10:57.55
30.1 km/h
00:17:47.68
16.9 km/h
1340
Swan Valley Anglican Community School 1
Swan Valley Anglican Community Scho.. #1340
Male Yr10 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr10 Boys Team
Male
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
Lewis Downing
Connor Standish
Brock Johnson
0
19.5
1347
Swan Valley Anglican Community School 8
Swan Valley Anglican Community Scho.. #1347
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
Rebecca Aspden
Prisha Waghule
Isla Quick
0
19.5
00:57:07.00
1348
Swan Valley Anglican Community School 9
Swan Valley Anglican Community Scho.. #1348
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
Sophie Duffy
Birva Dave
Payton Wirth
0
19.5
1355
Ursula Frayne Catholic College 4
Ursula Frayne Catholic College 4 #1355
Male Yr10 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr10 Boys Team
Male
Ursula Frayne Catholic College
Timothy Green
Finn Simpson
Samuel Osnain
0
19.5
1359
Ursula Frayne Catholic College 8
Ursula Frayne Catholic College 8 #1359
Female Yr11 Girls Team
DNS
DNS
Yr11 Girls Team
Female
Ursula Frayne Catholic College
Ella Vulin
Gabby Nenke
Maddi Doulis
0
19.5
1364
Willetton Senior High School 5
Willetton Senior High School 5 #1364
Male Yr07 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Boys Team
Male
Willetton Senior High School
Frederick Oon
Aliyaan Mohammad
Xing Ren Chiam
0
19.5
1367
Willetton Senior High School 8
Willetton Senior High School 8 #1367
Male Yr07 Boys Team
DNS
DNS
Yr07 Boys Team
Male
Willetton Senior High School
Mason West
Linuka Mapa
Ellis Dawson
0
19.5
1313
St Brigids College 2
St Brigids College 2 #1313
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
St Brigids College
Katherine Moore
Sophie Chapman
Sophie Larkins
0
19.5
00:10:37.01
35:23 min/km
00:00:45.32
00:20:58.52
15.7 km/h
00:54:10.30
00:04:03.62
4:03 min/km
00:02:59.96
5:59 min/km
00:03:44.28
7:28 min/km
-00:02:00.94
59:19 min/km
169
1114
Duncraig Senior High School 22
Duncraig Senior High School 22 #1114
Female Yr08 Girls Team
01:02:17.61
01:02:17.61
12
(47)
Yr08 Girls Team
12
00:13:24.04
Female
47
Duncraig Senior High School
29
Amailie Collard
Marli Frost
Sophie jasinska
0
19.5
3:11 min/km
00:06:58.51
23:15 min/km
143
22
63
00:00:36.82
102
8
71
00:12:43.86
25.9 km/h
11
00:11:36.40
25.8 km/h
11
00:11:42.93
25.6 km/h
10
00:45:52.03
00:05:03.30
5:03 min/km
44
00:02:53.06
5:46 min/km
32
00:03:16.62
6:33 min/km
34
00:16:25.58
5:28 min/km
273
34
100
94
1202
Mazenod College 14
Mazenod College 14 #1202
Male Yr10 Boys Team
00:56:22.02
00:56:22.02
27
(79)
Yr10 Boys Team
27
00:14:37.21
Male
79
Mazenod College
8
Cooper Rullo
James Cameron
Trey Thompson
0
19.5
2:53 min/km
00:10:01.50
33:25 min/km
294
34
159
00:00:33.26
55
3
10
00:11:34.08
28.5 km/h
25
00:10:34.07
28.4 km/h
24
00:11:02.24
27.2 km/h
25
00:45:36.71
00:03:16.70
3:16 min/km
15
00:01:56.03
3:52 min/km
16
00:01:57.73
3:55 min/km
12
00:10:45.31
3:35 min/km
29
14
29
134
1273
Seton Catholic College 16
Seton Catholic College 16 #1273
Male Yr09 Boys Team
00:59:50.19
00:59:50.19
24
(101)
Yr09 Boys Team
24
00:14:18.57
Male
101
Seton Catholic College
2
Buddy Andrews
Jonah Turner
Jake Newall
0
19.5
3:04 min/km
00:00:12.73
0:42 min/km
1
1
1
00:43:53.33
335
37
181
-00:27:43.52
-12 km/h
00:13:24.00
22.4 km/h
34
00:12:46.42
23.5 km/h
29
00:45:04.28
00:04:11.56
4:11 min/km
33
00:02:27.72
4:55 min/km
30
00:02:48.20
5:36 min/km
28
00:14:45.91
4:55 min/km
229
33
159
1256
Sacred Heart College 24
Sacred Heart College 24 #1256
Male Yr11 Boys Team
Query
Query
Yr11 Boys Team
Male
Sacred Heart College
James Neal
Lykke Carter
Byron Martin
0
19.5
00:04:52.93
16:16 min/km
00:00:37.21
00:10:30.78
31.4 km/h
00:09:58.66
30.1 km/h
00:21:57.67
43.7 km/h
00:11:02.91
-00:07:18.01
52:41 min/km
00:01:49.78
3:39 min/km
00:01:58.21
3:56 min/km
00:00:05.62
0:01 min/km
304
1089
Corpus Christi College 7
Corpus Christi College 7 #1089
Female Yr08 Girls Team
01:16:29.94
01:16:29.94
35
(126)
Yr08 Girls Team
35
00:27:36.37
Female
126
Corpus Christi College
21
Rachelle Chai
Tyler Kapojos
Sarah Carles
0
19.5
3:55 min/km
00:07:48.67
26:02 min/km
195
28
88
00:00:44.75
240
33
124
00:16:20.28
20.2 km/h
37
00:15:15.24
19.7 km/h
33
00:15:31.94
19.3 km/h
32
00:49:03.52
19.6 km/h
296
32
128
00:03:16.41
333
45
153
00:04:24.21
4:24 min/km
31
00:02:27.23
4:54 min/km
13
00:03:25.30
6:50 min/km
37
00:15:36.57
5:12 min/km
249
27
86
1124
Fcc 3
Fcc 3 #1124
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
FCC
Ruby Ruys
Febi Reibel
Chelsea Krause
0
19.5
00:16:25.22
54:44 min/km
00:00:38.94
00:16:35.97
19.9 km/h
00:18:33.63
51.7 km/h
00:02:08.28
00:07:02.61
7:02 min/km
00:03:57.17
7:54 min/km
00:05:15.93
10:31 min/km
00:24:53.70
8:17 min/km
1327
St Mark's Anglican Community School 7
St Mark's Anglican Community School.. #1327
Female Yr07 Girls Team
DNF
DNF
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
St Mark's Anglican Community School
Orla Greenwood
Gabby Jackson
Scarlett Callaghan
0
19.5
00:06:06.77
20:22 min/km
00:00:41.34
00:14:10.14
23.3 km/h
00:27:03.17
35.5 km/h
00:02:06.71
00:04:22.14
4:22 min/km
00:02:47.67
5:35 min/km
00:03:03.26
6:06 min/km
00:15:08.76
5:02 min/km
1222
Mercedes 13
Mercedes 13 #1222
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
Mercedes
Ellie Pike
Pippa James
Fleur Andrews
0
19.5
00:07:30.52
25:01 min/km
00:00:55.70
00:14:17.97
23.1 km/h
00:14:15.62
21.0 km/h
00:30:18.01
31.7 km/h
00:01:38.08
00:04:18.52
4:18 min/km
00:03:01.07
6:02 min/km
00:02:57.00
5:54 min/km
00:16:07.80
5:22 min/km
328
1182
La Salle College 11
La Salle College 11 #1182
Female Yr08 Girls Team
01:23:31.49
01:23:31.49
43
(147)
Yr08 Girls Team
43
00:34:37.92
Female
147
La Salle College
15
Ruby Cable
Olivia Hunter
Lily Pillera
0
19.5
4:16 min/km
00:12:45.17
42:30 min/km
330
44
150
00:00:51.10
300
40
142
00:16:02.92
20.6 km/h
31
00:16:01.39
18.7 km/h
36
00:17:39.44
17.0 km/h
42
00:51:59.78
18.5 km/h
316
38
141
00:01:35.46
332
44
152
00:04:20.81
4:20 min/km
28
00:02:44.72
5:29 min/km
29
00:02:57.81
5:55 min/km
27
00:16:19.98
5:26 min/km
268
31
97
192
1088
Corpus Christi College 6
Corpus Christi College 6 #1088
Male Yr08 Boys Team
01:04:14.93
01:04:14.93
29
(137)
Yr08 Boys Team
29
00:20:52.78
Male
137
Corpus Christi College
12
Lachlan Grieve
Horace Pearson
Yann Dumbell
0
19.5
3:17 min/km
00:05:50.42
19:28 min/km
59
6
42
00:01:03.83
328
44
176
00:14:38.44
22.5 km/h
36
00:13:35.39
22.1 km/h
35
00:13:22.98
22.4 km/h
31
00:43:04.63
22.3 km/h
217
34
145
00:01:25.45
331
46
180
00:03:54.14
3:54 min/km
28
00:02:14.03
4:28 min/km
24
00:02:21.40
4:42 min/km
23
00:12:50.60
4:16 min/km
134
26
110
11
1236
Providence Christian College 1
Providence Christian College 1 #1236
Male Yr10 Boys Team
00:47:53.07
00:47:53.07
5
(11)
Yr10 Boys Team
5
00:06:08.26
Male
11
Providence Christian College
1
Luke Hunter
Ben Mostert
Micah Chelliah
6
19.5
2:27 min/km
00:08:50.09
29:26 min/km
260
32
141
00:00:38.77
132
20
52
00:09:18.53
35.4 km/h
5
00:08:09.66
36.8 km/h
2
00:08:18.60
36.1 km/h
3
00:26:56.71
35.6 km/h
5
3
5
00:01:22.99
330
36
179
00:03:02.08
3:02 min/km
2
00:01:42.31
3:24 min/km
1
00:01:50.16
3:40 min/km
1
00:10:04.50
3:21 min/km
10
1
10
1334
St Stephens School Carramar 10
St Stephens School Carramar 10 #1334
Female Yr07 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr07 Girls Team
Female
St Stephens School Carramar
Maria Sozou
Lexie Stratton
Layla Gaffney
0
19.5
00:12:14.27
40:47 min/km
00:00:49.61
00:42:46.06
7.7 km/h
00:50:32.68
19.0 km/h
00:01:15.40
254
1268
Seton Catholic College 11
Seton Catholic College 11 #1268
Female Yr10 Girls Team
01:10:33.73
01:10:33.73
17
(94)
Yr10 Girls Team
17
00:15:42.27
Female
94
Seton Catholic College
9
Lakota Delaney
Scarlett Gray
Ava Hutchinson
0
19.5
3:37 min/km
00:08:38.09
28:46 min/km
246
21
111
00:00:36.48
97
22
68
00:14:13.53
23.2 km/h
16
00:14:46.30
20.3 km/h
18
00:14:00.44
21.4 km/h
15
00:44:46.22
21.4 km/h
238
17
87
00:01:13.39
329
27
151
00:04:22.13
4:22 min/km
13
00:02:39.86
5:19 min/km
15
00:02:56.24
5:52 min/km
14
00:15:19.54
5:06 min/km
243
14
82
1218
Mercedes 1
Mercedes 1 #1218
Female Yr08 Girls Team
Query
Query
Yr08 Girls Team
Female
Mercedes
Scarlett Hill
Matisse Guy
Isla Daily
0
19.5
00:08:18.53
27:41 min/km
00:00:41.93
00:15:09.12
21.8 km/h
00:13:40.45
21.9 km/h
00:30:30.33
31.5 km/h
00:01:13.20
00:04:46.39
4:46 min/km
00:02:49.35
5:38 min/km
00:02:41.88
5:23 min/km
00:15:26.60
5:08 min/km
333
1180
La Salle College 9
La Salle College 9 #1180
Male Yr08 Boys Team
01:26:28.18
01:26:28.18
46
(183)
Yr08 Boys Team
46
00:43:06.03
Male
183
La Salle College
16
Ethan Scharenguivel
Viswajith Dinesh
Alvish Kalikaprasad
0
19.5
4:26 min/km
00:06:37.83
22:06 min/km
116
10
65
00:00:41.40
192
18
85
00:14:47.58
22.3 km/h
39
00:17:54.18
16.8 km/h
46
00:24:42.10
12.1 km/h
46
00:59:54.50
16.0 km/h
329
46
178
00:01:13.13
328
45
178
00:04:48.51
4:48 min/km
45
00:03:17.88
6:35 min/km
45
00:03:54.57
7:49 min/km
46
00:18:01.31
6:00 min/km
309
46
178
316
1345
Swan Valley Anglican Community School 6
Swan Valley Anglican Community Scho.. #1345
Female Yr07 Girls Team
01:18:38.56
01:18:38.56
30
(136)
Yr07 Girls Team
30
00:22:42.73
Female
136
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
8
Natasha Frobes
Juliette Flanagan
Aoife Mitchell
0
19.5
4:01 min/km
00:10:26.09
34:46 min/km
300
30
139
00:00:42.02
199
17
111
00:15:19.29
21.5 km/h
26
00:15:13.40
19.7 km/h
29
00:15:43.79
19.1 km/h
30
00:48:09.44
19.9 km/h
286
27
119
00:01:11.74
327
35
150
00:04:58.54
4:58 min/km
28
00:03:02.33
6:04 min/km
23
00:04:01.70
8:03 min/km
28
00:18:09.25
6:03 min/km
311
27
132
235
1282
Shenton College 1
Shenton College 1 #1282
Male Yr07 Boys Team
01:08:10.94
01:08:10.94
30
(154)
Yr07 Boys Team
30
00:19:23.11
Male
154
Shenton College
18
Zara Kellow
Savannah Dawson
Isabel Spencer
0
19.5
3:29 min/km
00:06:57.91
23:13 min/km
142
13
80
00:01:18.33
332
42
179
00:13:40.56
24.1 km/h
23
00:12:12.71
24.6 km/h
14
00:12:12.13
24.6 km/h
17
00:39:49.44
24.1 km/h
168
19
122
00:01:11.17
326
43
177
00:05:15.65
5:15 min/km
42
00:03:16.86
6:33 min/km
42
00:03:48.65
7:37 min/km
42
00:18:54.08
6:18 min/km
319
42
181
156
1269
Seton Catholic College 12
Seton Catholic College 12 #1269
Male Yr10 Boys Team
01:01:10.55
01:01:10.55
35
(117)
Yr10 Boys Team
35
00:19:25.74
Male
117
Seton Catholic College
4
Angus Nickson
Ryan Bateman
Cadel Benn
0
19.5
3:08 min/km
00:09:13.03
30:43 min/km
275
33
149
00:00:39.32
144
21
56
00:13:19.10
24.8 km/h
32
00:12:46.63
23.5 km/h
33
00:12:10.44
24.6 km/h
31
00:39:39.65
24.2 km/h
164
31
120
00:01:10.82
325
35
176
00:03:01.82
3:01 min/km
1
00:01:49.28
3:38 min/km
11
00:01:59.66
3:59 min/km
15
00:10:27.71
3:29 min/km
22
10
22
334
1069
Corpus Christi College 13
Corpus Christi College 13 #1069
Female Yr08 Girls Team
01:27:35.31
01:27:35.31
44
(151)
Yr08 Girls Team
44
00:38:41.74
Female
151
Corpus Christi College
23
Lucy Gowland
Zara Nazimek
Laren Davis
0
19.5
4:29 min/km
00:14:03.98
46:53 min/km
333
46
152
00:00:39.71
160
18
94
00:16:07.40
20.5 km/h
33
00:16:56.82
17.7 km/h
42
00:18:25.39
16.3 km/h
43
00:54:42.23
17.5 km/h
323
41
146
00:01:10.26
324
43
149
00:04:48.92
4:48 min/km
37
00:02:54.05
5:48 min/km
35
00:03:12.38
6:24 min/km
32
00:16:59.13
5:39 min/km
285
38
110
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (383 items)
© 2023