Backroads Gravel Ride
12 Aug 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
100 Mile (160km) Big Canola
100km Fields of Gold
60km Lupin Loop
20km Farmroad Flyer
10km Gravel Groms
14km Gravel Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Dist
Pace
Start
10km
Pace
613
Toby ARMITAGE
Toby ARMITAGE #613
Male Under 17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Under 17
Under 10
Male
10
km/h
614
Darren ARMITAGE
Darren ARMITAGE #614
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50-59
55-59
Male
10
km/h
621
Vann CHARMAN
Vann CHARMAN #621
Male Under 17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Under 17
Under 10
Male
10
km/h
661
Shae DETERS
Shae DETERS #661
Male Under 17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Under 17
12-15
Male
10
km/h
662
Vidzhay VISHV
Vidzhay VISHV #662
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
45-49
Male
10
km/h
59
59
657
Nicky GOSLIN
Nicky GOSLIN #657
Female E-Bike
01:02:54.90
01:02:54.90
(01:02:26.05)
1
(21)
01:02:26.05
E-Bike
1
1
50-54
3
Female
21
21
10
9.6 km/h
09:45:27.38
10:47:53.43
9.6 km/h
58
58
656
Xander PEARCE
Xander PEARCE #656
Male Under 17
01:02:50.04
01:02:50.04
(01:02:21.55)
30
(38)
01:02:21.55
Under 17
30
30
00:37:05.86
Under 10
11
Male
38
38
10
9.6 km/h
09:45:27.01
10:47:48.56
9.6 km/h
57
57
653
Brandon DE BEER
Brandon DE BEER #653
Male 30-39
00:58:34.49
00:58:34.49
(00:58:34.49)
2
(37)
00:58:34.49
30-39
2
2
00:23:25.34
30-34
2
Male
37
37
10
10.2 km/h
10:43:33.01
10.2 km/h
55
56
637
Carla THOMAS
Carla THOMAS #637
Female 40-49
00:54:15.12
00:54:15.12
(00:54:02.63)
5
(19)
00:54:02.63
40-49
5
5
00:17:28.71
40-44
3
Female
19
20
10
11.1 km/h
09:45:11.01
10:39:13.64
11.1 km/h
56
55
638
Mikayla WATT
Mikayla WATT #638
Female Under 17
00:54:15.73
00:54:15.73
(00:54:02.59)
10
(20)
00:54:02.59
Under 17
10
10
00:23:39.86
Under 10
4
Female
20
19
10
11.1 km/h
09:45:11.66
10:39:14.26
11.1 km/h
53
54
617
Michelle RALPH
Michelle RALPH #617
Female 40-49
00:52:42.74
00:52:42.74
(00:52:22.79)
4
(18)
00:52:22.79
40-49
4
4
00:15:56.34
40-44
2
Female
18
18
10
11.5 km/h
09:45:18.48
10:37:41.27
11.5 km/h
54
53
618
Lewis RALPH
Lewis RALPH #618
Male Under 17
00:52:43.43
00:52:43.43
(00:52:22.73)
29
(36)
00:52:22.73
Under 17
29
29
00:26:59.25
Under 10
10
Male
36
36
10
11.5 km/h
09:45:19.22
10:37:41.96
11.5 km/h
52
52
636
Bailee MILLS
Bailee MILLS #636
Female Under 17
00:50:41.20
00:50:41.20
(00:50:24.53)
9
(17)
00:50:24.53
Under 17
9
9
00:20:05.32
Under 10
3
Female
17
17
10
11.9 km/h
09:45:15.19
10:35:39.72
11.9 km/h
51
51
639
Stuart CLARKE
Stuart CLARKE #639
Male 40-49
00:50:32.23
00:50:32.23
(00:50:14.38)
5
(35)
00:50:14.38
40-49
5
5
00:11:47.34
45-49
3
Male
35
35
10
11.9 km/h
09:45:16.38
10:35:30.76
11.9 km/h
49
50
631
Liam CHINNERY
Liam CHINNERY #631
Male 40-49
00:50:08.31
00:50:08.31
(00:49:58.23)
4
(33)
00:49:58.23
40-49
4
4
00:11:23.42
45-49
2
Male
33
34
10
12.0 km/h
09:45:08.60
10:35:06.84
12.0 km/h
48
49
630
Tomos CHINNERY
Tomos CHINNERY #630
Male Under 17
00:50:08.10
00:50:08.10
(00:49:57.70)
27
(32)
00:49:57.70
Under 17
27
28
00:24:23.93
Under 10
9
Male
32
33
10
12.0 km/h
09:45:08.93
10:35:06.63
12.0 km/h
50
48
642
Chace CLARKE
Chace CLARKE #642
Male Under 17
00:50:10.23
00:50:10.23
(00:49:52.82)
28
(34)
00:49:52.82
Under 17
28
27
00:24:26.05
12-15
7
Male
34
32
10
12.0 km/h
09:45:15.93
10:35:08.76
12.0 km/h
47
47
641
Jett CLARKE
Jett CLARKE #641
Male Under 17
00:49:45.96
00:49:45.96
(00:49:28.11)
26
(31)
00:49:28.11
Under 17
26
26
00:24:01.78
12-15
6
Male
31
31
10
12.1 km/h
09:45:16.37
10:34:44.48
12.1 km/h
46
46
640
Darcie CLARKE
Darcie CLARKE #640
Female Under 17
00:49:19.98
00:49:19.98
(00:49:03.78)
8
(16)
00:49:03.78
Under 17
8
8
00:18:44.10
Under 10
2
Female
16
16
10
12.2 km/h
09:45:14.72
10:34:18.51
12.2 km/h
45
45
612
Martha SWAN
Martha SWAN #612
Female Under 17
00:48:03.98
00:48:03.98
(00:47:41.18)
7
(15)
00:47:41.18
Under 17
7
7
00:17:28.10
Under 10
1
Female
15
15
10
12.6 km/h
09:45:21.32
10:33:02.50
12.6 km/h
44
44
611
Bec SWAN
Bec SWAN #611
Female 50-59
00:48:03.83
00:48:03.83
(00:47:40.01)
2
(14)
00:47:40.01
50-59
2
2
00:09:24.37
50-54
2
Female
14
14
10
12.6 km/h
09:45:22.34
10:33:02.35
12.6 km/h
43
43
616
Josie DRUMMOND
Josie DRUMMOND #616
Female Under 17
00:46:23.77
00:46:23.77
(00:46:11.11)
6
(13)
00:46:11.11
Under 17
6
6
00:15:47.89
10-11
3
Female
13
13
10
13.0 km/h
09:45:11.18
10:31:22.29
13.0 km/h
42
42
676
David TEAKLE
David TEAKLE #676
Male 40-49
00:45:45.77
00:45:45.77
(00:45:34.89)
3
(30)
00:45:34.89
40-49
3
3
00:07:00.88
40-44
2
Male
30
30
10
13.2 km/h
09:45:09.41
10:30:44.30
13.2 km/h
41
41
675
Hudson TEAKLE
Hudson TEAKLE #675
Male Under 17
00:45:45.67
00:45:45.67
(00:45:34.78)
25
(29)
00:45:34.78
Under 17
25
25
00:20:01.50
Under 10
8
Male
29
29
10
13.2 km/h
09:45:09.42
10:30:44.20
13.2 km/h
40
40
671
Taya GIUDICE
Taya GIUDICE #671
Female Under 17
00:43:21.89
00:43:21.89
(00:43:09.75)
5
(12)
00:43:09.75
Under 17
5
5
00:12:46.01
10-11
2
Female
12
12
10
13.9 km/h
09:45:10.66
10:28:20.42
13.9 km/h
39
39
625
Matilda RODAN
Matilda RODAN #625
Female Under 17
00:41:47.41
00:41:47.41
(00:41:34.07)
4
(11)
00:41:34.07
Under 17
4
4
00:11:11.53
12-15
3
Female
11
11
10
14.4 km/h
09:45:11.86
10:26:45.93
14.4 km/h
38
38
659
Shilo ONEILL
Shilo ONEILL #659
Female 40-49
00:41:41.16
00:41:41.16
(00:41:16.21)
3
(10)
00:41:16.21
40-49
3
3
00:04:54.76
45-49
2
Female
10
10
10
14.5 km/h
09:45:23.47
10:26:39.69
14.5 km/h
37
37
629
Catherine DOYLE
Catherine DOYLE #629
Female 40-49
00:41:41.16
00:41:41.16
(00:41:15.32)
2
(9)
00:41:15.32
40-49
2
2
00:04:54.76
40-44
1
Female
9
9
10
14.5 km/h
09:45:24.37
10:26:39.69
14.5 km/h
35
36
672
Julian GIUDICE
Julian GIUDICE #672
Male Under 17
00:40:41.47
00:40:41.47
(00:40:31.39)
24
(28)
00:40:31.39
Under 17
24
24
00:14:57.29
Under 10
7
Male
28
28
10
14.8 km/h
09:45:08.61
10:25:40.00
14.8 km/h
34
35
670
George GIUDICE
George GIUDICE #670
Male Under 17
00:40:37.51
00:40:37.51
(00:40:27.56)
23
(27)
00:40:27.56
Under 17
23
23
00:14:53.33
12-15
5
Male
27
27
10
14.8 km/h
09:45:08.47
10:25:36.04
14.8 km/h
36
34
647
Helen HAMERSLEY
Helen HAMERSLEY #647
Female 30-39
00:40:43.16
00:40:43.16
(00:40:22.02)
3
(8)
00:40:22.02
30-39
3
3
00:05:09.50
30-34
2
Female
8
8
10
14.9 km/h
09:45:19.67
10:25:41.69
14.9 km/h
33
33
649
Reuben HAMERSLEY
Reuben HAMERSLEY #649
Male Under 17
00:40:19.71
00:40:19.71
(00:40:05.79)
22
(26)
00:40:05.79
Under 17
22
22
00:14:35.53
Under 10
6
Male
26
26
10
15.0 km/h
09:45:12.44
10:25:18.23
15.0 km/h
32
32
665
Rachel RODAN
Rachel RODAN #665
Female 30-39
00:40:10.66
00:40:10.66
(00:39:55.75)
2
(7)
00:39:55.75
30-39
2
2
00:04:37.00
30-34
1
Female
7
7
10
15.0 km/h
09:45:13.43
10:25:09.18
15.0 km/h
31
31
673
Scott MCDOUGALL
Scott MCDOUGALL #673
Male 40-49
00:39:56.20
00:39:56.20
(00:39:48.77)
2
(25)
00:39:48.77
40-49
2
2
00:01:11.31
45-49
1
Male
25
25
10
15.1 km/h
09:45:05.96
10:24:54.73
15.1 km/h
30
30
654
Clem MCDOUGALL
Clem MCDOUGALL #654
Male Under 17
00:39:49.69
00:39:49.69
(00:39:42.07)
21
(24)
00:39:42.07
Under 17
21
21
00:14:05.51
10-11
12
Male
24
24
10
15.1 km/h
09:45:06.14
10:24:48.21
15.1 km/h
29
29
615
James DRUMMOND
James DRUMMOND #615
Male Under 17
00:39:42.46
00:39:42.46
(00:39:33.80)
20
(23)
00:39:33.80
Under 17
20
20
00:13:58.28
10-11
11
Male
23
23
10
15.2 km/h
09:45:07.18
10:24:40.99
15.2 km/h
28
28
626
Connor JONES
Connor JONES #626
Male Under 17
00:39:11.41
00:39:11.41
(00:39:02.78)
19
(22)
00:39:02.78
Under 17
19
19
00:13:27.23
12-15
4
Male
22
22
10
15.4 km/h
09:45:07.15
10:24:09.93
15.4 km/h
27
27
655
Eric PEARCE
Eric PEARCE #655
Male Under 17
00:39:01.91
00:39:01.91
(00:38:53.06)
18
(21)
00:38:53.06
Under 17
18
18
00:13:17.73
10-11
10
Male
21
21
10
15.4 km/h
09:45:07.37
10:24:00.43
15.4 km/h
25
26
651
Drew FORRESTER
Drew FORRESTER #651
Male Under 17
00:38:44.70
00:38:44.70
(00:38:40.04)
17
(19)
00:38:40.04
Under 17
17
17
00:13:00.52
Under 10
5
Male
19
20
10
15.5 km/h
09:45:03.18
10:23:43.23
15.5 km/h
26
25
650
Tim FORRESTER
Tim FORRESTER #650
Male 40-49
00:38:44.89
00:38:44.89
(00:38:39.23)
1
(20)
00:38:39.23
40-49
1
1
40-44
1
Male
20
19
10
15.5 km/h
09:45:04.18
10:23:43.41
15.5 km/h
24
24
643
Heather PARDOE
Heather PARDOE #643
Female 50-59
00:38:39.45
00:38:39.45
(00:38:19.54)
1
(6)
00:38:19.54
50-59
1
1
50-54
1
Female
6
6
10
15.7 km/h
09:45:18.44
10:23:37.98
15.7 km/h
23
23
622
Tanzi TAPPER
Tanzi TAPPER #622
Female Under 17
00:38:24.43
00:38:24.43
(00:38:10.02)
3
(5)
00:38:10.02
Under 17
3
3
00:07:48.56
10-11
1
Female
5
5
10
15.7 km/h
09:45:12.93
10:23:22.96
15.7 km/h
22
22
632
Cameron WALKER
Cameron WALKER #632
Male Under 17
00:36:47.20
00:36:47.20
(00:36:40.21)
16
(18)
00:36:40.21
Under 17
16
16
00:11:03.02
Under 10
4
Male
18
18
10
16.4 km/h
09:45:05.51
10:21:45.72
16.4 km/h
21
21
633
Stephanie WALKER
Stephanie WALKER #633
Female 40-49
00:36:46.40
00:36:46.40
(00:36:39.82)
1
(4)
00:36:39.82
40-49
1
1
45-49
1
Female
4
4
10
16.4 km/h
09:45:05.11
10:21:44.93
16.4 km/h
20
20
648
Toby HAMERSLEY
Toby HAMERSLEY #648
Male Under 17
00:35:46.12
00:35:46.12
(00:35:28.23)
15
(17)
00:35:28.23
Under 17
15
15
00:10:01.94
10-11
9
Male
17
17
10
16.9 km/h
09:45:16.41
10:20:44.64
16.9 km/h
19
19
646
Xavier WAKE
Xavier WAKE #646
Male Under 17
00:35:33.70
00:35:33.70
(00:35:25.99)
14
(16)
00:35:25.99
Under 17
14
14
00:09:49.52
Under 10
3
Male
16
16
10
16.9 km/h
09:45:06.23
10:20:32.22
16.9 km/h
18
18
645
Jessica WAKE
Jessica WAKE #645
Female 30-39
00:35:33.66
00:35:33.66
(00:35:25.22)
1
(3)
00:35:25.22
30-39
1
1
35-39
1
Female
3
3
10
16.9 km/h
09:45:06.96
10:20:32.18
16.9 km/h
17
17
660
Maik ALBIN
Maik ALBIN #660
Male 30-39
00:35:09.14
00:35:09.14
(00:34:53.51)
1
(15)
00:34:53.51
30-39
1
1
30-34
1
Male
15
15
10
17.2 km/h
09:45:14.15
10:20:07.67
17.2 km/h
16
16
624
Jett RODAN
Jett RODAN #624
Male Under 17
00:35:06.57
00:35:06.57
(00:34:52.58)
13
(14)
00:34:52.58
Under 17
13
13
00:09:22.39
Under 10
2
Male
14
14
10
17.2 km/h
09:45:12.51
10:20:05.09
17.2 km/h
15
15
644
Thomas PARDOE
Thomas PARDOE #644
Male Under 17
00:34:53.44
00:34:53.44
(00:34:48.88)
12
(13)
00:34:48.88
Under 17
12
12
00:09:09.27
10-11
8
Male
13
13
10
17.2 km/h
09:45:03.08
10:19:51.97
17.2 km/h
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
© 2023