Tour de Batam
22 Sep 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
15km Time Trial
149km Classic Male
119 Classic Female
84km Challenge
104km Century
52km Discovery
GC
GC - Women
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (182 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Dist
StartDay2
51km (ACE)
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
70km (ACE)
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
84km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80
1048
Emilianou Adam
Emilianou Adam #1048
Male Male
03:17:35.4
03:17:35.4
68
(68)
Male
68
01:15:39.9
Male
68
Allied World Quantum Racing
5
GBR
84
08:39:49.8
01:57:05.4
26.1 km/h
88
76
77
02:45:08.0
25.4 km/h
81
69
69
03:17:35.4
25.5 km/h
80
68
68
79
1124
Antonin Flament
Antonin Flament #1124
Male Male
03:16:40.9
03:16:40.9
67
(67)
Male
67
01:14:45.4
Male
67
FRA
84
08:42:01.8
01:56:22.9
26.3 km/h
86
74
75
02:43:31.1
25.7 km/h
78
67
67
03:16:40.9
25.6 km/h
79
67
67
78
1013
Elizabeth Davidson
Elizabeth Davidson #1013
Female Female
03:16:17.1
03:16:17.1
12
(12)
Female
12
00:35:54.2
Female
12
AUS
84
08:39:06.5
01:57:09.0
26.1 km/h
89
12
12
02:45:07.3
25.4 km/h
80
12
12
03:16:17.1
25.7 km/h
78
12
12
77
1070
Conrad Kwok
Conrad Kwok #1070
Male Male
03:14:25.6
03:14:25.6
66
(66)
Male
66
01:12:30.2
Male
66
CAN
84
08:39:54.8
01:58:18.0
25.9 km/h
90
77
78
02:44:04.1
25.6 km/h
79
68
68
03:14:25.6
25.9 km/h
77
66
66
76
1189
Connor Van Soestbergen
Connor Van Soestbergen #1189
Male Male
03:13:36.6
03:13:36.6
65
(65)
Male
65
01:11:41.2
Male
65
NLD
84
08:39:11.0
01:51:54.8
27.3 km/h
74
64
65
02:39:45.0
26.3 km/h
74
64
64
03:13:36.6
26.0 km/h
76
65
65
75
1020
Yu Da Tan
Yu Da Tan #1020
Male Male
03:13:16.6
03:13:16.6
64
(64)
Male
64
01:11:21.1
Male
64
SGP
84
08:41:25.7
01:54:35.1
26.7 km/h
82
71
72
02:41:35.5
26.0 km/h
76
65
65
03:13:16.6
26.1 km/h
75
64
64
74
1040
Mohamed Amran Junaidi
Mohamed Amran Junaidi #1040
Male Male
03:12:55.0
03:12:55.0
63
(63)
Male
63
01:10:59.5
Male
63
SGP
84
08:41:22.0
01:55:02.4
26.6 km/h
84
73
74
02:42:46.1
25.8 km/h
77
66
66
03:12:55.0
26.1 km/h
74
63
63
73
1039
Shinya Tomita
Shinya Tomita #1039
Male Male
03:12:53.1
03:12:53.1
62
(62)
Male
62
01:10:57.7
Male
62
Allied World Quantum Racing
4
JPN
84
08:39:42.1
01:49:39.0
27.9 km/h
70
60
61
02:37:04.9
26.7 km/h
71
61
61
03:12:53.1
26.1 km/h
73
62
62
72
1021
Glenn Lee
Glenn Lee #1021
Male Male
03:12:37.4
03:12:37.4
61
(61)
Male
61
01:10:41.9
Male
61
SGP
84
08:40:13.5
01:58:21.7
25.9 km/h
91
78
79
02:48:16.9
25.0 km/h
84
72
72
03:12:37.4
26.2 km/h
72
61
61
71
1127
Daisuke Tanimoto
Daisuke Tanimoto #1127
Male Male
03:11:39.1
03:11:39.1
60
(60)
Male
60
01:09:43.7
Male
60
JPN
84
08:44:21.6
01:52:51.4
27.1 km/h
78
67
68
02:38:09.2
26.6 km/h
73
63
63
03:11:39.1
26.3 km/h
71
60
60
70
1014
Alison Keetley
Alison Keetley #1014
Female Female
03:08:28.9
03:08:28.9
11
(11)
Female
11
00:28:05.9
Female
11
ANZA
3
AUS
84
08:38:51.3
01:56:01.7
26.4 km/h
85
11
11
02:39:56.5
26.3 km/h
75
11
11
03:08:28.9
26.7 km/h
70
11
11
69
1142
Florian Cornu
Florian Cornu #1142
Male Male
03:08:08.1
03:08:08.1
59
(59)
Male
59
01:06:12.6
Male
59
FRA
84
08:44:16.2
01:48:35.7
28.2 km/h
69
59
60
02:33:46.9
27.3 km/h
66
56
56
03:08:08.1
26.8 km/h
69
59
59
68
1052
Mark Sutter
Mark Sutter #1052
Male Male
03:07:25.9
03:07:25.9
58
(58)
Male
58
01:05:30.4
Male
58
CHE
84
08:39:30.8
01:50:05.6
27.8 km/h
72
62
63
02:36:10.9
26.9 km/h
70
60
60
03:07:25.9
26.9 km/h
68
58
58
67
1054
Nur Faizal Chamuriry
Nur Faizal Chamuriry #1054
Male Male
03:06:28.6
03:06:28.6
57
(57)
Male
57
01:04:33.2
Male
57
SGP
84
08:39:33.3
01:44:14.6
29.4 km/h
61
53
54
02:34:53.5
27.1 km/h
68
58
58
03:06:28.6
27.0 km/h
67
57
57
66
1010
Ying Rong
Ying Rong #1010
Female Female
03:05:23.6
03:05:23.6
10
(10)
Female
10
00:25:00.6
Female
10
Hrcc
1
HKG
84
08:38:54.3
01:52:19.6
27.2 km/h
76
10
10
02:33:30.5
27.4 km/h
64
10
10
03:05:23.6
27.2 km/h
66
10
10
65
1041
Cheng Chuan Khaw
Cheng Chuan Khaw #1041
Male Male
03:03:38.6
03:03:38.6
56
(56)
Male
56
01:01:43.1
Male
56
Lake Odyssey Riders
2
MYS
84
08:40:05.7
01:51:52.8
27.4 km/h
73
63
64
02:34:09.8
27.2 km/h
67
57
57
03:03:38.6
27.4 km/h
65
56
56
64
1107
Mery Widya Sari
Mery Widya Sari #1107
Female Female
03:02:36.9
03:02:36.9
9
(9)
Female
9
00:22:13.9
Female
9
KHCC Racing Team
1
IDN
84
08:39:12.3
01:44:34.1
29.3 km/h
63
8
8
02:29:07.8
28.2 km/h
56
8
8
03:02:36.9
27.6 km/h
64
9
9
63
1152
Sak Jun
Sak Jun #1152
Male Male
03:02:28.8
03:02:28.8
55
(55)
Male
55
01:00:33.3
Male
55
IDN
84
08:39:05.9
01:40:36.2
30.4 km/h
46
40
41
02:26:14.6
28.7 km/h
51
44
44
03:02:28.8
27.6 km/h
63
55
55
62
1109
Indrawati Indrawati
Indrawati Indrawati #1109
Female Female
03:02:19.6
03:02:19.6
8
(8)
Female
8
00:21:56.7
Female
8
Mighty Riders
5
IDN
84
08:39:02.5
01:40:35.8
30.4 km/h
45
5
5
02:26:14.0
28.7 km/h
50
7
7
03:02:19.6
27.6 km/h
62
8
8
61
1207
Tuomas PELTONIEMI
Tuomas PELTONIEMI #1207
Male Male
03:01:52.3
03:01:52.3
54
(54)
Male
54
00:59:56.8
Male
54
SGP
84
08:41:14.1
01:48:30.7
28.2 km/h
68
58
59
02:30:44.0
27.9 km/h
60
51
51
03:01:52.3
27.7 km/h
61
54
54
60
1045
Kok How Tan
Kok How Tan #1045
Male Male
03:01:37.4
03:01:37.4
53
(53)
Male
53
00:59:41.9
Male
53
SGP
84
08:39:36.0
01:49:52.9
27.8 km/h
71
61
62
02:33:31.0
27.4 km/h
65
55
55
03:01:37.4
27.7 km/h
60
53
53
59
1129
Guillaume Schmit
Guillaume Schmit #1129
Male Male
03:00:48.3
03:00:48.3
52
(52)
Male
52
00:58:52.8
Male
52
MEX
84
08:43:32.7
01:53:33.4
26.9 km/h
79
68
69
02:33:24.9
27.4 km/h
63
54
54
03:00:48.3
27.9 km/h
59
52
52
58
1174
Francis Quijano
Francis Quijano #1174
Male Male
03:00:47.1
03:00:47.1
51
(51)
Male
51
00:58:51.6
Male
51
PBB
1
PRT
84
08:40:09.0
01:33:12.8
32.8 km/h
35
34
35
02:30:56.0
27.8 km/h
62
53
53
03:00:47.1
27.9 km/h
58
51
51
57
1028
Hesheng Tan
Hesheng Tan #1028
Male Male
03:00:10.8
03:00:10.8
50
(50)
Male
50
00:58:15.4
Male
50
SGP
84
08:41:28.7
01:43:27.9
29.6 km/h
57
49
50
02:30:29.3
27.9 km/h
59
50
50
03:00:10.8
28.0 km/h
57
50
50
56
1027
Zhi Zhan Lo
Zhi Zhan Lo #1027
Male Male
03:00:00.9
03:00:00.9
49
(49)
Male
49
00:58:05.4
Male
49
SGP
84
08:40:29.6
01:45:58.8
28.9 km/h
65
55
56
02:30:55.3
27.8 km/h
61
52
52
03:00:00.9
28.0 km/h
56
49
49
55
1031
Robert Barnum
Robert Barnum #1031
Male Male
02:59:24.6
02:59:24.6
48
(48)
Male
48
00:57:29.1
Male
48
AUS
84
08:39:34.1
01:43:33.1
29.6 km/h
58
50
51
02:27:26.0
28.5 km/h
55
48
48
02:59:24.6
28.1 km/h
55
48
48
54
1024
Alister Ng Jia Jun
Alister Ng Jia Jun #1024
Male Male
02:58:35.1
02:58:35.1
47
(47)
Male
47
00:56:39.7
Male
47
Lake Odyssey Riders
1
SGP
84
08:40:16.4
01:44:13.4
29.4 km/h
60
52
53
02:29:37.0
28.1 km/h
58
49
49
02:58:35.1
28.2 km/h
54
47
47
53
1007
Tong Tong Zhang
Tong Tong Zhang #1007
Female Female
02:58:25.6
02:58:25.6
7
(7)
Female
7
00:18:02.7
Female
7
ANZA
2
CHN
84
08:38:40.6
01:45:34.2
29.0 km/h
64
9
9
02:29:19.0
28.1 km/h
57
9
9
02:58:25.6
28.2 km/h
53
7
7
52
1193
Meki Andriansyah Karamoy
Meki Andriansyah Karamoy #1193
Male Male
02:57:41.9
02:57:41.9
46
(46)
Male
46
00:55:46.4
Male
46
SELIGI CYCLING COMMUNITY
3
IDN
84
08:39:23.3
01:41:27.4
30.2 km/h
52
45
46
02:26:39.9
28.6 km/h
53
46
46
02:57:41.9
28.4 km/h
52
46
46
51
1170
Florian Heinzelmann
Florian Heinzelmann #1170
Male Male
02:56:59.0
02:56:59.0
45
(45)
Male
45
00:55:03.6
Male
45
ANZA
1
DEU
84
08:39:36.5
01:40:43.2
30.4 km/h
48
42
43
02:26:46.4
28.6 km/h
54
47
47
02:56:59.0
28.5 km/h
51
45
45
50
1134
James Want
James Want #1134
Male Male
02:56:41.5
02:56:41.5
44
(44)
Male
44
00:54:46.1
Male
44
AUS
84
08:39:32.5
01:43:19.6
29.6 km/h
56
48
49
02:26:23.5
28.7 km/h
52
45
45
02:56:41.5
28.5 km/h
50
44
44
49
1161
Mark Castrey
Mark Castrey #1161
Male Male
02:55:54.6
02:55:54.6
43
(43)
Male
43
00:53:59.2
Male
43
GBR
84
08:41:25.8
01:44:09.4
29.4 km/h
59
51
52
02:25:16.0
28.9 km/h
49
43
43
02:55:54.6
28.7 km/h
49
43
43
48
1179
Arief Shalahuddin
Arief Shalahuddin #1179
Male Male
02:54:07.1
02:54:07.1
42
(42)
Male
42
00:52:11.6
Male
42
IDN
84
08:39:19.9
01:44:22.9
29.3 km/h
62
54
55
02:24:24.8
29.1 km/h
48
42
42
02:54:07.1
28.9 km/h
48
42
42
47
1022
Pavlos Karajannidis
Pavlos Karajannidis #1022
Male Male
02:53:36.3
02:53:36.3
41
(41)
Male
41
00:51:40.9
Male
41
Allied World Quantum Racing
3
GRE
84
08:40:00.7
01:41:07.2
30.3 km/h
50
44
45
02:23:31.1
29.3 km/h
45
40
40
02:53:36.3
29.0 km/h
47
41
41
46
1053
Harjuna Sujonoh
Harjuna Sujonoh #1053
Male Male
02:53:08.3
02:53:08.3
40
(40)
Male
40
00:51:12.8
Male
40
SGP
84
08:39:31.5
01:40:03.7
30.6 km/h
44
39
40
02:23:06.8
29.3 km/h
44
39
39
02:53:08.3
29.1 km/h
46
40
40
45
1157
Johan Johan
Johan Johan #1157
Male Male
02:52:26.9
02:52:26.9
39
(39)
Male
39
00:50:31.4
Male
39
Mighty Riders
4
IDN
84
08:39:18.6
01:38:36.1
31.0 km/h
43
38
39
02:21:42.3
29.6 km/h
42
37
37
02:52:26.9
29.2 km/h
45
39
39
44
1063
Pete Bocquet
Pete Bocquet #1063
Male Male
02:52:01.0
02:52:01.0
38
(38)
Male
38
00:50:05.6
Male
38
AUS
84
08:40:26.6
01:40:46.7
30.4 km/h
49
43
44
02:22:46.3
29.4 km/h
43
38
38
02:52:01.0
29.3 km/h
44
38
38
43
1148
Jezer Bautista
Jezer Bautista #1148
Male Male
02:50:58.9
02:50:58.9
37
(37)
Male
37
00:49:03.5
Male
37
PHL
84
08:40:51.2
01:42:52.6
29.7 km/h
54
46
47
02:23:34.4
29.3 km/h
46
41
41
02:50:58.9
29.5 km/h
43
37
37
42
1192
Indra Bagus
Indra Bagus #1192
Male Male
02:50:35.3
02:50:35.3
36
(36)
Male
36
00:48:39.9
Male
36
IDN
84
08:39:23.9
01:32:21.3
33.1 km/h
19
18
19
02:09:20.0
32.5 km/h
30
30
30
02:50:35.3
29.5 km/h
42
36
36
41
1102
Fiona Lim
Fiona Lim #1102
Female Female
02:48:45.2
02:48:45.2
6
(6)
Female
6
00:08:22.3
Female
6
Singapore Women’S Triathlon Club
1
SGP
84
08:41:24.1
01:42:45.1
29.8 km/h
53
7
7
02:24:05.1
29.1 km/h
47
6
6
02:48:45.2
29.9 km/h
41
6
6
40
1114
Natalie Ritchie
Natalie Ritchie #1114
Female Female
02:48:42.7
02:48:42.7
5
(5)
Female
5
00:08:19.8
Female
5
Joy Riders
1
GBR
84
08:41:44.1
01:41:08.5
30.3 km/h
51
6
6
02:21:01.5
29.8 km/h
41
5
5
02:48:42.7
29.9 km/h
40
5
5
39
1186
Jim Byrden
Jim Byrden #1186
Male Male
02:48:42.1
02:48:42.1
35
(35)
Male
35
00:46:46.7
Male
35
IRL
84
08:41:47.0
01:40:40.7
30.4 km/h
47
41
42
02:20:34.6
29.9 km/h
40
36
36
02:48:42.1
29.9 km/h
39
35
35
38
1058
Simon Lavender
Simon Lavender #1058
Male Male
02:45:35.9
02:45:35.9
34
(34)
Male
34
00:43:40.4
Male
34
GBR
84
08:39:24.8
01:38:26.9
31.1 km/h
42
37
38
02:19:12.3
30.2 km/h
39
35
35
02:45:35.9
30.4 km/h
38
34
34
37
1002
Alan Kong
Alan Kong #1002
Male Male
02:44:24.1
02:44:24.1
33
(33)
Male
33
00:42:28.7
Male
33
SGP
84
08:39:53.0
01:37:41.3
31.3 km/h
41
36
37
02:16:49.5
30.7 km/h
38
34
34
02:44:24.1
30.7 km/h
37
33
33
36
1214
Muhammad RIFQI FADILAH
Muhammad RIFQI FADILAH #1214
Male Male
02:40:42.1
02:40:42.1
32
(32)
Male
32
00:38:46.7
Male
32
84
08:39:41.0
01:32:34.1
33.1 km/h
33
32
33
02:14:02.8
31.3 km/h
33
33
33
02:40:42.1
31.4 km/h
36
32
32
35
1046
Faizal Bin Zainal
Faizal Bin Zainal #1046
Male Male
02:40:29.7
02:40:29.7
31
(31)
Male
31
00:38:34.2
Male
31
SGP
84
08:39:36.3
01:32:45.7
33.0 km/h
34
33
34
02:11:32.0
31.9 km/h
31
31
31
02:40:29.7
31.4 km/h
35
31
31
34
1015
Madeleine Seletto
Madeleine Seletto #1015
Female Female
02:40:23.5
02:40:23.5
4
(4)
Female
4
00:00:00.6
Female
4
AUS
84
08:38:57.5
01:33:22.2
32.8 km/h
39
4
4
02:14:20.6
31.3 km/h
36
3
3
02:40:23.5
31.4 km/h
34
4
4
33
1105
Sarah Winbur
Sarah Winbur #1105
Female Female
02:40:23.5
02:40:23.5
3
(3)
Female
3
00:00:00.6
Female
3
GBR
84
08:39:00.8
01:33:19.6
32.8 km/h
37
2
2
02:14:20.9
31.3 km/h
37
4
4
02:40:23.5
31.4 km/h
33
3
3
32
1012
Natasha Prasad
Natasha Prasad #1012
Female Female
02:40:23.3
02:40:23.3
2
(2)
Female
2
00:00:00.4
Female
2
AUS
84
08:38:54.1
01:33:22.1
32.8 km/h
38
3
3
02:14:16.4
31.3 km/h
35
2
2
02:40:23.3
31.4 km/h
32
2
2
31
1008
Rebecca Orme
Rebecca Orme #1008
Female Female
02:40:22.9
02:40:22.9
1
(1)
Female
1
Female
1
AUS
84
08:38:56.6
01:33:14.6
32.8 km/h
36
1
1
02:14:13.4
31.3 km/h
34
1
1
02:40:22.9
31.4 km/h
31
1
1
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023