School Sport WA Primary XC Championships
3 Aug 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Y3 - 2km XC
Y4 Girls 2km XC
Y4 Boys 2km XC
Y5 Girls 2.5km XC
Y5 Boys 2.5km XC
Y6 Girls 2.5km XC
Y6 Boys 2.5km XC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (357 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
1.5km
Pace
O/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
181
2261
Malachy YOUNG
Malachy YOUNG #2261
Male Y05
00:10:27.91
00:10:27.91
181
(181)
Y05
181
00:02:19.43
Male
181
Whitford Catholic Primary School
633
21
3
4:11 min/km
00:06:54.07
4:36 min/km
150
00:03:33.84
3:33 min/km
220
222
2000
Oliver JEFFERIES
Oliver JEFFERIES #2000
Male Y05
00:10:45.92
00:10:45.92
222
(222)
Y05
222
00:02:37.44
Male
222
St Stephen's School Carramar
664
25
4
4:18 min/km
00:07:13.45
4:48 min/km
228
00:03:32.47
3:32 min/km
217
166
205
Charlie PARKIN
Charlie PARKIN #205
Male Y05
00:10:22.80
00:10:22.80
166
(166)
Y05
166
00:02:14.32
Male
166
Christ the King School
2
4:09 min/km
00:06:50.36
4:33 min/km
137
00:03:32.44
3:32 min/km
216
163
931
Conlan WILLIAMS
Conlan WILLIAMS #931
Male Y05
00:10:21.79
00:10:21.79
163
(163)
Y05
163
00:02:13.31
Male
163
Makybe Rise Primary School
1
4:08 min/km
00:06:49.37
4:32 min/km
134
00:03:32.42
3:32 min/km
215
184
939
Ayrton MORPHEW-BESSON
Ayrton MORPHEW-BESSON #939
Male Y05
00:10:29.15
00:10:29.15
184
(184)
Y05
184
00:02:20.67
Male
184
Maylands Peninsula Primary School
721
29
2
4:11 min/km
00:06:56.31
4:37 min/km
158
00:03:32.84
3:32 min/km
218
233
771
Lachlan CONWAY
Lachlan CONWAY #771
Male Y05
00:10:50.20
00:10:50.20
233
(233)
Y05
233
00:02:41.72
Male
233
John XXIII College
386
9
4
4:20 min/km
00:07:17.33
4:51 min/km
242
00:03:32.86
3:32 min/km
219
198
1078
Lachlan ANDERSON
Lachlan ANDERSON #1078
Male Y05
00:10:33.64
00:10:33.64
198
(198)
Y05
198
00:02:25.16
Male
198
Newman College
474
15
4
4:13 min/km
00:07:01.89
4:41 min/km
182
00:03:31.75
3:31 min/km
214
176
2071
Oliver ANTCZAK
Oliver ANTCZAK #2071
Male Y05
00:10:24.98
00:10:24.98
176
(176)
Y05
176
00:02:16.50
Male
176
Subiaco Primary School
556
19
3
4:09 min/km
00:06:53.26
4:35 min/km
148
00:03:31.71
3:31 min/km
213
209
1139
Ronan MCNAMARA
Ronan MCNAMARA #1139
Male Y05
00:10:37.73
00:10:37.73
209
(209)
Y05
209
00:02:29.25
Male
209
Padbury Catholic Primary School
224
4
6
4:15 min/km
00:07:06.34
4:44 min/km
207
00:03:31.39
3:31 min/km
211
170
1239
Emerson WHEELER
Emerson WHEELER #1239
Male Y05
00:10:23.65
00:10:23.65
170
(170)
Y05
170
00:02:15.17
Male
170
Peter Moyes ACS
190
2
8
4:09 min/km
00:06:52.02
4:34 min/km
145
00:03:31.63
3:31 min/km
212
234
2326
Liam PERRY
Liam PERRY #2326
Male Y05
00:10:50.40
00:10:50.40
234
(234)
Y05
234
00:02:41.92
Male
234
Yale Primary School
1125
42
1
4:20 min/km
00:07:19.12
4:52 min/km
249
00:03:31.28
3:31 min/km
210
183
2705
Leonardo RIBEIRO
Leonardo RIBEIRO #2705
Male Y05
00:10:28.48
00:10:28.48
183
(183)
Y05
183
00:02:20.00
Male
183
Wembley Primary School
1
4:11 min/km
00:06:57.31
4:38 min/km
164
00:03:31.16
3:31 min/km
209
202
2418
Mitchell COAD
Mitchell COAD #2418
Male Y05
00:10:34.89
00:10:34.89
202
(202)
Y05
202
00:02:26.41
Male
202
Bunbury Baptist College
1
4:13 min/km
00:07:04.61
4:43 min/km
197
00:03:30.28
3:30 min/km
204
203
1641
Reuben OTTO
Reuben OTTO #1641
Male Y05
00:10:36.14
00:10:36.14
203
(203)
Y05
203
00:02:27.66
Male
203
South Perth Primary School
753
31
3
4:14 min/km
00:07:05.19
4:43 min/km
200
00:03:30.95
3:30 min/km
208
177
1951
Flynn ROYAL
Flynn ROYAL #1951
Male Y05
00:10:25.46
00:10:25.46
177
(177)
Y05
177
00:02:16.98
Male
177
St Stephens Duncraig
502
16
3
4:10 min/km
00:06:55.10
4:36 min/km
153
00:03:30.35
3:30 min/km
205
245
2260
Spencer KURMOO
Spencer KURMOO #2260
Male Y05
00:10:56.98
00:10:56.98
245
(245)
Y05
245
00:02:48.50
Male
245
Whitford Catholic Primary School
633
21
4
4:22 min/km
00:07:26.08
4:57 min/km
265
00:03:30.90
3:30 min/km
207
162
123
Xavier MCINTYRE
Xavier MCINTYRE #123
Male Y05
00:10:21.79
00:10:21.79
162
(162)
Y05
162
00:02:13.31
Male
162
Beaumaris Primary
201
3
5
4:08 min/km
00:06:51.18
4:34 min/km
140
00:03:30.61
3:30 min/km
206
224
332
Blake ANDERTON
Blake ANDERTON #332
Male Y05
00:10:46.32
00:10:46.32
224
(224)
Y05
224
00:02:37.84
Male
224
Court Grammar School
547
18
3
4:18 min/km
00:07:16.09
4:50 min/km
238
00:03:30.23
3:30 min/km
203
241
373
Andreas POLAK
Andreas POLAK #373
Male Y05
00:10:55.23
00:10:55.23
241
(241)
Y05
241
00:02:46.75
Male
241
Currambine Primary School
712
28
5
4:22 min/km
00:07:25.06
4:56 min/km
261
00:03:30.17
3:30 min/km
202
216
409
Rory DONALDSON
Rory DONALDSON #409
Male Y05
00:10:40.82
00:10:40.82
216
(216)
Y05
216
00:02:32.34
Male
216
Dalkeith Primary School
668
26
3
4:16 min/km
00:07:10.81
4:47 min/km
218
00:03:30.01
3:30 min/km
201
159
1077
Joel COSTLEY
Joel COSTLEY #1077
Male Y05
00:10:20.97
00:10:20.97
159
(159)
Y05
159
00:02:12.49
Male
159
Newman College
474
15
3
4:08 min/km
00:06:51.81
4:34 min/km
143
00:03:29.15
3:29 min/km
197
195
2300
Declan TOWERS
Declan TOWERS #2300
Male Y05
00:10:32.73
00:10:32.73
195
(195)
Y05
195
00:02:24.25
Male
195
Woodvale Primary School
438
13
5
4:13 min/km
00:07:03.65
4:42 min/km
193
00:03:29.07
3:29 min/km
196
190
1716
Sidharth RAMAVARMAN
Sidharth RAMAVARMAN #1716
Male Y05
00:10:30.99
00:10:30.99
190
(190)
Y05
190
00:02:22.51
Male
190
St Anthony's Wanneroo
797
33
2
4:12 min/km
00:07:01.36
4:40 min/km
181
00:03:29.63
3:29 min/km
200
229
1714
Mitchell SWYNY
Mitchell SWYNY #1714
Male Y05
00:10:47.96
00:10:47.96
229
(229)
Y05
229
00:02:39.48
Male
229
St Anthony's Wanneroo
797
33
4
4:19 min/km
00:07:18.35
4:52 min/km
247
00:03:29.61
3:29 min/km
199
199
1158
Kevin TAN
Kevin TAN #1158
Male Y05
00:10:33.85
00:10:33.85
199
(199)
Y05
199
00:02:25.37
Male
199
Padbury Catholic Primary School
224
4
5
4:13 min/km
00:07:04.61
4:43 min/km
196
00:03:29.23
3:29 min/km
198
188
1639
Jake BOLINGBROKE
Jake BOLINGBROKE #1639
Male Y05
00:10:30.77
00:10:30.77
188
(188)
Y05
188
00:02:22.29
Male
188
South Perth Primary School
753
31
2
4:12 min/km
00:07:02.62
4:41 min/km
185
00:03:28.15
3:28 min/km
188
173
1478
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #1478
Male Y05
00:10:24.65
00:10:24.65
173
(173)
Y05
173
00:02:16.17
Male
173
Rosalie Primary School
254
5
6
4:09 min/km
00:06:55.86
4:37 min/km
157
00:03:28.79
3:28 min/km
194
223
1952
Archie BROWN
Archie BROWN #1952
Male Y05
00:10:46.32
00:10:46.32
223
(223)
Y05
223
00:02:37.84
Male
223
St Stephens Duncraig
502
16
5
4:18 min/km
00:07:18.18
4:52 min/km
245
00:03:28.13
3:28 min/km
186
208
706
Jobe HERBERT
Jobe HERBERT #706
Male Y05
00:10:37.56
00:10:37.56
208
(208)
Y05
208
00:02:29.08
Male
208
Holy Rosary
655
24
3
4:15 min/km
00:07:09.18
4:46 min/km
214
00:03:28.38
3:28 min/km
189
220
546
Harrison BUDARICK
Harrison BUDARICK #546
Male Y05
00:10:44.28
00:10:44.28
220
(220)
Y05
220
00:02:35.80
Male
220
Harmony Primary School
797
34
2
4:17 min/km
00:07:15.49
4:50 min/km
235
00:03:28.79
3:28 min/km
193
189
499
Harry O'CONNOR
Harry O'CONNOR #499
Male Y05
00:10:30.99
00:10:30.99
189
(189)
Y05
189
00:02:22.51
Male
189
Gooseberry Hill Primary School
3
4:12 min/km
00:07:02.85
4:41 min/km
189
00:03:28.14
3:28 min/km
187
178
437
Lincoln FLANNERY
Lincoln FLANNERY #437
Male Y05
00:10:25.66
00:10:25.66
178
(178)
Y05
178
00:02:17.18
Male
178
Eden Hill Primary School
1008
39
1
4:10 min/km
00:06:56.86
4:37 min/km
161
00:03:28.80
3:28 min/km
195
192
289
Mick PALENBERG
Mick PALENBERG #289
Male Y05
00:10:31.18
00:10:31.18
192
(192)
Y05
192
00:02:22.70
Male
192
Coogee Primary School
401
11
6
4:12 min/km
00:07:02.63
4:41 min/km
186
00:03:28.55
3:28 min/km
190
187
81
Jed ABRAHAMS
Jed ABRAHAMS #81
Male Y05
00:10:30.58
00:10:30.58
187
(187)
Y05
187
00:02:22.10
Male
187
Australian CC
1057
40
1
4:12 min/km
00:07:01.89
4:41 min/km
183
00:03:28.68
3:28 min/km
191
142
2703
Valen REID
Valen REID #2703
Male Y05
00:10:13.23
00:10:13.23
142
(142)
Y05
142
00:02:04.75
Male
142
Marmion Primary School
350
8
5
4:05 min/km
00:06:44.45
4:29 min/km
120
00:03:28.77
3:28 min/km
192
230
2814
Cillian COADY-RYAN
Cillian COADY-RYAN #2814
Male Y05
00:10:48.15
00:10:48.15
230
(230)
Y05
230
00:02:39.67
Male
230
Good Shepherd Catholic School
1
4:19 min/km
00:07:20.59
4:53 min/km
251
00:03:27.56
3:27 min/km
184
219
175
Cruze LOFTUS
Cruze LOFTUS #175
Male Y05
00:10:43.23
00:10:43.23
219
(219)
Y05
219
00:02:34.75
Male
219
Carramar Primary School
592
20
4
4:17 min/km
00:07:15.69
4:50 min/km
236
00:03:27.53
3:27 min/km
182
207
588
Keegan NICHOLLS
Keegan NICHOLLS #588
Male Y05
00:10:37.48
00:10:37.48
207
(207)
Y05
207
00:02:29.00
Male
207
Helena College
900
35
2
4:14 min/km
00:07:10.11
4:46 min/km
215
00:03:27.37
3:27 min/km
181
196
896
Lewis JONES
Lewis JONES #896
Male Y05
00:10:33.02
00:10:33.02
196
(196)
Y05
196
00:02:24.54
Male
196
Leeming Primary School
2
4:13 min/km
00:07:05.48
4:43 min/km
202
00:03:27.54
3:27 min/km
183
194
2066
Demid MEDVEDEV
Demid MEDVEDEV #2066
Male Y05
00:10:31.80
00:10:31.80
194
(194)
Y05
194
00:02:23.32
Male
194
Subiaco Primary School
556
19
4
4:12 min/km
00:07:04.07
4:42 min/km
195
00:03:27.73
3:27 min/km
185
197
1863
Kale LIND
Kale LIND #1863
Male Y05
00:10:33.45
00:10:33.45
197
(197)
Y05
197
00:02:24.97
Male
197
St Marks Anglican Community School
510
17
5
4:13 min/km
00:07:06.11
4:44 min/km
206
00:03:27.34
3:27 min/km
180
180
1905
Sunny NEEDS
Sunny NEEDS #1905
Male Y05
00:10:27.91
00:10:27.91
180
(180)
Y05
180
00:02:19.43
Male
180
St Peter's Primary
743
30
3
4:11 min/km
00:07:01.00
4:40 min/km
179
00:03:26.91
3:26 min/km
179
107
1240
Harry DUCKETT
Harry DUCKETT #1240
Male Y05
00:09:55.33
00:09:55.33
107
(107)
Y05
107
00:01:46.85
Male
107
Peter Moyes ACS
190
2
5
3:58 min/km
00:06:28.62
4:19 min/km
78
00:03:26.71
3:26 min/km
178
90
1352
Reef SCHWERDT
Reef SCHWERDT #1352
Male Y05
00:09:49.72
00:09:49.72
90
(90)
Y05
90
00:01:41.24
Male
90
Quinns Rocks Primary School
756
32
1
3:55 min/km
00:06:23.61
4:15 min/km
58
00:03:26.11
3:26 min/km
174
106
121
Cody GURNEY
Cody GURNEY #121
Male Y05
00:09:54.99
00:09:54.99
106
(106)
Y05
106
00:01:46.51
Male
106
Beaumaris Primary
201
3
4
3:57 min/km
00:06:28.60
4:19 min/km
77
00:03:26.38
3:26 min/km
175
122
410
Grant O'CONNOR
Grant O'CONNOR #410
Male Y05
00:10:04.47
00:10:04.47
122
(122)
Y05
122
00:01:55.99
Male
122
Dalkeith Primary School
668
26
2
4:01 min/km
00:06:37.76
4:25 min/km
107
00:03:26.71
3:26 min/km
177
112
2350
Jesse ADAMS
Jesse ADAMS #2350
Male Y05
00:09:59.16
00:09:59.16
112
(112)
Y05
112
00:01:50.68
Male
112
Doubleview Primary School
338
7
4
3:59 min/km
00:06:32.66
4:21 min/km
92
00:03:26.50
3:26 min/km
176
143
462
Lucas ENGLISH
Lucas ENGLISH #462
Male Y05
00:10:13.84
00:10:13.84
143
(143)
Y05
143
00:02:05.36
Male
143
Freshwater Bay Primary School
3
4:05 min/km
00:06:47.92
4:31 min/km
130
00:03:25.91
3:25 min/km
173
164
241
Declan JOHNSON
Declan JOHNSON #241
Male Y05
00:10:22.20
00:10:22.20
164
(164)
Y05
164
00:02:13.72
Male
164
Collier Primary School
983
38
1
4:08 min/km
00:06:56.61
4:37 min/km
160
00:03:25.58
3:25 min/km
172
87
173
Leo LUMSDEN
Leo LUMSDEN #173
Male Y05
00:09:48.22
00:09:48.22
87
(87)
Y05
87
00:01:39.74
Male
87
Carramar Primary School
592
20
2
3:55 min/km
00:06:23.13
4:15 min/km
56
00:03:25.09
3:25 min/km
166
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (357 items)
© 2023