Shaw and Partners AORS
18 Nov 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Fenn WC Downwinder SUP Foil
Sunset Surfski Series #2
Sunset Surfski Series #3
Dash for Cash Categories
Dash for Cash Final 1
Dash for Cash Final 2
Dash for Cash Final 3
The Doctor
WA Series Category Points
WA Series Ski Overall Points
AORS Series Category Points
AORS Series Ski Overall Points
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
Page 12 of 12 (589 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Points
Pace
Wave
274
614
Vincent VAN NIEKERK
Vincent VAN NIEKERK #614
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:23:12.0
02:23:12.0
49
(228)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
49
00:30:24.5
Ski Overall
222
Male
228
2268
5:18 min/km
Doctor 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 SpecSki
361
615
Jamie VERCO
Jamie VERCO #615
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
02:30:39.8
02:30:39.8
90
(303)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
90
00:31:22.3
Ski Overall
292
Male
303
2145
5:34 min/km
Doctor 4 MO50
161
616
Andrew WARDLE
Andrew WARDLE #616
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
02:14:05.6
02:14:05.6
20
(140)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
20
00:14:48.1
Ski Overall
136
Male
140
2355
4:57 min/km
Doctor 4 MO50
460
617
Roger WATERS
Roger WATERS #617
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:42:46.1
02:42:46.1
83
(375)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
83
00:49:58.6
Ski Overall
360
Male
375
2166
6:01 min/km
Doctor 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 SpecSki
618
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #618
Female Junior Ski (15-18)
DNS
DNS
Junior Ski (15-18)
Ski Overall
Female
0
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
169
619
Daniel WILMANN
Daniel WILMANN #619
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:15:00.3
02:15:00.3
30
(145)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
30
00:22:12.8
Ski Overall
141
Male
145
2325
5:00 min/km
Doctor 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 SpecSki
428
620
Kerry WILSON
Kerry WILSON #620
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
02:37:51.0
02:37:51.0
38
(352)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
38
00:28:55.8
Ski Overall
341
Male
352
2301
5:50 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
105
621
Joshua WINDSOR
Joshua WINDSOR #621
Male SLSA Spec Ski
02:08:05.8
02:08:05.8
1
(95)
SLSA Spec Ski
1
Ski Overall
92
Male
95
3000
4:44 min/km
Doctor 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 SpecSki
417
622
Alec WING
Alec WING #622
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
02:35:35.2
02:35:35.2
106
(346)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
106
00:36:17.7
Ski Overall
335
Male
346
2097
5:45 min/km
Doctor 4 MO50
623
Paige WOOD
Paige WOOD #623
Female Open Ski (24-39)
DNS
DNS
Open Ski (24-39)
Ski Overall
Female
0
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
624
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #624
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
Ski Overall
Male
0
Doctor 4 MO50
209
625
Rupert WYNESS
Rupert WYNESS #625
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
02:18:08.7
02:18:08.7
34
(176)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
34
00:18:51.2
Ski Overall
171
Male
176
2313
5:06 min/km
Doctor 4 MO50
385
626
Team AMITY2
Team AMITY2 #626
Mixed Double Mixed
02:32:32.8
02:32:32.8
11
(12)
Double Mixed
11
00:26:22.8
Doubles Overall
21
Mixed
12
2530
5:38 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
177
627
Team BOMBER&BIRD
Team BOMBER&BIRD #627
Male Double Male
02:15:20.7
02:15:20.7
5
(151)
Double Male
5
00:18:44.3
Doubles Overall
8
Male
151
2760
5:00 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
628
Team CAM & TRACY
Team CAM & TRACY #628
Mixed Double Mixed
DNS
DNS
Double Mixed
Doubles Overall
Mixed
0
Doctor 5 Doubles
437
629
Team CAPTAIN ROBERTS
Team CAPTAIN ROBERTS #629
Male Double Male
02:39:07.3
02:39:07.3
9
(356)
Double Male
9
00:42:30.9
Doubles Overall
24
Male
356
2600
5:53 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
309
630
Team CERIS AND ANDREW
Team CERIS AND ANDREW #630
Mixed Double Mixed
02:26:10.0
02:26:10.0
7
(8)
Double Mixed
7
00:20:00.0
Doubles Overall
17
Mixed
8
2680
5:24 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
170
631
Team CLARE AND LUKE
Team CLARE AND LUKE #631
Mixed Double Mixed
02:15:02.1
02:15:02.1
3
(3)
Double Mixed
3
00:08:52.1
Doubles Overall
7
Mixed
3
2880
5:00 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
231
632
Team GOLD COAST MEN
Team GOLD COAST MEN #632
Mixed OC6
02:19:34.2
02:19:34.2
1
(5)
OC6
1
Mixed
5
3000
5:10 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
468
633
Team GOLD COAST MIXED
Team GOLD COAST MIXED #633
Mixed OC6
02:45:18.8
02:45:18.8
4
(16)
OC6
4
00:25:44.6
Mixed
16
2820
6:07 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
408
634
Team HURRICANE
Team HURRICANE #634
Mixed OC6
02:34:18.0
02:34:18.0
2
(14)
OC6
2
00:14:43.8
Mixed
14
2940
5:42 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
433
635
Team HURRICANE 1
Team HURRICANE 1 #635
Mixed OC6
02:38:22.5
02:38:22.5
3
(15)
OC6
3
00:18:48.3
Mixed
15
2880
5:51 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
464
636
Team OC2 KFWT
Team OC2 KFWT #636
Female Double Female
02:43:32.3
02:43:32.3
4
(71)
Double Female
4
00:20:49.4
Doubles Overall
25
Female
71
2820
6:03 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
268
637
Team KRISNICOLE
Team KRISNICOLE #637
Female Double Female
02:22:42.9
02:22:42.9
1
(39)
Double Female
1
Doubles Overall
13
Female
39
3000
5:17 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
502
638
Team MAHANA TEIKI
Team MAHANA TEIKI #638
Mixed Double Mixed
03:04:26.3
03:04:26.3
14
(18)
Double Mixed
14
00:58:16.3
Doubles Overall
29
Mixed
18
2440
6:49 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
59
639
Team MURRAY BROS.
Team MURRAY BROS. #639
Male Double Male
02:01:17.8
02:01:17.8
2
(58)
Double Male
2
00:04:41.4
Doubles Overall
2
Male
58
2940
4:29 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
239
640
Team NC JACKALS
Team NC JACKALS #640
Mixed Double Mixed
02:20:14.2
02:20:14.2
5
(6)
Double Mixed
5
00:14:04.2
Doubles Overall
11
Mixed
6
2760
5:11 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
203
641
Team PEARSON ARROWS
Team PEARSON ARROWS #641
Mixed Double Mixed
02:17:43.3
02:17:43.3
4
(4)
Double Mixed
4
00:11:33.3
Doubles Overall
9
Mixed
4
2820
5:06 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
476
642
Team SHAKY DOWN UNDER
Team SHAKY DOWN UNDER #642
Male Double Male
02:48:28.4
02:48:28.4
10
(383)
Double Male
10
00:51:51.9
Doubles Overall
26
Male
383
2560
6:14 min/km
Doctor 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 SpecSki
29
643
Team EPIC
Team EPIC #643
Male Double Male
01:56:36.4
01:56:36.4
1
(29)
Double Male
1
Doubles Overall
1
Male
29
3000
4:19 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
110
644
Team NK
Team NK #644
Mixed Double Mixed
02:08:27.7
02:08:27.7
2
(2)
Double Mixed
2
00:02:17.7
Doubles Overall
5
Mixed
2
2940
4:45 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
289
645
Team WILSON & SNELLING
Team WILSON & SNELLING #645
Male Double Male
02:24:17.5
02:24:17.5
8
(241)
Double Male
8
00:27:41.1
Doubles Overall
15
Male
241
2640
5:20 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
668
Zac BAILEY
Zac BAILEY #668
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
Ski Overall
Male
0
Doctor 4 MO50
671
Denise WEEKS
Denise WEEKS #671
Female Over 50 Ski (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
Ski Overall
Female
0
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
506
679
Jonathan SCHAFFER
Jonathan SCHAFFER #679
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
03:14:32.7
03:14:32.7
49
(402)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
49
01:05:37.5
Ski Overall
380
Male
402
2268
7:12 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
411
682
Tara KEARNS FLANAGAN
Tara KEARNS FLANAGAN #682
Female Junior Ski (15-18)
02:34:40.2
02:34:40.2
8
(55)
Junior Ski (15-18)
8
00:21:07.1
Ski Overall
53
Female
55
2640
5:43 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
295
694
Team WA SKI PADDLERS
Team WA SKI PADDLERS #694
Female Double Female
02:24:48.8
02:24:48.8
2
(43)
Double Female
2
00:02:05.9
Doubles Overall
16
Female
43
2940
5:21 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
495
698
Christine SHERIDAN
Christine SHERIDAN #698
Female OC1
02:54:58.4
02:54:58.4
5
(83)
OC1
5
00:12:15.6
Female
83
2760
6:28 min/km
Doctor 2 Female FSpec OC1 OC2 OC6 MO60
76
699
Team WOB2
Team WOB2 #699
Male Double Male
02:05:05.4
02:05:05.4
3
(73)
Double Male
3
00:08:29.0
Doubles Overall
3
Male
73
2880
4:37 min/km
Doctor 5 Doubles
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
Page 12 of 12 (589 items)
© 2023