Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1
169
Damon WILLMORE
Damon WILLMORE #169
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:14:54.47
01:14:54.47
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
1
AUS
28.0 km/h
2
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
01:15:01.77
01:15:01.77
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
2
NZL
28.0 km/h
3
147
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #147
Male Prime (18-39)
01:18:35.60
01:18:35.60
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:03:33.83
Male
3
AUS
26.7 km/h
4
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:19:34.08
01:19:34.08
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:04:39.61
Male
4
AUS
26.4 km/h
5
315
Esteban HERNANDEZ
Esteban HERNANDEZ #315
Male Prime (18-39)
01:22:21.61
01:22:21.61
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:07:19.84
Male
5
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
25.5 km/h
6
129
Stephen GOBBY
Stephen GOBBY #129
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:22:21.86
01:22:21.86
3
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:07:27.39
Male
6
AUS
25.5 km/h
7
163
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT #163
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:25:00.58
01:25:00.58
1
(7)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
7
AUS
24.7 km/h
8
189
Simon MISE
Simon MISE #189
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:21.86
01:25:21.86
4
(8)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:10:27.39
Male
8
NZL
24.6 km/h
9
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:26:25.18
01:26:25.18
5
(9)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:11:30.71
Male
9
AUS
24.3 km/h
10
134
Scott MAPLEY
Scott MAPLEY #134
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:10.38
01:27:10.38
2
(10)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:02:09.79
Male
10
AUS
24.1 km/h
11
192
Kew RINGROSE
Kew RINGROSE #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:13.69
01:27:13.69
3
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:02:13.10
Male
11
NZL
24.1 km/h
12
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:28:20.22
01:28:20.22
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
1
AUS
23.8 km/h
13
145
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #145
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:40.13
01:29:40.13
4
(12)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:14:38.36
Male
12
AUS
23.4 km/h
14
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:08.58
01:30:08.58
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:15:14.10
Male
13
Ski and me
AUS
23.3 km/h
15
159
Aaron MAY
Aaron MAY #159
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:29.68
01:30:29.68
5
(14)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:15:27.91
Male
14
AUS
23.2 km/h
16
174
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #174
Female Prime (18-39)
01:30:57.69
01:30:57.69
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
AUS
23.1 km/h
17
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:58.10
01:30:58.10
6
(15)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:56.33
Male
15
AUS
23.1 km/h
18
317
Andrew ALSTAD
Andrew ALSTAD #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:22.23
01:31:22.23
7
(16)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:16:20.46
Male
16
Magic MARS
AUS
23.0 km/h
19
136
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #136
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:24.27
01:31:24.27
7
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:16:29.80
Male
17
AUS
23.0 km/h
20
33
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #33
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:41.51
01:31:41.51
8
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:16:47.04
Male
18
AUS
22.9 km/h
21
180
Jonathan MERRELLS
Jonathan MERRELLS #180
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:32:43.88
01:32:43.88
9
(19)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:17:49.41
Male
19
AUS
22.6 km/h
22
302
Warren MCCLINTOCK
Warren MCCLINTOCK #302
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:09.13
01:33:09.13
10
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:18:14.66
Male
20
Where's The Finish
AUS
22.5 km/h
23
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
01:33:18.74
01:33:18.74
8
(21)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:18:16.97
Male
21
AUS
22.5 km/h
24
183
Aaron TURNER
Aaron TURNER #183
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:19.63
01:33:19.63
11
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:18:25.16
Male
22
AUS
22.5 km/h
25
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:45.73
01:33:45.73
12
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:18:51.26
Male
23
AUS
22.4 km/h
26
144
Bryan STANLEY
Bryan STANLEY #144
Male Masters (60+)
01:34:14.92
01:34:14.92
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
24
AUS
22.3 km/h
27
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:34:20.01
01:34:20.01
4
(25)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:09:19.42
Male
25
AUS
22.3 km/h
28
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:16.64
01:36:16.64
13
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:21:22.17
Male
26
Booze Hounds
AUS
21.8 km/h
29
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:39.39
01:36:39.39
14
(27)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:21:44.92
Male
27
AUS
21.7 km/h
30
120
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #120
Male Masters (60+)
01:36:43.05
01:36:43.05
2
(28)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:28.13
Male
28
AUS
21.7 km/h
31
187
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #187
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:45.08
01:36:45.08
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:21:50.61
Male
29
NZL
21.7 km/h
32
146
Graham WALKER
Graham WALKER #146
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:45.48
01:36:45.48
16
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:21:51.01
Male
30
AUS
21.7 km/h
33
153
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #153
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:01.15
01:38:01.15
1
(31)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
31
AUS
21.4 km/h
34
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:38:12.34
01:38:12.34
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:23:10.57
Male
32
NZL
21.4 km/h
35
177
Steve ADAMS
Steve ADAMS #177
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:29.89
01:38:29.89
17
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:23:35.42
Male
33
AUS
21.3 km/h
36
166
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #166
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:36.89
01:38:36.89
2
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:35.74
Male
34
AUS
21.3 km/h
37
158
Seton LINAKER
Seton LINAKER #158
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:40.34
01:38:40.34
18
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:23:45.86
Male
35
AUS
21.3 km/h
38
123
Greg FISHER
Greg FISHER #123
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:39:28.39
01:39:28.39
5
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:14:27.81
Male
36
AUS
21.1 km/h
39
184
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #184
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:45.15
01:40:45.15
19
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:25:50.67
Male
37
AUS
20.8 km/h
40
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
01:41:40.35
01:41:40.35
10
(38)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:26:38.58
Male
38
AUS
20.7 km/h
41
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
01:42:02.10
01:42:02.10
11
(39)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:27:00.33
Male
39
AUS
20.6 km/h
42
139
Paul PIAVANINI
Paul PIAVANINI #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:05.35
01:42:05.35
20
(40)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:27:10.88
Male
40
AUS
20.6 km/h
43
118
Andrew DISNEY
Andrew DISNEY #118
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:32.14
01:42:32.14
21
(41)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:27:37.67
Male
41
AUS
20.5 km/h
44
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:02.66
01:43:02.66
22
(42)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:28:08.19
Male
42
AUS
20.4 km/h
45
314
Lee FREEMAN
Lee FREEMAN #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:40.77
01:43:40.77
23
(43)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:28:46.30
Male
43
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
20.3 km/h
46
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
01:43:47.05
01:43:47.05
12
(44)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:28:45.28
Male
44
AUS
20.2 km/h
47
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:44:18.09
01:44:18.09
24
(45)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:29:23.62
Male
45
AUS
20.1 km/h
48
301
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #301
Male Prime (18-39)
01:44:48.66
01:44:48.66
13
(46)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:29:46.89
Male
46
No Regrets
AUS
20.0 km/h
49
305
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:45:13.41
01:45:13.41
3
(47)
Masters (60+)
3
00:10:58.48
Male
47
Gunnar A Team
AUS
20.0 km/h
50
316
Sarah BLUNT
Sarah BLUNT #316
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:45:16.66
01:45:16.66
1
(3)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
3
Riverdogs
AUS
19.9 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)