2011 Cable Beach Triathlon - Broome
20 Aug 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
50m / 2km / 500m
100m / 4km / 1km
300m / 10km / 2.5km
600m / 20km / 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
27
Nicola MURRAY
Nicola MURRAY #27
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
40
Damien D'ANTOINE
Damien D'ANTOINE #40
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
42
Brad CARR
Brad CARR #42
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
51
31
Nerida DICKINSON
Nerida DICKINSON #31
Female Open
02:08:50
02:08:50
11
(14)
Open
11
Female
14
50
30
Nancy PERREE
Nancy PERREE #30
Female Open
01:47:23
01:47:23
10
(13)
Open
10
Female
13
49
38
Michael HUGHES
Michael HUGHES #38
Male Open
01:42:50
01:42:50
24
(37)
Open
24
Male
37
48
35
Tanya BARNES
Tanya BARNES #35
Female Open
01:33:55
01:33:55
9
(12)
Open
9
Female
12
47
70
Kimsey HILL
Kimsey HILL #70
Male Open
01:33:48
01:33:48
23
(36)
Open
23
Male
36
46
33
Rachel NELSON
Rachel NELSON #33
Female Open
01:32:54
01:32:54
8
(11)
Open
8
Female
11
45
51
Robert WILKINSON
Robert WILKINSON #51
Male Open
01:31:29
01:31:29
22
(35)
Open
22
Male
35
44
32
Susan COTTLE
Susan COTTLE #32
Female Open
01:30:48
01:30:48
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
43
71
Jennie McQUILLAN
Jennie McQUILLAN #71
Female Open
01:29:55
01:29:55
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
42
55
Matthew BEHM
Matthew BEHM #55
Male Open
01:29:38
01:29:38
21
(34)
Open
21
Male
34
41
28
Holly SCOTT
Holly SCOTT #28
Female Open
01:29:20
01:29:20
5
(8)
Open
5
Female
8
40
76
Adam VERRELL
Adam VERRELL #76
Male Open
01:28:48
01:28:48
20
(33)
Open
20
Male
33
39
44
Owen McLEAN
Owen McLEAN #44
Male Open
01:28:03
01:28:03
19
(32)
Open
19
Male
32
38
52
Lionel SAMPSON
Lionel SAMPSON #52
Male Open
01:25:48
01:25:48
18
(31)
Open
18
Male
31
37
48
Duncan PALMER
Duncan PALMER #48
Male Open
01:25:28
01:25:28
17
(30)
Open
17
Male
30
36
36
Graham HILL
Graham HILL #36
Male Open
01:24:03
01:24:03
16
(29)
Open
16
Male
29
35
47
Stewart WINFIELD
Stewart WINFIELD #47
Male Open
01:24:02
01:24:02
15
(28)
Open
15
Male
28
34
61
Team Quikies
Team Quikies #61
Female Team
01:23:52
01:23:52
3
(7)
Team
3
Female
7
33
45
Peter COTTLE
Peter COTTLE #45
Male Open
01:23:12
01:23:12
14
(27)
Open
14
Male
27
32
46
Ron RICHARDS
Ron RICHARDS #46
Male Open
01:21:51
01:21:51
13
(26)
Open
13
Male
26
31
59
Team NEVILL CARRIE FORD
Team NEVILL CARRIE FORD #59
Female Team
01:21:28
01:21:28
2
(6)
Team
2
Female
6
30
56
Don MAIN
Don MAIN #56
Male Open
01:21:16
01:21:16
12
(25)
Open
12
Male
25
29
20
Team BOGGAN MURRAY
Team BOGGAN MURRAY #20
Male Team Mixed
01:20:25
01:20:25
9
(24)
Team Mixed
9
Male
24
28
25
Donna DIXON
Donna DIXON #25
Female Open
01:20:11
01:20:11
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
27
43
Andy CHAPMAN
Andy CHAPMAN #43
Male Open
01:19:59
01:19:59
11
(23)
Open
11
Male
23
26
66
Team Harris
Team Harris #66
Male Team Mixed
01:18:54
01:18:54
8
(22)
Team Mixed
8
Male
22
25
58
Sean MULHALL
Sean MULHALL #58
Male Open
01:18:44
01:18:44
10
(21)
Open
10
Male
21
24
26
Sarah BOETTCHER
Sarah BOETTCHER #26
Female Open
01:18:12
01:18:12
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
23
39
Stephen GRAHAM
Stephen GRAHAM #39
Male Open
01:17:55
01:17:55
9
(20)
Open
9
Male
20
22
60
Team KNX BANDETTES
Team KNX BANDETTES #60
Female Team
01:17:51
01:17:51
1
(3)
Team
1
Female
3
21
29
Donna JAMIESON
Donna JAMIESON #29
Female Open
01:17:15
01:17:15
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
20
68
Team Delaware Smoothie
Team Delaware Smoothie #68
Male Team Mixed
01:16:37
01:16:37
7
(19)
Team Mixed
7
Male
19
19
73
Troy TINKER
Troy TINKER #73
Male Open
01:16:04
01:16:04
8
(18)
Open
8
Male
18
18
65
Team The Harasses
Team The Harasses #65
Male Team Mixed
01:15:58
01:15:58
6
(17)
Team Mixed
6
Male
17
17
67
Team KSL
Team KSL #67
Male Team Mixed
01:15:43
01:15:43
5
(16)
Team Mixed
5
Male
16
16
69
Team Give it a go
Team Give it a go #69
Male Team Mixed
01:15:43
01:15:43
4
(15)
Team Mixed
4
Male
15
15
53
Paul BELL
Paul BELL #53
Male Open
01:15:10
01:15:10
7
(14)
Open
7
Male
14
14
37
Martin KESSLER
Martin KESSLER #37
Male Open
01:15:02
01:15:02
6
(13)
Open
6
Male
13
13
50
Ric COCKMAN
Ric COCKMAN #50
Male Open
01:14:40
01:14:40
5
(12)
Open
5
Male
12
12
77
Team LEDGERWOOD
Team LEDGERWOOD #77
Male Team Mixed
01:14:32
01:14:32
3
(11)
Team Mixed
3
Male
11
11
64
Team Johnson & Johnson
Team Johnson & Johnson #64
Male Team
01:14:18
01:14:18
4
(10)
Team
4
Male
10
10
79
Team MASCALL
Team MASCALL #79
Male Team Mixed
01:11:45
01:11:45
2
(9)
Team Mixed
2
Male
9
9
62
Team Armstrong Maw Colman
Team Armstrong Maw Colman #62
Male Team
01:11:08
01:11:08
3
(8)
Team
3
Male
8
8
41
Murray MacCORMACK
Murray MacCORMACK #41
Male Open
01:09:56
01:09:56
4
(7)
Open
4
Male
7
7
57
Jarrod CSAKVARI
Jarrod CSAKVARI #57
Male Open
01:06:57
01:06:57
3
(6)
Open
3
Male
6
6
78
Team DIXON
Team DIXON #78
Male Team Mixed
01:06:38
01:06:38
1
(5)
Team Mixed
1
Male
5
5
63
Team DELANIE MITCHELL
Team DELANIE MITCHELL #63
Male Team
01:06:21
01:06:21
2
(4)
Team
2
Male
4
© 2023