2011 Cable Beach Triathlon - Broome
20 Aug 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
50m / 2km / 500m
100m / 4km / 1km
300m / 10km / 2.5km
600m / 20km / 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
49
Glenn TAYLOR
Glenn TAYLOR #49
Male Open
01:03:28
01:03:28
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2
54
Oskar BOOTH
Oskar BOOTH #54
Male Open
01:05:09
01:05:09
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
3
75
Team TREW
Team TREW #75
Male Team
01:06:02
01:06:02
1
(3)
Team
1
Male
3
5
63
Team DELANIE MITCHELL
Team DELANIE MITCHELL #63
Male Team
01:06:21
01:06:21
2
(4)
Team
2
Male
4
6
78
Team DIXON
Team DIXON #78
Male Team Mixed
01:06:38
01:06:38
1
(5)
Team Mixed
1
Male
5
7
57
Jarrod CSAKVARI
Jarrod CSAKVARI #57
Male Open
01:06:57
01:06:57
3
(6)
Open
3
Male
6
8
41
Murray MacCORMACK
Murray MacCORMACK #41
Male Open
01:09:56
01:09:56
4
(7)
Open
4
Male
7
9
62
Team Armstrong Maw Colman
Team Armstrong Maw Colman #62
Male Team
01:11:08
01:11:08
3
(8)
Team
3
Male
8
10
79
Team MASCALL
Team MASCALL #79
Male Team Mixed
01:11:45
01:11:45
2
(9)
Team Mixed
2
Male
9
11
64
Team Johnson & Johnson
Team Johnson & Johnson #64
Male Team
01:14:18
01:14:18
4
(10)
Team
4
Male
10
12
77
Team LEDGERWOOD
Team LEDGERWOOD #77
Male Team Mixed
01:14:32
01:14:32
3
(11)
Team Mixed
3
Male
11
13
50
Ric COCKMAN
Ric COCKMAN #50
Male Open
01:14:40
01:14:40
5
(12)
Open
5
Male
12
14
37
Martin KESSLER
Martin KESSLER #37
Male Open
01:15:02
01:15:02
6
(13)
Open
6
Male
13
15
53
Paul BELL
Paul BELL #53
Male Open
01:15:10
01:15:10
7
(14)
Open
7
Male
14
16
69
Team Give it a go
Team Give it a go #69
Male Team Mixed
01:15:43
01:15:43
4
(15)
Team Mixed
4
Male
15
17
67
Team KSL
Team KSL #67
Male Team Mixed
01:15:43
01:15:43
5
(16)
Team Mixed
5
Male
16
18
65
Team The Harasses
Team The Harasses #65
Male Team Mixed
01:15:58
01:15:58
6
(17)
Team Mixed
6
Male
17
19
73
Troy TINKER
Troy TINKER #73
Male Open
01:16:04
01:16:04
8
(18)
Open
8
Male
18
20
68
Team Delaware Smoothie
Team Delaware Smoothie #68
Male Team Mixed
01:16:37
01:16:37
7
(19)
Team Mixed
7
Male
19
23
39
Stephen GRAHAM
Stephen GRAHAM #39
Male Open
01:17:55
01:17:55
9
(20)
Open
9
Male
20
25
58
Sean MULHALL
Sean MULHALL #58
Male Open
01:18:44
01:18:44
10
(21)
Open
10
Male
21
26
66
Team Harris
Team Harris #66
Male Team Mixed
01:18:54
01:18:54
8
(22)
Team Mixed
8
Male
22
27
43
Andy CHAPMAN
Andy CHAPMAN #43
Male Open
01:19:59
01:19:59
11
(23)
Open
11
Male
23
29
20
Team BOGGAN MURRAY
Team BOGGAN MURRAY #20
Male Team Mixed
01:20:25
01:20:25
9
(24)
Team Mixed
9
Male
24
30
56
Don MAIN
Don MAIN #56
Male Open
01:21:16
01:21:16
12
(25)
Open
12
Male
25
32
46
Ron RICHARDS
Ron RICHARDS #46
Male Open
01:21:51
01:21:51
13
(26)
Open
13
Male
26
33
45
Peter COTTLE
Peter COTTLE #45
Male Open
01:23:12
01:23:12
14
(27)
Open
14
Male
27
35
47
Stewart WINFIELD
Stewart WINFIELD #47
Male Open
01:24:02
01:24:02
15
(28)
Open
15
Male
28
36
36
Graham HILL
Graham HILL #36
Male Open
01:24:03
01:24:03
16
(29)
Open
16
Male
29
37
48
Duncan PALMER
Duncan PALMER #48
Male Open
01:25:28
01:25:28
17
(30)
Open
17
Male
30
38
52
Lionel SAMPSON
Lionel SAMPSON #52
Male Open
01:25:48
01:25:48
18
(31)
Open
18
Male
31
39
44
Owen McLEAN
Owen McLEAN #44
Male Open
01:28:03
01:28:03
19
(32)
Open
19
Male
32
40
76
Adam VERRELL
Adam VERRELL #76
Male Open
01:28:48
01:28:48
20
(33)
Open
20
Male
33
42
55
Matthew BEHM
Matthew BEHM #55
Male Open
01:29:38
01:29:38
21
(34)
Open
21
Male
34
45
51
Robert WILKINSON
Robert WILKINSON #51
Male Open
01:31:29
01:31:29
22
(35)
Open
22
Male
35
47
70
Kimsey HILL
Kimsey HILL #70
Male Open
01:33:48
01:33:48
23
(36)
Open
23
Male
36
49
38
Michael HUGHES
Michael HUGHES #38
Male Open
01:42:50
01:42:50
24
(37)
Open
24
Male
37
40
Damien D'ANTOINE
Damien D'ANTOINE #40
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
42
Brad CARR
Brad CARR #42
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
4
34
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #34
Female Open
01:06:11
01:06:11
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
21
29
Donna JAMIESON
Donna JAMIESON #29
Female Open
01:17:15
01:17:15
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
22
60
Team KNX BANDETTES
Team KNX BANDETTES #60
Female Team
01:17:51
01:17:51
1
(3)
Team
1
Female
3
24
26
Sarah BOETTCHER
Sarah BOETTCHER #26
Female Open
01:18:12
01:18:12
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
28
25
Donna DIXON
Donna DIXON #25
Female Open
01:20:11
01:20:11
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
31
59
Team NEVILL CARRIE FORD
Team NEVILL CARRIE FORD #59
Female Team
01:21:28
01:21:28
2
(6)
Team
2
Female
6
34
61
Team Quikies
Team Quikies #61
Female Team
01:23:52
01:23:52
3
(7)
Team
3
Female
7
41
28
Holly SCOTT
Holly SCOTT #28
Female Open
01:29:20
01:29:20
5
(8)
Open
5
Female
8
43
71
Jennie McQUILLAN
Jennie McQUILLAN #71
Female Open
01:29:55
01:29:55
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
44
32
Susan COTTLE
Susan COTTLE #32
Female Open
01:30:48
01:30:48
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
46
33
Rachel NELSON
Rachel NELSON #33
Female Open
01:32:54
01:32:54
8
(11)
Open
8
Female
11
© 2023