2010 Cable Beach Triathlon - Broome
21 Aug 2010
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
50 / 2 / 500
100 / 4 / 1
300 / 10 / 2.5
600 / 20 / 5
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
15
28
Anna-Lee HAZELL
Anna-Lee HAZELL #28
Female Open
01:17:13
01:17:13
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
16
39
Donna DIXON
Donna DIXON #39
Female Open
01:18:45
01:18:45
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
39
42
Kate LYNCH
Kate LYNCH #42
Female Open
01:28:58
01:28:58
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
40
134
Team Quickies
Team Quickies #134
Female Team
01:29:38
01:29:38
1
(4)
Team
1
Female
4
43
33
Patrica ELLIS
Patrica ELLIS #33
Female Open
01:30:21
01:30:21
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
45
34
Susannah WARWICK
Susannah WARWICK #34
Female Open
01:32:01
01:32:01
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
47
84
Fiona HAMILTON
Fiona HAMILTON #84
Female Open
01:32:14
01:32:14
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
49
40
Ghislane SWEET
Ghislane SWEET #40
Female Open
01:33:43
01:33:43
7
(8)
Open
7
Female
8
50
31
Amanda THOMAS
Amanda THOMAS #31
Female Open
01:34:32
01:34:32
8
(9)
Open
8
Female
9
52
37
Paggiola PRUNGER GIULIA
Paggiola PRUNGER GIULIA #37
Female Open
01:35:45
01:35:45
9
(10)
Open
9
Female
10
53
30
Michelle WALL
Michelle WALL #30
Female Open
01:35:52
01:35:52
10
(11)
Open
10
Female
11
55
143
Team Lynat
Team Lynat #143
Female Team
01:37:20
01:37:20
2
(12)
Team
2
Female
12
56
32
Nicola MURRAY
Nicola MURRAY #32
Female Open
01:37:46
01:37:46
11
(13)
Open
11
Female
13
57
35
Rebecca POGSON
Rebecca POGSON #35
Female Open
01:39:33
01:39:33
12
(14)
Open
12
Female
14
58
29
Sarah MOORE
Sarah MOORE #29
Female Open
01:40:16
01:40:16
13
(15)
Open
13
Female
15
59
41
Lise DOYLE
Lise DOYLE #41
Female Open
01:41:15
01:41:15
14
(16)
Open
14
Female
16
60
38
Miranda DIBDEN
Miranda DIBDEN #38
Female Open
01:43:44
01:43:44
15
(17)
Open
15
Female
17
36
Elisa PETERSEN
Elisa PETERSEN #36
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
1
1
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #1
Male Open
01:03:13
01:03:13
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2
137
Team Broome Riders
Team Broome Riders #137
Male Team
01:07:27
01:07:27
1
(2)
Team
1
Male
2
3
135
Team YOUND AND YOUNGER
Team YOUND AND YOUNGER #135
Male Team Mixed
01:07:43
01:07:43
1
(3)
Team Mixed
1
Male
3
4
140
Team Loco Triciclo
Team Loco Triciclo #140
Male Team
01:07:55
01:07:55
2
(4)
Team
2
Male
4
5
3
Michael PRIEST
Michael PRIEST #3
Male Open
01:07:59
01:07:59
2
(5)
Open
2
Male
5
6
2
Glenn MARTINOVICH
Glenn MARTINOVICH #2
Male Open
01:08:44
01:08:44
3
(6)
Open
3
Male
6
7
14
Glenn TAYLOR
Glenn TAYLOR #14
Male Open
01:09:26
01:09:26
4
(7)
Open
4
Male
7
8
15
Damien DANTOINE
Damien DANTOINE #15
Male Open
01:11:16
01:11:16
5
(8)
Open
5
Male
8
9
27
Blair DAY
Blair DAY #27
Male Open
01:12:01
01:12:01
6
(9)
Open
6
Male
9
10
6
Jarrod LSAKVARI
Jarrod LSAKVARI #6
Male Open
01:12:18
01:12:18
7
(10)
Open
7
Male
10
11
5
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #5
Male Open
01:13:26
01:13:26
8
(11)
Open
8
Male
11
12
133
Team Verandah Banquets
Team Verandah Banquets #133
Male Team
01:13:47
01:13:47
3
(12)
Team
3
Male
12
13
4
Tony DELANEY
Tony DELANEY #4
Male Open
01:15:05
01:15:05
9
(13)
Open
9
Male
13
14
139
Team Bryce
Team Bryce #139
Male Team Mixed
01:16:04
01:16:04
2
(14)
Team Mixed
2
Male
14
17
8
Steve GIBSON
Steve GIBSON #8
Male Open
01:18:53
01:18:53
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
18
13
Martin KESSLER
Martin KESSLER #13
Male Open
01:19:48
01:19:48
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
19
127
Team Pearl Sea
Team Pearl Sea #127
Male Team Mixed
01:20:18
01:20:18
3
(17)
Team Mixed
3
Male
17
20
21
Ric COCKMAN
Ric COCKMAN #21
Male Open
01:20:30
01:20:30
12
(18)
Open
12
Male
18
21
144
Team Mighty Maccas
Team Mighty Maccas #144
Male Team
01:21:34
01:21:34
4
(19)
Team
4
Male
19
22
18
Stephen COPELAND
Stephen COPELAND #18
Male Open
01:22:07
01:22:07
13
(20)
Open
13
Male
20
23
12
Ron RICHARDS
Ron RICHARDS #12
Male Open
01:23:07
01:23:07
14
(21)
Open
14
Male
21
24
7
Stephen GRAHAM
Stephen GRAHAM #7
Male Open
01:23:43
01:23:43
15
(22)
Open
15
Male
22
25
142
Team Me And My Bloke
Team Me And My Bloke #142
Male Team Mixed
01:23:55
01:23:55
4
(23)
Team Mixed
4
Male
23
26
80
Ken ROCKLEY
Ken ROCKLEY #80
Male Open
01:24:00
01:24:00
16
(24)
Open
16
Male
24
27
132
Team Cookie + The Chemists
Team Cookie + The Chemists #132
Male Team
01:24:05
01:24:05
5
(25)
Team
5
Male
25
28
19
Peter MCKENNA
Peter MCKENNA #19
Male Open
01:24:06
01:24:06
17
(26)
Open
17
Male
26
29
22
Paul ZANO
Paul ZANO #22
Male Open
01:24:24
01:24:24
18
(27)
Open
18
Male
27
30
129
Team Black Magic
Team Black Magic #129
Male Team
01:24:59
01:24:59
6
(28)
Team
6
Male
28
31
10
Stewart WINFIELD
Stewart WINFIELD #10
Male Open
01:25:03
01:25:03
19
(29)
Open
19
Male
29
32
16
David BURNS-WALLACE
David BURNS-WALLACE #16
Male Open
01:25:19
01:25:19
20
(30)
Open
20
Male
30
33
20
Paul BELL
Paul BELL #20
Male Open
01:25:40
01:25:40
21
(31)
Open
21
Male
31
34
141
Team Shipway Carr
Team Shipway Carr #141
Male Team
01:26:56
01:26:56
7
(32)
Team
7
Male
32
© 2023