2010 Cable Beach Triathlon - Broome
21 Aug 2010
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
50 / 2 / 500
100 / 4 / 1
300 / 10 / 2.5
600 / 20 / 5
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
9
Ben TURNER
Ben TURNER #9
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
26
Graham HILL
Graham HILL #26
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
17
Johnny LEVY
Johnny LEVY #17
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
36
Elisa PETERSEN
Elisa PETERSEN #36
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
136
Team Beach Babes + Bloke
Team Beach Babes + Bloke #136
Male Team Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team Mixed
Male
61
131
Team Team Rocket
Team Team Rocket #131
Male Team
01:46:09
01:46:09
12
(44)
Team
12
Male
44
60
38
Miranda DIBDEN
Miranda DIBDEN #38
Female Open
01:43:44
01:43:44
15
(17)
Open
15
Female
17
59
41
Lise DOYLE
Lise DOYLE #41
Female Open
01:41:15
01:41:15
14
(16)
Open
14
Female
16
58
29
Sarah MOORE
Sarah MOORE #29
Female Open
01:40:16
01:40:16
13
(15)
Open
13
Female
15
57
35
Rebecca POGSON
Rebecca POGSON #35
Female Open
01:39:33
01:39:33
12
(14)
Open
12
Female
14
56
32
Nicola MURRAY
Nicola MURRAY #32
Female Open
01:37:46
01:37:46
11
(13)
Open
11
Female
13
55
143
Team Lynat
Team Lynat #143
Female Team
01:37:20
01:37:20
2
(12)
Team
2
Female
12
54
25
Ken GOATLEY
Ken GOATLEY #25
Male Open
01:36:34
01:36:34
26
(43)
Open
26
Male
43
53
30
Michelle WALL
Michelle WALL #30
Female Open
01:35:52
01:35:52
10
(11)
Open
10
Female
11
52
37
Paggiola PRUNGER GIULIA
Paggiola PRUNGER GIULIA #37
Female Open
01:35:45
01:35:45
9
(10)
Open
9
Female
10
51
11
Brad MOORE
Brad MOORE #11
Male Open
01:35:28
01:35:28
25
(42)
Open
25
Male
42
50
31
Amanda THOMAS
Amanda THOMAS #31
Female Open
01:34:32
01:34:32
8
(9)
Open
8
Female
9
49
40
Ghislane SWEET
Ghislane SWEET #40
Female Open
01:33:43
01:33:43
7
(8)
Open
7
Female
8
48
128
Team The Randoms
Team The Randoms #128
Male Team
01:33:21
01:33:21
11
(41)
Team
11
Male
41
47
84
Fiona HAMILTON
Fiona HAMILTON #84
Female Open
01:32:14
01:32:14
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
46
126
Team That Aint Livin
Team That Aint Livin #126
Male Team
01:32:03
01:32:03
10
(40)
Team
10
Male
40
45
34
Susannah WARWICK
Susannah WARWICK #34
Female Open
01:32:01
01:32:01
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
44
138
Team Dis-Players
Team Dis-Players #138
Male Team Mixed
01:31:16
01:31:16
6
(39)
Team Mixed
6
Male
39
43
33
Patrica ELLIS
Patrica ELLIS #33
Female Open
01:30:21
01:30:21
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
42
23
David SUMMERS
David SUMMERS #23
Male Open
01:30:04
01:30:04
24
(38)
Open
24
Male
38
41
145
Team Unders And Overs
Team Unders And Overs #145
Male Team Mixed
01:30:01
01:30:01
5
(37)
Team Mixed
5
Male
37
40
134
Team Quickies
Team Quickies #134
Female Team
01:29:38
01:29:38
1
(4)
Team
1
Female
4
39
42
Kate LYNCH
Kate LYNCH #42
Female Open
01:28:58
01:28:58
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
38
24
Ben DOYLE
Ben DOYLE #24
Male Open
01:28:55
01:28:55
23
(36)
Open
23
Male
36
37
130
Team THE ULTIMATES
Team THE ULTIMATES #130
Male Team
01:28:25
01:28:25
9
(35)
Team
9
Male
35
36
78
Terry STONE
Terry STONE #78
Male Open
01:27:51
01:27:51
22
(34)
Open
22
Male
34
35
146
Team FROG
Team FROG #146
Male Team
01:27:21
01:27:21
8
(33)
Team
8
Male
33
34
141
Team Shipway Carr
Team Shipway Carr #141
Male Team
01:26:56
01:26:56
7
(32)
Team
7
Male
32
33
20
Paul BELL
Paul BELL #20
Male Open
01:25:40
01:25:40
21
(31)
Open
21
Male
31
32
16
David BURNS-WALLACE
David BURNS-WALLACE #16
Male Open
01:25:19
01:25:19
20
(30)
Open
20
Male
30
31
10
Stewart WINFIELD
Stewart WINFIELD #10
Male Open
01:25:03
01:25:03
19
(29)
Open
19
Male
29
30
129
Team Black Magic
Team Black Magic #129
Male Team
01:24:59
01:24:59
6
(28)
Team
6
Male
28
29
22
Paul ZANO
Paul ZANO #22
Male Open
01:24:24
01:24:24
18
(27)
Open
18
Male
27
28
19
Peter MCKENNA
Peter MCKENNA #19
Male Open
01:24:06
01:24:06
17
(26)
Open
17
Male
26
27
132
Team Cookie + The Chemists
Team Cookie + The Chemists #132
Male Team
01:24:05
01:24:05
5
(25)
Team
5
Male
25
26
80
Ken ROCKLEY
Ken ROCKLEY #80
Male Open
01:24:00
01:24:00
16
(24)
Open
16
Male
24
25
142
Team Me And My Bloke
Team Me And My Bloke #142
Male Team Mixed
01:23:55
01:23:55
4
(23)
Team Mixed
4
Male
23
24
7
Stephen GRAHAM
Stephen GRAHAM #7
Male Open
01:23:43
01:23:43
15
(22)
Open
15
Male
22
23
12
Ron RICHARDS
Ron RICHARDS #12
Male Open
01:23:07
01:23:07
14
(21)
Open
14
Male
21
22
18
Stephen COPELAND
Stephen COPELAND #18
Male Open
01:22:07
01:22:07
13
(20)
Open
13
Male
20
21
144
Team Mighty Maccas
Team Mighty Maccas #144
Male Team
01:21:34
01:21:34
4
(19)
Team
4
Male
19
20
21
Ric COCKMAN
Ric COCKMAN #21
Male Open
01:20:30
01:20:30
12
(18)
Open
12
Male
18
19
127
Team Pearl Sea
Team Pearl Sea #127
Male Team Mixed
01:20:18
01:20:18
3
(17)
Team Mixed
3
Male
17
18
13
Martin KESSLER
Martin KESSLER #13
Male Open
01:19:48
01:19:48
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
17
8
Steve GIBSON
Steve GIBSON #8
Male Open
01:18:53
01:18:53
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
© 2023