Christmas 10K Swim
16 Dec 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Fremantle Ports 10km Challenge
Port Coogee 3.4km Cruiser
City of Cockburn 1.6km Merry Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (43 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
10
83
Simon HAZELDINE
Simon HAZELDINE #83
Male 45-54
02:23:39
02:23:39
1
(6)
45-54
1
Male
6
02:25:04
14:21 min/km
Wave 2 White
13
147
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #147
Male 45-54
02:24:30
02:24:30
2
(8)
45-54
2
00:00:50
Male
8
02:30:00
14:27 min/km
Wave 2 White
15
177
Ryan WEBB
Ryan WEBB #177
Male 45-54
02:24:34
02:24:34
3
(10)
45-54
3
00:00:54
Male
10
02:35:30
14:27 min/km
Wave 2 White
19
7
Peter BAIRD
Peter BAIRD #7
Male 45-54
02:28:35
02:28:35
4
(12)
45-54
4
00:04:56
Male
12
02:30:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 2 White
26
165
Leon STAUDE
Leon STAUDE #165
Male 45-54
02:31:50
02:31:50
5
(14)
45-54
5
00:08:10
Male
14
Perth City Swim Club
2
02:40:00
15:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
41
118
Neil MCALLISTER
Neil MCALLISTER #118
Male 45-54
02:37:20
02:37:20
6
(25)
45-54
6
00:13:40
Male
25
02:25:00
15:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
47
20
Michael BOISVERT
Michael BOISVERT #20
Male 45-54
02:39:44
02:39:44
7
(30)
45-54
7
00:16:04
Male
30
03:30:00
15:58 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
58
181
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #181
Male 45-54
02:42:57
02:42:57
8
(35)
45-54
8
00:19:17
Male
35
02:45:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 2 White
59
80
Lachlan HAY-HENDRY
Lachlan HAY-HENDRY #80
Male 45-54
02:44:01
02:44:01
9
(36)
45-54
9
00:20:21
Male
36
03:00:00
16:24 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
61
65
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #65
Male 45-54
02:44:44
02:44:44
10
(37)
45-54
10
00:21:04
Male
37
02:50:00
16:28 min/km
Wave 2 White
79
170
Chris SWEETING
Chris SWEETING #170
Male 45-54
02:49:19
02:49:19
11
(47)
45-54
11
00:25:39
Male
47
03:10:00
16:55 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
95
78
Andrew HAAK
Andrew HAAK #78
Male 45-54
02:53:53
02:53:53
12
(54)
45-54
12
00:30:13
Male
54
03:01:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
99
60
Matthew EVANS
Matthew EVANS #60
Male 45-54
02:54:20
02:54:20
13
(55)
45-54
13
00:30:40
Male
55
Rockingham Masters
1
03:40:00
17:26 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
102
128
Paul NEESHAM
Paul NEESHAM #128
Male 45-54
02:54:45
02:54:45
14
(57)
45-54
14
00:31:05
Male
57
02:45:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 White
104
47
Stewart DENIZE
Stewart DENIZE #47
Male 45-54
02:55:07
02:55:07
15
(58)
45-54
15
00:31:27
Male
58
03:29:00
Wetsuit
17:30 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
109
121
Shaun MCMANUS
Shaun MCMANUS #121
Male 45-54
02:56:08
02:56:08
16
(62)
45-54
16
00:32:28
Male
62
03:46:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
112
173
Rory THOMSON
Rory THOMSON #173
Male 45-54
02:56:24
02:56:24
17
(65)
45-54
17
00:32:44
Male
65
03:00:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
125
4
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #4
Male 45-54
02:57:58
02:57:58
18
(72)
45-54
18
00:34:18
Male
72
03:20:00
17:47 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
126
31
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #31
Male 45-54
02:58:03
02:58:03
19
(73)
45-54
19
00:34:23
Male
73
03:13:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
141
166
Mark STEPHENS
Mark STEPHENS #166
Male 45-54
03:00:21
03:00:21
20
(81)
45-54
20
00:36:41
Male
81
Inglewood Masters
2
02:59:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
144
88
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #88
Male 45-54
03:00:44
03:00:44
21
(82)
45-54
21
00:37:04
Male
82
03:15:01
18:04 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
148
116
Adam MARTIN
Adam MARTIN #116
Male 45-54
03:01:46
03:01:46
22
(84)
45-54
22
00:38:06
Male
84
03:00:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
150
75
Terry GRIFFITHS
Terry GRIFFITHS #75
Male 45-54
03:02:26
03:02:26
23
(86)
45-54
23
00:38:46
Male
86
03:10:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
153
150
Peter ROWE
Peter ROWE #150
Male 45-54
03:02:48
03:02:48
24
(89)
45-54
24
00:39:08
Male
89
03:00:02
18:16 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
157
133
Andrew OUTHWAITE
Andrew OUTHWAITE #133
Male 45-54
03:03:43
03:03:43
25
(92)
45-54
25
00:40:03
Male
92
03:00:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
172
104
Martin LAW
Martin LAW #104
Male 45-54
03:07:17
03:07:17
26
(100)
45-54
26
00:43:37
Male
100
03:20:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
184
179
Brad WESTERN
Brad WESTERN #179
Male 45-54
03:09:22
03:09:22
27
(105)
45-54
27
00:45:42
Male
105
02:59:59
18:56 min/km
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
193
156
Konrad SCHMITZ
Konrad SCHMITZ #156
Male 45-54
03:12:59
03:12:59
28
(109)
45-54
28
00:49:19
Male
109
Inglewood Masters
3
03:45:01
19:17 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
198
180
Rob WORMALD
Rob WORMALD #180
Male 45-54
03:13:53
03:13:53
29
(111)
45-54
29
00:50:13
Male
111
02:44:00
Wetsuit
19:23 min/km
Wave 2 White
205
55
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #55
Male 45-54
03:17:17
03:17:17
30
(114)
45-54
30
00:53:37
Male
114
03:25:45
19:43 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
206
72
Brett GREAY
Brett GREAY #72
Male 45-54
03:17:21
03:17:21
31
(115)
45-54
31
00:53:41
Male
115
03:30:01
19:44 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
224
138
Glenn PESICH
Glenn PESICH #138
Male 45-54
03:25:26
03:25:26
32
(122)
45-54
32
01:01:46
Male
122
03:20:00
20:32 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
242
171
Michael TARANTO
Michael TARANTO #171
Male 45-54
03:33:50
03:33:50
33
(127)
45-54
33
01:10:10
Male
127
03:45:00
21:23 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
257
11
Justin BARTON
Justin BARTON #11
Male 45-54
03:40:38
03:40:38
34
(133)
45-54
34
01:16:58
Male
133
03:30:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
260
129
Nik NIK HUSSIN
Nik NIK HUSSIN #129
Male 45-54
03:42:29
03:42:29
35
(135)
45-54
35
01:18:50
Male
135
04:05:00
22:14 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
267
131
Gregory O'SHANNESSY
Gregory O'SHANNESSY #131
Male 45-54
03:52:44
03:52:44
36
(138)
45-54
36
01:29:04
Male
138
03:45:13
23:16 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
272
145
Robert REDHEAD
Robert REDHEAD #145
Male 45-54
04:08:31
04:08:31
37
(142)
45-54
37
01:44:51
Male
142
04:10:01
24:51 min/km
Wave 5 Fluoro Yellow
176
Justin WALLACE
Justin WALLACE #176
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
02:30:00
Wave 2 White
15
Damian BLACK
Damian BLACK #15
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
02:50:00
Wave 2 White
130
Peter OGONOWSKI
Peter OGONOWSKI #130
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
Claremont Masters
03:10:00
Wave 3 Fluoro Pink
164
Carl STARK
Carl STARK #164
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
03:10:06
Wave 4 Fluoro Green
105
Michael LEDGER
Michael LEDGER #105
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
02:10:00
Wave 2 White
51
Marcus DONATO
Marcus DONATO #51
Male 45-54
DNF
DNF
45-54
Male
02:30:00
Wave 2 White
Page 1 of 1 (43 items)
© 2023