Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 13
Under 16
Under 18
18-29
30-39
40-49
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
8
Julian BIBBINGS
Julian BIBBINGS #8
Male 40-49
00:14:41.4
00:14:41.4
1
(1)
40-49
1
Male
1
7:25 min/km
2
7
Johann SZYMANSKI
Johann SZYMANSKI #7
Male Under 16
00:14:56.4
00:14:56.4
1
(2)
Under 16
1
Male
2
7:32 min/km
3
1004
Luke COLLINS
Luke COLLINS #1004
Male Under 16
00:15:27.0
00:15:27.0
2
(3)
Under 16
2
00:00:30.6
Male
3
7:48 min/km
4
1
Bernadette WILLIAMS
Bernadette WILLIAMS #1
Female 30-39
00:15:27.5
00:15:27.5
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
7:48 min/km
5
11
Maia SIMMONDS
Maia SIMMONDS #11
Female 30-39
00:15:47.0
00:15:47.0
2
(2)
30-39
2
00:00:19.5
Female
2
7:58 min/km
6
6
James CURREY
James CURREY #6
Male Under 16
00:15:49.7
00:15:49.7
3
(4)
Under 16
3
00:00:53.3
Male
4
7:59 min/km
7
4
Harry HESKETH
Harry HESKETH #4
Male Under 16
00:16:04.9
00:16:04.9
4
(5)
Under 16
4
00:01:08.5
Male
5
8:07 min/km
8
1003
Kate COLLINS
Kate COLLINS #1003
Female Under 18
00:16:11.7
00:16:11.7
1
(3)
Under 18
1
Female
3
8:10 min/km
9
412
Lucy GUNZBURG
Lucy GUNZBURG #412
Female 30-39
00:16:19.6
00:16:19.6
3
(4)
30-39
3
00:00:52.1
Female
4
8:14 min/km
10
1002
Nic COLLINS
Nic COLLINS #1002
Male Under 13
00:17:00.5
00:17:00.5
1
(6)
Under 13
1
Male
6
8:35 min/km
11
5
Imogen ASHWORTH
Imogen ASHWORTH #5
Female Under 16
00:17:21.4
00:17:21.4
1
(5)
Under 16
1
Female
5
8:45 min/km
12
900
Timothy TUCAK
Timothy TUCAK #900
Male 40-49
00:17:56.8
00:17:56.8
2
(7)
40-49
2
00:03:15.4
Male
7
9:03 min/km
13
9
Kate HUTCHINSON
Kate HUTCHINSON #9
Female 30-39
00:18:27.5
00:18:27.5
4
(6)
30-39
4
00:03:00.0
Female
6
9:19 min/km
14
2
Cameron CURREY
Cameron CURREY #2
Female Under 16
00:19:25.8
00:19:25.8
2
(7)
Under 16
2
00:02:04.4
Female
7
9:48 min/km
15
10
Luke KURUC
Luke KURUC #10
Male 18-29
00:19:26.2
00:19:26.2
1
(8)
18-29
1
Male
8
9:48 min/km
16
12
Oisin WORMALD
Oisin WORMALD #12
Male Under 13
00:22:39.7
00:22:39.7
2
(9)
Under 13
2
00:05:39.2
Male
9
11:26 min/km
17
13
Patrick WORMALD
Patrick WORMALD #13
Male Under 16
00:22:50.5
00:22:50.5
5
(10)
Under 16
5
00:07:54.1
Male
10
11:32 min/km
3
Daniel COMEROS-OCHTMAN
Daniel COMEROS-OCHTMAN #3
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
14
Phoebe ASHWORTH
Phoebe ASHWORTH #14
Female Under 16
DNS
DNS
Under 16
Female
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)