Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
21 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (321 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
23
22
1061
Tom O'HALLORAN
Tom O'HALLORAN #1061
Male 25-29
00:24:01
00:24:01
(00:23:48)
6
(19)
00:23:48
25-29
6
6
00:03:51
Male
19
19
4:45 min/km
24
24
1121
Zak GROENEWALD-SHIELD
Zak GROENEWALD-SHIELD #1121
Male Under 16
00:24:02
00:24:02
(00:23:59)
5
(20)
00:23:59
Under 16
5
5
00:06:24
Male
20
20
4:47 min/km
25
28
1172
Anton WERNBERG
Anton WERNBERG #1172
Male Under 16
00:24:24
00:24:24
(00:24:19)
6
(21)
00:24:19
Under 16
6
6
00:06:46
Male
21
24
4:51 min/km
26
25
1039
Jeremy LAMBE
Jeremy LAMBE #1039
Male 25-29
00:24:28
00:24:28
(00:24:06)
7
(22)
00:24:06
25-29
7
7
00:04:18
Male
22
21
4:49 min/km
28
30
1253
Beau MCPHAIL
Beau MCPHAIL #1253
Male Under 12
00:24:30
00:24:30
(00:24:26)
5
(23)
00:24:26
Under 12
5
5
00:02:57
Male
23
25
4:53 min/km
29
31
1221
Darcy MONTGOMERY
Darcy MONTGOMERY #1221
Male Under 12
00:24:31
00:24:31
(00:24:27)
6
(24)
00:24:27
Under 12
6
6
00:02:57
Male
24
26
4:53 min/km
30
26
1164
Clement VASSEUR
Clement VASSEUR #1164
Male 16-19
00:24:32
00:24:32
(00:24:15)
2
(25)
00:24:15
16-19
2
2
00:04:15
Male
25
22
4:50 min/km
31
32
1251
Lance MCPHAIL
Lance MCPHAIL #1251
Male 40-44
00:24:32
00:24:32
(00:24:28)
2
(26)
00:24:28
40-44
2
2
00:02:37
Male
26
27
4:53 min/km
32
27
1214
Damien EWINGTON
Damien EWINGTON #1214
Male 45-49
00:24:34
00:24:34
(00:24:17)
2
(27)
00:24:17
45-49
2
2
00:00:48
Male
27
23
4:51 min/km
33
33
1258
Aston MONTGOMERY
Aston MONTGOMERY #1258
Male Under 16
00:25:12
00:25:12
(00:25:08)
7
(28)
00:25:08
Under 16
7
7
00:07:35
Male
28
28
5:01 min/km
36
36
1326
Eli GENOVESE
Eli GENOVESE #1326
Male Under 12
00:26:04
00:26:04
(00:25:59)
7
(29)
00:25:59
Under 12
7
7
00:04:30
Male
29
29
5:11 min/km
38
37
1328
Rob VAN BRAKEL
Rob VAN BRAKEL #1328
Male 55-59
00:26:29
00:26:29
(00:26:07)
2
(30)
00:26:07
55-59
2
2
00:03:43
Male
30
30
5:13 min/km
39
38
1167
Myles VINCENT
Myles VINCENT #1167
Male 16-19
00:26:30
00:26:30
(00:26:17)
3
(31)
00:26:17
16-19
3
3
00:06:13
Male
31
31
5:15 min/km
40
41
1246
Harrison LUCAS
Harrison LUCAS #1246
Male Under 16
00:26:33
00:26:33
(00:26:26)
8
(32)
00:26:26
Under 16
8
8
00:08:55
Male
32
33
5:17 min/km
42
39
1161
Oliver TING
Oliver TING #1161
Male 25-29
00:26:41
00:26:41
(00:26:23)
8
(33)
00:26:23
25-29
8
8
00:06:31
Male
33
32
5:16 min/km
43
42
1149
Dwayne NORONHA
Dwayne NORONHA #1149
Male 25-29
00:26:43
00:26:43
(00:26:27)
9
(34)
00:26:27
25-29
9
9
00:06:34
Male
34
34
5:17 min/km
49
46
1236
Jack KENDREW
Jack KENDREW #1236
Male 30-34
00:27:35
00:27:35
(00:27:13)
1
(35)
00:27:13
30-34
1
1
Male
35
35
5:26 min/km
50
47
757
Siu Wu HAR
Siu Wu HAR #757
Male 16-19
00:27:45
00:27:45
(00:27:23)
4
(36)
00:27:23
16-19
4
4
00:07:28
Male
36
36
5:28 min/km
52
51
1118
Ross ALLISON
Ross ALLISON #1118
Male 50-54
00:27:52
00:27:52
(00:27:31)
1
(37)
00:27:31
50-54
1
1
Male
37
37
5:30 min/km
53
53
1270
John RICHES
John RICHES #1270
Male 40-44
00:27:56
00:27:56
(00:27:51)
3
(38)
00:27:51
40-44
3
3
00:06:00
Male
38
38
5:34 min/km
54
54
1116
Todd Nelson
Todd Nelson #1116
Male Under 12
00:28:00
00:28:00
(00:27:54)
8
(39)
00:27:54
Under 12
8
8
00:06:26
Male
39
39
5:34 min/km
55
57
1327
Luca GENOVESE
Luca GENOVESE #1327
Male Under 12
00:28:07
00:28:07
(00:28:03)
9
(40)
00:28:03
Under 12
9
9
00:06:33
Male
40
42
5:36 min/km
56
58
1137
Fraser ALLISON
Fraser ALLISON #1137
Male Under 16
00:28:12
00:28:12
(00:28:05)
9
(41)
00:28:05
Under 16
9
10
00:10:34
Male
41
43
5:36 min/km
57
56
1168
Jamie VINCENT
Jamie VINCENT #1168
Male Under 16
00:28:12
00:28:12
(00:28:00)
10
(42)
00:28:00
Under 16
10
9
00:10:34
Male
42
41
5:35 min/km
58
60
1053
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #1053
Male 55-59
00:28:12
00:28:12
(00:28:10)
3
(43)
00:28:10
55-59
3
3
00:05:26
Male
43
45
5:37 min/km
59
61
1198
Matthew CRANE
Matthew CRANE #1198
Male 40-44
00:28:24
00:28:24
(00:28:14)
4
(44)
00:28:14
40-44
4
4
00:06:28
Male
44
46
5:38 min/km
60
55
1216
Nidil BERGIN
Nidil BERGIN #1216
Male 25-29
00:28:24
00:28:24
(00:27:58)
10
(45)
00:27:58
25-29
10
10
00:08:14
Male
45
40
5:35 min/km
61
59
1146
Matthew MILLER
Matthew MILLER #1146
Male 25-29
00:28:27
00:28:27
(00:28:09)
11
(46)
00:28:09
25-29
11
11
00:08:17
Male
46
44
5:37 min/km
62
62
1233
Daniel MASTERSON
Daniel MASTERSON #1233
Male Under 12
00:28:28
00:28:28
(00:28:16)
10
(47)
00:28:16
Under 12
10
10
00:06:55
Male
47
47
5:39 min/km
63
65
1117
Bailey COATES
Bailey COATES #1117
Male Under 12
00:28:29
00:28:29
(00:28:23)
11
(48)
00:28:23
Under 12
11
11
00:06:56
Male
48
48
5:40 min/km
66
70
1122
Daisy GROENEWALD-SHIELD
Daisy GROENEWALD-SHIELD #1122
Male Under 12
00:28:55
00:28:55
(00:28:52)
12
(49)
00:28:52
Under 12
12
12
00:07:22
Male
49
49
5:46 min/km
71
74
1063
Simon PALLISTER
Simon PALLISTER #1063
Male 25-29
00:29:02
00:29:02
(00:28:56)
12
(50)
00:28:56
25-29
12
12
00:08:53
Male
50
52
5:47 min/km
72
72
1166
Richard VINCENT
Richard VINCENT #1166
Male 45-49
00:29:05
00:29:05
(00:28:53)
3
(51)
00:28:53
45-49
3
4
00:05:20
Male
51
51
5:46 min/km
74
71
1064
Matthew PARKS
Matthew PARKS #1064
Male 45-49
00:29:14
00:29:14
(00:28:53)
4
(52)
00:28:53
45-49
4
3
00:05:29
Male
52
50
5:46 min/km
75
75
1104
Dexter COOPER
Dexter COOPER #1104
Male Under 12
00:29:24
00:29:24
(00:29:18)
13
(53)
00:29:18
Under 12
13
13
00:07:50
Male
53
53
5:51 min/km
79
78
1212
Greg EASTWOOD
Greg EASTWOOD #1212
Male 45-49
00:30:03
00:30:03
(00:29:39)
5
(54)
00:29:39
45-49
5
5
00:06:18
Male
54
54
5:55 min/km
84
82
1226
Paul HADDLETON
Paul HADDLETON #1226
Male 45-49
00:30:16
00:30:16
(00:30:01)
6
(55)
00:30:01
45-49
6
6
00:06:31
Male
55
55
6:00 min/km
85
86
1012
Alan BURROWS
Alan BURROWS #1012
Male 25-29
00:30:28
00:30:28
(00:30:10)
13
(56)
00:30:10
25-29
13
14
00:10:18
Male
56
57
6:01 min/km
86
85
1006
Chris BARKER
Chris BARKER #1006
Male 25-29
00:30:28
00:30:28
(00:30:09)
14
(57)
00:30:09
25-29
14
13
00:10:18
Male
57
56
6:01 min/km
93
96
1301
Shane WORTHINGTON
Shane WORTHINGTON #1301
Male 25-29
00:30:52
00:30:52
(00:30:48)
15
(58)
00:30:48
25-29
15
15
00:10:42
Male
58
61
6:09 min/km
94
89
1280
Jai THOMAS
Jai THOMAS #1280
Male 16-19
00:30:53
00:30:53
(00:30:39)
5
(59)
00:30:39
16-19
5
5
00:10:36
Male
59
58
6:07 min/km
96
92
1281
Harry THOMAS
Harry THOMAS #1281
Male 16-19
00:30:55
00:30:55
(00:30:41)
6
(60)
00:30:41
16-19
6
6
00:10:38
Male
60
59
6:08 min/km
97
98
1231
Ronan MASTERSON
Ronan MASTERSON #1231
Male Under 12
00:31:12
00:31:12
(00:31:00)
14
(61)
00:31:00
Under 12
14
14
00:09:39
Male
61
62
6:11 min/km
98
95
1335
Mike OJULLWAN
Mike OJULLWAN #1335
Male 30-34
00:31:17
00:31:17
(00:30:46)
2
(62)
00:30:46
30-34
2
2
00:03:42
Male
62
60
6:09 min/km
99
100
1060
Asher NOONAN
Asher NOONAN #1060
Male Under 12
00:31:22
00:31:22
(00:31:05)
15
(63)
00:31:05
Under 12
15
15
00:09:49
Male
63
63
6:12 min/km
102
102
1015
David DE CLIFFORD
David DE CLIFFORD #1015
Male 65-69
00:31:27
00:31:27
(00:31:12)
1
(64)
00:31:12
65-69
1
1
Male
64
64
6:14 min/km
104
104
1178
Zlatko BAJIC
Zlatko BAJIC #1178
Male 40-44
00:31:44
00:31:44
(00:31:27)
5
(65)
00:31:27
40-44
5
5
00:09:48
Male
65
65
6:17 min/km
105
105
1228
Emersyn HADDLETON
Emersyn HADDLETON #1228
Male 16-19
00:31:48
00:31:48
(00:31:33)
7
(66)
00:31:33
16-19
7
7
00:11:31
Male
66
66
6:18 min/km
109
108
1032
Zephyr HEIDECKER
Zephyr HEIDECKER #1032
Male Under 12
00:32:09
00:32:09
(00:31:48)
16
(67)
00:31:48
Under 12
16
16
00:10:36
Male
67
67
6:21 min/km
110
113
1331
Leon ELFORD
Leon ELFORD #1331
Male Under 12
00:32:11
00:32:11
(00:32:04)
17
(68)
00:32:04
Under 12
17
17
00:10:38
Male
68
69
6:24 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (321 items)