Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
31
175
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #175
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:38.24
01:31:38.24
10
(27)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:19:39.37
Male
27
AUS
5:23 min/km
118
176
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #176
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:23:05.23
02:23:05.23
39
(85)
Veteran (40-49)
39
01:07:37.59
Male
85
AUS
8:25 min/km
104
177
Georgina BICKLEY
Georgina BICKLEY #177
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:00:19.37
02:00:19.37
13
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:33:06.65
Female
28
AUS
7:04 min/km
20
178
Marcus COLEMAN
Marcus COLEMAN #178
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:27:24.72
01:27:24.72
10
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:11:57.08
Male
18
AUS
5:08 min/km
103
179
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #179
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:00:19.28
02:00:19.28
14
(76)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:27:01.37
Male
76
AUS
7:04 min/km
92
180
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #180
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:54:50.77
01:54:50.77
12
(70)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:21:32.87
Male
70
AUS
6:45 min/km
86
181
Alannah WILSON
Alannah WILSON #181
Female Prime (18-39)
01:53:09.75
01:53:09.75
11
(19)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:27:23.78
Female
19
AUS
6:39 min/km
54
184
Mark HOPPER
Mark HOPPER #184
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:38:12.74
01:38:12.74
7
(46)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:04:54.83
Male
46
AUS
5:46 min/km
16
185
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #185
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:45.62
01:25:45.62
9
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:10:17.99
Male
16
NZL
5:02 min/km
10
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:57.35
01:21:57.35
6
(10)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:09:58.49
Male
10
NZL
4:49 min/km
46
183
Andrew NUNN
Andrew NUNN #183
Male Prime (18-39)
01:35:40.95
01:35:40.95
14
(39)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:23:42.08
Male
39
NZL
5:37 min/km
56
182
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #182
Male Prime (18-39)
01:38:55.16
01:38:55.16
17
(47)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:26:56.29
Male
47
NZL
5:49 min/km
51
186
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #186
Female Prime (18-39)
01:37:21.24
01:37:21.24
6
(8)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:11:35.27
Female
8
NZL
5:43 min/km
76
188
Joanne BOWDEN
Joanne BOWDEN #188
Female Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.60
01:47:50.60
9
(14)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:22:04.63
Female
14
NZL
6:20 min/km
77
187
Scott BOWDEN
Scott BOWDEN #187
Male Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.81
01:47:50.81
22
(63)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:35:51.94
Male
63
NZL
6:20 min/km
21
189
Andrew COHEN
Andrew COHEN #189
Male Masters (60+)
01:28:36.69
01:28:36.69
1
(19)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
19
NZL
5:12 min/km
113
190
Diana ETHELL
Diana ETHELL #190
Female Prime (18-39)
02:11:56.55
02:11:56.55
15
(31)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:46:10.58
Female
31
NZL
7:45 min/km
111
192
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:07:09.55
02:07:09.55
15
(81)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:33:51.64
Male
81
NZL
7:28 min/km
2
191
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #191
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:15:27.63
01:15:27.63
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
2
NZL
4:26 min/km
123
306
Brooke LOUISE
Brooke LOUISE #306
Female Prime (18-39)
02:42:17.59
02:42:17.59
17
(38)
Prime (18-39)
17
01:16:31.62
Female
38
#Squidgoals
AUS
9:32 min/km
94
308
Caroline KUIPER
Caroline KUIPER #308
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:54:58.09
01:54:58.09
9
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:27:45.37
Female
23
Booze Hounds
AUS
6:45 min/km
47
309
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:36:06.49
01:36:06.49
5
(40)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:02:48.58
Male
40
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
5:39 min/km
100
305
Gunnar VIKINGUR
Gunnar VIKINGUR #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:58:07.53
01:58:07.53
4
(74)
Masters (60+)
4
00:29:30.84
Male
74
Gunnar A Team
AUS
6:56 min/km
80
303
Sue MANNING
Sue MANNING #303
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:48:40.33
01:48:40.33
1
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
16
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
6:23 min/km
97
317
Sharon TURNER
Sharon TURNER #317
Female Prime (18-39)
01:56:04.23
01:56:04.23
14
(24)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:30:18.26
Female
24
Magic MARS
AUS
6:49 min/km
44
310
Steven STANDING
Steven STANDING #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:35:09.31
01:35:09.31
4
(37)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:01:51.41
Male
37
Narwhals
AUS
5:35 min/km
84
301
Donna WILLIAMSON
Donna WILLIAMSON #301
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:49:36.52
01:49:36.52
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:22:23.79
Female
18
No Regrets
AUS
6:26 min/km
30
316
Alan COULTHART
Alan COULTHART #316
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:11.23
01:31:11.23
16
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:15:43.59
Male
26
Riverdogs
AUS
5:21 min/km
95
304
Mal LOWTHER
Mal LOWTHER #304
Male Masters (60+)
01:55:30.96
01:55:30.96
3
(72)
Masters (60+)
3
00:26:54.27
Male
72
salt water heros
AUS
6:47 min/km
311
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
4
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:16:48.77
01:16:48.77
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:01:21.13
Male
4
Ski and me
AUS
4:31 min/km
14
314
Robin SHARP
Robin SHARP #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:23.72
01:25:23.72
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:09:56.08
Male
14
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
5:01 min/km
87
315
Ann-Marie MOYLES
Ann-Marie MOYLES #315
Female Prime (18-39)
01:53:18.29
01:53:18.29
12
(20)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:27:32.32
Female
20
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
6:39 min/km
106
312
Bradley THOMPSON
Bradley THOMPSON #312
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:52.33
02:00:52.33
23
(77)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:48:53.47
Male
77
UON Wolf pack
AUS
7:06 min/km
41
302
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #302
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:34:44.23
01:34:44.23
19
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:19:16.60
Male
35
Where's The Finish
AUS
5:34 min/km
99
300
Alison WILLIAMS
Alison WILLIAMS #300
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:57:53.19
01:57:53.19
11
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:30:40.46
Female
26
Williams & Clegg
AUS
6:56 min/km
26
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
01:29:52.47
01:29:52.47
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.50
Female
3
Wonder Girls
AUS
5:17 min/km
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (137 items)