MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (150 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
100
7
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #7
Female 8-9
00:44:42.83
00:44:42.83
15
(40)
8-9
15
Female
40
Makers Team
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
68.04
5:50 min/km
00:05:31.10
106
15
46
00:04:34.11
97
14
40
00:21:44.54
106
16
43
00:02:33.06
80
13
32
00:10:20.01
87
11
33
99
83
Do Kimvu
Do Kimvu #83
Male 10-11
00:44:39.98
00:44:39.98
35
(60)
10-11
35
Male
60
SGP
International School Of Vietnam
55.82
5:50 min/km
00:04:37.09
84
33
45
00:05:43.36
116
40
69
00:18:26.41
68
32
47
00:03:07.86
108
37
63
00:12:45.25
109
37
66
98
158
Flora Provest
Flora Provest #158
Female 8-9
00:44:15.50
00:44:15.50
14
(39)
8-9
14
Female
39
ES
lycee Francais de Singaoour
68.74
5:47 min/km
00:05:15.35
101
13
44
00:05:04.87
104
16
43
00:21:32.32
105
15
42
00:02:47.73
94
17
39
00:09:35.23
71
10
25
97
151
Charlotte Griffin
Charlotte Griffin #151
Female 8-9
00:44:15.15
00:44:15.15
13
(38)
8-9
13
Female
38
AUS
68.75
5:47 min/km
00:05:49.08
115
18
49
00:04:41.13
101
15
41
00:21:30.79
104
14
41
00:02:40.56
87
15
35
00:09:33.58
70
9
24
96
14
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #14
Male 8-9
00:44:07.18
00:44:07.18
25
(59)
8-9
25
Male
59
SIN
68.58
5:46 min/km
00:05:42.28
112
25
65
00:04:34.96
98
22
58
00:17:10.97
46
6
31
00:03:03.07
105
26
61
00:13:35.88
113
30
68
95
134
Sanghyun Yeo
Sanghyun Yeo #134
Male 8-9
00:44:01.11
00:44:01.11
24
(58)
8-9
24
Male
58
GBR
International School Of Vietnam
68.74
5:45 min/km
00:05:32.03
107
22
61
00:04:24.96
93
21
56
00:20:40.50
88
22
56
00:03:15.26
111
28
65
00:10:08.35
84
20
53
94
112
Noee Vaes
Noee Vaes #112
Female 10-11
00:43:59.62
00:43:59.62
25
(37)
10-11
25
Female
37
BEL
64.61
5:45 min/km
00:04:10.00
59
21
29
00:04:45.13
102
27
42
00:20:49.30
91
25
35
00:02:50.32
96
23
40
00:11:24.86
97
24
37
93
113
Amelia Whatman
Amelia Whatman #113
Female 10-11
00:43:21.88
00:43:21.88
24
(36)
10-11
24
Female
36
CAN
65.55
5:40 min/km
00:04:38.78
87
28
40
00:03:55.41
78
20
30
00:20:02.60
84
20
30
00:02:59.02
101
26
43
00:11:46.05
100
26
39
92
20
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #20
Male 8-9
00:43:20.68
00:43:20.68
23
(57)
8-9
23
Male
57
SIN
Maris Stella High School (Primary)
69.81
5:39 min/km
00:05:43.09
113
26
66
00:04:35.41
99
23
59
00:16:25.58
41
4
28
00:07:49.39
124
33
74
00:08:47.20
53
13
39
91
114
Cara Anderson
Cara Anderson #114
Female 10-11
00:43:08.25
00:43:08.25
23
(35)
10-11
23
Female
35
AUS
SJI International School
65.89
5:38 min/km
00:04:17.83
70
24
33
00:03:41.92
69
18
26
00:19:49.39
81
18
27
00:02:51.67
98
24
41
00:12:27.42
107
28
43
90
123
Keenan Brunkard
Keenan Brunkard #123
Male 8-9
00:42:33.96
00:42:33.96
22
(56)
8-9
22
Male
56
SIN
71.09
5:33 min/km
00:06:48.06
120
29
70
00:05:24.80
109
28
65
00:17:26.75
49
8
33
00:02:36.32
84
19
52
00:10:18.01
86
21
54
89
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:42:29.45
00:42:29.45
22
(34)
10-11
22
Female
34
NED
66.90
5:33 min/km
00:03:57.46
46
16
21
00:03:32.60
60
15
22
00:22:32.19
111
29
45
00:02:12.05
66
17
24
00:10:15.14
85
22
32
88
3
Chelsia Chan
Chelsia Chan #3
Female 8-9
00:42:29.20
00:42:29.20
12
(33)
8-9
12
Female
33
SIN
71.61
5:33 min/km
00:05:23.17
103
14
45
00:04:05.81
84
11
33
00:21:18.11
98
11
37
00:02:16.40
71
8
27
00:09:25.70
68
8
23
87
139
Isaac Windsor
Isaac Windsor #139
Male 8-9
00:42:28.00
00:42:28.00
21
(55)
8-9
21
Male
55
AUS
71.25
5:33 min/km
00:05:21.44
102
19
58
00:03:48.65
73
13
46
00:17:39.33
54
10
37
00:03:15.88
112
29
66
00:12:22.68
106
28
64
86
93
Lucas Horchani
Lucas Horchani #93
Male 10-11
00:42:18.74
00:42:18.74
34
(54)
10-11
34
Male
54
FRA
St Josephs Institution International
58.92
5:31 min/km
00:02:52.54
3
2
2
00:03:46.38
71
32
44
00:22:03.80
109
37
65
00:02:36.09
83
33
51
00:10:59.92
95
35
59
85
101
Madeleine Falting
Madeleine Falting #101
Female 10-11
00:42:17.79
00:42:17.79
21
(32)
10-11
21
Female
32
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
67.20
5:31 min/km
00:04:01.80
49
18
23
00:03:49.65
75
19
28
00:19:35.18
78
16
25
00:02:57.29
100
25
42
00:11:53.86
102
27
41
84
103
Aroa Kumar-Miguel
Aroa Kumar-Miguel #103
Female 10-11
00:42:07.15
00:42:07.15
20
(31)
10-11
20
Female
31
SIN
CHIJ Katong Primary
67.49
5:30 min/km
00:04:40.23
88
29
41
00:03:56.71
80
22
32
00:21:04.14
96
26
36
00:01:59.47
47
12
16
00:10:26.57
89
23
34
83
150
Charlotte Falting
Charlotte Falting #150
Female 8-9
00:42:04.89
00:42:04.89
11
(30)
8-9
11
Female
30
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
72.30
5:30 min/km
00:04:05.75
52
7
25
00:03:50.46
76
10
29
00:21:18.51
99
12
38
00:02:22.66
76
11
30
00:10:27.50
90
12
35
82
124
Archie Stanley
Archie Stanley #124
Male 8-9
00:42:00.94
00:42:00.94
20
(53)
8-9
20
Male
53
AUS
Australian International School
72.02
5:29 min/km
00:05:58.98
117
27
67
00:03:20.68
53
10
35
00:20:20.32
85
21
55
00:01:57.33
44
9
29
00:10:23.61
88
22
55
81
147
Darren Roberts
Darren Roberts #147
Male 8-9
00:41:59.50
00:41:59.50
19
(52)
8-9
19
Male
52
TPE
Tampines North
72.06
5:29 min/km
00:04:09.59
58
7
30
00:03:10.61
46
7
30
00:22:21.01
110
29
66
00:02:14.09
67
15
43
00:10:04.18
82
19
51
80
126
Hoe Yan Wong
Hoe Yan Wong #126
Male 8-9
00:41:34.74
00:41:34.74
18
(51)
8-9
18
Male
51
SIN
Cantonment Primary School
72.77
5:26 min/km
00:04:24.30
78
10
41
00:04:14.65
86
17
52
00:19:16.96
75
18
51
00:02:35.40
82
18
50
00:11:03.42
96
25
60
79
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:41:00.67
00:41:00.67
33
(50)
10-11
33
Male
50
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.79
5:21 min/km
00:03:55.55
45
21
25
00:03:20.89
54
26
36
00:16:21.98
40
24
27
00:03:25.89
116
39
68
00:13:56.34
116
40
70
78
138
Flynn Whelan
Flynn Whelan #138
Male 8-9
00:40:36.69
00:40:36.69
17
(49)
8-9
17
Male
49
AUS
74.51
5:18 min/km
00:03:44.58
38
3
21
00:05:04.81
103
25
61
00:18:12.57
65
14
45
00:02:51.86
99
24
58
00:10:42.87
91
23
56
77
132
Johann Loh
Johann Loh #132
Male 8-9
00:40:34.20
00:40:34.20
16
(48)
8-9
16
Male
48
SIN
74.58
5:18 min/km
00:03:54.94
44
4
24
00:03:59.60
82
16
50
00:21:28.10
103
27
63
00:01:55.61
40
7
26
00:09:15.93
64
16
44
76
120
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts #120
Female 10-11
00:40:22.28
00:40:22.28
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
TPE
UWCSEA East
70.41
5:16 min/km
00:03:48.70
41
15
20
00:04:27.93
94
26
38
00:20:46.10
89
23
33
00:02:02.55
54
15
20
00:09:16.99
65
14
21
75
110
Nikita Sivashanmugam
Nikita Sivashanmugam #110
Female 10-11
00:40:14.25
00:40:14.25
18
(28)
10-11
18
Female
28
CAN
St Josephs Institution International
70.64
5:15 min/km
00:04:08.57
56
20
27
00:03:40.07
67
17
25
00:20:01.53
83
19
29
00:02:42.64
88
21
36
00:09:41.42
72
16
26
74
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:40:09.75
00:40:09.75
10
(27)
8-9
10
Female
27
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
75.75
5:14 min/km
00:04:11.84
61
9
30
00:03:08.44
43
6
15
00:18:50.21
70
8
22
00:02:06.49
62
7
23
00:11:52.76
101
14
40
73
122
Ayden Arora
Ayden Arora #122
Male 8-9
00:40:04.50
00:40:04.50
15
(47)
8-9
15
Male
47
SIN
75.51
5:14 min/km
00:04:38.20
86
14
47
00:03:57.74
81
15
49
00:18:55.94
72
17
49
00:02:43.42
90
21
54
00:09:49.18
78
18
47
72
13
Eddie Tyrer
Eddie Tyrer #13
Male 8-9
00:39:16.65
00:39:16.65
14
(46)
8-9
14
Male
46
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
77.04
5:08 min/km
00:05:27.33
104
20
59
00:04:20.37
91
20
55
00:17:31.03
50
9
34
00:02:33.11
81
17
49
00:09:24.80
67
17
45
71
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:39:14.89
00:39:14.89
17
(26)
10-11
17
Female
26
SIN
72.42
5:07 min/km
00:04:00.97
48
17
22
00:03:19.97
52
11
18
00:20:46.78
90
24
34
00:02:05.58
59
16
22
00:09:01.57
60
12
19
70
47
Daniel Lukasevits
Daniel Lukasevits #47
Male 10-11
00:39:00.99
00:39:00.99
32
(45)
10-11
32
Male
45
Olympia Swimming Club
EST
Tanjong Katong Primary School
63.90
5:06 min/km
00:04:42.02
89
34
48
00:03:49.61
74
34
47
00:15:51.08
34
21
23
00:02:24.07
77
31
47
00:12:14.20
105
36
63
69
115
Isabelle Smith
Isabelle Smith #115
Female 10-11
00:38:39.49
00:38:39.49
16
(25)
10-11
16
Female
25
AUS
SJI International Elementary School
73.53
5:03 min/km
00:03:02.34
8
2
2
00:03:26.54
57
13
20
00:20:26.33
86
21
31
00:02:01.30
51
13
18
00:09:42.97
73
17
27
68
153
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #153
Female 8-9
00:38:35.74
00:38:35.74
9
(24)
8-9
9
Female
24
NED
Canadian International School
78.83
5:02 min/km
00:04:20.10
73
12
36
00:03:10.29
45
7
16
00:18:12.85
66
7
21
00:02:04.33
57
6
21
00:10:48.16
93
13
36
67
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:38:24.57
00:38:24.57
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
79.21
5:01 min/km
00:03:45.39
39
5
18
00:04:28.93
96
13
39
00:19:57.62
82
10
28
00:02:17.22
73
9
28
00:07:55.40
40
5
11
66
96
Cedric Tan
Cedric Tan #96
Male 10-11
00:38:16.99
00:38:16.99
31
(44)
10-11
31
Male
44
SIN
Temasek Primary School
65.12
5:00 min/km
00:04:16.81
68
29
37
00:03:30.87
58
27
38
00:18:08.17
62
30
43
00:02:15.40
69
29
44
00:10:05.72
83
33
52
65
143
James Smith
James Smith #143
Male 8-9
00:38:15.70
00:38:15.70
13
(43)
8-9
13
Male
43
AUS
SJI International Elementary School
79.08
5:00 min/km
00:03:03.03
9
1
7
00:03:24.42
56
11
37
00:21:19.04
100
26
62
00:02:05.72
60
12
38
00:08:23.48
47
12
35
64
91
Victor Frederic Pfister
Victor Frederic Pfister #91
Male 10-11
00:38:08.26
00:38:08.26
30
(42)
10-11
30
Male
42
Swiss Club
CHE
SJIIES
65.37
4:59 min/km
00:04:07.58
54
22
28
00:03:38.24
66
30
42
00:18:02.51
60
29
41
00:02:16.55
72
30
45
00:10:03.36
81
32
50
63
130
Morag Grossman
Morag Grossman #130
Male 8-9
00:38:01.50
00:38:01.50
12
(41)
8-9
12
Male
41
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
79.58
4:58 min/km
00:05:05.55
99
18
57
00:03:01.27
36
5
23
00:20:58.54
93
23
58
00:01:47.45
26
4
18
00:07:08.67
18
1
13
62
163
Kijana Jaeger
Kijana Jaeger #163
Female 8-9
00:37:46.75
00:37:46.75
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
GER
Nexus International School
80.53
4:56 min/km
00:03:33.83
31
4
16
00:03:32.71
61
8
23
00:15:15.94
20
2
6
00:02:31.75
79
12
31
00:12:52.50
110
16
44
61
116
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #116
Female 10-11
00:37:41.92
00:37:41.92
15
(21)
10-11
15
Female
21
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.40
4:55 min/km
00:04:36.10
83
27
39
00:04:20.25
90
25
36
00:17:37.37
51
11
17
00:02:02.12
53
14
19
00:09:06.07
63
13
20
60
43
Lazlo Hebert
Lazlo Hebert #43
Male 10-11
00:37:27.19
00:37:27.19
29
(40)
10-11
29
Male
40
FRA
66.57
4:53 min/km
00:04:53.26
95
37
53
00:03:40.24
68
31
43
00:16:07.17
38
23
25
00:02:48.08
95
34
56
00:09:58.42
79
30
48
59
27
Alice Nicholson
Alice Nicholson #27
Female 10-11
00:37:19.68
00:37:19.68
14
(20)
10-11
14
Female
20
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
76.15
4:52 min/km
00:03:46.04
40
14
19
00:03:05.01
39
9
14
00:19:41.68
79
17
26
00:01:47.57
28
8
9
00:08:59.38
59
11
18
58
111
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #111
Female 10-11
00:37:07.75
00:37:07.75
13
(19)
10-11
13
Female
19
ROM
76.56
4:51 min/km
00:03:30.93
28
11
14
00:03:23.51
55
12
19
00:17:51.53
57
12
18
00:02:37.49
86
20
34
00:09:44.27
75
19
29
57
98
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia #98
Female 10-11
00:37:00.24
00:37:00.24
12
(18)
10-11
12
Female
18
ESP
76.82
4:50 min/km
00:03:30.31
26
9
12
00:03:56.01
79
21
31
00:17:05.91
45
9
15
00:02:44.34
91
22
37
00:09:43.67
74
18
28
56
142
Harrison Wood
Harrison Wood #142
Male 8-9
00:36:58.24
00:36:58.24
11
(39)
8-9
11
Male
39
AUS
81.85
4:49 min/km
00:04:29.83
80
11
43
00:04:18.33
88
18
53
00:18:05.78
61
13
42
00:02:51.27
97
23
57
00:07:13.02
19
2
14
55
121
Nicolas Alarcon De Laiglesia
Nicolas Alarcon De Laiglesia #121
Male 8-9
00:36:56.22
00:36:56.22
10
(38)
8-9
10
Male
38
ESP
81.92
4:49 min/km
00:04:58.09
98
17
56
00:02:59.36
34
4
22
00:19:27.03
77
19
53
00:01:56.83
43
8
28
00:07:34.90
35
8
26
54
136
Ashton Tan
Ashton Tan #136
Male 8-9
00:36:42.50
00:36:42.50
9
(37)
8-9
9
Male
37
SIN
82.43
4:47 min/km
00:05:30.04
105
21
60
00:04:20.14
89
19
54
00:15:36.95
31
2
21
00:02:09.65
64
13
41
00:09:05.69
62
15
43
53
149
Malorie Gell
Malorie Gell #149
Female 8-9
00:36:37.25
00:36:37.25
6
(17)
8-9
6
Female
17
NZL
Australian International School
83.08
4:47 min/km
00:03:22.55
23
3
11
00:03:42.34
70
9
27
00:18:50.21
71
9
23
00:01:53.55
34
3
13
00:08:48.58
54
7
15
52
100
Sienna Couzens
Sienna Couzens #100
Female 10-11
00:36:17.74
00:36:17.74
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
AUS
78.31
4:44 min/km
00:03:08.23
10
3
3
00:03:00.15
35
8
13
00:19:03.71
73
15
24
00:02:14.66
68
18
25
00:08:50.99
57
10
17
51
89
Justin Walta
Justin Walta #89
Male 8-9
00:36:02.40
00:36:02.40
8
(36)
8-9
8
Male
36
AUS
83.96
4:42 min/km
00:04:03.83
51
6
27
00:04:36.85
100
24
60
00:17:23.75
48
7
32
00:02:22.24
75
16
46
00:07:35.72
36
9
27
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (150 items)