Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4.35km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
58
560
Joseph DODIN
Joseph DODIN #560
Male 50+
01:04:01.37
01:04:01.37
(01:03:45.69)
8
(18)
01:03:45.69
50+
8
8
00:13:20.15
Male
18
18
12:45 min/km
00:39:44.97
9:08 min/km
11
1
4
00:24:00.72
36:56 min/km
59
7
18
56
56
578
Jess EVERSDEN
Jess EVERSDEN #578
Female Under 16
00:59:42.95
00:59:42.95
(00:59:31.81)
2
(39)
00:59:31.81
Under 16
2
2
00:08:00.59
Female
39
39
Bodyrox
9
11:54 min/km
00:36:36.76
8:25 min/km
6
1
3
00:22:55.04
35:15 min/km
55
2
39
42
42
638
Finty HENDRY
Finty HENDRY #638
Male Under 12
00:55:55.86
00:55:55.86
(00:55:50.46)
1
(13)
00:55:50.46
Under 12
1
1
Male
13
13
11:10 min/km
00:48:01.45
11:02 min/km
49
1
15
00:07:49.00
12:01 min/km
32
1
9
4
3
756
Tracie PERRELLA
Tracie PERRELLA #756
Female 50+
00:44:43.59
00:44:43.59
(00:44:37.37)
1
(2)
00:44:37.37
50+
1
1
Female
2
1
8:55 min/km
00:20:13.66
4:39 min/km
3
1
1
00:24:23.70
37:31 min/km
61
19
43
3
4
782
Laura RELPH
Laura RELPH #782
Female Open
00:44:43.21
00:44:43.21
(00:44:38.96)
1
(1)
00:44:38.96
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
8:55 min/km
00:20:18.28
4:40 min/km
4
1
2
00:24:20.68
37:27 min/km
60
21
42
1
2
824
Darcie THOMAS
Darcie THOMAS #824
Male Under 8
00:37:36.11
00:37:36.11
(00:37:31.76)
1
(1)
00:37:31.76
Under 8
1
1
Male
1
2
St Joseph's Primary School
1
7:30 min/km
00:16:46.14
3:51 min/km
1
1
1
00:20:45.62
31:56 min/km
54
2
16
7
7
788
Marthie ROBERTSON
Marthie ROBERTSON #788
Male Open
00:47:45.01
00:47:45.01
(00:47:33.87)
1
(3)
00:47:33.87
Open
1
1
Male
3
3
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
9:30 min/km
00:41:13.44
9:28 min/km
19
1
5
00:06:20.43
9:45 min/km
2
1
1
2
1
507
Kaleb CAMILLERI
Kaleb CAMILLERI #507
Male Under 16
00:37:36.12
00:37:36.12
(00:37:31.75)
1
(2)
00:37:31.75
Under 16
1
1
Male
2
1
No Team
1
7:30 min/km
00:16:46.31
3:51 min/km
2
1
2
00:20:45.44
31:56 min/km
53
1
15
53
54
786
Aiden ROBERTSON
Aiden ROBERTSON #786
Male Under 16
00:58:31.98
00:58:31.98
(00:58:21.06)
2
(17)
00:58:21.06
Under 16
2
2
00:20:55.86
Male
17
17
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
11:40 min/km
00:34:36.98
7:57 min/km
5
2
3
00:23:44.07
36:30 min/km
57
2
17
60
60
645
Marilyn HOLLINS
Marilyn HOLLINS #645
Female 50+
01:04:41.81
01:04:41.81
(01:04:33.41)
18
(42)
01:04:33.41
50+
18
18
00:19:58.22
Female
42
42
South West Personnel
9
12:54 min/km
00:39:23.74
9:03 min/km
8
2
5
00:25:09.67
38:42 min/km
62
20
44
14
14
661
Riker JOHNSTON
Riker JOHNSTON #661
Male Under 8
00:49:48.63
00:49:48.63
(00:49:31.90)
2
(4)
00:49:31.90
Under 8
2
2
00:12:12.51
Male
4
4
Bodyrox
1
9:54 min/km
00:43:03.58
9:53 min/km
22
2
6
00:06:28.31
9:57 min/km
4
1
2
24
25
714
David MOORE
David MOORE #714
Male Open
00:51:30.55
00:51:30.55
(00:51:14.28)
2
(7)
00:51:14.28
Open
2
2
00:03:45.54
Male
7
8
Koombana Physiotherapy
3
10:14 min/km
00:43:40.55
10:02 min/km
35
2
10
00:07:33.73
11:38 min/km
18
2
5
57
57
610
Kalyesha GREEN
Kalyesha GREEN #610
Female Under 16
00:59:51.51
00:59:51.51
(00:59:40.89)
3
(40)
00:59:40.89
Under 16
3
3
00:08:09.15
Female
40
40
Bodyrox
10
11:56 min/km
00:36:39.32
8:25 min/km
7
2
4
00:23:01.57
35:25 min/km
56
3
40
19
19
602
Geoff GODDARD
Geoff GODDARD #602
Male 50+
00:50:41.22
00:50:41.22
(00:50:26.97)
1
(5)
00:50:26.97
50+
1
1
Male
5
5
Bodyrox
5
10:05 min/km
00:43:08.89
9:55 min/km
25
2
7
00:07:18.08
11:13 min/km
11
1
3
58
59
559
Fran DODIN
Fran DODIN #559
Female Open
01:04:00.56
01:04:00.56
(01:03:45.91)
21
(41)
01:03:45.91
Open
21
21
00:19:17.34
Female
41
41
12:45 min/km
00:39:45.38
9:08 min/km
10
2
7
00:24:00.53
36:56 min/km
58
20
41
62
62
566
Susan DU PLESSIS
Susan DU PLESSIS #566
Female 50+
01:11:06.66
01:11:06.66
(01:11:03.46)
20
(44)
01:11:03.46
50+
20
20
00:26:23.07
Female
44
44
14:12 min/km
00:39:32.63
9:05 min/km
9
3
6
00:31:30.82
48:28 min/km
63
21
45
32
33
480
Tia BEAUMONT
Tia BEAUMONT #480
Female Under 16
00:51:42.36
00:51:42.36
(00:51:29.37)
1
(23)
00:51:29.37
Under 16
1
1
Female
23
24
South West Personnel
3
10:17 min/km
00:43:46.87
10:03 min/km
39
3
28
00:07:42.49
11:51 min/km
28
1
22
21
21
730
Iain NORTHOVER
Iain NORTHOVER #730
Male 50+
00:51:07.20
00:51:07.20
(00:50:49.69)
2
(6)
00:50:49.69
50+
2
2
00:00:25.98
Male
6
6
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
10:09 min/km
00:43:13.84
9:56 min/km
29
3
8
00:07:35.85
11:41 min/km
19
3
6
6
5
869
Kellie WILSON
Kellie WILSON #869
Female Open
00:47:35.82
00:47:35.82
(00:47:28.80)
2
(4)
00:47:28.80
Open
2
2
00:02:52.60
Female
4
3
9:29 min/km
00:40:06.06
9:13 min/km
13
3
9
00:07:22.73
11:21 min/km
12
4
9
35
35
529
Scott COOPER
Scott COOPER #529
Male Open
00:52:22.95
00:52:22.95
(00:52:11.61)
3
(11)
00:52:11.61
Open
3
3
00:04:37.94
Male
11
11
South West Personnel
6
10:26 min/km
00:44:21.29
10:11 min/km
43
3
13
00:07:50.32
12:03 min/km
33
3
10
25
24
540
Michael CRAIGIE
Michael CRAIGIE #540
Male 50+
00:51:33.47
00:51:33.47
(00:51:12.69)
3
(8)
00:51:12.69
50+
3
3
00:00:52.25
Male
8
7
10:14 min/km
00:43:27.87
9:59 min/km
31
4
9
00:07:44.82
11:55 min/km
30
5
8
8
9
508
Leticia CAMILLERI
Leticia CAMILLERI #508
Female Open
00:48:14.94
00:48:14.94
(00:48:08.93)
3
(5)
00:48:08.93
Open
3
4
00:03:31.73
Female
5
6
No Team
2
9:37 min/km
00:40:31.31
9:18 min/km
14
4
10
00:07:37.61
11:44 min/km
21
6
15
5
6
589
Jane FRANKLYN
Jane FRANKLYN #589
Female 50+
00:47:35.81
00:47:35.81
(00:47:28.98)
2
(3)
00:47:28.98
50+
2
2
00:02:52.22
Female
3
4
9:29 min/km
00:40:06.06
9:13 min/km
12
4
8
00:07:22.92
11:21 min/km
13
6
10
43
43
635
Abby HENDRY
Abby HENDRY #635
Male Open
00:56:44.15
00:56:44.15
(00:56:39.17)
4
(14)
00:56:39.17
Open
4
4
00:08:59.14
Male
14
14
11:19 min/km
00:48:03.10
11:02 min/km
50
4
16
00:08:36.06
13:13 min/km
46
5
13
12
12
625
Yvonne HARRISON
Yvonne HARRISON #625
Female 50+
00:48:36.19
00:48:36.19
(00:48:28.23)
3
(9)
00:48:28.23
50+
3
3
00:03:52.60
Female
9
9
9:41 min/km
00:41:11.95
9:28 min/km
18
5
14
00:07:16.28
11:11 min/km
9
4
7
48
47
693
Conrad MALES
Conrad MALES #693
Male Open
00:57:29.42
00:57:29.42
(00:57:10.05)
5
(15)
00:57:10.05
Open
5
5
00:09:44.41
Male
15
15
Bodyrox
7
11:26 min/km
00:48:42.72
11:11 min/km
51
5
17
00:08:27.33
13:00 min/km
45
4
12
34
34
802
Joe SCURRIA
Joe SCURRIA #802
Male 50+
00:51:43.38
00:51:43.38
(00:51:30.36)
5
(10)
00:51:30.36
50+
5
5
00:01:02.16
Male
10
10
South West Personnel
5
10:18 min/km
00:43:46.02
10:03 min/km
38
5
11
00:07:44.34
11:54 min/km
29
4
7
9
8
825
Jessica THOMAS
Jessica THOMAS #825
Female Open
00:48:15.44
00:48:15.44
(00:47:51.07)
4
(6)
00:47:51.07
Open
4
3
00:03:32.23
Female
6
5
No Team
3
9:34 min/km
00:40:13.28
9:14 min/km
15
5
11
00:07:37.79
11:44 min/km
22
7
16
13
13
902
Sarah LISHMAN
Sarah LISHMAN #902
Female 50+
00:49:28.56
00:49:28.56
(00:49:14.32)
4
(10)
00:49:14.32
50+
4
4
00:04:44.97
Female
10
10
South West Personnel
1
9:50 min/km
00:42:24.28
9:44 min/km
20
6
15
00:06:50.04
10:30 min/km
5
2
3
10
11
550
Andrea DAFF
Andrea DAFF #550
Female Open
00:48:26.95
00:48:26.95
(00:48:16.32)
5
(7)
00:48:16.32
Open
5
6
00:03:43.73
Female
7
8
9:39 min/km
00:41:02.34
9:26 min/km
16
6
12
00:07:13.98
11:07 min/km
7
3
5
63
63
918
Jahael BEATON
Jahael BEATON #918
Male Open
01:13:28.46
01:13:28.46
(01:13:28.46)
6
(19)
01:13:28.46
Open
6
6
00:25:43.45
Male
19
19
14:41 min/km
01:02:53.01
14:27 min/km
62
6
18
00:10:35.45
16:17 min/km
52
6
14
29
28
524
Rob COLEMAN
Rob COLEMAN #524
Male 50+
00:51:36.68
00:51:36.68
(00:51:19.57)
4
(9)
00:51:19.57
50+
4
4
00:00:55.46
Male
9
9
Koombana Physiotherapy
6
10:15 min/km
00:43:45.85
10:03 min/km
40
6
12
00:07:33.71
11:38 min/km
17
2
4
40
40
840
Greg UNDERWOOD
Greg UNDERWOOD #840
Male 50+
00:55:20.74
00:55:20.74
(00:55:12.26)
6
(12)
00:55:12.26
50+
6
6
00:04:39.52
Male
12
12
11:02 min/km
00:46:50.63
10:46 min/km
47
7
14
00:08:21.63
12:51 min/km
41
6
11
18
17
783
Sandra REYNOLDS
Sandra REYNOLDS #783
Female 50+
00:50:40.61
00:50:40.61
(00:50:25.85)
6
(14)
00:50:25.85
50+
6
5
00:05:57.02
Female
14
13
Bodyrox
4
10:05 min/km
00:43:07.83
9:54 min/km
24
7
18
00:07:18.01
11:13 min/km
10
5
8
11
10
893
Jodie GEE
Jodie GEE #893
Female Open
00:48:27.20
00:48:27.20
(00:48:16.01)
6
(8)
00:48:16.01
Open
6
5
00:03:43.98
Female
8
7
9:39 min/km
00:41:02.18
9:26 min/km
17
7
13
00:07:13.82
11:07 min/km
6
2
4
16
15
761
Tracy PITCHERS
Tracy PITCHERS #761
Female Open
00:50:21.55
00:50:21.55
(00:49:46.74)
8
(12)
00:49:46.74
Open
8
7
00:05:38.33
Female
12
11
South West Personnel
2
9:57 min/km
00:42:17.16
9:43 min/km
21
8
16
00:07:29.58
11:31 min/km
15
5
12
17
18
603
Jenni GODDARD
Jenni GODDARD #603
Female 50+
00:50:39.80
00:50:39.80
(00:50:26.39)
5
(13)
00:50:26.39
50+
5
6
00:05:56.21
Female
13
14
Bodyrox
3
10:05 min/km
00:43:10.21
9:55 min/km
26
8
19
00:07:16.18
11:11 min/km
8
3
6
20
20
721
Linda MUELLER
Linda MUELLER #721
Female 50+
00:50:57.45
00:50:57.45
(00:50:47.44)
7
(15)
00:50:47.44
50+
7
7
00:06:13.86
Female
15
15
10:09 min/km
00:43:20.37
9:57 min/km
27
9
20
00:07:27.07
11:27 min/km
14
7
11
15
16
660
Emma JOHNSTON
Emma JOHNSTON #660
Female Open
00:49:48.94
00:49:48.94
(00:49:48.94)
7
(11)
00:49:48.94
Open
7
8
00:05:05.73
Female
11
12
Bodyrox
2
9:57 min/km
00:43:22.34
9:58 min/km
23
9
17
00:06:26.60
9:54 min/km
3
1
2
22
22
731
Pauline NORTHOVER
Pauline NORTHOVER #731
Female 50+
00:51:08.20
00:51:08.20
(00:50:52.87)
8
(16)
00:50:52.87
50+
8
8
00:06:24.61
Female
16
16
Koombana Physiotherapy
2
10:10 min/km
00:43:15.59
9:56 min/km
28
10
21
00:07:37.28
11:43 min/km
20
9
14
23
26
533
Melissa COULSON
Melissa COULSON #533
Female Open
00:51:23.86
00:51:23.86
(00:51:17.42)
9
(17)
00:51:17.42
Open
9
9
00:06:40.64
Female
17
18
St Mary's Primary School
1
10:15 min/km
00:43:36.69
10:01 min/km
30
10
22
00:07:40.72
11:48 min/km
26
10
20
27
29
729
Leah NOONAN
Leah NOONAN #729
Female Open
00:51:34.87
00:51:34.87
(00:51:20.80)
10
(19)
00:51:20.80
Open
10
10
00:06:51.66
Female
19
20
Koombana Physiotherapy
4
10:16 min/km
00:43:40.28
10:02 min/km
32
11
23
00:07:40.51
11:48 min/km
25
9
19
26
23
539
Caroline CRAIGIE
Caroline CRAIGIE #539
Female 50+
00:51:34.20
00:51:34.20
(00:51:11.80)
9
(18)
00:51:11.80
50+
9
9
00:06:50.61
Female
18
17
10:14 min/km
00:43:32.73
10:00 min/km
33
11
24
00:07:39.07
11:46 min/km
23
10
17
28
27
523
Heather COLEMAN
Heather COLEMAN #523
Female 50+
00:51:35.46
00:51:35.46
(00:51:18.55)
10
(20)
00:51:18.55
50+
10
10
00:06:51.87
Female
20
19
Koombana Physiotherapy
5
10:15 min/km
00:43:46.06
10:03 min/km
41
12
29
00:07:32.48
11:36 min/km
16
8
13
33
32
479
Raelein BEAUMONT
Raelein BEAUMONT #479
Female Open
00:51:42.70
00:51:42.70
(00:51:29.08)
13
(24)
00:51:29.08
Open
13
13
00:06:59.48
Female
24
23
South West Personnel
4
10:17 min/km
00:43:42.97
10:02 min/km
34
12
25
00:07:46.10
11:57 min/km
31
12
23
36
36
673
Lisa KINGS
Lisa KINGS #673
Female 50+
00:52:23.76
00:52:23.76
(00:52:14.08)
11
(25)
00:52:14.08
50+
11
11
00:07:40.17
Female
25
25
South West Personnel
7
10:26 min/km
00:44:22.16
10:11 min/km
42
13
30
00:07:51.91
12:06 min/km
35
11
25
31
31
837
Faith TROWLES
Faith TROWLES #837
Female Open
00:51:38.30
00:51:38.30
(00:51:26.29)
12
(22)
00:51:26.29
Open
12
12
00:06:55.08
Female
22
22
10:17 min/km
00:43:45.38
10:03 min/km
36
13
26
00:07:40.91
11:49 min/km
27
11
21
38
39
856
Maggie WARD
Maggie WARD #856
Female 50+
00:53:25.05
00:53:25.05
(00:53:17.82)
12
(27)
00:53:17.82
50+
12
13
00:08:41.46
Female
27
28
10:39 min/km
00:45:23.67
10:26 min/km
45
14
32
00:07:54.15
12:09 min/km
37
13
27
30
30
574
Belinda ENSLIN
Belinda ENSLIN #574
Female Open
00:51:37.90
00:51:37.90
(00:51:25.94)
11
(21)
00:51:25.94
Open
11
11
00:06:54.68
Female
21
21
10:17 min/km
00:43:45.66
10:03 min/km
37
14
27
00:07:40.28
11:48 min/km
24
8
18
39
38
684
Jane LEWIS
Jane LEWIS #684
Female 50+
00:53:25.20
00:53:25.20
(00:53:17.74)
13
(28)
00:53:17.74
50+
13
12
00:08:41.61
Female
28
27
10:39 min/km
00:45:23.68
10:26 min/km
46
15
33
00:07:54.06
12:09 min/km
36
12
26
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)