Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
4.35km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
7
143
Megan ATHERTON
Megan ATHERTON #143
Female Open
00:41:14.17
00:41:14.17
(00:41:05.73)
4
(7)
00:41:05.73
Open
4
4
00:03:18.75
Female
7
7
8:13 min/km
00:20:26.11
4:41 min/km
9
6
8
00:20:39.62
31:47 min/km
90
35
64
85
85
144
Nerida ATHERTON
Nerida ATHERTON #144
Female Open
01:00:39.18
01:00:39.18
(01:00:31.22)
34
(61)
01:00:31.22
Open
34
34
00:22:43.75
Female
61
61
12:06 min/km
00:39:14.53
9:01 min/km
16
9
13
00:21:16.69
32:44 min/km
94
36
68
168
Sally BENNETT
Sally BENNETT #168
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
min/km
63
63
173
Michelle BIRNIE
Michelle BIRNIE #173
Female Open
00:56:54.25
00:56:54.25
(00:56:50.80)
27
(46)
00:56:50.80
Open
27
27
00:18:58.82
Female
46
46
11:22 min/km
00:49:25.15
11:21 min/km
114
44
90
00:07:25.64
11:25 min/km
41
19
28
31
39
176
Stephanie BOLTON
Stephanie BOLTON #176
Female Open
00:54:48.88
00:54:48.88
(00:54:48.88)
16
(24)
00:54:48.88
Open
16
21
00:16:53.45
Female
24
31
10:57 min/km
00:47:30.75
10:55 min/km
97
37
78
00:07:18.13
11:14 min/km
37
16
24
10
10
177
Nicole BOON
Nicole BOON #177
Female Open
00:42:23.90
00:42:23.90
(00:42:23.90)
6
(9)
00:42:23.90
Open
6
6
00:04:28.48
Female
9
9
8:28 min/km
00:17:00.47
3:54 min/km
5
3
4
00:25:23.43
39:03 min/km
139
51
104
77
77
184
Mike BROOKES
Mike BROOKES #184
Male Open
00:58:42.06
00:58:42.06
(00:58:37.37)
9
(23)
00:58:37.37
Open
9
9
00:14:25.96
Male
23
23
11:43 min/km
00:38:54.32
8:56 min/km
15
2
3
00:19:43.05
30:20 min/km
85
11
26
82
82
193
Abbey BROWNE
Abbey BROWNE #193
Female Under 12
00:59:59.40
00:59:59.40
(00:59:52.07)
4
(58)
00:59:52.07
Under 12
4
4
00:36:58.42
Female
58
58
11:58 min/km
00:44:42.65
10:16 min/km
69
4
56
00:15:09.41
23:19 min/km
79
3
55
81
81
194
Sarah-Jane BROWNE
Sarah-Jane BROWNE #194
Male Open
00:59:58.93
00:59:58.93
(00:59:51.48)
10
(24)
00:59:51.48
Open
10
10
00:15:42.84
Male
24
24
11:58 min/km
00:44:42.20
10:16 min/km
68
7
13
00:15:09.28
23:18 min/km
78
9
24
56
58
206
Michael CALDER
Michael CALDER #206
Male Under 16
00:56:34.66
00:56:34.66
(00:56:20.97)
1
(14)
00:56:20.97
Under 16
1
1
Male
14
15
11:16 min/km
00:50:59.92
11:43 min/km
129
2
32
00:05:21.04
8:13 min/km
2
1
1
215
Allen CHONG
Allen CHONG #215
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
113
118
219
Margaret CLAYTON
Margaret CLAYTON #219
Female 50+
01:04:30.33
01:04:30.33
(01:04:20.92)
30
(83)
01:04:20.92
50+
30
33
00:20:42.90
Female
83
87
12:52 min/km
00:40:59.21
9:25 min/km
27
5
22
00:23:21.71
35:56 min/km
115
37
86
79
78
237
Cherry COWAN
Cherry COWAN #237
Female 50+
00:59:21.44
00:59:21.44
(00:59:15.74)
18
(56)
00:59:15.74
50+
18
17
00:15:34.01
Female
56
55
11:51 min/km
00:51:18.04
11:47 min/km
131
41
98
00:07:57.69
12:14 min/km
49
10
34
14
14
243
Colby DAVIS
Colby DAVIS #243
Female Open
00:51:49.14
00:51:49.14
(00:51:39.19)
8
(12)
00:51:39.19
Open
8
8
00:13:53.71
Female
12
12
10:19 min/km
00:45:08.30
10:22 min/km
76
28
63
00:06:30.89
10:01 min/km
8
3
5
47
47
251
Jane DRINKWATER
Jane DRINKWATER #251
Female Under 8
00:55:42.30
00:55:42.30
(00:55:35.17)
1
(38)
00:55:35.17
Under 8
1
1
Female
38
38
11:07 min/km
00:47:28.61
10:54 min/km
100
1
80
00:08:06.55
12:28 min/km
53
2
35
46
46
252
John DRINKWATER
John DRINKWATER #252
Male Open
00:55:40.68
00:55:40.68
(00:55:33.55)
3
(9)
00:55:33.55
Open
3
3
00:11:24.59
Male
9
9
11:06 min/km
00:47:28.28
10:54 min/km
99
9
20
00:08:05.27
12:26 min/km
52
6
18
97
100
254
Susan DU PLESSIS
Susan DU PLESSIS #254
Female 50+
01:02:55.37
01:02:55.37
(01:02:50.49)
26
(71)
01:02:50.49
50+
26
25
00:19:07.94
Female
71
73
12:34 min/km
00:39:56.50
9:10 min/km
18
3
15
00:22:53.98
35:13 min/km
112
34
83
32
31
261
Jo ELLARD
Jo ELLARD #261
Female 50+
00:54:49.81
00:54:49.81
(00:54:33.62)
6
(25)
00:54:33.62
50+
6
6
00:11:02.38
Female
25
24
10:54 min/km
00:47:22.67
10:53 min/km
101
36
81
00:07:10.94
11:02 min/km
30
5
20
119
112
269
Timothy EY
Timothy EY #269
Male Open
01:04:53.86
01:04:53.86
(01:03:32.91)
15
(32)
01:03:32.91
Open
15
15
00:20:37.76
Male
32
31
12:42 min/km
00:42:14.14
9:42 min/km
61
5
10
00:21:18.77
32:47 min/km
95
12
27
114
115
274
Ursula FITTON
Ursula FITTON #274
Female 50+
01:04:37.63
01:04:37.63
(01:04:12.89)
31
(84)
01:04:12.89
50+
31
30
00:20:50.20
Female
84
84
12:50 min/km
00:41:21.61
9:30 min/km
38
10
31
00:22:51.28
35:09 min/km
111
33
82
278
Amanda FLOOD
Amanda FLOOD #278
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
36
36
283
Jane FRANKLYN
Jane FRANKLYN #283
Female 50+
00:54:53.37
00:54:53.37
(00:54:42.51)
7
(29)
00:54:42.51
50+
7
7
00:11:05.94
Female
29
28
10:56 min/km
00:44:44.08
10:17 min/km
71
27
58
00:09:58.42
15:20 min/km
75
20
52
42
41
289
Bev GIUDICI
Bev GIUDICI #289
Female 50+
00:55:26.21
00:55:26.21
(00:55:14.35)
10
(34)
00:55:14.35
50+
10
9
00:11:38.78
Female
34
33
11:02 min/km
00:47:47.73
10:59 min/km
105
38
84
00:07:26.62
11:27 min/km
42
7
29
115
116
295
Catherine GOLDS
Catherine GOLDS #295
Female 50+
01:04:37.63
01:04:37.63
(01:04:13.93)
32
(85)
01:04:13.93
50+
32
31
00:20:50.20
Female
85
85
12:50 min/km
00:41:11.30
9:28 min/km
34
7
27
00:23:02.63
35:27 min/km
113
35
84
298
Amy GOODRICK
Amy GOODRICK #298
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
87
86
309
Leanne GRONDAL
Leanne GRONDAL #309
Female 50+
01:01:05.35
01:01:05.35
(01:00:47.95)
21
(63)
01:00:47.95
50+
21
21
00:17:17.92
Female
63
62
12:09 min/km
00:52:26.35
12:03 min/km
134
43
101
00:08:21.60
12:51 min/km
61
14
41
33
38
316
Danielle HALL
Danielle HALL #316
Female Open
00:54:51.12
00:54:51.12
(00:54:48.11)
17
(26)
00:54:48.11
Open
17
20
00:16:55.69
Female
26
30
10:57 min/km
00:46:14.98
10:37 min/km
84
34
70
00:08:33.12
13:09 min/km
66
26
45
134
134
326
Yvonne HARRISON
Yvonne HARRISON #326
Female 50+
01:06:43.69
01:06:43.69
(01:06:37.58)
41
(100)
01:06:37.58
50+
41
41
00:22:56.26
Female
100
100
13:19 min/km
00:43:10.69
9:55 min/km
53
17
44
00:23:26.89
36:04 min/km
118
38
89
58
56
357
Emmy JOHNSON
Emmy JOHNSON #357
Female Under 8
00:56:36.43
00:56:36.43
(00:56:20.04)
2
(43)
00:56:20.04
Under 8
2
2
00:00:54.13
Female
43
43
11:16 min/km
00:49:22.35
11:21 min/km
119
2
94
00:06:57.68
10:42 min/km
18
1
12
59
59
358
Kelly JOHNSON
Kelly JOHNSON #358
Female Open
00:56:36.43
00:56:36.43
(00:56:21.20)
25
(44)
00:56:21.20
Open
25
25
00:18:41.01
Female
44
44
11:16 min/km
00:49:23.35
11:21 min/km
118
46
93
00:06:57.85
10:42 min/km
19
7
13
57
57
359
Mason JOHNSON
Mason JOHNSON #359
Male Under 8
00:56:35.44
00:56:35.44
(00:56:20.30)
2
(15)
00:56:20.30
Under 8
2
2
00:00:27.17
Male
15
14
11:16 min/km
00:49:23.60
11:21 min/km
120
2
26
00:06:56.69
10:41 min/km
17
2
6
52
55
361
Brad JOLLY
Brad JOLLY #361
Male Open
00:56:16.81
00:56:16.81
(00:56:14.42)
5
(12)
00:56:14.42
Open
5
6
00:12:00.72
Male
12
13
11:14 min/km
00:46:30.28
10:41 min/km
90
8
16
00:09:44.14
14:58 min/km
71
8
23
48
53
362
Denham JOLLY
Denham JOLLY #362
Male Under 8
00:56:08.27
00:56:08.27
(00:56:06.29)
1
(10)
00:56:06.29
Under 8
1
1
Male
10
12
11:13 min/km
00:46:34.74
10:42 min/km
91
1
17
00:09:31.55
14:39 min/km
70
4
22
135
135
372
Joan KAVANAGH
Joan KAVANAGH #372
Female 50+
01:06:44.00
01:06:44.00
(01:06:44.00)
42
(101)
01:06:44.00
50+
42
42
00:22:56.57
Female
101
101
13:20 min/km
00:43:24.35
9:58 min/km
57
21
48
00:23:19.64
35:53 min/km
114
36
85
53
51
373
Jonathan KAY
Jonathan KAY #373
Male Open
00:56:33.05
00:56:33.05
(00:56:05.04)
6
(13)
00:56:05.04
Open
6
5
00:12:16.96
Male
13
11
11:13 min/km
00:49:06.28
11:17 min/km
117
12
25
00:06:58.76
10:44 min/km
20
2
7
387
Brinsley LANE
Brinsley LANE #387
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
68
68
390
Brady LARSEN
Brady LARSEN #390
Male Under 12
00:57:35.18
00:57:35.18
(00:57:23.11)
3
(20)
00:57:23.11
Under 12
3
3
00:03:00.50
Male
20
20
11:28 min/km
00:50:12.01
11:32 min/km
124
6
28
00:07:11.09
11:03 min/km
31
3
11
69
69
391
Kade LARSEN
Kade LARSEN #391
Male Under 8
00:57:37.34
00:57:37.34
(00:57:25.14)
4
(21)
00:57:25.14
Under 8
4
4
00:01:29.06
Male
21
21
11:29 min/km
00:50:11.88
11:32 min/km
125
3
29
00:07:13.25
11:06 min/km
35
3
13
70
70
392
Taryn LARSEN
Taryn LARSEN #392
Female Open
00:57:39.43
00:57:39.43
(00:57:27.47)
30
(49)
00:57:27.47
Open
30
30
00:19:44.01
Female
49
49
11:29 min/km
00:50:11.93
11:32 min/km
122
47
95
00:07:15.54
11:10 min/km
36
15
23
72
74
393
Wayne LARSEN
Wayne LARSEN #393
Male Open
00:57:56.21
00:57:56.21
(00:57:45.82)
8
(22)
00:57:45.82
Open
8
8
00:13:40.12
Male
22
22
11:33 min/km
00:50:13.28
11:32 min/km
121
13
27
00:07:32.53
11:36 min/km
44
5
14
71
71
402
Paula MAIR
Paula MAIR #402
Female 50+
00:57:44.02
00:57:44.02
(00:57:30.69)
14
(50)
00:57:30.69
50+
14
14
00:13:56.59
Female
50
50
11:30 min/km
00:50:10.57
11:32 min/km
123
40
96
00:07:20.12
11:17 min/km
38
6
25
43
40
416
Maureen MCCABE
Maureen MCCABE #416
Female 50+
00:55:26.43
00:55:26.43
(00:55:13.76)
11
(35)
00:55:13.76
50+
11
8
00:11:39.00
Female
35
32
11:02 min/km
00:46:13.67
10:37 min/km
86
32
72
00:09:00.09
13:50 min/km
68
16
47
124
124
417
Clare MCFARLANE
Clare MCFARLANE #417
Female Open
01:05:31.41
01:05:31.41
(01:05:22.21)
48
(91)
01:05:22.21
Open
48
48
00:27:35.99
Female
91
91
13:04 min/km
00:41:26.53
9:31 min/km
35
17
28
00:23:55.67
36:48 min/km
125
45
94
123
123
418
Louise MCFARLANE
Louise MCFARLANE #418
Female 50+
01:05:30.58
01:05:30.58
(01:05:21.39)
34
(90)
01:05:21.39
50+
34
34
00:21:43.15
Female
90
90
13:04 min/km
01:05:30.58
40:47 min/km
118
111
428
Beverly MILLER
Beverly MILLER #428
Female Open
01:04:53.66
01:04:53.66
(01:03:32.63)
45
(87)
01:03:32.63
Open
45
44
00:26:58.23
Female
87
81
12:42 min/km
00:42:12.84
9:42 min/km
60
23
51
00:21:19.79
32:48 min/km
96
37
69
4
4
435
Clare MULLENS
Clare MULLENS #435
Female Open
00:37:55.42
00:37:55.42
(00:37:55.42)
1
(4)
00:37:55.42
Open
1
1
Female
4
4
7:35 min/km
00:15:17.91
3:31 min/km
1
1
1
00:22:37.51
34:48 min/km
107
42
78
3
3
437
Lucy MULLENS
Lucy MULLENS #437
Female Under 12
00:37:51.65
00:37:51.65
(00:37:51.65)
2
(3)
00:37:51.65
Under 12
2
2
00:14:50.67
Female
3
3
7:34 min/km
00:15:18.52
3:31 min/km
2
1
2
00:22:33.13
34:41 min/km
106
5
77
145
144
446
Anne NOONAN
Anne NOONAN #446
Female 50+
01:09:09.73
01:09:09.73
(01:08:38.29)
45
(110)
01:08:38.29
50+
45
45
00:25:22.30
Female
110
109
13:43 min/km
00:58:51.00
13:31 min/km
143
45
107
00:09:47.29
15:03 min/km
72
18
49
121
121
457
Cassandra OBAL
Cassandra OBAL #457
Female Open
01:05:17.83
01:05:17.83
(01:05:13.13)
47
(89)
01:05:13.13
Open
47
47
00:27:22.40
Female
89
89
13:02 min/km
00:41:15.30
9:29 min/km
32
16
26
00:23:57.83
36:52 min/km
128
47
96
67
67
458
Carrie OGDEN
Carrie OGDEN #458
Female Open
00:57:09.94
00:57:09.94
(00:56:55.38)
29
(48)
00:56:55.38
Open
29
29
00:19:14.51
Female
48
48
11:23 min/km
00:50:58.06
11:43 min/km
128
48
97
00:05:57.31
9:09 min/km
4
1
3
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023