X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
1
72
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #72
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:24:21.32
02:24:21.32
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:23:46.62
15:51 min/km
8
00:01:24.92
8
00:58:52.61
4:42 min/km
2
00:00:49.38
2
00:58:52.17
20.4 km/h
1
00:00:35.61
1
2
48
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #48
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:25:41.41
02:25:41.41
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:22:05.21
14:43 min/km
2
00:00:49.47
2
01:02:17.70
4:59 min/km
3
00:00:48.63
3
00:58:59.15
20.3 km/h
2
00:00:41.23
2
3
173
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #173
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:29:54.42
02:29:54.42
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
3
Western Australia
00:23:33.88
15:42 min/km
5
00:01:11.78
5
01:03:51.03
5:06 min/km
4
00:00:41.91
4
01:00:09.81
19.9 km/h
3
00:00:26.00
3
4
507
Balinya PASCO
Balinya PASCO #507
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:31:02.91
02:31:02.91
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
4
Western Australia
00:23:44.35
15:49 min/km
7
00:00:56.60
4
01:04:30.91
5:09 min/km
5
00:00:46.13
5
01:00:33.13
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.77
4
5
30
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #30
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:10.51
02:32:10.51
5
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
5
Western Australia
00:26:36.13
17:44 min/km
12
00:01:16.60
10
01:04:35.53
5:10 min/km
6
00:00:48.19
6
00:58:29.74
20.5 km/h
5
00:00:24.30
5
6
181
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #181
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:12.91
02:32:12.91
6
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
6
Western Australia
00:21:21.35
14:14 min/km
1
00:00:52.87
1
01:01:48.91
4:56 min/km
1
00:00:31.68
1
01:07:17.49
17.8 km/h
6
00:00:20.59
6
7
425
Team Machine
Team Machine #425
Male Male Team
02:35:11.43
02:35:11.43
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
Busselton
Western Australia
00:20:36.52
13:44 min/km
1
00:00:27.78
1
01:15:13.85
6:01 min/km
1
00:00:30.20
1
00:57:57.92
20.7 km/h
1
00:00:25.14
1
8
88
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #88
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:39:56.33
02:39:56.33
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:27:15.38
18:10 min/km
14
00:01:08.94
8
01:09:45.39
5:34 min/km
4
00:00:42.08
3
01:00:37.71
19.8 km/h
1
00:00:26.82
1
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
11
423
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #423
Male Male Team
02:42:23.14
02:42:23.14
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:23:23.44
15:35 min/km
2
00:00:44.79
2
01:16:00.63
6:04 min/km
2
00:00:30.50
2
01:01:20.49
19.6 km/h
3
00:00:23.28
3
13
481
Brett EBELMAN
Brett EBELMAN #481
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:44:21.93
02:44:21.93
2
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
12
Western Australia
00:22:17.30
14:51 min/km
1
00:00:56.25
1
01:13:00.32
5:50 min/km
1
00:01:15.22
1
01:06:29.66
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:23.16
2
15
107
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #107
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:46:20.81
02:46:20.81
3
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
13
Western Australia
00:24:34.38
16:22 min/km
5
00:01:24.94
3
01:13:37.82
5:53 min/km
5
00:00:50.95
5
01:05:28.79
18.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.92
3
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
21
121
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #121
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:48.28
02:47:48.28
5
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
15
Western Australia
00:23:39.96
15:46 min/km
2
00:01:17.13
2
01:13:11.10
5:51 min/km
3
00:00:54.18
4
01:08:16.87
17.6 km/h
5
00:00:29.02
5
23
61
Sam HERRMANN
Sam HERRMANN #61
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:49:10.28
02:49:10.28
8
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
16
Western Australia
00:27:56.56
18:37 min/km
18
00:01:28.01
15
01:10:38.64
5:39 min/km
10
00:00:58.15
10
01:07:43.11
17.7 km/h
8
00:00:25.80
8
25
414
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #414
Male Male Team
02:49:23.67
02:49:23.67
4
(17)
Male Team
4
Male
17
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:26:18.08
17:32 min/km
9
00:01:03.23
10
01:20:29.96
6:26 min/km
6
00:00:32.84
6
01:00:32.37
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.17
4
26
180
Matt SHEPHERD
Matt SHEPHERD #180
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:50:26.28
02:50:26.28
9
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
18
Western Australia
00:26:09.93
17:26 min/km
10
00:02:23.58
11
01:16:06.21
6:05 min/km
14
00:01:31.84
15
01:03:49.91
18.8 km/h
9
00:00:24.79
9
28
76
Shannan DIXON
Shannan DIXON #76
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:51:39.17
02:51:39.17
10
(19)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
10
Male
19
Western Australia
00:23:11.71
15:27 min/km
3
00:01:02.35
3
01:13:38.48
5:53 min/km
8
00:01:02.32
8
01:11:52.04
16.7 km/h
10
00:00:52.26
10
30
146
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #146
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:53:01.95
02:53:01.95
1
(20)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
20
Western Australia
00:24:05.00
16:03 min/km
4
00:01:29.87
4
01:13:15.55
5:51 min/km
2
00:01:05.92
2
01:12:22.87
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:42.72
1
31
171
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #171
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:54:07.29
02:54:07.29
11
(21)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
00:28:21.64
18:54 min/km
23
00:01:37.91
18
01:14:19.78
5:56 min/km
13
00:01:34.70
13
01:07:51.90
17.7 km/h
11
00:00:21.34
11
32
175
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #175
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:54:52.11
02:54:52.11
2
(22)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
22
Western Australia
00:23:28.55
15:39 min/km
1
00:01:18.76
1
01:20:42.61
6:27 min/km
4
00:01:00.95
3
01:07:57.64
17.7 km/h
2
00:00:23.59
2
33
74
Stuart RESIDE
Stuart RESIDE #74
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:55:55.63
02:55:55.63
12
(23)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
12
Male
23
Western Australia
00:23:14.62
15:29 min/km
4
00:01:39.94
6
01:13:26.64
5:52 min/km
9
00:01:17.10
9
01:15:41.63
15.9 km/h
12
00:00:35.67
12
35
167
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #167
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:56:53.37
02:56:53.37
13
(24)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
24
Western Australia
00:28:02.23
18:41 min/km
20
00:01:18.47
14
01:14:01.51
5:55 min/km
12
00:01:32.07
12
01:11:24.22
16.8 km/h
13
00:00:34.85
13
36
160
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #160
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:56:56.51
02:56:56.51
3
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
25
Western Australia
00:23:40.85
15:47 min/km
2
00:01:38.21
2
01:11:55.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:01:58.40
1
01:17:08.92
15.6 km/h
3
00:00:34.22
3
37
73
Paul HOBAN
Paul HOBAN #73
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:57:09.37
02:57:09.37
14
(26)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
Male
26
Western Australia
00:27:46.33
18:30 min/km
16
00:01:29.47
13
01:19:39.88
6:22 min/km
18
00:01:08.88
17
01:06:32.70
18.0 km/h
14
00:00:32.10
14
38
432
Gohard
Gohard #432
Male Male Team
02:57:23.37
02:57:23.37
5
(27)
Male Team
5
Male
27
Barragup
Western Australia
00:29:23.88
19:35 min/km
15
00:00:47.69
15
01:17:22.00
6:11 min/km
4
00:00:34.00
4
01:08:46.17
17.4 km/h
5
00:00:29.62
5
39
124
Andrew BAGSHAW
Andrew BAGSHAW #124
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:04.40
02:58:04.40
6
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:25:59.52
17:19 min/km
7
00:01:34.90
7
01:10:06.14
5:36 min/km
2
00:00:40.38
2
01:19:19.94
15.1 km/h
6
00:00:23.50
6
40
97
Peter SPENCER
Peter SPENCER #97
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:05.90
02:58:05.90
7
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
29
Western Australia
00:28:06.16
18:44 min/km
20
00:02:38.61
24
01:17:12.70
6:10 min/km
9
00:02:05.84
9
01:07:39.19
17.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.37
7
41
101
Stefan ASPELING
Stefan ASPELING #101
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:59:00.85
02:59:00.85
8
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
30
Western Australia
00:27:00.62
18:00 min/km
12
00:01:41.44
10
01:15:47.25
6:03 min/km
7
00:00:56.46
7
01:12:50.63
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:44.43
8
42
503
Anthony THOMAS
Anthony THOMAS #503
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:59:46.51
02:59:46.51
15
(31)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
15
Male
31
Western Australia
00:28:15.87
18:50 min/km
22
00:01:53.90
20
01:14:52.20
5:59 min/km
15
00:00:56.37
14
01:13:14.06
16.4 km/h
15
00:00:34.09
15
43
112
Brett REEVES
Brett REEVES #112
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:31.99
03:00:31.99
9
(32)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
9
Male
32
Western Australia
00:28:43.66
19:09 min/km
25
00:01:53.91
21
01:19:54.91
6:23 min/km
12
00:01:29.88
12
01:07:44.60
17.7 km/h
9
00:00:45.01
9
44
131
David READETT
David READETT #131
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:00:43.35
03:00:43.35
4
(33)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
33
Queensland
00:26:59.67
17:59 min/km
6
00:01:21.55
6
01:23:19.77
6:39 min/km
9
00:01:04.05
9
01:07:30.72
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.58
4
45
163
Daniel GRAY
Daniel GRAY #163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:45.32
03:00:45.32
10
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
34
Western Australia
00:28:29.42
18:59 min/km
22
00:01:58.55
20
01:22:58.27
6:38 min/km
19
00:01:19.64
18
01:05:31.50
18.3 km/h
10
00:00:27.93
10
47
95
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #95
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:01:38.77
03:01:38.77
11
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
Male
35
Western Australia
00:24:28.69
16:19 min/km
4
00:01:44.33
5
01:24:25.45
6:45 min/km
13
00:01:32.74
13
01:09:04.55
17.4 km/h
11
00:00:22.99
11
48
130
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #130
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:01:39.76
03:01:39.76
5
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
00:29:04.15
19:22 min/km
11
00:03:07.74
12
01:18:24.32
6:16 min/km
8
00:01:56.91
8
01:08:43.53
17.5 km/h
5
00:00:23.08
5
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
52
419
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes From Denmark
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes.. #419
Male Male Team
03:02:45.16
03:02:45.16
6
(38)
Male Team
6
Male
38
Denmark
Western Australia
00:26:16.44
17:30 min/km
8
00:00:40.09
6
01:23:03.44
6:38 min/km
7
00:00:26.53
7
01:11:56.95
16.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.69
6
55
26
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #26
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:18.86
03:03:18.86
17
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
39
Western Australia
00:31:16.03
20:50 min/km
32
00:03:01.22
34
01:13:33.62
5:53 min/km
17
00:02:25.50
18
01:12:33.96
16.5 km/h
17
00:00:28.52
17
56
75
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #75
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:39.27
03:03:39.27
18
(40)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
Male
40
Western Australia
00:28:07.81
18:45 min/km
21
00:01:53.59
19
01:24:53.41
6:47 min/km
29
00:01:36.08
27
01:06:41.36
18.0 km/h
18
00:00:27.01
18
58
104
Allan COLTHART
Allan COLTHART #104
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:04:00.46
03:04:00.46
12
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
12
Male
41
Western Australia
00:28:31.69
19:01 min/km
23
00:02:06.88
22
01:17:32.64
6:12 min/km
10
00:02:49.27
11
01:12:28.87
16.6 km/h
12
00:00:31.09
12
61
103
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #103
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:05:49.56
03:05:49.56
13
(42)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
42
Western Australia
00:27:17.22
18:11 min/km
15
00:02:19.61
16
01:15:29.64
6:02 min/km
8
00:01:14.48
8
01:19:01.01
15.2 km/h
13
00:00:27.57
13
62
182
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #182
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:09.49
03:06:09.49
19
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
43
Western Australia
00:23:35.36
15:43 min/km
6
00:01:29.67
7
01:16:16.80
6:06 min/km
11
00:01:34.06
11
01:22:49.87
14.5 km/h
19
00:00:23.72
19
63
49
David BRUNOVS
David BRUNOVS #49
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:24.10
03:06:24.10
20
(44)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
20
Male
44
Western Australia
00:27:53.90
18:35 min/km
17
00:01:33.18
16
01:21:39.48
6:31 min/km
19
00:01:48.47
19
01:12:56.41
16.5 km/h
20
00:00:32.64
20
65
141
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #141
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:06:32.30
03:06:32.30
6
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
45
Western Australia
00:28:11.81
18:47 min/km
7
00:02:18.82
7
01:18:36.60
6:17 min/km
6
00:00:40.40
5
01:16:23.22
15.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.43
6
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
69
105
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #105
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:53.77
03:07:53.77
15
(47)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
Male
47
Western Australia
00:27:29.89
18:19 min/km
16
00:02:23.70
17
01:24:02.10
6:43 min/km
20
00:01:18.94
20
01:12:09.73
16.6 km/h
15
00:00:29.39
15
70
89
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #89
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:56.63
03:07:56.63
16
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
Male
48
Western Australia
00:28:59.04
19:19 min/km
26
00:03:10.61
27
01:22:20.09
6:35 min/km
22
00:01:38.64
22
01:11:17.39
16.8 km/h
16
00:00:30.84
16
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)