Swimming WA OWS 1617 #5 - Coogee
26 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Team of 4
Eliminator 1
Eliminator 2
Eliminator 3
Eliminator 4
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
1
437
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #437
Male Open (18-34)
01:06:12.4
01:06:12.4
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
40
13:14 min/km
2
506
Luciano TODORO
Luciano TODORO #506
Male Under 18
01:06:16.4
01:06:16.4
1
(2)
Under 18
1
Male
2
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
40
13:15 min/km
3
425
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #425
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:06:19.9
01:06:19.9
1
(3)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
3
40
13:15 min/km
4
504
Adriano TODORO
Adriano TODORO #504
Male Under 15
01:09:17.8
01:09:17.8
1
(4)
Under 15
1
Male
4
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
40
13:51 min/km
5
507
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #507
Male Open (18-34)
01:09:33.4
01:09:33.4
2
(5)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
35
13:54 min/km
6
426
Owen BROWN
Owen BROWN #426
Male Under 18
01:10:08.1
01:10:08.1
2
(6)
Under 18
2
Male
6
Arena
Western Australia
AUS
35
14:01 min/km
7
501
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #501
Male Legends (35-49)
01:10:14.2
01:10:14.2
1
(7)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
40
14:02 min/km
8
491
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #491
Male Legends (35-49)
01:10:14.3
01:10:14.3
2
(8)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
35
14:02 min/km
9
449
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #449
Male Legends (35-49)
01:10:56.2
01:10:56.2
3
(9)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
30
14:11 min/km
10
450
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #450
Male Under 18
01:10:57.6
01:10:57.6
3
(10)
Under 18
3
Male
10
Bay view saints
Western Australia
AUS
30
14:11 min/km
12
488
Matthew REAPER
Matthew REAPER #488
Male Open (18-34)
01:11:41.4
01:11:41.4
3
(11)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
30
14:20 min/km
14
466
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #466
Male Under 15
01:13:21.9
01:13:21.9
2
(12)
Under 15
2
Male
12
Barracudas
Western Australia
AUS
35
14:40 min/km
15
442
Callum GRIFFITHS
Callum GRIFFITHS #442
Male Under 15
01:13:32.5
01:13:32.5
3
(13)
Under 15
3
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
30
14:42 min/km
16
434
James EDELMAN
James EDELMAN #434
Male Legends (35-49)
01:13:33.5
01:13:33.5
4
(14)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
14
Queensland
AUS
Wetsuit
14:42 min/km
17
482
Tom PALMER
Tom PALMER #482
Male Open (18-34)
01:13:34.2
01:13:34.2
4
(15)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
25
14:42 min/km
18
463
Ryan LUMMIS
Ryan LUMMIS #463
Male Under 15
01:14:07.1
01:14:07.1
4
(16)
Under 15
4
Male
16
Arena
Western Australia
AUS
25
14:49 min/km
19
468
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #468
Male Legends (35-49)
01:14:17.0
01:14:17.0
5
(17)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
17
Fremantle Port
Western Australia
AUS
20
14:51 min/km
20
498
Samuel SMOOTHY
Samuel SMOOTHY #498
Male Open (18-34)
01:14:24.3
01:14:24.3
5
(18)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
20
14:52 min/km
21
429
Jonathon COURTIS
Jonathon COURTIS #429
Male Open (18-34)
01:14:26.2
01:14:26.2
6
(19)
Open (18-34)
6
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15
14:53 min/km
22
563
Cyrus MILNE
Cyrus MILNE #563
Male Under 15
01:14:46.3
01:14:46.3
5
(20)
Under 15
5
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
20
14:57 min/km
23
580
Marcus HUMPHRYES
Marcus HUMPHRYES #580
Male Legends (35-49)
01:14:56.4
01:14:56.4
6
(21)
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
15
14:59 min/km
24
421
Harper BARON-HAY
Harper BARON-HAY #421
Male Under 15
01:15:44.8
01:15:44.8
6
(22)
Under 15
6
Male
22
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
15
15:08 min/km
26
443
Will GURR
Will GURR #443
Male Open (18-34)
01:16:44.9
01:16:44.9
7
(23)
Open (18-34)
7
Male
23
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
10
15:20 min/km
27
422
Mathew BECK
Mathew BECK #422
Male Under 18
01:17:16.9
01:17:16.9
4
(24)
Under 18
4
Male
24
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
25
15:27 min/km
30
477
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #477
Male Legends (35-49)
01:18:01.1
01:18:01.1
7
(25)
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
25
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
10
15:36 min/km
31
475
John MUIR
John MUIR #475
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:18:03.0
01:18:03.0
2
(26)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
35
15:36 min/km
33
445
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #445
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:18:16.3
01:18:16.3
3
(27)
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
30
15:39 min/km
35
433
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #433
Male Open (18-34)
01:18:22.6
01:18:22.6
8
(28)
Open (18-34)
8
Male
28
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
5
15:40 min/km
36
474
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #474
Male Legends (35-49)
01:18:32.1
01:18:32.1
8
(29)
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
5
15:42 min/km
37
481
Jake O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN #481
Male Open (18-34)
01:18:47.0
01:18:47.0
9
(30)
Open (18-34)
9
Male
30
Barracudas
Western Australia
AUS
0
15:45 min/km
43
487
Shaun RAJZBAUM
Shaun RAJZBAUM #487
Male Open (18-34)
01:23:27.9
01:23:27.9
10
(31)
Open (18-34)
10
Male
31
0
16:41 min/km
44
492
Gary SEMINI
Gary SEMINI #492
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:23:40.7
01:23:40.7
4
(32)
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
25
16:44 min/km
47
462
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #462
Male Legends (35-49)
01:24:11.2
01:24:11.2
9
(33)
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
0
16:50 min/km
49
500
Tim STOKES
Tim STOKES #500
Male Legends (35-49)
01:25:04.2
01:25:04.2
10
(34)
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
0
17:00 min/km
50
560
Brad RENTON
Brad RENTON #560
Male Legends (35-49)
01:25:56.6
01:25:56.6
11
(35)
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
0
17:11 min/km
51
509
Steve WILSON
Steve WILSON #509
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:26:00.5
01:26:00.5
5
(36)
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
20
17:12 min/km
52
493
Nicolas SERVEL
Nicolas SERVEL #493
Male Legends (35-49)
01:26:08.3
01:26:08.3
12
(37)
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Wetsuit
17:13 min/km
53
470
Stephen MCCHORD
Stephen MCCHORD #470
Male Legends (35-49)
01:26:20.3
01:26:20.3
13
(38)
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
0
17:16 min/km
55
496
Luke SMOOTHY
Luke SMOOTHY #496
Male Under 15
01:26:28.8
01:26:28.8
7
(39)
Under 15
7
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
10
17:17 min/km
57
497
Martin SMOOTHY
Martin SMOOTHY #497
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:26:42.5
01:26:42.5
6
(40)
Super Legends (50+)
6
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
15
17:20 min/km
59
458
Richard KENDALL
Richard KENDALL #458
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:28:05.9
01:28:05.9
7
(41)
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
10
17:37 min/km
61
264
Damien FITZGERALD
Damien FITZGERALD #264
Male Open (18-34)
01:28:54.5
01:28:54.5
11
(42)
Open (18-34)
11
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
0
17:46 min/km
64
478
Sean NEARY
Sean NEARY #478
Male Legends (35-49)
01:29:43.3
01:29:43.3
14
(43)
Legends (35-49)
14
Male
43
0
17:56 min/km
65
420
James BAKER
James BAKER #420
Male Open (18-34)
01:29:48.1
01:29:48.1
12
(44)
Open (18-34)
12
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
0
17:57 min/km
66
452
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #452
Male Legends (35-49)
01:30:07.5
01:30:07.5
15
(45)
Legends (35-49)
15
Male
45
Mt Helena
Western Australia
AUS
0
18:01 min/km
67
430
Gavin CRISP
Gavin CRISP #430
Male Legends (35-49)
01:30:08.1
01:30:08.1
16
(46)
Legends (35-49)
16
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
0
18:01 min/km
68
480
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #480
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:31:17.3
01:31:17.3
8
(47)
Super Legends (50+)
8
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
5
18:15 min/km
69
438
Trueman FAULKNER
Trueman FAULKNER #438
Male Legends (35-49)
01:31:36.3
01:31:36.3
17
(48)
Legends (35-49)
17
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
0
18:19 min/km
70
460
Michael KERRISK
Michael KERRISK #460
Male Legends (35-49)
01:31:40.7
01:31:40.7
18
(49)
Legends (35-49)
18
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
0
18:20 min/km
72
461
Michael LEITH
Michael LEITH #461
Male Open (18-34)
01:32:29.4
01:32:29.4
13
(50)
Open (18-34)
13
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
0
18:29 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)