Swimming WA OWS 1617 #1 - Geraldton
1 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
20
53
Megan BRAND
Megan BRAND #53
Female Legends (35-49)
01:52:52.5
01:52:52.5
1
(5)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
5
AUS
40
22:34 min/km
54
Lily CAWOOD
Lily CAWOOD #54
Female Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Female
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
0
15
55
Fiona CULLINANE
Fiona CULLINANE #55
Female Under 15
01:41:30.3
01:41:30.3
1
(4)
Under 15
1
Female
4
ROCKINGHAM
40
20:18 min/km
11
56
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #56
Female Open (18-34)
01:26:50.8
01:26:50.8
1
(2)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
2
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
40
17:22 min/km
57
Tracy HEAPERMAN
Tracy HEAPERMAN #57
Female Legends (35-49)
DNF
DNF
Legends (35-49)
Female
0
10
58
Tahlia JENSEN
Tahlia JENSEN #58
Female Under 18
01:24:06.7
01:24:06.7
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Female
1
BUNBURY
40
16:49 min/km
59
Melanie KENNEDY
Melanie KENNEDY #59
Female Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Female
AUS
0
60
Adelaide MCGILLIVRAY
Adelaide MCGILLIVRAY #60
Female Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Female
Perth City Swimming Club
0
61
Tiana MURPHY
Tiana MURPHY #61
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
ROCKINGHAM
0
13
62
Lillyan ROSICH
Lillyan ROSICH #62
Female Under 18
01:30:59.1
01:30:59.1
2
(3)
Under 18
2
Female
3
Breakers
35
18:11 min/km
23
63
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #63
Female Legends (35-49)
01:59:00.6
01:59:00.6
2
(6)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
6
35
23:48 min/km
64
Mark ADAM
Mark ADAM #64
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNF
DNF
Super Legends (50+)
Male
GERALDTON
0
24
65
Nicolas ADAM
Nicolas ADAM #65
Male Legends (35-49)
02:02:36.2
02:02:36.2
2
(18)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
18
35
24:31 min/km
9
66
Jack BEATTIE
Jack BEATTIE #66
Male Under 18
01:24:06.1
01:24:06.1
7
(9)
Under 18
7
Male
9
Barracudas
10
16:49 min/km
67
Ben BRBICH
Ben BRBICH #67
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Male
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
0
19
68
David DEWERS
David DEWERS #68
Male Open (18-34)
01:49:25.2
01:49:25.2
2
(15)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
15
GERALDTON
35
21:53 min/km
18
69
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #69
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:45:31.4
01:45:31.4
2
(14)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
14
35
21:06 min/km
14
70
Jack GRIFFITHS
Jack GRIFFITHS #70
Male Under 18
01:41:23.6
01:41:23.6
8
(11)
Under 18
8
Male
11
GMAS Swimming Club
5
20:16 min/km
6
71
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #71
Male Under 18
01:22:14.9
01:22:14.9
5
(6)
Under 18
5
Male
6
Perth City Swimming Club
20
16:26 min/km
12
72
Jye JENSEN
Jye JENSEN #72
Male Under 15
01:27:07.9
01:27:07.9
2
(10)
Under 15
2
Male
10
BUNBURY
35
17:25 min/km
22
73
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #73
Male Open (18-34)
01:57:29.4
01:57:29.4
4
(17)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
17
AUS
25
23:29 min/km
74
Travis KELLY
Travis KELLY #74
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
0
4
75
Reilly KENNEDY
Reilly KENNEDY #75
Male Under 18
01:12:50.6
01:12:50.6
4
(4)
Under 18
4
Male
4
AUS
25
14:34 min/km
76
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #76
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Male
Breakers
0
2
77
Callum LAURISTON
Callum LAURISTON #77
Male Under 18
01:12:34.1
01:12:34.1
2
(2)
Under 18
2
Male
2
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
35
14:30 min/km
78
Ryan LUMMIS
Ryan LUMMIS #78
Male Under 15
DNF
DNF
Under 15
Male
Arena
AUS
0
7
79
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #79
Male Under 15
01:24:03.1
01:24:03.1
1
(7)
Under 15
1
Male
7
Barracudas
40
16:48 min/km
80
Ralph MCMANIS
Ralph MCMANIS #80
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Breakers
0
16
81
Sean NEARY
Sean NEARY #81
Male Legends (35-49)
01:44:08.0
01:44:08.0
1
(12)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
12
40
20:49 min/km
1
82
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #82
Male Under 18
01:12:29.2
01:12:29.2
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Male
1
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
Wetsuit
0
14:29 min/km
83
William ROLLO
William ROLLO #83
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
Perth City Swimming Club
0
8
84
Ben ROOTS
Ben ROOTS #84
Male Under 18
01:24:04.1
01:24:04.1
6
(8)
Under 18
6
Male
8
MANDURAH
15
16:48 min/km
27
85
Anthony RUSSELL
Anthony RUSSELL #85
Male Legends (35-49)
02:27:46.6
02:27:46.6
5
(21)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
21
GERALDTON
20
29:33 min/km
86
Jett SHEPHERD
Jett SHEPHERD #86
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Male
ROCKINGHAM
0
26
87
John SHERIDAN
John SHERIDAN #87
Male Legends (35-49)
02:20:02.9
02:20:02.9
4
(20)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
20
25
28:00 min/km
25
88
Bruce SHERWOOD
Bruce SHERWOOD #88
Male Legends (35-49)
02:05:19.6
02:05:19.6
3
(19)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
19
30
25:03 min/km
5
89
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #89
Male Open (18-34)
01:20:21.4
01:20:21.4
1
(5)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
5
Western Sprint Swimming Club
40
16:04 min/km
90
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #90
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Sprint Swimming Club
0
3
91
Jack WILSON
Jack WILSON #91
Male Under 18
01:12:40.7
01:12:40.7
3
(3)
Under 18
3
Male
3
Breakers
30
14:32 min/km
17
92
Steve WILSON
Steve WILSON #92
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:44:28.2
01:44:28.2
1
(13)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
13
40
20:53 min/km
21
100
Michael LEITH
Michael LEITH #100
Male Open (18-34)
01:54:06.2
01:54:06.2
3
(16)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
16
AUS
30
22:49 min/km
102
Joshua SMITH
Joshua SMITH #102
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
0
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)