Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
534
Rotto and Chill
Rotto and Chill #534
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Sam Devine
David Coppin
Tim Kuruckchi
Michael Charlesworth
Wave 7
136
736
pier to pub
pier to pub #736
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:24:46.1
06:24:46.1
10
(47)
150+ Mixed
10
Mixed
47
Jensen Farley
Katie Davies
Ben Riley
Dan Colman
19:31 min/km
Wave 9
06:24:46.1
-06:32:25.4
930
Ahoyhoy
Ahoyhoy #930
Female 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Female
Jenna Price
Jennifer Heal
Kate Malpass
Briony Malpass
Wave 12
359
1012
Six Foot Over
Six Foot Over #1012
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:49:51.4
07:49:51.4
67
(158)
100+ Mixed
67
Mixed
158
Luc Longley
Lily Longley
Katarina Welborn
John Welborn
23:51 min/km
Wave 13
07:49:51.4
-07:56:39.5
409
675
Orihime
Orihime #675
Female 250+
09:39:08.2
09:39:08.2
1
(68)
250+
1
Female
68
Kiyoko Tsushiro
Shizuko Torizuka
Setsuko Nagashima
Terumi Noda
29:23 min/km
Wave 8
09:39:08.2
-10:27:43.0
-09:45:29.9
406
816
I'd Rather be Running
I'd Rather be Running #816
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:11:31.4
09:11:31.4
59
(185)
150+ Mixed
59
Mixed
185
Paula Hanson
Sophie Keate
Alby Zawadka
Geoffrey Ivanac
27:59 min/km
Wave 10
09:11:31.4
-10:20:22.9
-09:18:13.2
407
1069
Bait Fish
Bait Fish #1069
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:12:58.4
09:12:58.4
79
(186)
100+ Mixed
79
Mixed
186
Brad Howe
Charlotte Howe
Claudia Siano
Sophie Howe
28:04 min/km
Wave 13
09:12:58.4
-10:13:03.7
-09:16:42.9
408
801
Nelsys team
Nelsys team #801
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:15:47.4
09:15:47.4
60
(187)
150+ Mixed
60
Mixed
187
John Aitchison
Leanne Trill
Joseph Norton
Jim Mcneilly
28:12 min/km
Wave 10
09:15:47.4
-09:59:19.8
-09:21:41.1
403
947
The Krakens
The Krakens #947
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:43:53.2
08:43:53.2
78
(183)
100+ Mixed
78
Mixed
183
Cara-Lee Goullee
Sharyn Smith
Michelle Ranieri
Matthew Ranieri
26:35 min/km
Wave 12
08:43:53.2
-09:55:46.2
-08:53:04.6
355
995
Awesome Togs
Awesome Togs #995
Female 100+
07:47:47.4
07:47:47.4
16
(56)
100+
16
Female
56
Jojo Roussy
Sarah Grain
Ebony Taylor
Evelyn Willrow
23:44 min/km
Wave 13
07:47:47.4
-09:55:16.1
-07:53:15.0
399
806
4 from 7
4 from 7 #806
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:31:55.7
08:31:55.7
58
(181)
150+ Mixed
58
Mixed
181
Jacqueline Briggs
Liz Dunn
Jeffrey Sanders
Vanessa Toop
25:59 min/km
Wave 10
08:31:55.7
-09:54:09.3
-08:39:22.4
405
794
Rogue Waders
Rogue Waders #794
Male 150+
08:54:39.2
08:54:39.2
53
(154)
150+
53
Male
154
Andrew Carroll
David Emes
Chris Palmer
Wayne Crofts
27:08 min/km
Wave 10
08:54:39.2
-09:42:18.0
-08:59:47.4
404
677
Orihime&Hikoboshi
Orihime&Hikoboshi #677
Mixed 250+ Mixed
08:54:18.2
08:54:18.2
1
(184)
250+ Mixed
1
Mixed
184
Fumiko Okouchi
Kyoko Harada
Yoshii Takayanagi
Kotaro Inohana
27:07 min/km
Wave 8
08:54:18.2
-09:42:12.7
-09:00:41.8
400
938
Summit Crew
Summit Crew #938
Male 100+
08:32:36.7
08:32:36.7
54
(152)
100+
54
Male
152
Michael Rovira
Lee Pain
Dale Adams
Brendan Cockram
26:01 min/km
Wave 12
08:32:36.7
-09:41:27.2
-08:40:12.3
398
1059
Daves Dodgy Mates
Daves Dodgy Mates #1059
Male 100+
08:29:51.6
08:29:51.6
53
(151)
100+
53
Male
151
Peter Fraser
David Knox
Neil Vaughan
Dylan Price
25:52 min/km
Wave 13
08:29:51.6
-09:32:41.9
-08:36:03.5
385
543
The Kidney Beans
The Kidney Beans #543
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:05:54.9
08:05:54.9
32
(172)
56+ Mixed
32
Mixed
172
Jessica Baker
Maddison Yates
Emma Richie
Jongeun Lee
24:39 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:54.9
-09:31:41.6
-08:12:39.4
401
650
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach #650
Mixed 200+ Mixed
08:34:12.1
08:34:12.1
13
(182)
200+ Mixed
13
Mixed
182
Jane Kelsbie
Joanne Svagelli
Ranee Wilson
George Mumford
26:06 min/km
Wave 8
08:34:12.1
-09:28:55.9
-08:39:53.3
402
706
Probuild
Probuild #706
Male 150+
08:34:18.7
08:34:18.7
52
(153)
150+
52
Male
153
Sam Delmenico
Chris Langley
Quentin Howell
Russell Perkins
26:06 min/km
Wave 9
08:34:18.7
-09:26:51.6
-08:43:12.2
289
1010
FDC WA
FDC WA #1010
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:11:23.5
07:11:23.5
54
(122)
100+ Mixed
54
Mixed
122
Svetlana Elliott
Monique Simpson
Mark Elliott
April Moir
21:53 min/km
Wave 13
07:11:23.5
-09:26:23.2
-07:15:57.9
372
745
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #745
Male 150+
07:57:20.3
07:57:20.3
51
(149)
150+
51
Male
149
Troy Nesbitt
Jane Roberton
Travis Stockden
Mark Bargarey
24:13 min/km
Wave 9
07:57:20.3
-09:25:47.6
-08:02:13.9
374
652
The Crumpets
The Crumpets #652
Female 200+
07:58:30.2
07:58:30.2
4
(61)
200+
4
Female
61
Kate Trevenen
Debra Marr
Kelly Lister
Christine Hall
24:17 min/km
Wave 8
07:58:30.2
-09:22:45.7
-08:03:19.7
381
705
Pally Paddlers
Pally Paddlers #705
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:03:05.8
08:03:05.8
52
(169)
150+ Mixed
52
Mixed
169
Cindy Colling
Kristen Pavez
Olivia Gleeson
Michael Colling
24:31 min/km
Wave 9
08:03:05.8
-09:16:18.3
-08:10:46.2
379
894
Third time lucky
Third time lucky #894
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:00:51.2
08:00:51.2
73
(167)
100+ Mixed
73
Mixed
167
Jon Cheesbrough
Rebecca Boehm
Emily Davies
Michael Allbeury
24:24 min/km
Wave 12
08:00:51.2
-09:12:11.6
-08:09:03.9
377
957
Great White Shapes
Great White Shapes #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:00:00.2
08:00:00.2
72
(166)
100+ Mixed
72
Mixed
166
Jackson Thompson
Laura Tarrier
Frances Spicer
Matt Mcmahon
24:21 min/km
Wave 12
08:00:00.2
-09:12:03.7
-08:09:12.7
369
905
Johnson and Friends
Johnson and Friends #905
Female 100+
07:55:07.7
07:55:07.7
17
(60)
100+
17
Female
60
Philippa Gray
Emma Downsborough
Anna Johnson
Kate Gray
24:07 min/km
Wave 12
07:55:07.7
-09:11:59.8
-08:01:14.7
313
1122
The Inedibles
The Inedibles #1122
Female 150+
07:22:13.8
07:22:13.8
7
(46)
150+
7
Female
46
Anna Bartlett
Rachel Scott
Lucy Curnow
Celia Gardner
22:26 min/km
Wave 9
07:22:13.8
-09:11:52.3
-07:26:36.0
384
814
Three men and a lady
Three men and a lady #814
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:05:31.3
08:05:31.3
54
(171)
150+ Mixed
54
Mixed
171
Jess Ridley
Peter O'Hehir
Patrick Coffey
Scott O'Hehir
24:38 min/km
Wave 10
08:05:31.3
-09:10:36.8
-08:10:43.4
366
825
Relaaax
Relaaax #825
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:53:34.9
07:53:34.9
50
(161)
150+ Mixed
50
Mixed
161
Gavin Crisp
Linda Fawcett
Gerry Fallara
Graeme Christie
24:02 min/km
Wave 10
07:53:34.9
-09:09:32.7
-08:01:08.1
392
1023
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #1023
Female 100+
08:10:18.1
08:10:18.1
19
(66)
100+
19
Female
66
Alysha Even
Cara Watson
Stephanie Ness
Brooke Lee
24:53 min/km
Wave 13
08:10:18.1
-09:07:00.2
-08:17:35.0
326
829
Flotsam and Jetsam
Flotsam and Jetsam #829
Male 150+
07:26:26.3
07:26:26.3
44
(135)
150+
44
Male
135
Harry Johnson
Chris Ratajczak
Richard Leetham
Andy Wells
22:39 min/km
Wave 10
07:26:26.3
-09:05:44.9
-07:34:00.0
373
1067
The Alcatraz Swim Team
The Alcatraz Swim Team #1067
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:57:26.3
07:57:26.3
70
(164)
100+ Mixed
70
Mixed
164
Gary Payne
Gemma Veling
Serena Rispoli
Daniel Rispoli
24:14 min/km
Wave 13
07:57:26.3
-09:05:09.5
-08:03:43.0
376
1049
Swim 2 Arms
Swim 2 Arms #1049
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:58:58.4
07:58:58.4
71
(165)
100+ Mixed
71
Mixed
165
Brett Tooker
Clodagh Glynn
Jason Barnes
Clint Slomp
24:18 min/km
Wave 13
07:58:58.4
-09:04:31.2
-08:06:21.6
360
781
2plums
2plums #781
Female 150+
07:49:52.3
07:49:52.3
9
(58)
150+
9
Female
58
Kirsty Barrett
Margaret Shine
Jane Vince-Jones
Soo-Im Lim
23:51 min/km
Wave 10
07:49:52.3
-09:03:05.8
-07:56:56.0
388
959
We %&*^$@# love swimming
We %&*^$@# love swimming #959
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:32.7
08:06:32.7
75
(174)
100+ Mixed
75
Mixed
174
Matthew Cockran
Jamie-Lee Growdon
Tam Witcher
Jason Mizen
24:41 min/km
Wave 12
08:06:32.7
-09:01:42.1
-08:14:06.4
298
790
Barracuda Belles
Barracuda Belles #790
Female 150+
07:14:21.7
07:14:21.7
6
(43)
150+
6
Female
43
Melanie Stott
Jane Stott
Katharine Honeybul
Sandra Law
22:02 min/km
Wave 10
07:14:21.7
-09:01:15.8
-07:18:51.9
397
1028
TEN NEWS TEAM
TEN NEWS TEAM #1028
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:22:49.1
08:22:49.1
77
(180)
100+ Mixed
77
Mixed
180
Karl Carosella
Aleisha Banner
Rebecca Munro
Dougal Wallace
25:31 min/km
Wave 13
08:22:49.1
-08:59:45.3
-08:28:37.2
396
892
Bunch of 'KALE'
Bunch of 'KALE' #892
Female 100+
08:17:56.5
08:17:56.5
20
(67)
100+
20
Female
67
Lauren Smart
Ellie Smart
Karly Bevan
Anika Mullan
25:16 min/km
Wave 12
08:17:56.5
-08:59:44.1
-08:24:53.5
386
520
McDonaldsons
McDonaldsons #520
Female 56+
08:05:57.2
08:05:57.2
32
(65)
56+
32
Female
65
Anneliese Donaldson
Martha Mckenzie
Eliza Donaldson
Phoebe Donaldson
24:40 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:57.2
-08:58:34.7
-08:12:37.6
389
922
benny ds
benny ds #922
Male 100+
08:06:40.7
08:06:40.7
52
(150)
100+
52
Male
150
Luke Yates
Stuart Bownes
Luke Tozer
Joshua De Buelle
24:42 min/km
Wave 12
08:06:40.7
-08:58:26.5
-08:12:09.8
395
579
Magic Mikes
Magic Mikes #579
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:16:56.7
08:16:56.7
34
(179)
56+ Mixed
34
Mixed
179
Michael May
Henry Logan
Michael Lawrence
Danielle Le Messurier
25:13 min/km
Wave 7
08:16:56.7
-08:58:25.6
-08:23:47.0
390
835
Stevenson Logistics
Stevenson Logistics #835
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:07:07.6
08:07:07.6
56
(175)
150+ Mixed
56
Mixed
175
Rachel Flint
Sarah Reid
Michelle Awhitu
Ben Higgins
24:43 min/km
Wave 10
08:07:07.6
-08:58:22.5
-08:13:48.0
344
1066
Sunday Swimmers
Sunday Swimmers #1066
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:38:54.8
07:38:54.8
65
(150)
100+ Mixed
65
Mixed
150
Rebecca Hawkins
Simon Bateman
Mark Borowski
Andrew Guilfoyle
23:17 min/km
Wave 13
07:38:54.8
-08:56:59.2
-07:46:14.5
383
783
Seagals
Seagals #783
Female 150+
08:04:28.5
08:04:28.5
11
(64)
150+
11
Female
64
Bobbie Mignacca
Rebecca Lalor
Margaret Maclean
Kristin Adam
24:35 min/km
Wave 10
08:04:28.5
-08:55:11.5
-08:11:57.8
394
1040
Saltwater Stooges
Saltwater Stooges #1040
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:15:38.5
08:15:38.5
76
(178)
100+ Mixed
76
Mixed
178
Lauren Katene
Bek Burns
James Riddell
Robert Ryan
25:09 min/km
Wave 13
08:15:38.5
-08:54:52.9
-08:22:37.3
352
904
Titanic
Titanic #904
Female 100+
07:44:21.5
07:44:21.5
14
(54)
100+
14
Female
54
Elsa Piggott
Caitlin Growden
Stephanie Butt
Tiffany Greenwell
23:34 min/km
Wave 12
07:44:21.5
-08:53:53.3
-07:52:49.7
225
946
SUPERFINS WA
SUPERFINS WA #946
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:23.8
06:48:23.8
40
(93)
100+ Mixed
40
Mixed
93
Kathryn Fortnum
James Burt
Gregory Black
Mark Paull
20:43 min/km
Wave 12
06:48:23.8
-08:53:36.3
-06:56:17.1
347
953
Swannies Marine
Swannies Marine #953
Male 100+
07:40:43.8
07:40:43.8
49
(143)
100+
49
Male
143
Stefan Marchesi
Wade Apps
Ron Hannah
Rhys Hailes
23:23 min/km
Wave 12
07:40:43.8
-08:53:07.8
-07:48:27.2
378
784
Westie Wenches
Westie Wenches #784
Female 150+
08:00:31.2
08:00:31.2
10
(63)
150+
10
Female
63
Hillary Macmillan
Julie Andrew
Katie Riggs
Rochelle Baker
24:23 min/km
Wave 10
08:00:31.2
-08:53:06.7
-08:08:00.9
348
648
UEC DIVERS
UEC DIVERS #648
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:42:18.2
07:42:18.2
11
(152)
200+ Mixed
11
Mixed
152
Clive Cass
Mel Turner
Rex Burke
Paul Connell
23:28 min/km
Wave 8
07:42:18.2
-08:51:24.8
-07:48:49.5
370
778
next FASE
next FASE #778
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:56:06.3
07:56:06.3
51
(163)
150+ Mixed
51
Mixed
163
Karine Fowler
Julie Goode
Nicola Mackenzie
David Fowler
24:10 min/km
Wave 10
07:56:06.3
-08:51:20.0
-08:01:42.8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (414 items)