Sunset Coast Run
17 Sep 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
XTR Marathon
XTR Half Marathon
MBH 10km Run
Dome 5km Dash
Swell 2km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (117 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
Start
2.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
5283
Atticus GALLEN
Atticus GALLEN #5283
Male 11-13
00:19:54.93
00:19:54.93
(00:19:52.16)
1
(1)
00:19:52.16
11-13
1
1
Male
1
1
Joondalup
1
3:58 min/km
08:02:52.63
00:09:28.28
3:51 min/km
1
1
1
00:10:23.87
4:04 min/km
2
1
2
2
2
5232
Lincoln HARRIS
Lincoln HARRIS #5232
Male 14-16
00:20:06.91
00:20:06.91
(00:20:03.80)
1
(2)
00:20:03.80
14-16
1
1
Male
2
2
4:00 min/km
08:02:52.96
00:09:40.86
3:57 min/km
4
1
4
00:10:22.94
4:04 min/km
1
1
1
3
3
5313
Khye REID
Khye REID #5313
Male 11-13
00:20:15.06
00:20:15.06
(00:20:12.96)
2
(3)
00:20:12.96
11-13
2
2
00:00:20.13
Male
3
3
4:02 min/km
08:02:51.96
00:09:29.35
3:52 min/km
2
2
2
00:10:43.60
4:12 min/km
3
2
3
4
4
5309
Jake DAVEY
Jake DAVEY #5309
Male 11-13
00:21:05.82
00:21:05.82
(00:21:03.72)
3
(4)
00:21:03.72
11-13
3
3
00:01:10.88
Male
4
4
4:12 min/km
08:02:51.96
00:09:38.52
3:56 min/km
3
3
3
00:11:25.19
4:28 min/km
4
3
4
5
5
5279
Mason BANKS
Mason BANKS #5279
Male 8-10
00:24:59.64
00:24:59.64
(00:24:50.79)
1
(5)
00:24:50.79
8-10
1
1
Male
5
5
4:58 min/km
08:02:58.71
00:12:24.54
5:03 min/km
8
3
8
00:12:26.24
4:52 min/km
5
1
5
7
7
5302
Mason REAGON
Mason REAGON #5302
Male 8-10
00:25:16.53
00:25:16.53
(00:25:08.24)
2
(6)
00:25:08.24
8-10
2
2
00:00:16.89
Male
6
6
Reagon Family
1
5:01 min/km
08:02:58.15
00:12:10.42
4:58 min/km
5
1
5
00:12:57.81
5:05 min/km
7
2
6
8
8
5312
Caleb REID
Caleb REID #5312
Male 8-10
00:25:17.54
00:25:17.54
(00:25:09.42)
3
(7)
00:25:09.42
8-10
3
3
00:00:17.90
Male
7
7
5:01 min/km
08:02:57.98
00:12:10.97
4:58 min/km
6
2
6
00:12:58.45
5:05 min/km
8
3
7
9
9
5249
Lachlan LINDEMANN
Lachlan LINDEMANN #5249
Male 20-29
00:26:24.12
00:26:24.12
(00:26:00.69)
1
(8)
00:26:00.69
20-29
1
1
Male
8
8
5:12 min/km
08:03:13.29
00:12:22.39
5:03 min/km
7
1
7
00:13:38.29
5:20 min/km
12
1
9
10
10
5292
James LEAR
James LEAR #5292
Male 50-59
00:26:24.52
00:26:24.52
(00:26:13.42)
1
(9)
00:26:13.42
50-59
1
1
Male
9
9
5:14 min/km
08:03:00.96
00:13:00.20
5:18 min/km
13
1
10
00:13:13.22
5:11 min/km
9
1
8
14
14
5258
Chace ROBARTSON
Chace ROBARTSON #5258
Male 8-10
00:27:24.83
00:27:24.83
(00:27:17.38)
4
(10)
00:27:17.38
8-10
4
4
00:02:25.19
Male
10
10
5:27 min/km
08:02:57.31
00:13:21.28
5:27 min/km
18
4
13
00:13:56.10
5:27 min/km
14
4
10
15
15
5259
Rob ROBARTSON
Rob ROBARTSON #5259
Male 60-69
00:27:26.41
00:27:26.41
(00:27:18.56)
1
(11)
00:27:18.56
60-69
1
1
Male
11
11
5:27 min/km
08:02:57.71
00:13:21.09
5:26 min/km
17
1
12
00:13:57.47
5:28 min/km
15
1
11
16
16
5252
Sean (John) MCCRORY
Sean (John) MCCRORY #5252
Male 50-59
00:27:40.91
00:27:40.91
(00:27:35.56)
2
(12)
00:27:35.56
50-59
2
2
00:01:16.38
Male
12
12
5:31 min/km
08:02:55.21
00:13:19.62
5:26 min/km
16
2
11
00:14:15.93
5:35 min/km
23
3
15
19
19
5213
Carter BASMADJIAN
Carter BASMADJIAN #5213
Male 11-13
00:28:04.16
00:28:04.16
(00:27:55.47)
4
(13)
00:27:55.47
11-13
4
4
00:08:09.22
Male
13
13
5:35 min/km
08:02:58.55
00:12:55.04
5:16 min/km
12
4
9
00:15:00.42
5:53 min/km
30
4
20
22
22
5273
Tony DIAS
Tony DIAS #5273
Male 50-59
00:28:40.09
00:28:40.09
(00:28:31.95)
3
(14)
00:28:31.95
50-59
3
3
00:02:15.56
Male
14
14
Rebel Fitness
1
5:42 min/km
08:02:58.00
00:14:18.46
5:50 min/km
30
3
18
00:14:13.48
5:34 min/km
21
2
14
24
24
5214
Haig BASMADJIAN
Haig BASMADJIAN #5214
Male 40-49
00:28:52.26
00:28:52.26
(00:28:42.15)
1
(15)
00:28:42.15
40-49
1
1
Male
15
15
5:44 min/km
08:02:59.97
00:14:39.45
5:58 min/km
35
2
20
00:14:02.70
5:30 min/km
16
1
12
25
31
5225
Con GERRARD
Con GERRARD #5225
Male 8-10
00:29:01.16
00:29:01.16
(00:28:51.93)
5
(16)
00:28:51.93
8-10
5
5
00:04:01.52
Male
16
20
5:46 min/km
08:02:59.09
00:14:44.78
6:01 min/km
40
5
23
00:14:07.15
5:32 min/km
18
5
13
26
25
5227
Euan GERRARD
Euan GERRARD #5227
Male Under 8
00:29:02.17
00:29:02.17
(00:28:43.84)
1
(17)
00:28:43.84
Under 8
1
1
Male
17
16
5:44 min/km
08:03:08.19
00:14:17.27
5:49 min/km
29
1
17
00:14:26.57
5:39 min/km
24
1
16
28
28
5211
Adam YEOMANS
Adam YEOMANS #5211
Male 30-39
00:29:03.64
00:29:03.64
(00:28:46.32)
1
(18)
00:28:46.32
30-39
1
1
Male
18
17
5:45 min/km
08:03:07.18
00:13:47.42
5:37 min/km
23
1
14
00:14:58.90
5:52 min/km
29
2
19
29
29
5228
Robert GERRARD
Robert GERRARD #5228
Male 30-39
00:29:03.91
00:29:03.91
(00:28:46.58)
2
(19)
00:28:46.58
30-39
2
2
00:00:00.27
Male
19
18
5:45 min/km
08:03:07.18
00:14:16.90
5:49 min/km
28
2
16
00:14:29.68
5:41 min/km
25
1
17
31
30
5256
Alex PETTY
Alex PETTY #5256
Male 40-49
00:29:08.51
00:29:08.51
(00:28:50.18)
2
(20)
00:28:50.18
40-49
2
2
00:00:16.25
Male
20
19
5:46 min/km
08:03:08.19
00:14:06.04
5:45 min/km
27
1
15
00:14:44.14
5:46 min/km
27
2
18
34
33
5208
Kobey VIRTUE
Kobey VIRTUE #5208
Male Under 8
00:29:55.91
00:29:55.91
(00:29:48.45)
2
(21)
00:29:48.45
Under 8
2
2
00:00:53.74
Male
21
21
5:57 min/km
08:02:57.32
00:14:41.69
5:59 min/km
36
2
21
00:15:06.76
5:55 min/km
33
2
21
42
43
5295
Zakary LEAR
Zakary LEAR #5295
Male 11-13
00:31:15.16
00:31:15.16
(00:31:12.39)
5
(22)
00:31:12.39
11-13
5
5
00:11:20.23
Male
22
22
JMZJ Family
1
6:14 min/km
08:02:52.63
00:14:34.21
5:56 min/km
32
5
19
00:16:38.18
6:31 min/km
50
5
23
45
45
5224
Stuart DUFF
Stuart DUFF #5224
Male 40-49
00:31:25.08
00:31:25.08
(00:31:19.45)
3
(23)
00:31:19.45
40-49
3
3
00:02:32.82
Male
23
23
6:15 min/km
08:02:55.48
00:14:43.52
6:00 min/km
39
3
22
00:16:35.93
6:30 min/km
49
3
22
52
52
5247
Joe LEWIS
Joe LEWIS #5247
Male 20-29
00:32:31.22
00:32:31.22
(00:32:22.74)
2
(24)
00:32:22.74
20-29
2
2
00:06:07.10
Male
24
24
6:28 min/km
08:02:58.34
00:15:40.83
6:24 min/km
54
2
24
00:16:41.90
6:32 min/km
51
2
24
54
54
5282
Richard FILBY
Richard FILBY #5282
Male 70-79
00:32:34.90
00:32:34.90
(00:32:26.62)
1
(25)
00:32:26.62
70-79
1
1
Male
25
25
6:29 min/km
08:02:58.14
00:15:43.90
6:25 min/km
55
1
25
00:16:42.71
6:33 min/km
52
1
25
64
64
5311
Brodie READ
Brodie READ #5311
Male 30-39
00:35:21.89
00:35:21.89
(00:35:06.59)
3
(26)
00:35:06.59
30-39
3
3
00:06:18.25
Male
26
26
7:01 min/km
08:03:05.15
00:15:54.99
6:29 min/km
59
3
26
00:19:11.59
7:31 min/km
69
5
29
65
66
5300
Daithi O DONOGHUE
Daithi O DONOGHUE #5300
Male 30-39
00:36:51.57
00:36:51.57
(00:36:45.47)
4
(27)
00:36:45.47
30-39
4
4
00:07:47.93
Male
27
27
7:21 min/km
08:02:55.96
00:18:11.35
7:25 min/km
76
5
32
00:18:34.11
7:16 min/km
61
3
26
68
68
2095
Alyssa REAGON
Alyssa REAGON #2095
Male 40-49
00:37:02.92
00:37:02.92
(00:36:52.33)
4
(28)
00:36:52.33
40-49
4
4
00:08:10.66
Male
28
28
7:22 min/km
08:03:00.45
00:16:37.38
6:47 min/km
66
4
27
00:20:14.94
7:56 min/km
77
4
31
69
69
5220
Ollie CARRUCAN
Ollie CARRUCAN #5220
Male Under 8
00:37:08.42
00:37:08.42
(00:36:53.55)
3
(29)
00:36:53.55
Under 8
3
3
00:08:06.25
Male
29
29
7:22 min/km
08:03:04.73
00:17:59.61
7:20 min/km
73
3
30
00:18:53.94
7:24 min/km
66
3
28
70
70
5219
Joseph CARRUCAN
Joseph CARRUCAN #5219
Male 30-39
00:37:09.29
00:37:09.29
(00:36:55.19)
5
(30)
00:36:55.19
30-39
5
5
00:08:05.65
Male
30
30
7:23 min/km
08:03:03.96
00:18:02.11
7:21 min/km
74
4
31
00:18:53.08
7:24 min/km
65
4
27
73
73
5200
Jaimie BARROW
Jaimie BARROW #5200
Male 60-69
00:37:24.42
00:37:24.42
(00:37:12.57)
2
(31)
00:37:12.57
60-69
2
2
00:09:58.01
Male
31
31
PT Plus 25
2
7:26 min/km
08:03:01.71
00:17:25.50
7:06 min/km
69
2
28
00:19:47.07
7:45 min/km
72
2
30
77
77
5267
Steve WILSON
Steve WILSON #5267
Male 50-59
00:38:44.71
00:38:44.71
(00:38:35.52)
4
(32)
00:38:35.52
50-59
4
4
00:12:20.18
Male
32
32
7:43 min/km
08:02:59.04
00:17:40.80
7:12 min/km
70
4
29
00:20:54.72
8:12 min/km
79
4
32
78
79
5244
Eli KOPTI
Eli KOPTI #5244
Male 8-10
00:39:48.93
00:39:48.93
(00:39:43.32)
6
(33)
00:39:43.32
8-10
6
6
00:14:49.28
Male
33
33
Team Kopti
1
7:56 min/km
08:02:55.46
00:18:20.38
7:29 min/km
79
7
34
00:21:22.94
8:23 min/km
80
6
33
79
80
5242
Alexes KOPTI
Alexes KOPTI #5242
Male 8-10
00:39:49.64
00:39:49.64
(00:39:44.61)
7
(34)
00:39:44.61
8-10
7
7
00:14:50.00
Male
34
34
Team Kopti
2
7:56 min/km
08:02:54.89
00:18:19.45
7:28 min/km
78
6
33
00:21:25.16
8:23 min/km
81
7
34
89
89
5261
James SAWYER
James SAWYER #5261
Male 30-39
00:45:01.68
00:45:01.68
(00:44:47.62)
6
(35)
00:44:47.62
30-39
6
6
00:15:58.04
Male
35
35
8:57 min/km
08:03:03.92
00:21:01.96
8:35 min/km
89
6
35
00:23:45.66
9:19 min/km
91
6
36
92
92
5287
Winton HALL
Winton HALL #5287
Male 8-10
00:47:18.44
00:47:18.44
(00:47:09.26)
8
(36)
00:47:09.26
8-10
8
8
00:22:18.79
Male
36
36
9:25 min/km
08:02:59.04
00:23:41.07
9:40 min/km
98
8
37
00:23:28.19
9:12 min/km
89
8
35
97
97
5238
Charlie KERSHAW
Charlie KERSHAW #5238
Male Under 8
00:47:57.33
00:47:57.33
(00:47:50.39)
4
(37)
00:47:50.39
Under 8
4
4
00:18:55.16
Male
37
37
9:34 min/km
08:02:56.80
00:22:35.29
9:13 min/km
94
4
36
00:25:15.10
9:54 min/km
98
4
37
5241
Ray KERSHAW
Ray KERSHAW #5241
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
30-39
Male
min/km
5205
Daniel MAY
Daniel MAY #5205
Male 11-13
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
11-13
Male
min/km
2106
Brodie KIRKE
Brodie KIRKE #2106
Male 8-10
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
8-10
Male
min/km
2107
Matthew KIRKE
Matthew KIRKE #2107
Male 40-49
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
40-49
Male
min/km
01:12:05.47
28:16 min/km
5203
Paul FULLER
Paul FULLER #5203
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
min/km
5264
Cooper SMEULDERS
Cooper SMEULDERS #5264
Male 11-13
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
11-13
Male
Eclipse Performance Centre
min/km
6
6
5275
Nerine ASHTON
Nerine ASHTON #5275
Female 40-49
00:25:12.91
00:25:12.91
(00:25:04.30)
1
(1)
00:25:04.30
40-49
1
1
Female
1
1
5:00 min/km
08:02:58.47
00:12:25.86
5:04 min/km
9
1
1
00:12:38.43
4:57 min/km
6
1
1
11
11
5298
Shelley MORLEY
Shelley MORLEY #5298
Female 40-49
00:26:43.02
00:26:43.02
(00:26:32.22)
2
(2)
00:26:32.22
40-49
2
2
00:01:30.11
Female
2
2
5:18 min/km
08:03:00.65
00:13:01.43
5:18 min/km
14
2
4
00:13:30.79
5:17 min/km
11
2
3
12
12
5236
Chelsea JACKSON
Chelsea JACKSON #5236
Female 30-39
00:26:48.70
00:26:48.70
(00:26:39.18)
1
(3)
00:26:39.18
30-39
1
1
Female
3
3
5:19 min/km
08:02:59.38
00:12:46.71
5:12 min/km
10
1
2
00:13:52.47
5:26 min/km
13
1
4
13
13
5274
Matilda ASHTON
Matilda ASHTON #5274
Female 11-13
00:27:19.91
00:27:19.91
(00:27:10.59)
1
(4)
00:27:10.59
11-13
1
1
Female
4
4
5:26 min/km
08:02:59.18
00:13:46.41
5:37 min/km
21
1
8
00:13:24.18
5:15 min/km
10
1
2
17
17
5266
Tabitha WACHTER
Tabitha WACHTER #5266
Female 20-29
00:27:46.66
00:27:46.66
(00:27:43.48)
1
(5)
00:27:43.48
20-29
1
1
Female
5
5
T & M
1
5:32 min/km
08:02:53.04
00:13:03.54
5:19 min/km
15
1
5
00:14:39.93
5:45 min/km
26
1
9
18
18
5222
Katy DUFF
Katy DUFF #5222
Female 14-16
00:27:53.91
00:27:53.91
(00:27:50.93)
1
(6)
00:27:50.93
14-16
1
1
Female
6
6
5:34 min/km
08:02:52.84
00:12:49.96
5:14 min/km
11
1
3
00:15:00.96
5:53 min/km
31
1
11
20
21
5255
Nicola PATTISON
Nicola PATTISON #5255
Female 40-49
00:28:09.44
00:28:09.44
(00:27:59.06)
3
(7)
00:27:59.06
40-49
3
4
00:02:56.53
Female
7
8
5:35 min/km
08:03:00.24
00:13:46.09
5:37 min/km
20
4
7
00:14:12.97
5:34 min/km
20
4
7
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (117 items)
© 2023